CIAC
(Athletics Division)

CAS-CIAC Calendar

Event Filtering Options
Start Date: End Date:
Categories: Display:
Main Categories:
All Main Categories
CAS
CIAC
CSAC
Outside Group
Sub Categories:
All Sub-Categories
Principals' Center
High School Division
Middle Level Division
Elementary Division
CASC
CANHS
Unified Sports®
CIAC Officials Association
All Event Types
Committee/Board Meetings
Workshops/Conferences
Banquets
Tournament Dates
Filing Deadlines
Description Contains:
Event Site: Assigned Room:
All Sites On-Site Off-Site

May, 2015
Fri., 5/22 - Tournament Roster Due - Baseball, Softball, G Tennis, B/G Lacrosse, B Volleyball
Fri., 5/22, 8:30am-3:00pm - DISC WORKSHOP 3 (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Fri., 5/22, 9:00am-4:00pm - HOLD for LEAD CT (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Meeting Room B3)
Sat., 5/23, 10:00-11:30am - Softball Meeting (Conference Center C2)
Tue., 5/26 - Tournament Roster Due - B Tennis
Tue., 5/26, 10:30am-1:00pm - League Commissioners/Presidents (Classroom A2)
Tue., 5/26, 1:00-6:00pm - CAS Executive Coaching (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 5/26, 5:00-8:00pm - UCAPP Learning Theory Class - Section 2 Day 5 (Classroom A2)
Wed., 5/27 - Initial Entry Deadline For Fall, 2015 Sports Schedules
Wed., 5/27 - Last Date to Count for Tournament - B/G Lacrosse
Wed., 5/27, 3:00-6:00pm - Unified Sports Track and Field High School (Fairfield Ludlowe High School)
Wed., 5/27, 4:30-6:00pm - CAT Prep Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 5/27, 4:45-6:45pm - State Arts Committee Think Tank (Meeting Room B2)
Wed., 5/27, 5:00-8:00pm - UCAPP Learning Theory Class - Section 1 Day 6 (Classroom A2)
Thu., 5/28 - PAIRINGS - B/G Lacrosse
Thu., 5/28 - Tournament Entries Due - B/G Outdoor Track
Thu., 5/28 - Individual Entry Form Due - G Tennis
Thu., 5/28 - Last Date to Count for Tournament - Baseball, Softball, G/B Tennis, B Volleyball
Thu., 5/28, 8:00am-12:00pm - Girls Lacrosse - Pairings (Boardroom A1)
Thu., 5/28, 8:30-11:30am - High School Orientation Workshop (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 5/28, 8:30am-3:00pm - CSDE Leadership Rubric Training Work group (Meeting Room B3)
Thu., 5/28, 9:00am-3:30pm - LEAD CT Principals & Coaches Meeting (ITBD Hartford)
Thu., 5/28, 9:00am-12:00pm - Boys Lacrosse - Pairings (Classroom A2)
Thu., 5/28, 3:00-5:30pm - Unified Sports High School Track & Field (Norwich Free Academy)
Thu., 5/28, 4:30-6:00pm - CAT Prep Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 5/28, 5:00-8:00pm - UCAPP Learning Theory Class - Section 2 Day 6 (Classroom A2)
Thu., 5/28, 5:30-8:30pm - Scholar Leader Banquet (Aqua Turf)
Fri., 5/29 - Qualifying Round - B/G Lacrosse (by mutual agreement)
Fri., 5/29 - PAIRINGS - Baseball, Softball, G. Team Tennis, B Tennis, B Volleyball - CIAC web site
Fri., 5/29, 8:00am-2:00pm - CIAC Girls Tennis Pairings Committee (Meeting Room B3)
Fri., 5/29, 8:30am-2:00pm - CIAC Boys Tennis Pairings Committee (Meeting Room B2)
Fri., 5/29, 9:00am-12:00pm - CIAC Softball Pairings Committee (Boardroom A1)
Fri., 5/29, 9:00am-12:00pm - CIAC Baseball Pairings Committee (Classroom A2)
Fri., 5/29, 9:00am-1:00pm - CASC Advisory Board Meeting (Conference Center C2)  [more details]
Fri., 5/29, 9:30am-12:00pm - CIAC Boys Volleyball Pairings Committee (Commons C1)
Sat., 5/30 - Preliminary and Early Rounds - B Tennis
Sat., 5/30 - Qualifying Round - G Lacrosse
Sat., 5/30 - Qualifying Round - Baseball, Softball, B Lacrosse, G Team Tennis
 
