CIAC GIRLS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
GAME INFO ROSTER/RESULTS SHEETS
Basketball
Championship
Program
Download all girls basketball tournament rosters
Regular season rosters can be found at
ciacsports.com
Class LL
Finals:
Hamden vs. Fairfield Ludlowe, March 18 at Mohegan Sun Arena
Semifinals:
Hamden vs. Newington, March 13 at Maloney
Fairfield Ludlowe vs. Newtown, March 13 at Trumbull
Quarterfinals:
Hamden vs. Enfield, March 8 at Hamden
Glastonbury vs. Newington, March 8 at Glastonbury
Fairfield Ludlowe vs. Conard, March 8 at Fairfield Ludlowe
Newtown vs. Fairfield Warde, March 8 at Newtown
Second Round:
Hamden vs. Danbury, March 3 at Hamden
Enfield vs. West Haven, March 3 at Enfield
Glastonbury vs. Trumbull, March 3 at Glastonbury
Newington vs. Ridgefield, March 3 at Newington
Fairfield Ludlowe vs. East Hartford, March 3 at Fairfield Ludlowe
Conard vs. New Britain, March 3 at Conard
Newtown vs. Norwich Free Academy, March 3 at Newtown
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Fairfield Warde, March 3 at Sacred Heart Academy
First Round:
Danbury vs. Middletown, February 27 at Danbury
Enfield vs. Manchester, February 27 at Enfield
West Haven vs. Staples, February 27 at West Haven
Trumbull vs. Southington, February 27 at Trumbull
Ridgefield vs. Norwalk, February 27 at Ridgefield
East Hartford vs. Greenwich, March 1 at East Hartford
Conard vs. Brien McMahon, March 1 at Conard
New Britain vs. Wilton, March 1 at New Britain
Amity vs. Norwich Free Academy, March 1 at Amity Regional
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Cheshire, March 1 at Sacred Heart Academy
Fairfield Warde vs. Stamford, February 27 at Fairfield Warde HS
Class L
Finals:
Pomperaug vs. E.O. Smith, March 19 at Mohegan Sun Arena
Semifinals:
Pomperaug vs. Windsor, March 10 at New Britain
Holy Cross vs. E.O. Smith, March 10 at New Britain
Quarterfinals:
Pomperaug vs. North Haven, March 6 at Pomperaug
Torrington vs. Windsor, March 6 at Torrington
Holy Cross vs. New Milford, March 6 at Holy Cross
E.O. Smith vs. St. Joseph, March 6 at E.O. Smith
Second Round:
Pomperaug vs. Hillhouse, March 2 at Pomperaug
Bristol Central vs. North Haven, March 2 at Bristol Central
Torrington vs. Fitch, March 2 at Torrington
Simsbury vs. Windsor, March 2 at Simsbury
Holy Cross vs. Masuk, March 2 at Holy Cross
New Milford vs. New Canaan, March 2 at New Milford
E.O. Smith vs. Bristol Eastern, March 2 at E.O. Smith
St. Joseph vs. Avon, March 2 at St. Joseph
First Round:
Notre Dame-Fairfield vs. Hillhouse, February 27 at Notre Dame
Bristol Central vs. Wethersfield, February 27 at Bristol Central
North Haven vs. Maloney, February 27 at North Haven
Torrington vs. East Lyme, February 27 at Torrington
Fitch vs. Bethel, February 27 at Fitch
Simsbury vs. Rockville, February 27 at Simsbury
Windsor vs. Lyman Hall, February 27 at Windsor
Woodstock Academy vs. Masuk, February 27 at The Woodstock Academy
New Milford vs. Stratford, February 27 at New Milford
New Canaan vs. WCA, February 27 at New Canaan HS
E.O. Smith vs. Farmington, February 27 at E.O. Smith
South Windsor vs. Bristol Eastern, February 27 at South Windsor
St. Joseph vs. Kennedy, February 27 at St. Joseph
Avon vs. Naugatuck, February 27 at Avon
Class MM
Finals:
Mercy vs. New London, March 19 at Mohegan Sun Arena
Semifinals:
Daniel Hand vs. Mercy, March 10 at Guilford
Wolcott vs. New London, March 10 at Guilford
Quarterfinals:
Northwestern vs. Daniel Hand, March 6 at Northwestern Regional H.S.
Mercy vs. Foran, March 6 at Mercy
Berlin vs. Wolcott, March 6 at Wolcott
Sheehan vs. New London, March 6 at Sheehan
Second Round:
Northwestern vs. Ledyard, March 2 at Northwestern Regional H.S.
