CIAC
(Athletics Division)

CAS-CIAC Calendar

Event Filtering Options
Start Date: End Date:
Categories: Display:
Main Categories:
All Main Categories
CAS
CIAC
CSAC
Outside Group
Sub Categories:
All Sub-Categories
Principals' Center
High School Division
Middle Level Division
Elementary Division
CASC
CANHS
Unified Sports®
CIAC Officials Association
All Event Types
Committee/Board Meetings
Workshops/Conferences
Banquets
Tournament Dates
Filing Deadlines
Description Contains:
Event Site: Assigned Room:
All Sites On-Site Off-Site

February, 2015
Sat., 2/28 - High School Dance Championship (Hamden High School)
Sat., 2/28 - Open - Wrestling
Sat., 2/28 - Qualifying Round - Girls Basketball
Sat., 2/28 - Girls Gymnastics Team Division Championship
Sat., 2/28 - Dance Team Championships
Sat., 2/28, 9:00am-1:00pm - CAT Prep Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
 
March, 2015
Sun., 3/1, 12:00-1:30pm - Nutmeg Hockey Conference Meeting (Meeting Room B2)
Sun., 3/1, 1:00-4:00pm - Lions Faculty Training (Classroom A2)
Mon., 3/2 - First Round - L/S - Girls Basketball
Mon., 3/2 - Entry Form Due - Roster - Boys Basketball
Mon., 3/2, 9:00-11:00am - Administrative Staff Meeting (Classroom A2)
Mon., 3/2, 3:00-5:30pm - Unified Sports Basketball High School (Wilcox Tech High School)
Mon., 3/2, 5:30-9:00pm - CWLOA Women's Lacrosse Annual Meeting and Rules interpretation (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Mon., 3/2, 7:00-9:00pm - CT State Baseball Board Rules Clinic (Classroom A2)
Tue., 3/3 - First Round Game - LL/M - Girls Basketball
Tue., 3/3 - Entry Form/Penalty Report Forms Due (Qualifying and Non-Qualifying) - Ice Hockey
Tue., 3/3 - Team Picture Due - Ice Hockey
Tue., 3/3 - Last Date to Count - Boys Basketball
Tue., 3/3, 8:00am-3:00pm - Rubric for Administrator Evaluation- Meeting 2 (Classroom A2)
Tue., 3/3, 8:00am-3:00pm - Rubric for Administrator Evaluation- Meeting 2 (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 3/3, 8:30am-3:00pm - CSDE Leader Rubric Breakout Sessions (Boardroom A1; Meeting Room B3)
Tue., 3/3, 3:30-6:00pm - Indoor Track Committee (Classroom A2)
Tue., 3/3, 5:00-6:30pm - Marine Science Day Meeting (Meeting Room B2)
Wed., 3/4, 8:30am-3:30pm - CCT Rubric for Effective Service Delivery (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 3/4, 9:00am-12:00pm - CIAC Boys Basketball Committee (Classroom A2)
Wed., 3/4, 10:00am-3:00pm - UCAPP (Meeting Room B3)
Wed., 3/4, 2:00-5:00pm - CIAC Boys & Girls Soccer Committee (Classroom A2)
Wed., 3/4, 2:00pm - Pairings Information on Web Site - Boys Basketball
Wed., 3/4, 3:00-5:30pm - Unified Sports Basketball High School (Simsbury High School)
Wed., 3/4, 3:15-5:15pm - CIAC Girls Volleyball Committee (Meeting Room B2)
Wed., 3/4, 5:00-8:30pm - CAS Volunteer Recognition Banquet (Aqua Turf)
Wed., 3/4, 6:00-9:30pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
Thu., 3/5 - Last Date to Count - Ice Hockey
Thu., 3/5 - Second Round - L/S - Girls Basketball
Thu., 3/5, 8:00-11:30am - New Leaders Academy (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Meeting Room B3; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 3/5, 12:00-2:00pm - CIAC Ice Hockey Committee meeting (Penalty review) (Boardroom A1; Meeting Room B3)
Thu., 3/5, 3:00-5:30pm - Unified Sports Basketball High School and Middle School (Danbury High School)
Thu., 3/5, 3:45-4:45pm - CIAC Boys Basketball Tournament Officials (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 3/5, 4:00-5:30pm - CAS Elementary Board (Meeting Room B2)
Thu., 3/5, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Fairfield Ludlowe High School)
Thu., 3/5, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
Fri., 3/6 - Second Round - LL/M - Girls Basketball
Fri., 3/6 - Qualifying Round - Boys Basketball
Fri., 3/6, 8:00am-3:00pm - DISC Workshop (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Fri., 3/6, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Fairfield Ludlowe High School)
Fri., 3/6, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
Fri., 3/6, 6:30pm - Co-ed/S Cheerleading Championships (Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven)
Fri., 3/6, 6:30-9:00pm - Cheerleading Championships (Floyd Little Athletic Center)
Sat., 3/7 - Ice Hockey Pairings on web site
Sat., 3/7 - Last Date to Count - Boys Swimming
Sat., 3/7 - Open Individual - Girls Gymnastics
Sat., 3/7, 8:30am-6:15pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
Sat., 3/7, 8:30am-9:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Fairfield Ludlowe High School)