June, 2015
Mon., 6/1 - Middle Round - B Tennis
Mon., 6/1 - First Round - Baseball, Softball, G Team Tennis, B Volleyball, G. Lacrosse
Mon., 6/1 - Class S and L Championships - B/G Track
Mon., 6/1, 9:00-11:00am - Administrative Staff Meeting (Classroom A2)
Mon., 6/1, 10:00-11:15am - Challenge To Citizenship Awards Ceremony (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Mon., 6/1, 5:00-8:00pm - UCAPP Learning Theory Class - Section 1 Day 7 (Classroom A2)
Tue., 6/2 - Second Round - Baseball, Softball
Tue., 6/2 - Class LL and MM Championships - B/G Outdoor Track
Tue., 6/2 - Quarter-finals (if necessary) and Semi-finals - B Tennis
Tue., 6/2 - Quarter-finals - G Team Tennis
Tue., 6/2, 9:00am-4:00pm - HOLD for LEAD CT (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Meeting Room B3)
Tue., 6/2, 3:00-5:30pm - Unified Sports High School Track & Field (West Haven High School)
Tue., 6/2, 5:00-7:00pm - Global Messenger Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 6/2, 5:00-8:00pm - UCAPP Learning Theory Class - Section 2 Day 7 (Classroom A2)
Tue., 6/2, 7:30-9:00pm - Boys Lacrosse Tournament Officials (Conference Center C2)
Wed., 6/3 - Finals - B Tennis
Wed., 6/3 - Class M Championships - B/G Outdoor Track
Wed., 6/3 - Semi-finals - G Team Tennis
Wed., 6/3 - First Round Games - B Lacrosse
Wed., 6/3 - G Individual Golf Entries Due
Wed., 6/3 - Tournament Forms Due - G / B Golf
Wed., 6/3 - Last Match Date - G/B Golf
Wed., 6/3, 4:00-6:00pm - Annual Membership Reception (f/k/a Annual Meeting) (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 6/3, 5:00-8:00pm - UCAPP Learning Theory Class - Section 1 Day 8 (Classroom A2)
Thu., 6/4 - Quarter-finals -Softball
Thu., 6/4 - Finals - G Team Tennis
Thu., 6/4 - PAIRINGS - B/G Golf
Thu., 6/4 - Quarter-finals - G Lacrosse
Thu., 6/4, 9:00am-2:00pm - PRE-K -Grade 3 Forum: Leading Pre-K-3 Learning Communities (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2)
Thu., 6/4, 3:00-6:00pm - CIAC Boys & Girls Golf Pairings Committee (Meeting Room B2)
Thu., 6/4, 5:00-8:00pm - UCAPP Learning Theory Class - Section 2 Day 8 (Classroom A2)
Fri., 6/5 - Quarter-finals - Baseball, B Volleyball
Fri., 6/5, 8:30am-3:00pm - CSDE Leadership Rubric Training Work group (Meeting Room B3)
Fri., 6/5, 9:00am-4:00pm - HOLD for LEAD CT (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2)
Sat., 6/6 - Round of 16 - Quarter-finals (singles), Quarter-finals/Semi-finals (doubles) - B Open Tennis
Sat., 6/6 - Qualifying, First / Second Rounds - Individual G Tennis
Sat., 6/6 - Quarter-finals - B Lacrosse
Sun., 6/7, 5:00-8:00pm - Boys Volleyball Officials (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Mon., 6/8 - Round of 16 and Quarter-finals - Individual G Tennis
Mon., 6/8 - Open championships - B/G Outdoor Track
Mon., 6/8 - Division I, II, IV - B Golf
Mon., 6/8 - Quarter-finals of singles - B Open Tennis
Mon., 6/8 - Semi-finals - Softball, B Volleyball
Mon., 6/8, 9:00am-4:00pm - CSDE Training Design Work Committee (Meeting Room B3)
Mon., 6/8, 9:00am-4:00pm - HOLD for LEAD CT (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2)
Tue., 6/9 - Girls Golf Championship
