2022-23 Boys Wrestling Divisions
Class LL (706 and over/25)
  • Brien McMahon
  • Conard
  • Danbury
  • Darien
  • East Hartford
  • East Lyme/Norwich Tech
    Coop: East Lyme (Host) & Norwich Tech
  • Enfield
  • Fairfield Ludlowe
  • Fairfield Prep
  • Fairfield Warde
  • Glastonbury
  • Greenwich
  • Hall
  • Manchester
  • New Britain
  • New Haven Wrestling
    Coop: Wilbur Cross (Host) & Hillhouse
  • Norwalk
  • Norwich Free Academy
  • Ridgefield
  • Southington
  • Stamford
  • Staples
  • Trumbull
  • West Haven
  • Westhill
  • Class L (566-705/24)
  • Amity
  • Bristol Central
  • Bunnell
  • Cheshire
  • Farmington
  • Fitch
  • Guilford
  • Harding
  • Maloney
  • Middletown
  • Naugatuck
  • New Canaan
  • New Milford
  • Newington
  • Newtown
  • Pomperaug
  • Shelton
  • Simsbury
  • South Windsor
  • Stratford
  • Wethersfield
  • Wilton
  • Windsor
  • Xavier
  • Class M (380-565/36)
  • Abbott Tech
  • Avon
  • Berlin
  • Bethel
  • Branford
  • Bristol Eastern
  • Brookfield/Shepaug
    Coop: Brookfield (Host) & Shepaug Valley
  • Bullard Havens Tech
  • Daniel Hand
  • Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross
    Coop: Derby (Host), Holy Cross & Oxford
  • E.O. Smith
  • East Haven
  • Ellis Tech
  • Foran
  • Goodwin Tech
  • Joel Barlow
  • Jonathan Law
  • Kaynor Tech
  • Ledyard
  • Lyman Hall
  • Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech
    Coop: Lyman Memorial (Host) & Windham Tech
  • Masuk
  • New London
  • North Haven
  • Notre Dame-West Haven
  • Plainville
  • Platt
  • RHAM
  • Rockville
  • Suffield/Windsor Locks
    Coop: Suffield (Host) & Windsor Locks
  • Torrington
  • Watertown
  • Weaver
  • Weston
  • Wilcox Tech
  • Wolcott Tech
  • Class S (Up to 377/40)
  • Amistad
  • Bacon Academy
  • Canton
  • Coventry
  • Cromwell
  • East Catholic
  • East Hampton
  • Gilbert
  • Granby Memorial
  • Griswold/Wheeler
    Coop: Griswold (Host) & Wheeler
  • Haddam-Killingworth
  • Killingly
  • Lewis Mills
  • Montville
  • Morgan
  • New Fairfield
  • Nonnewaug
  • North Branford
  • Northwestern
  • Notre Dame-Fairfield
  • O'Brien Tech
  • Old Lyme
  • Portland
  • Putnam
  • Rocky Hill
  • Seymour
  • Sheehan
  • Somers
  • St. Bernard
  • St. Joseph
  • St. Paul Catholic
  • Stafford
  • Stonington
  • Terryville/Thomaston
    Coop: Terryville (Host) & Thomaston
  • Tolland
  • Vinal Tech
  • Waterford
  • Windham
  • Woodland
  • Wright Tech