First
Round |
Second
Round |
Quarterfinal |
Semifinal |
Final |
1 Coventry |
Bye |
|
|
1 Coventry |
3 |
17 Wolcott Tech |
0 |
(25-7, 25-8, 25-16) |
|
|
1 Coventry |
2 |
8 SMSA |
3 |
(25-12, 12-25, 16-25, 26-24, 15-8) |
|
|
8 SMSA |
2 |
4 Hale Ray |
3 |
(16-25, 25-22, 14-25, 25-20, 15-9) |
|
|
4 Hale Ray |
0 |
3 Lyman Mem. |
3 |
(25-16, 25-14, 25-18) |
|
11/12,4:00pm |
| @Eli Whitney RVTS |
|
16 Whitney Tech |
0 |
17 Wolcott Tech |
3 |
(25-11, 25-20, 25-11) |
|
|
8 SMSA |
3 |
25 O'Brien |
0 |
(25-21, 25-8, 25-18) |
|
11/13,4:00pm |
| @Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA) |
|
8 SMSA |
3 |
9 Coginchaug |
2 |
(21-25, 20-25, 25-15, 25-17, 15-5) |
|
|
9 Coginchaug |
3 |
24 Canton |
0 |
(25-14, 25-19, 25-17) |
|
4 Hale Ray |
Bye |
|
11/13,6:00pm |
| @Nathan Hale Ray |
|
4 Hale Ray |
3 |
20 Holy Cross |
0 |
(25-20, 25-21, 25-15) |
|
11/15,5:00pm |
| @Nathan Hale Ray |
|
4 Hale Ray |
3 |
5 Bolton |
1 |
(18-25, 25-23, 25-22, 26-24) |
|
11/12,4:00pm |
| @Cheney Tech. |
|
13 Cheney Tech |
1 |
20 Holy Cross |
3 |
(24-26, 27-25, 25-22, 25-20) |
|
|
5 Bolton |
3 |
28 Abbott Tech |
0 |
(25-12, 25-10, 25-14) |
|
|
5 Bolton |
3 |
12 St.Paul |
2 |
(20-25, 25-8, 25-19, 13-25, 15-13) |
|
|
12 St.Paul |
3 |
21 Innovation |
0 |
(25-16, 25-13, 25-16) |
|
2 Aerospace |
Bye |
|
11/13,5:30pm |
| @Academy of Aerospace and Engineering |
|
2 Aerospace |
3 |
18 HMTCA |
1 |
(25-16, 25-23, 19-25, 25-23) |
|
11/15,5:00pm |
| @Learning Corridor |
|
2 Aerospace |
0 |
10 Immaculate |
3 |
(25-11, 25-19, 25-17) |
|
11/19,6:00pm |
| @Southington |
|
10 Immaculate |
0 |
3 Lyman Mem. |
3 |
(25-20, 25-18, 25-18) |
|
11/11,6:00pm |
| @Civic Leadership |
|
15 Civic Leadership |
1 |
18 HMTCA |
3 |
(25-22, 22-25, 25-23, 25-15) |
|
|
7 Cromwell |
3 |
26 Classical |
0 |
(25-9, 25-12, 25-13) |
|
|
7 Cromwell |
2 |
10 Immaculate |
3 |
(26-28, 25-15, 25-18, 23-25, 15-5) |
|
|
10 Immaculate |
3 |
23 East Hampton |
1 |
(25-13, 18-25, 25-21, 25-22) |
|
3 Lyman Mem. |
Bye |
|
|
3 Lyman Mem. |
3 |
19 Oxford |
0 |
(25-9, 25-11, 25-15) |
|
|
3 Lyman Mem. |
3 |
11 Griswold |
0 |
(25-12, 25-16, 25-13) |
|
|
14 Windham |
0 |
19 Oxford |
3 |
(25-23, 25-14, 25-19) |
|
11/11,5:00pm |
| @Goodwin Tech |
|
6 Goodwin Tech |
3 |
27 Vinal Tech |
0 |
(25-14, 25-16, 25-9) |
|
11/13,6:00pm |
| @Goodwin Tech |
|
6 Goodwin Tech |
0 |
11 Griswold |
3 |
(25-10, 25-13, 25-15) |
|
|
11 Griswold |
3 |
22 Montville |
0 |
(25-21, 25-16, 25-13) |
|