Tue., 6/9 - Semi-finals - Softball, Baseball, B Volleyball, G Lacrosse
Tue., 6/9 - Division III - B Golf
Tue., 6/9 - Semi-finals - Individual G Tennis
Tue., 6/9 - Entry Forms Due - Decathlon, Heptathlon
Tue., 6/9, 9:00am-4:00pm - CSDE Training Design Work Committee (Meeting Room B3)
Tue., 6/9, 12:00-2:00pm - CT Coalition for Public Education (Classroom A2)
Tue., 6/9, 12:30-3:30pm - Leader Evaluation Rubric Validation Committee (Conference Center C2)
Tue., 6/9, 3:30-5:30pm - Unified Sports CIAC Committee Meeting (Classroom A2)
Wed., 6/10 - Final Entry Deadline For Fall, 2015 Sports Schedules
Wed., 6/10 - Finals - Individual G Tennis, B Open Tennis
Wed., 6/10 - Entry Forms Due - Hammer Throw and Steeplechase
Wed., 6/10 - Semi-finals - B Lacrosse
Wed., 6/10, 8:30am-5:00pm - Liberty Mutual Insurance (Classroom A2)
Wed., 6/10, 9:00am-3:30pm - LEAD CT Coaches Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Fri., 6/12 - Finals - Softball, Baseball, B Volleyball
Fri., 6/12, 9:00am-4:00pm - CSDE Training Design Work Committee (Meeting Room B3)
Sat., 6/13 - Finals - Softball, Baseball, B/G Lacrosse
Mon., 6/15, 9:00am-4:00pm - CSDE Training Design Work Committee (Meeting Room B3)
Tue., 6/16 - Heptathlon, Decathlon, G Hammer Throw, G Steeplechase
Tue., 6/16, 10:00-11:15am - CAPPS-CABE Planning MTG (Meeting Room B2)
Tue., 6/16, 1:00-6:00pm - CAS Executive Coaching (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 6/17 - Heptathlon, Decathlon, B Hammer Throw, B Steeplechase
Wed., 6/17, 9:00am-4:00pm - HOLD for LEAD CT (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Meeting Room B3)
Wed., 6/17, 9:00am-12:00pm - CSDE Rubric Training of Trainers Workshop (Meeting Room B2)
Wed., 6/17, 6:00-8:00pm - SO Fall Sports Coaches Meeting (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Meeting Room B2; Meeting Room B3; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 6/18, 8:00am-12:00pm - Liberty Mutual (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 6/18, 9:00am-4:00pm - HOLD for LEAD CT (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Meeting Room B3)
Thu., 6/18, 4:00-5:30pm - Ct. Board of Volleyball Officials (Meeting Room B2)
Thu., 6/18, 5:00-8:00pm - CIAC OFFICIALS STATEWIDE MEETING (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Fri., 6/19, 12:00-4:00pm - CSDE Feedback Work Group (Meeting Room B3)
Thu., 6/25, 8:00am-4:00pm - Summer Leadership Institute (The Heritage Hotel, Southbury, CT)
Fri., 6/26, 8:00am-4:00pm - Summer Leadership Institute (The Heritage Hotel, Southbury, CT)
Sun., 6/28 - NFHS Summer Meeting (New Orleans)
Mon., 6/29 - NFHS Summer Meeting (New Orleans)
Mon., 6/29, 8:00am-3:00pm - UCAPP Special Education Institute (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Mon., 6/29, 9:00am-3:30pm - Executive Coaches Training (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2)
Tue., 6/30 - NFHS Summer Meeting (New Orleans)
Tue., 6/30, 8:00am-3:00pm - UCAPP Special Education Institute (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 6/30, 9:00am-3:30pm - Executive Coaches Training (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2)
 