Sat., 3/7, 9:00am-12:00pm - CIAC Ice Hockey pairings Committee (Meeting Room B2)
Sat., 3/7, 10:30am-1:30pm - L/M Cheerleading Championships (Floyd Little Athletic Center, New haven)
Sat., 3/7, 10:30am-6:00pm - Cheerleading Championships (Floyd Little Athletic Center)
Sat., 3/7, 4:00-6:00pm - LL Cheerleading Championships (Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven)
Mon., 3/9 - Tournament Begins - Ice Hockey
Mon., 3/9 - First Round - LL/M - Boys Basketball
Mon., 3/9 - Quarter-finals - L/S - Girls Basketball
Mon., 3/9, 8:00am-3:00pm - Rubric for Administrator Evaluation- Meeting 3 (Classroom A2)
Mon., 3/9, 8:00am-3:30pm - Admin Eval Workshop Day 1 (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Mon., 3/9, 9:00-11:00am - HS Planning (Meeting Room B3)
Mon., 3/9, 3:00-5:30pm - Unified Sports Basketball High School (Tolland High School)
Mon., 3/9, 4:00pm - Entry Forms Due - Boys Swimming & Diving (Also diving proof sheets must be faxed or e-mailed to CIAC)
Mon., 3/9, 7:00-9:30pm - CT State Baseball Umpires Rules Meeting (Snow date) (Classroom A2)
Tue., 3/10 - First Round - L/S - Boys Basketball
Tue., 3/10 - Quarter-finals - LL/M - Girls Basketball
Tue., 3/10 - Quarter-finals - LL/M - Girls Basketball
Tue., 3/10, 8:00am-3:30pm - Admin Eval Workshop Day 2 (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 3/10, 12:00-2:00pm - CT Coalition for Public Education (Classroom A2)
Tue., 3/10, 3:00-5:30pm - Unified Sports Basketball High School (Glastonbury High School)
Wed., 3/11 - Boys Diving Trials - M/L
Wed., 3/11 - Second Round - LL/M - Boys Basketball
Wed., 3/11, 8:00am-3:00pm - Calibration Community of Practice (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 3/11, 3:00-5:30pm - Unified Sports Basketball High School (New Britain High School)
Wed., 3/11, 4:00-8:00pm - UCAPP Interviews/Screening (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Meeting Room B2; Meeting Room B3)
Thu., 3/12 - Second Round - L/S - Boys Basketball
Thu., 3/12 - Boys Diving Trials - LL/S
Thu., 3/12, 9:00am-12:00pm - The Redesigned SAT and PSAT/NMSQT: What School Administrators Need to Know-#2 (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 3/12, 2:00-6:00pm - CIAC Eligibility Review Board (Boardroom A1)
Thu., 3/12, 3:00-5:00pm - CAS Board of Directors' Meeting (Conference Center C2)
Thu., 3/12, 3:00-5:30pm - Unified Sports Basketball High School (Bunnell High School, Stratford)
Thu., 3/12, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Norwich Free Academy)
Thu., 3/12, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Fairfield Ludlowe High School)
Fri., 3/13 - Quarter-finals - LL/M - Boys Basketball
Fri., 3/13 - Semi-finals - Girls Basketball - L/S
Fri., 3/13, 8:00am-3:30pm - Admin Eval Workshop Snow Date (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Fri., 3/13, 3:00-5:30pm - Unified Sports Basketball High School (Manchester High School)
Fri., 3/13, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Norwich Free Academy)
Fri., 3/13, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Fairfield Ludlowe High School)
Sat., 3/14 - Semi-finals - LL/M - Girls Basketball
Sat., 3/14 - Qualifying Meets - Boys Swimming
Sat., 3/14, 8:30am-9:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Norwich Free Academy)
Sat., 3/14, 8:30am-9:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Fairfield Ludlowe High School)
Sat., 3/14, 9:00am-3:00pm - UCAPP Interviews/Screening (Boardroom A1; Meeting Room B2; Meeting Room B3)
Sun., 3/15, 9:30-11:30am - High School Softball (Conference Center C2)
Sun., 3/15, 5:00-8:30pm - Boys Volleyball Officials Meeting (Conference Center C2)
Sun., 3/15, 7:00-8:30pm - CBVO Boys Volleyball Coaches Rules Interpretation Meeting (Commons C1)
Mon., 3/16 - Quarter-finals - L/S - Boys Basketball
Mon., 3/16 - Ice Hockey Semi-finals
Mon., 3/16 - Baseball Conditioning
Mon., 3/16, 8:00am-4:00pm - Rubric for Administrator Evaluation- Meeting 3 (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Mon., 3/16, 3:00-5:30pm - Unified Sports Basketball Middle School (Smith Middle School, Glastonbury)
Mon., 3/16, 3:00-5:00pm - Football Committee Meeting (Boardroom A1)
Mon., 3/16, 3:30-5:00pm - High School Board of Control (Meeting Room B3)
Tue., 3/17 - Ice Hockey Semi-finals
Tue., 3/17 - Championship Finals - Boys Swimming - LL/L
Tue., 3/17 - Semi-finals - Boys Basketball - LL/M
Tue., 3/17, 8:30am-3:00pm - Principals' Leadership Series (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 3/17, 12:30-3:00pm - Principals' Leadership Series Breakouts (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Meeting Room B2; Meeting Room B3)