Daniel Hand vs. Waterford, March 2 at Daniel Hand
Mercy vs. East Haven, March 2 at Mercy
Foran vs. Nonnewaug, March 2 at Foran
Ellington vs. Berlin, March 2 at Ellington
Wolcott vs. Watertown, March 2 at Wolcott
Sheehan vs. Rocky Hill, March 2 at Sheehan
New London vs. Weston, March 2 at New London
First Round:
Brookfield vs. Ledyard, February 27 at Brookfield
Daniel Hand vs. Prince Tech, February 27 at Daniel Hand
Weaver vs. Waterford, February 27 at Weaver
East Haven vs. Kaynor Tech, February 27 at East Haven
Nonnewaug vs. Suffield, February 27 at Nonnewaug
Killingly vs. Berlin, February 27 at Killingly
Wolcott vs. Branford, February 27 at Wolcott
Bullard Havens Tech vs. Watertown, February 27 at Bullard Havens Tech
Rocky Hill vs. Bassick, February 27 at Rocky Hill
RHAM vs. Weston, February 27 at RHAM
Class M
Finals:
East Hampton vs. Valley Regional, March 18 at Mohegan Sun Arena
Semifinals:
East Hampton vs. Coginchaug, March 13 at Morgan School
Cromwell vs. Valley Regional, March 13 at Morgan
Quarterfinals:
East Hampton vs. St. Paul Catholic, March 8 at East Hampton
Bacon Academy vs. Coginchaug, March 8 at Bacon Academy
Immaculate vs. Cromwell, March 8 at Immaculate
Valley Regional vs. Granby Memorial, March 8 at Valley Regional
Second Round:
East Hampton vs. Platt Tech, March 3 at East Hampton
St. Paul Catholic vs. Seymour, March 3 at St. Paul Catholic
Bacon Academy vs. Stonington, March 3 at Bacon Academy
Coginchaug vs. Oxford, March 3 at Coginchaug Regional
Immaculate vs. Windham, March 3 at Immaculate
Cromwell vs. New Fairfield, March 3 at Cromwell
Valley Regional vs. Haddam-Killingworth, March 3 at Valley Regional
Granby Memorial vs. Woodland, March 3 at Granby Memorial
First Round:
Comp Sci vs. Platt Tech, March 1 at Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS
St. Paul Catholic vs. Grasso Tech, March 1 at St. Paul Catholic
Seymour vs. Norwich Tech, March 1 at Seymour
Wilcox Tech vs. Stonington, March 1 at Wilcox Tech
Coginchaug vs. Ansonia, March 1 at Coginchaug Regional
Oxford vs. Lauralton Hall, March 1 at Oxford
Windham vs. Plainfield, March 1 at Windham
Cromwell vs. Griswold, March 1 at Cromwell
New Fairfield vs. Morgan, March 1 at New Fairfield
O'Brien Tech vs. Haddam-Killingworth, March 1 at Haddam Killingworth (HK)
Granby Memorial vs. Goodwin Tech, March 1 at Granby Memorial
Woodland vs. Canton, March 1 at Woodland
Class S
Finals:
Kolbe Cathedral vs. Northwest Catholic, March 18 at Mohegan Sun Arena
Semifinals:
Kolbe Cathedral vs. Windham Tech, March 13 at Maloney
Northwest Catholic vs. Somers, March 13 at Simsbury
Quarterfinals:
Kolbe Cathedral vs. Coventry, March 8 at Coventry
Windham Tech vs. Capital Prep, March 8 at Windham Technical
Thomaston vs. Northwest Catholic, March 8 at Thomaston
Somers vs. North Branford, March 8 at Somers
Second Round:
Bolton vs. Kolbe Cathedral, March 4 at Bolton
Coventry vs. East Windsor, March 3 at Coventry
Windham Tech vs. Old Saybrook, March 3 at Windham Technical
Capital Prep vs. East Catholic, March 3 at Capital Preparatory Magnet 2
Thomaston vs. Westbrook, March 3 at Thomaston
Housatonic Regional vs. Northwest Catholic, March 3 at Northwest Catholic
Somers vs. Parish Hill, March 3 at Somers
Lyman Memorial vs. North Branford, March 3 at Lyman Memorial
First Round:
Kolbe Cathedral vs. Wamogo, March 1 at Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
Coventry vs. Wright Tech, March 1 at Coventry
Ellis Tech vs. East Windsor, March 1 at Ellis R V Tech School
Windham Tech vs. Shepaug Valley, March 1 at Windham Technical
Old Saybrook vs. Innovation, March 1 at Old Saybrook
Capital Prep vs. SMSA, March 1 at Capital Preparatory Magnet 2
Gilbert vs. East Catholic, March 1 at Gilbert School
Thomaston vs. Hale Ray, March 1 at Thomaston
St. Bernard vs. Westbrook, March 1 at St. Bernard School
Classical Magnet vs. Housatonic Regional, March 1 at Classical Magnet
Northwest Catholic vs. Windsor Locks, March 1 at Northwest Catholic
Somers vs. Wheeler, March 1 at Somers
Parish Hill vs. Achievement First, March 1 at Parish Hill
Lyman Memorial vs. Putnam, March 1 at Lyman Memorial
Stafford vs. North Branford, March 1 at Stafford