July, 2015
Wed., 7/1 - NFHS Summer Meeting (New Orleans)
Wed., 7/1, 8:00am-3:00pm - UCAPP Special Education Institute (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 7/2 - NFHS Summer Meeting (New Orleans)
Wed., 7/8, 9:00am-3:00pm - Executive Coaches Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 7/9, 9:00am-3:00pm - UCAPP Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Mon., 7/13, 9:00am-3:00pm - LEAD CT Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 7/14, 9:00am-3:00pm - LEAD CT Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 7/15, 9:00am-3:00pm - LEAD CT Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 7/16, 9:00am-3:00pm - LEAD CT Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Mon., 7/20, 9:00am-3:00pm - LEAD CT Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 7/21, 9:00am-3:00pm - LEAD CT Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 7/22, 9:00am-3:00pm - LEAD CT Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 7/23, 9:00am-3:00pm - LEAD CT Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 7/30, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Southwest Conference School TBA)
Fri., 7/31, 8:00am-3:30pm - Introduction to the Connecticut Leader Rubric (Conference Center C2)
Fri., 7/31, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Southwest Conference School, TBA)
 
August, 2015
Sat., 8/1, 8:30am-9:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Southwest Conference School TBA)
Mon., 8/3, 12:00-2:00pm - Football (Classroom A2)
Mon., 8/3, 5:00-7:00pm - Global Messenger Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 8/6, 8:00am-3:30pm - Administrator Evaluation Foundational Skills (Day One) (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 8/6, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
Thu., 8/6, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Southwest Conference School, TBA)
Fri., 8/7, 8:00am-3:30pm - Administrator Evaluation Foundational Skills (Day Two) (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Fri., 8/7, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
Fri., 8/7, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Southwest Conference School, TBA)
Sat., 8/8, 8:30am-9:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
Sat., 8/8, 8:30am-9:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Southwest Conference School TBA)
Mon., 8/10, 8:00am-3:30pm - Using SEED to Enhance Teacher Performance (For UCAPP Students Only) (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 8/11, 8:00am-3:30pm - Using SEED to Enhance Teacher Performance (For UCAPP Students Only) (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 8/12, 8:00am-3:30pm - Using SEED to Enhance Teacher Performance (For UCAPP Students Only) (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 8/13, 8:00am-3:30pm - Using SEED to Enhance Teacher Performance (For UCAPP Students Only) (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 8/13, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
Thu., 8/13, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Staples High School, Westport)
Fri., 8/14, 8:00am-3:30pm - Using SEED to Enhance Teacher Performance (For UCAPP Students Only) (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Fri., 8/14, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
Fri., 8/14, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Staples High School, Westport)
Sat., 8/15, 8:30am-9:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
Sat., 8/15, 8:30am-9:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Staples High School, Westport)
Tue., 8/18, 8:00am-12:00pm - Lions Quest School Leader Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 8/19, 4:00-5:30pm - New Leaders Reception (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 8/20, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Staples High School, Westport)
Thu., 8/20, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
Fri., 8/21, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Staples High School, Westport)
Fri., 8/21, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
Sat., 8/22, 8:30am-6:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
Sat., 8/22, 8:30am-9:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Staples High School, Westport)
Sun., 8/23, 10:00am-1:00pm - Field Hockey Officials Association (Conference Center C2)
Wed., 8/26, 4:30-5:45pm - Field Hockey State Coaches Meeting and Rule Interpretations (Commons C1)
Thu., 8/27, 9:00am-3:30pm - CAS New Executive Coach Cohort Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 8/27, 3:00-4:00pm - CIAC Eligibility Committee (Boardroom A1)
Thu., 8/27, 4:00-7:00pm - CIAC Board of Control (Classroom A2)
Sat., 8/29, 8:00-9:00am - Connecticut Swim Officials Assoc Meeting (Meeting Room B2)
Sat., 8/29, 9:00-11:00am - CT Swimming Officials Meeting and Coaches rules meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
 
September, 2015
Thu., 9/3, 9:00am-3:30pm - CAS New Executive Coach Cohort Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 9/3, 2:00-6:00pm - CIAC Eligibility Review Board (Classroom A2)
Thu., 9/3, 3:30-6:00pm - Indoor Track Committee (Boardroom A1)
Tue., 9/8, 3:00-5:00pm - Girls Basketball Committee (Classroom A2)
Wed., 9/9, 9:00am-3:30pm - LEAD CT Principals & Coaches Joint Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 9/9, 12:00-2:30pm - CAAD Board of Control Meeting (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2)
Wed., 9/9, 3:00-5:00pm - Boy Basketball Committee (Classroom A2)
Wed., 9/9, 3:30-5:30pm - CIAC Boys Swimming Committee (Meeting Room B2)
Thu., 9/10, 9:00am-3:30pm - CAS New Executive Coach Cohort Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Sun., 9/13, 9:00am-2:30pm - Pre-K-3 Forum Session #2 (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 9/16, 8:00am-3:30pm - Administrator Evaluation Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 9/16, 1:00-3:00pm - CIAC Cooperative Team Committee (Meeting Room B3)
Thu., 9/17, 8:00am-3:30pm - Administrator Evaluation Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Fri., 9/18, 8:30-11:30am - Executive District Leaders’ Roundtable (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Mon., 9/21, 10:30am-12:30pm - League Commissioners / Presidents (Classroom A2)
Mon., 9/21, 1:00-6:00pm - CAS Executive Coaches Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Mon., 9/21, 3:30-5:30pm - CIAC Wrestling Committee (Boardroom A1)
Tue., 9/22, 9:00am-12:00pm - SAT Workshop Language Arts (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 9/22, 3:00-5:00pm - CIAC Ice Hockey Committee (Meeting Room B2)
Thu., 9/24, 1:15-2:30pm - CIAC Eligibility Committee (Boardroom A1)
Thu., 9/24, 2:00-5:00pm - CIAC Board of Control (Classroom A2)
Thu., 9/24, 6:00-8:00pm - SO Holiday Sports Classic Coaches Meeting (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Meeting Room B2; Meeting Room B3; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Mon., 9/28, 3:30-6:00pm - Boys Lacrosse Committee (Meeting Room B2)
Mon., 9/28, 3:30-6:00pm - Boys Lacrosse Committee (Boardroom A1)
Tue., 9/29, 8:30am-1:00pm - CT Core Standards Community of Practice (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
 