Tue., 3/17, 3:30-6:00pm - Outdoor Track Meeting - Directors (Meeting Room B2)
Wed., 3/18 - Ice Hockey Semi-finals
Wed., 3/18 - Semi-finals - Boys Basketball - L/S
Wed., 3/18 - Championship Finals - Boys Swimming - M/S
Wed., 3/18, 8:00am-2:45pm - CASLA Snow Date (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 3/18, 11:00am-2:00pm - CIAC Girls Basketball Press Conference (Aqua Turf Club)
Wed., 3/18, 3:00-5:30pm - The Jack Title Unified Sports Basketball Tourney High School (Fairfield Ludlowe)
Wed., 3/18, 3:00-5:30pm - Unified Sports Basketball High School (Norwich Free Academy)
Wed., 3/18, 4:00-5:30pm - Using Google to Enhance Instruction Workshop (Conference Center C2)
Wed., 3/18, 4:00-5:30pm - Using Google to Enhance Instruction Workshop (Boardroom A1)
Wed., 3/18, 4:00-5:30pm - Using Google to Enhance Instruction Workshop (Classroom A2)
Wed., 3/18, 4:00-5:30pm - Wingman Steering Committee Meeting (Meeting Room B2; Meeting Room B3; Commons C1)
Thu., 3/19 - Open Diving Championships - Boys Swimming
Thu., 3/19, 11:00am-2:00pm - CIAC Boys Basketball and Ice Hockey Press Conference (Aqua Turf Club)
Thu., 3/19, 12:00-2:30pm - CAS Executive Committee Meeting (Meeting Room B3)
Thu., 3/19, 3:00-5:30pm - Unified Sports Basketball High School (Wilby High School, Waterbury)
Thu., 3/19, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Norwich Free Academy)
Thu., 3/19, 7:00-9:30pm - CT State Baseball Umpires Board Meeting (Classroom A2)
Fri., 3/20 - Finals - Ice Hockey - Division II
Fri., 3/20, 8:00am-3:00pm - Governor's Scholars Committee (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Fri., 3/20, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Norwich Free Academy)
Sat., 3/21 - Finals - Ice Hockey - Division I/III
Sat., 3/21 - Open Boys Swimming Championships
Sat., 3/21 - Finals - Boys/Girls Basketball - Mohegan Sun
Sat., 3/21, 8:30am-9:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Norwich Free Academy)
Sat., 3/21, 9:00-11:00am - CIAC Boys & Girls Basketball Dedication (Mohegan Sun, Uncasville)
Sun., 3/22 - Finals - Boys/Girls Basketball - Mohegan Sun
Mon., 3/23 - Site Availability Form Due - B Volleyball
Mon., 3/23 - Change of Division Form Due - B Volleyball
Mon., 3/23 - First Practice Date - Baseball, Softball, Golf, Tennis, Outdoor Track, Lacrosse, B Volleyball
Mon., 3/23, 8:30am-3:00pm - Common Core State Standards (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Mon., 3/23, 9:30am-12:30pm - SSACE Advisory Board Meeting (CTSDE Board Room 307A)
Mon., 3/23, 3:00-5:30pm - Unified Sports Basketball High School & Middle School (East Haven High School)
Mon., 3/23, 4:00-6:00pm - Coherence Community of Practice (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 3/24, 8:30am-3:30pm - CCT Rubric for Effective Service Delivery (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 3/24, 2:00-5:00pm - CIAC Soccer Committee Meeting (Classroom A2)
Tue., 3/24, 3:00-5:30pm - CIAC Ice Hockey Committee (Boardroom A1)
Tue., 3/24, 3:00-5:30pm - Unified Sports Basketball Middle School (New Haven Athletic Center)
Tue., 3/24, 4:00-5:30pm - Middle Level Board (Meeting Room B2)
Wed., 3/25, 8:00am-12:00pm - CAAHPE (Classroom A2)
Wed., 3/25, 8:00am-3:00pm - BloomBoard Training (Conference Center C2)
Wed., 3/25, 4:00-6:00pm - Young Athletes Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 3/26, 8:00am-4:00pm - CAAD Conference (Sheridan Hartford South, Rocky Hill)
Thu., 3/26, 9:00am-3:30pm - LEAD CT Principals & Coaches Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 3/26, 7:00-9:30pm - CT State Baseball Umpires Board Meeting (snow date) (Classroom A2)
Fri., 3/27, 8:00am-4:00pm - CAAD Conference (Sheridan Hartford South, Rocky Hill)
Fri., 3/27, 8:00am-3:00pm - BloomBoard Training (Conference Center C2)
Mon., 3/30 - Site Availability Form Due - Softball
Mon., 3/30 - Change of Division Form Due - Softball
Mon., 3/30, 8:00am-4:00pm - Rubric for Administrator Evaluation- Meeting 1 (Snow Date) (Classroom A2)
Mon., 3/30, 9:00am-12:00pm - The Redesigned SAT and PSAT/NMSQT: What School Administrators Need to Know-3rd Session (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 3/31, 8:00am-3:00pm - East Hartford Leadership Academy (East Hartford Board of Education Building)
Tue., 3/31, 1:00-6:00pm - CAS Executive Coaching (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 3/31, 4:30-6:00pm - Middle Level Arts Cimmittee (Meeting Room B2)
 
