First
Round |
Second
Round |
Quarterfinal |
Semifinal |
Final |
1 Torrington |
Bye |
|
|
1 Torrington |
3 |
16 Weston |
0 |
(25-18, 25-21, 25-12) |
|
|
1 Torrington |
3 |
8 Tolland |
0 |
(25-17, 25-23, 26-24) |
|
|
1 Torrington |
3 |
4 Northwestern |
0 |
(25-19, 25-11, 26-20) |
|
|
1 Torrington |
0 |
3 Seymour |
3 |
(25-23, 25-23, 25-21) |
|
|
16 Weston |
3 |
17 Nonnewaug |
1 |
(25-10, 25-19, 22-25, 25-13) |
|
|
8 Tolland |
3 |
25 Waterford |
0 |
(25-12, 25-18, 25-23) |
|
|
8 Tolland |
3 |
9 Woodland |
2 |
(17-25, 13-25, 27-25, 25-9, 16-14) |
|
|
9 Woodland |
3 |
24 Kaynor Tech |
0 |
(25-8, 25-11, 25-10) |
|
|
4 Northwestern |
3 |
29 Platt Tech |
0 |
(25-9, 25-10, 25-5) |
|
|
4 Northwestern |
3 |
13 Lewis Mills |
0 |
(25-20, 25-20, 25-17) |
|
|
4 Northwestern |
3 |
5 Killingly |
0 |
(25-14, 25-17, 26-24) |
|
|
13 Lewis Mills |
3 |
20 Prince |
0 |
(25-16, 25-17, 25-22) |
|
|
5 Killingly |
3 |
28 East Haven |
1 |
(25-19, 25-20, 24-26, 25-22) |
|
|
5 Killingly |
3 |
21 Foran |
1 |
(26-24, 25-11, 19-25, 25-22) |
|
|
12 Plainfield |
1 |
21 Foran |
3 |
(14-25, 25-12, 25-13, 25-21) |
|
2 H-K |
Bye |
|
|
2 H-K |
3 |
15 E.Catholic |
1 |
(26-24, 21-25, 25-11, 25-17) |
|
|
2 H-K |
1 |
7 Granby |
3 |
(25-23, 25-15, 20-25, 25-19) |
|
|
7 Granby |
1 |
3 Seymour |
3 |
(22-25, 25-22, 25-19, 25-17) |
|
|
15 E.Catholic |
3 |
18 Rocky Hill |
0 |
(25-11, 25-20, 27-25) |
|
|
7 Granby |
3 |
26 New.Fair. |
0 |
(25-15, 25-14, 25-11) |
|
|
7 Granby |
3 |
10 Suffield |
0 |
(25-10, 25-12, 25-17) |
|
|
10 Suffield |
3 |
23 Wolcott |
2 |
(25-14, 22-25, 23-25, 25-12, 17-15) |
|
3 Seymour |
Bye |
|
|
3 Seymour |
3 |
14 St. Joseph |
1 |
(25-23, 22-25, 25-20, 25-22) |
|
|
3 Seymour |
3 |
6 Plainville |
2 |
(25-22, 21-25, 25-14, 21-25, 15-6) |
|
|
14 St. Joseph |
3 |
19 Wilcox Tech |
0 |
(25-7, 25-4, 25-11) |
|
|
6 Plainville |
3 |
27 Bacon Acad. |
1 |
(25-18, 25-21, 22-25, 27-25) |
|
|
6 Plainville |
3 |
11 Sheehan |
2 |
(26-24, 23-25, 25-23, 19-25, 15-13) |
|
|
11 Sheehan |
3 |
22 Berlin |
0 |
(28-26, 25-19, 25-17) |
|