October, 2015
Thu., 10/1, 8:00am-12:00pm - CAS New Leaders Academy (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Meeting Room B3; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 10/7, 9:00am-3:30pm - LEAD CT Principals Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 10/8, 8:00am-3:30pm - CAS Leadership Academy (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 10/14, 9:00am-3:30pm - LEAD CT Coaches Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 10/15, 2:00-6:00pm - CIAC Eligibility Review Board (Classroom A2)
Thu., 10/15, 4:00-6:00pm - CIAC Officials Advisory Board (Boardroom A1)
Thu., 10/15, 7:00-9:00pm - CT State Baseball Board Meeting (Classroom A2)
Tue., 10/20, 1:00-6:00pm - CAS Executive Coaches Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 10/22, 7:00-9:00pm - CT State Baseball Board Meeting (back-up date) (Classroom A2)
Thu., 10/29, 8:30am-1:00pm - CT Core Standards Community of Practice (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 10/29, 1:15-2:30pm - CIAC Eligibility Committee (Boardroom A1)
Thu., 10/29, 2:00-5:00pm - CIAC Board of Control (Classroom A2)
 
November, 2015
Mon., 11/2, 3:30-5:30pm - CIAC Softball Committee (Meeting Room B2)
Wed., 11/4, 9:00am-3:30pm - LEAD CT Principals & Coaches Joint Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 11/4, 12:00-2:30pm - CAAD Board of Control Meeting (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2)
Wed., 11/4, 7:00-8:45pm - Ice Hockey Coaches and Captains Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 11/5, 8:00am-12:00pm - CAS New Leaders Academy (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Meeting Room B3; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 11/5, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
Fri., 11/6, 9:00am-12:00pm - CIAC Girls Volleyball Pairings Committee (Meeting Room B2)
Fri., 11/6, 9:00am-12:00pm - Field Hockey - Pairings (Meeting Room B3)
Fri., 11/6, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
Sat., 11/7, 8:30am-9:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
Mon., 11/9, 5:00-7:45pm - Recognition of Excellence in Education Celebration (Aqua Turf)
Tue., 11/10, 3:00-9:00pm - TBC Prep (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 11/12, 8:00am-4:00pm - Breakthrough Coach - Day 1 (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 11/12, 2:00-6:00pm - CIAC Eligibility Review Board (Classroom A2)
Thu., 11/12, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
Fri., 11/13, 8:00am-4:00pm - Breakthrough Coach - Day 2 (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Fri., 11/13, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
Sat., 11/14, 8:30am-9:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
Mon., 11/16, 8:00am-3:30pm - CAS Leadership Academy (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Mon., 11/16, 3:30-5:30pm - CIAC Boys Volleyball Committee (Meeting Room B2)
Mon., 11/16, 3:30-6:00pm - Girls Lacrosse Committee (Meeting Room B3)
Tue., 11/17, 8:00am-4:30pm - CAAD- NIAAA LTC Courses (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 11/17, 3:30-6:00pm - Boys and Girls Cross Country Committee (Boardroom A1)
Wed., 11/18, 1:00-6:00pm - CAS Executive Coaches Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 11/19, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
Fri., 11/20, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
Sat., 11/21, 8:30am-6:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
Mon., 11/23, 3:30-5:30pm - CIAC Boys & Girls Outdoor Track Committee (Boardroom A1)
Mon., 11/23, 5:30-9:00pm - Wrestling Coaches Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 11/24, 4:30-5:45pm - Field Hockey Committee (Commons C1)
Mon., 11/30, 3:30-5:30pm - CIAC Boys Tennis Committee (Meeting Room B3)
Mon., 11/30, 3:30-5:30pm - CIAC Girls Tennis Committee (Meeting Room B2)
 