April, 2015
Wed., 4/1, 8:30am-2:00pm - PLS Make-up Session (Meeting Room B2; Meeting Room B3; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 4/1, 1:15-2:00pm - CIAC Eligibility Committee (Boardroom A1)
Wed., 4/1, 2:00-5:00pm - CIAC Board of Control (Classroom A2)
Wed., 4/1, 3:15-5:15pm - CIAC Boys Swimming Committee (Meeting Room B2)
Wed., 4/1, 4:00-6:00pm - Unified Sports Coaches Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 4/1, 6:00-8:00pm - Global Messenger Training (Classroom A2)
Thu., 4/2, 3:00-5:00pm - CAS Board of Directors' Meeting (Conference Center C2)
Mon., 4/6, 9:00-11:00am - Administrative Staff Meeting (Classroom A2)
Mon., 4/6, 5:30-8:00pm - High School Arts Awards Banquet (Aqua Turf Club, Plantsville)
Tue., 4/7, 8:00am-12:00pm - New Leaders Academy (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Meeting Room B3; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 4/8 - Change of Division Form Due - Baseball
Wed., 4/8 - Last Date to add a game to schedule - Baseball, Softball, Tennis, Lacrosse, B. Volleyball, Golf
Wed., 4/8 - First Game Date - Baseball, Softball, Golf, Tennis, Outdoor Track, Lacrosse, B Volleyball
Wed., 4/8, 8:30am-12:00pm - High School Freshmen Orientation Workshop (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 4/9, 8:00am-3:00pm - CAS Leadership Academy (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 4/9, 3:00-5:00pm - CIAC Football Committee (Classroom A2)
Fri., 4/10 - Change of Division Form Due - G Tennis
Fri., 4/10, 8:00am-3:30pm - Calibration Support: Face to Face #2 (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Sat., 4/11, 10:00am-12:00pm - Unified Sports Elementary Skill Days (Indoor) (New haven Field House)
Mon., 4/13, 8:30am-3:00pm - Common Core State Standards (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 4/14, 4:00-5:30pm - CAS Elementary Board (Meeting Room B3)
Wed., 4/15, 8:00am-3:00pm - Meriden Leadership Academy (Meriden Board of Education Building)
Wed., 4/15, 3:00-4:30pm - Awards and Recognition (Meeting Room B3)
Thu., 4/16, 2:00-6:00pm - CIAC Eligibility Review Board (Classroom A2)
Mon., 4/20, 9:00am-3:30pm - LEAD CT Coaches Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 4/21, 8:30am-3:00pm - Principals' Leadership Series (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 4/21, 12:30-3:00pm - Principals' Leadership Series Breakouts (Boardroom A1; Meeting Room B2; Meeting Room B3)
Tue., 4/21, 3:00-6:00pm - CIAC Ice Hockey Committee (Classroom A2)
Wed., 4/22, 9:30am-12:30pm - SSACE Advisory Board Meeting (CTSDE Board Room 307A)
Thu., 4/23, 9:00am-3:30pm - LEAD CT Principals Meeting (TBD)
Fri., 4/24, 7:30am-2:30pm - Conference for School Office Personnel (Aqua Turf Club)
Fri., 4/24, 8:00am-3:00pm - Adams Store Manager Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Sat., 4/25, 10:00am-12:00pm - Unified Sports Elementary Skill Days (Glastonbury High School)
Mon., 4/27, 8:30am-3:00pm - Common Core State Standards (Snow Date) (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Mon., 4/27, 3:30-5:00pm - High School Board of Control (Meeting Room B3)
Tue., 4/28, 8:00-11:30am - The Redesigned SAT and PSAT/NMSQT - Workshop #4 (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 4/28, 8:00am-4:00pm - Rubric for Administrator Evaluation- Meeting 4 (Classroom A2)
Tue., 4/28, 1:00-6:00pm - CAS Executive Coaching (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 4/28, 3:15-5:15pm - CIAC Wrestling Committee (Boardroom A1)
Wed., 4/29, 8:30am-3:30pm - CCT Rubric for Effective Service Delivery (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 4/29, 12:00-3:00pm - CAAD Board of Control (Classroom A2)
Wed., 4/29, 3:15-5:15pm - CIAC Gymnastics Committee (Meeting Room B2)
Wed., 4/29, 5:00-8:30pm - Unified Sports Michaels Cup Banquet (Aqua Turf Club, Southington)
Thu., 4/30, 8:00am-3:00pm - NEASC Standards for Continuous School Improvement - Day 1 (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 4/30, 3:00-5:30pm - Unified Sports Volleyball High School & Middle School (Bacon Academy)
 
