CIAC ICE HOCKEY TOURNAMENT
GAME INFO ROSTER/RESULTS SHEETS
Ice Hockey
Championship
Program
Download all ice hockey tournament rosters
Regular season rosters can be found at
ciacsports.com
Division I
Finals:
Notre Dame-West Haven vs. Fairfield Prep, March 22 at Quinnipiac University
Semifinals:
Notre Dame-West Haven vs. New Canaan, March 16 at Quinnipiac University
Fairfield Prep vs. Greenwich, March 16 at Quinnipiac University
Quarterfinals:
Notre Dame-West Haven vs. Ridgefield, March 11 at Sacred Heart University
New Canaan vs. Darien, March 11 at Sacred Heart University
Fairfield Prep vs. Notre Dame-Fairfield, March 11 at Sacred Heart University
Simsbury vs. Greenwich, March 11 at Wesleyan University
First Round:
Ridgefield vs. St. Joseph, March 8 at Ridgefield
New Canaan vs. Hamden, March 8 at Darien Ice House
Darien vs. West Haven Coop, March 8 at Darien Ice House
Xavier vs. Notre Dame-Fairfield, March 8 at Wesleyan University
Northwest Catholic vs. Greenwich, March 8 at Simsbury
Division II
Finals:
North Haven vs. Woodstock Academy, March 21 at Quinnipiac University
Semifinals:
North Haven vs. North Branford, March 15 at Quinnipiac University
Woodstock Academy vs. Branford, March 15 at Quinnipiac University
Quarterfinals:
North Haven vs. Daniel Hand, March 10 at Wesleyan University
E.Haven Coop vs. North Branford, March 10 at West Haven
Woodstock Academy vs. Westhill-Stamford, March 10 at Koeppel Community Sports Center
Trumbull vs. Branford, March 10 at West Haven
First Round:
North Haven vs. Sheehan, March 7 at Northford
Farmington Valley vs. Daniel Hand, March 7 at Avon Old Farms
Guilford vs. E.Haven Coop, March 7 at East Haven
Wethersfield vs. North Branford, March 7 at Newington
Woodstock Academy vs. Glastonbury, March 7 at Pomfret School
Westhill-Stamford vs. Watertown-Pomperaug, March 7 at Terry Conners
Cheshire vs. Trumbull, March 7 at Hamden
Branford vs. South Windsor, March 7 at Northford
Division III
Finals:
Masuk vs. Newington Coop, March 20 at Quinnipiac University
Semifinals:
Masuk vs. Conard, March 13 at Quinnipiac University
Rocky Hill Coop vs. Newington Coop, March 13 at Quinnipiac University
Quarterfinals:
Masuk vs. Hall, March 9 at Wesleyan University
Conard vs. JBWA, March 9 at West Haven
Rocky Hill Coop vs. Tri-Town, March 9 at Koeppel Community Sports Center
Newington Coop vs. Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford, March 9 at Koeppel Community Sports Center
First Round:
Masuk vs. Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook, March 6 at Shelton
Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn. vs. Hall, March 6 at The Frederick Gunn School
Conard vs. E.O. Smith/Tolland, March 6 at Veterans Memorial Ice Rink
JBWA vs. Wilton, March 6 at Danbury Ice Arena
New Milford vs. Rocky Hill Coop, March 6 at Canterbury School
Tri-Town vs. Newtown/New Fairfield, March 6 at Enfield Twin Rinks
Newington Coop vs. BBD, March 6 at Newington
Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford vs. Staples, March 6 at Enfield Twin Rinks