May, 2015
Fri., 5/1 - Umpires List Due - Softball
Fri., 5/1, 8:00am-3:00pm - NEASC Standards for Continuous School Improvement - Day 2 (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Sun., 5/3, 9:30-11:30am - High School Softball (Conference Center C2)
Sun., 5/3, 4:30-8:30pm - CAS/CIAC Scholar-Athlete Banquet (Aqua Turf Club, Southington)
Mon., 5/4, 9:00-11:00am - Administrative Staff Meeting (Classroom A2)
Tue., 5/5, 8:00am-3:00pm - East Hartford Leadership Academy (Make Up Session If Needed) (East Hartford Board of Education Building)
Tue., 5/5, 8:30am-3:00pm - Principals' Leadership Series; Make up Session #5 (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Meeting Room B3; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 5/5, 3:00-5:30pm - Unified Sports Volleyball Middle School (Sheehan High School, Wallingford)
Tue., 5/5, 4:30-7:00pm - CAT Prep Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 5/6, 3:00-5:30pm - Boys/Girls Basketball Committee Meeting (Classroom A2)
Wed., 5/6, 4:30-7:00pm - CAT Prep Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 5/7 - Selection of Officials Form Due - Baseball
Thu., 5/7, 8:00am-12:00pm - New Leaders Academy (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Meeting Room B3; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 5/7, 1:15-2:00pm - CIAC Eligibility Committee (Boardroom A1)
Thu., 5/7, 2:00-5:00pm - CIAC Board of Control (Classroom A2)
Thu., 5/7, 3:00-5:30pm - Unified Sports Volleyball High School (Branford High School)
Thu., 5/7, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conard High School, W. Hartford)
Thu., 5/7, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
Fri., 5/8, 8:30-11:30am - CAPSS Executive District Leaders’ Roundtable (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Fri., 5/8, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conard High School, W. Hartford)
Fri., 5/8, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
Sat., 5/9, 8:30am-6:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
Sat., 5/9, 8:30am-9:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conard High School, W. Hartford)
Mon., 5/11, 8:30am-3:00pm - Common Core State Standards (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Mon., 5/11, 3:15-5:15pm - CIAC Girls Swimming Committee (Meeting Room B2)
Mon., 5/11, 5:00-8:00pm - UCAPP Learning Theory Class - Section 1 Day 1 (Classroom A2)
Tue., 5/12, 8:00am-3:00pm - Meriden Leadership Academy (Make Up Date If Needed) (Meriden Board of Education Building)
Tue., 5/12, 8:30am-3:00pm - PLS Presentations & Wrap-Up (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Meeting Room B3; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 5/12, 4:30-8:30pm - UCAPP Orientation (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Meeting Room B2; Meeting Room B3; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 5/12, 5:00-8:00pm - UCAPP Learning Theory Class - Section 2 Day 1 (Classroom A2)
Wed., 5/13, 3:00-5:30pm - Unified Sports High School Track & Field (Southington High School)
Wed., 5/13, 5:00-8:00pm - UCAPP Learning Theory Class - Section 1 Day 2 (Classroom A2)
Thu., 5/14, 8:00am-3:00pm - CAS Leadership Academy (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 5/14, 3:00-5:30pm - Unified Sports High School track & Field (Norwich Free Academy)
Thu., 5/14, 4:00-6:00pm - CIAC Officials Association Advisory Board (Classroom A2)
Thu., 5/14, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conard High School, W. Hartford)
Thu., 5/14, 5:00-8:00pm - UCAPP Learning Theory Class - Section 2 Day 2 (Classroom A2)
Fri., 5/15 - Site Form Due - Baseball
Fri., 5/15 - Officials Form Due - B Volleyball
Fri., 5/15, 8:00am-1:00pm - LEAD CT Rubric Group (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Fri., 5/15, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conard High School, W. Hartford)
Sat., 5/16, 8:00am-5:00pm - Robotics State Championship (Berlin High School)
Sat., 5/16, 8:30am-9:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conard High School, W. Hartford)
Mon., 5/18, 8:30-11:30am - High School Orientation Workshop (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Mon., 5/18, 3:00-5:00pm - Season Limitations Committee (Meeting Room B2)
Mon., 5/18, 5:00-8:00pm - UCAPP Learning Theory Class - Section 1 Day 3 (Classroom A2)
Tue., 5/19, 8:30am-2:30pm - Arts in the Middle @ University of Hartford's Art School (200 Bloomfield Ave., West Hartford, CT) (200 Bloomfield Ave. West Hartford, CT)
Tue., 5/19, 9:30am-12:30pm - SSACE Advisory Board Meeting (CTSDE Board Room 307A)
Tue., 5/19, 5:00-8:00pm - UCAPP Learning Theory Class - Section 2 Day 3 (Classroom A2)
Wed., 5/20 - Officials Form Due - B/G Lacrosse
Wed., 5/20, 8:00am-3:00pm - Calibration Community of Practice (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 5/20, 3:00-5:30pm - Unified Sports High School track & Field (Newington High School)
Wed., 5/20, 4:30-7:30pm - CAT Prep Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 5/20, 5:00-8:00pm - UCAPP Learning Theory Class - Section 1 Day 4 (Classroom A2)
Thu., 5/21, 10:30am-1:00pm - Governor's Scholars Luncheon (Aqua Turf Club, Plantsville)
Thu., 5/21, 2:00-6:00pm - CIAC Eligibility Review Board (Classroom A2)
Thu., 5/21, 3:00-5:30pm - Unified Sports High School Track & Field (Plainville High School)
Thu., 5/21, 4:30-7:30pm - CAT Prep Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 5/21, 5:00-8:00pm - UCAPP Learning Theory Class - Section 2 Day 4 (Classroom A2)
Fri., 5/22 - Tournament Roster Due - Baseball, Softball, G Tennis, B/G Lacrosse, B Volleyball
Tue., 5/26 - Tournament Roster Due - B Tennis
Tue., 5/26, 1:00-6:00pm - CAS Executive Coaching (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 5/26, 5:00-8:00pm - UCAPP Learning Theory Class - Section 2 Day 5 (Classroom A2)
Wed., 5/27 - Last Date to Count for Tournament - B/G Lacrosse
Wed., 5/27, 8:00am-3:00pm - Calibration Support Workshop (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 5/27, 4:30-6:00pm - CAT Prep Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 5/27, 5:00-8:00pm - UCAPP Learning Theory Class - Section 1 Day 6 (Classroom A2)
Thu., 5/28 - PAIRINGS - B/G Lacrosse
Thu., 5/28 - Tournament Entries Due - B/G Outdoor Track
Thu., 5/28 - Individual Entry Form Due - G Tennis
Thu., 5/28 - Last Date to Count for Tournament - Baseball, Softball, G/B Tennis, B Volleyball
Thu., 5/28, 8:00am-12:00pm - Girls Lacrosse - Pairings (Boardroom A1)
Thu., 5/28, 8:30-11:30am - High School Orientation Workshop (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 5/28, 9:00am-3:30pm - LEAD CT Principals & Coaches Meeting (TBD)
Thu., 5/28, 9:00am-12:00pm - Boys Lacrosse - Pairings (Classroom A2)
Thu., 5/28, 3:00-5:30pm - Unified Sports High School Track & Field (West Haven High School)
Thu., 5/28, 5:00-8:00pm - UCAPP Learning Theory Class - Section 2 Day 6 (Classroom A2)
Thu., 5/28, 5:30-8:30pm - Scholar Leader Banquet (Aqua Turf)
Fri., 5/29 - Qualifying Round - B/G Lacrosse (by mutual agreement)
Fri., 5/29 - PAIRINGS - Baseball, Softball, G. Team Tennis, B Tennis, B Volleyball - CIAC web site
Fri., 5/29, 8:00am-2:00pm - CIAC Girls Tennis Pairings Committee (Meeting Room B3)
Fri., 5/29, 8:30am-2:00pm - CIAC Boys Tennis Pairings Committee (Meeting Room B2)
Fri., 5/29, 9:00am-12:00pm - CIAC Softball Pairings Committee (Boardroom A1)
Fri., 5/29, 9:00am-12:00pm - CIAC Baseball Pairings Committee (Classroom A2)
Fri., 5/29, 9:30am-12:00pm - CIAC Boys Volleyball Pairings Committee (Commons C1)
Fri., 5/29, 10:00am-1:00pm - CASC Advisory Board Meeting (Conference Center C2)
Sat., 5/30 - Preliminary and Early Rounds - B Tennis
Sat., 5/30 - Qualifying Round - G Lacrosse
Sat., 5/30 - Qualifying Round - Baseball, Softball, B Lacrosse, G Team Tennis
 
June, 2015
Mon., 6/1 - Middle Round - B Tennis
Mon., 6/1 - First Round - Baseball, Softball, G Team Tennis, B Volleyball, G. Lacrosse
Mon., 6/1 - Class S and L Championships - B/G Track
Mon., 6/1, 9:00-11:00am - Administrative Staff Meeting (Classroom A2)
Mon., 6/1, 5:00-8:00pm - UCAPP Learning Theory Class - Section 1 Day 7 (Classroom A2)
Tue., 6/2 - Second Round - Baseball, Softball
Tue., 6/2 - Class LL and MM Championships - B/G Outdoor Track
Tue., 6/2 - Quarter-finals (if necessary) and Semi-finals - B Tennis
Tue., 6/2 - Quarter-finals - G Team Tennis
Tue., 6/2, 5:00-7:00pm - Global Messenger Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 6/2, 5:00-8:00pm - UCAPP Learning Theory Class - Section 2 Day 7 (Classroom A2)
Tue., 6/2, 7:30-9:00pm - Boys Lacrosse Tournament Officials (Conference Center C2)
Wed., 6/3 - Finals - B Tennis
Wed., 6/3 - Class M Championships - B/G Outdoor Track
Wed., 6/3 - Semi-finals - G Team Tennis
Wed., 6/3 - First Round Games - B Lacrosse
Wed., 6/3 - G Individual Golf Entries Due
Wed., 6/3 - Tournament Forms Due - G / B Golf
Wed., 6/3 - Last Match Date - G/B Golf
Wed., 6/3, 4:00-6:00pm - Annual Membership Reception (f/k/a Annual Meeting) (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 6/3, 5:00-8:00pm - UCAPP Learning Theory Class - Section 1 Day 8 (Classroom A2)
Thu., 6/4 - Quarter-finals -Softball
Thu., 6/4 - Finals - G Team Tennis
Thu., 6/4 - PAIRINGS - B/G Golf
Thu., 6/4 - Quarter-finals - G Lacrosse
Thu., 6/4, 3:00-6:00pm - CIAC Boys & Girls Golf Pairings Committee (Meeting Room B2)
Thu., 6/4, 5:00-8:00pm - UCAPP Learning Theory Class - Section 2 Day 8 (Classroom A2)
Fri., 6/5 - Quarter-finals - Baseball, B Volleyball
Sat., 6/6 - Round of 16 - Quarter-finals (singles), Quarter-finals/Semi-finals (doubles) - B Open Tennis
Sat., 6/6 - Qualifying, First / Second Rounds - Individual G Tennis
Sat., 6/6 - Quarter-finals - B Lacrosse
Mon., 6/8 - Round of 16 and Quarter-finals - Individual G Tennis
Mon., 6/8 - Open championships - B/G Outdoor Track
Mon., 6/8 - Division I, II, IV - B Golf
Mon., 6/8 - Quarter-finals of singles - B Open Tennis
Mon., 6/8 - Semi-finals - Softball, B Volleyball
Tue., 6/9 - Girls Golf Championship
Tue., 6/9 - Semi-finals - Softball, Baseball, B Volleyball, G Lacrosse
Tue., 6/9 - Division III - B Golf
Tue., 6/9 - Semi-finals - Individual G Tennis
Tue., 6/9 - Entry Forms Due - Decathlon, Heptathlon
Tue., 6/9, 12:00-2:00pm - CT Coalition for Public Education (Classroom A2)
Wed., 6/10 - Finals - Individual G Tennis, B Open Tennis
Wed., 6/10 - Entry Forms Due - Hammer Throw and Steeplechase
Wed., 6/10 - Semi-finals - B Lacrosse
Wed., 6/10, 9:00am-3:30pm - LEAD CT Coaches Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Fri., 6/12 - Finals - Softball, Baseball, B Volleyball
Sat., 6/13 - Finals - Softball, Baseball, B/G Lacrosse
Tue., 6/16 - Heptathlon, Decathlon, G Hammer Throw, G Steeplechase
Tue., 6/16, 1:00-6:00pm - CAS Executive Coaching (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 6/17 - Heptathlon, Decathlon, B Hammer Throw, B Steeplechase
Wed., 6/17, 6:00-8:00pm - SO Fall Sports Coaches Meeting (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Meeting Room B2; Meeting Room B3; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 6/18, 4:00-5:30pm - Ct. Board of Volleyball Officials (Meeting Room B2)
Thu., 6/18, 5:00-8:00pm - CIAC OFFICIALS STATEWIDE MEETING (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 6/25, 8:00am-4:00pm - Summer Leadership Institute (The Heritage Hotel, Southbury, CT)
Fri., 6/26, 8:00am-4:00pm - Summer Leadership Institute (The Heritage Hotel, Southbury, CT)
Sun., 6/28 - NFHS Summer Meeting (New Orleans)
Mon., 6/29 - NFHS Summer Meeting (New Orleans)
Mon., 6/29, 8:00am-3:00pm - UCAPP Special Education Institute (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 6/30 - NFHS Summer Meeting (New Orleans)
Tue., 6/30, 8:00am-3:00pm - UCAPP Special Education Institute (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
 
July, 2015
Wed., 7/1 - NFHS Summer Meeting (New Orleans)
Wed., 7/1, 8:00am-3:00pm - UCAPP Special Education Institute (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 7/2 - NFHS Summer Meeting (New Orleans)
Mon., 7/6, 9:00am-3:00pm - LEAD CT Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 7/7, 9:00am-3:00pm - LEAD CT Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 7/8, 9:00am-3:00pm - LEAD CT Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 7/9, 9:00am-3:00pm - LEAD CT Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Mon., 7/13, 9:00am-3:00pm - LEAD CT Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 7/14, 9:00am-3:00pm - LEAD CT Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 7/15, 9:00am-3:00pm - LEAD CT Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 7/16, 9:00am-3:00pm - LEAD CT Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Mon., 7/20, 9:00am-3:00pm - LEAD CT Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 7/21, 9:00am-3:00pm - LEAD CT Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 7/22, 9:00am-3:00pm - LEAD CT Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 7/23, 9:00am-3:00pm - LEAD CT Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 7/30, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Southwest Conference School TBA)
Fri., 7/31, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Southwest Conference School, TBA)
 
August, 2015
Sat., 8/1, 8:30am-9:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Southwest Conference School TBA)
Mon., 8/3, 5:00-7:00pm - Global Messenger Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 8/6, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
Thu., 8/6, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Southwest Conference School, TBA)
Fri., 8/7, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
Fri., 8/7, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Southwest Conference School, TBA)
Sat., 8/8, 8:30am-9:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
Sat., 8/8, 8:30am-9:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Southwest Conference School TBA)
Mon., 8/10, 8:00am-3:30pm - Using SEED to Enhance Teacher Performance (For UCAPP Students Only) (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 8/11, 8:00am-3:30pm - Using SEED to Enhance Teacher Performance (For UCAPP Students Only) (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 8/12, 8:00am-3:30pm - Using SEED to Enhance Teacher Performance (For UCAPP Students Only) (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 8/13, 8:00am-3:30pm - Using SEED to Enhance Teacher Performance (For UCAPP Students Only) (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 8/13, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
Thu., 8/13, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Staples High School, Westport)
Fri., 8/14, 8:00am-3:30pm - Using SEED to Enhance Teacher Performance (For UCAPP Students Only) (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Fri., 8/14, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
Fri., 8/14, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Staples High School, Westport)
Sat., 8/15, 8:30am-9:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
Sat., 8/15, 8:30am-9:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Staples High School, Westport)
Wed., 8/19, 4:00-5:30pm - New Leaders Reception (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 8/20, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Staples High School, Westport)
Thu., 8/20, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
Fri., 8/21, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Staples High School, Westport)
Fri., 8/21, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
Sat., 8/22, 8:30am-6:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
Sat., 8/22, 8:30am-9:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Staples High School, Westport)
Sun., 8/23, 10:00am-1:00pm - Field Hockey Officials Association (Conference Center C2)
Wed., 8/26, 4:30-5:45pm - Field Hockey State Coaches Meeting and Rule Interpretations (Commons C1)
Sat., 8/29, 8:00-9:00am - Connecticut Swim Officials Assoc Meeting (Meeting Room B2)
Sat., 8/29, 9:00-11:00am - CT Swimming Officials Meeting and Coaches rules meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
 
September, 2015
Wed., 9/9, 12:00-2:30pm - CAAD Board of Control Meeting (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2)
Thu., 9/24, 6:00-8:00pm - SO Holiday Sports Classic Coaches Meeting (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Meeting Room B2; Meeting Room B3; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
 
October, 2015
Thu., 10/1, 8:00am-12:00pm - CAS New Leaders Academy (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Meeting Room B3; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 10/8, 8:00am-3:30pm - CAS Leadership Academy (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 10/15, 7:00-9:00pm - CT State Baseball Board Meeting (Classroom A2)
Thu., 10/22, 7:00-9:00pm - CT State Baseball Board Meeting (back-up date) (Classroom A2)
 
November, 2015
Wed., 11/4, 12:00-2:30pm - CAAD Board of Control Meeting (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2)
Thu., 11/5, 8:00am-12:00pm - CAS New Leaders Academy (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Meeting Room B3; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Mon., 11/9, 5:00-7:45pm - Recognition of Excellence in Education Celebration (Aqua Turf)
Tue., 11/10, 3:00-9:00pm - TBC Prep (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 11/12, 8:00am-4:00pm - Breakthrough Coach - Day 1 (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Fri., 11/13, 8:00am-4:00pm - Breakthrough Coach - Day 2 (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Mon., 11/16, 8:00am-3:30pm - CAS Leadership Academy (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 11/17, 8:00am-4:30pm - CAAD- NIAAA LTC Courses (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 11/19, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
Fri., 11/20, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
Sat., 11/21, 8:30am-6:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
Tue., 11/24, 4:30-5:45pm - Field Hockey Committee (Commons C1)
 
December, 2015
Sat., 12/5, 10:00am-12:00pm - SO Winter Games Coaches Meeting (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Meeting Room B2; Meeting Room B3; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Sun., 12/6, 10:00am-1:00pm - Wrestling officials Meeting (Conference Center C2)
 
January, 2016
Wed., 1/6, 8:30am-12:30pm - CAAD New AD Midyear Workshop (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 1/6, 12:00-2:30pm - CAAD Board of Control Meeting (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2)
Thu., 1/7, 8:00am-3:30pm - CAS Leadership Academy (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 1/14, 8:00am-12:00pm - CAS New Leaders Academy (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Meeting Room B3; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 1/28, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
Fri., 1/29, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
Sat., 1/30, 8:30am-6:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
 
February, 2016
Thu., 2/11, 8:00am-3:30pm - CAS Leadership Academy (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
 
March, 2016
Thu., 3/3, 8:00am-12:00pm - CAS New Leaders Academy (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Meeting Room B3; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 3/3, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
Fri., 3/4, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
Sat., 3/5, 8:30am-6:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
 
April, 2016
Tue., 4/5, 8:00am-12:00pm - CAS New Leaders Academy (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Meeting Room B3; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 4/5, 5:30-8:00pm - High School Arts Awards Banquet (Aqua Turf Club, Plantsville)
Thu., 4/7, 8:00am-3:30pm - CAS Leadership Academy (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 4/27, 12:00-2:30pm - CAAD Board of Control Meeting (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2)
 
May, 2016
Thu., 5/5, 8:00am-12:00pm - CAS New Leaders Academy (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Meeting Room B3; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 5/12, 8:00am-3:30pm - CAS Leadership Academy (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 5/19, 10:30am-1:00pm - Governor's Scholars Luncheon (Aqua Turf Club, Plantsville)
Thu., 5/19, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
Fri., 5/20, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
Sat., 5/21, 8:30am-6:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
 
April, 2017
Tue., 4/4, 5:30-8:00pm - High School Arts Awards Banquet (Aqua Turf Club, Plantsville)
 
May, 2017
Thu., 5/18, 10:30am-1:00pm - Governor's Scholars Luncheon (Aqua Turf Club, Plantsville)