December, 2015
Tue., 12/1, 8:30am-1:00pm - CT Core Standards Community of Practice (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 12/2, 8:30-11:30am - Executive District Leaders’ Roundtable (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 12/2, 3:30-5:30pm - CIAC Girls Swimming Committee (Meeting Room B2)
Wed., 12/2, 6:00-9:30pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
Thu., 12/3, 1:15-2:30pm - CIAC Eligibility Committee (Boardroom A1)
Thu., 12/3, 2:00-5:00pm - CIAC Board of Control (Classroom A2)
Sat., 12/5, 10:00am-12:00pm - SO Winter Games Coaches Meeting (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Meeting Room B2; Meeting Room B3; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Sun., 12/6, 10:00am-1:00pm - Wrestling officials Meeting (Conference Center C2)
Wed., 12/9, 6:00-9:30pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
Tue., 12/15, 1:00-6:00pm - CAS Executive Coaches Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 12/16, 6:00-9:30pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
Thu., 12/17, 2:00-6:00pm - CIAC Eligibility Review Board (Classroom A2)
 
January, 2016
Tue., 1/5, 9:00am-3:30pm - LEAD CT Coaches Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 1/6, 8:30am-12:30pm - CAAD New AD Midyear Workshop (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 1/6, 12:00-2:30pm - CAAD Board of Control Meeting (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2)
Wed., 1/6, 6:00-9:30pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
Thu., 1/7, 8:00am-3:30pm - CAS Leadership Academy (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Mon., 1/11, 1:00-6:00pm - CAS Executive Coaches Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 1/12, 8:30am-1:00pm - CT Core Standards Community of Practice (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 1/13, 9:00am-3:30pm - LEAD CT Principals Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 1/13, 6:00-9:30pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
Thu., 1/14, 8:00am-12:00pm - CAS New Leaders Academy (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Meeting Room B3; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 1/14, 1:15-2:30pm - CIAC Eligibility Committee (Boardroom A1)
Thu., 1/14, 2:00-5:00pm - CIAC Board of Control (Classroom A2)
Wed., 1/20, 6:00-9:30pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
Wed., 1/27, 6:00-9:30pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
Thu., 1/28, 2:00-6:00pm - CIAC Eligibility Review Board (Classroom A2)
Thu., 1/28, 3:30-6:00pm - CIAC Field Hockey Committee (Boardroom A1)
Thu., 1/28, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
Fri., 1/29, 8:30-11:30am - Executive District Leaders’ Roundtable (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Fri., 1/29, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
Sat., 1/30, 8:30am-6:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
 
February, 2016
Mon., 2/1, 8:00am-4:00pm - Administrator Evaluation Training (Classroom A2)
Tue., 2/2, 8:00am-4:00pm - Administrator Evaluation Training (Classroom A2)
Wed., 2/3, 8:00am-4:00pm - Administrator Evaluation Training Snow Date (Classroom A2)
Wed., 2/3, 6:00-9:30pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
Thu., 2/4, 9:00am-3:30pm - LEAD CT Principals & Coaches Joint Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Mon., 2/8, 1:00-6:00pm - CAS Executive Coaches Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 2/9, 8:30am-1:00pm - CT Core Standards Community of Practice (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 2/10, 6:00-9:30pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
Thu., 2/11, 8:00am-3:30pm - CAS Leadership Academy (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 2/11, 4:00-6:00pm - CIAC Officials Association Advisory Board (Classroom A2)
Tue., 2/16, 4:00-10:00pm - CIAC Wrestling Seed Meeting (Classroom A2; Commons C1)
Wed., 2/17, 4:00-10:00pm - CIAC Wrestling Seed Meeting (Classroom A2; Commons C1)
Wed., 2/17, 6:00-9:30pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
Thu., 2/18, 1:15-2:00pm - CIAC Eligibility Committee (Boardroom A1)
Thu., 2/18, 2:00-5:00pm - CIAC Board of Control (Classroom A2)
Wed., 2/24, 9:00am-12:00pm - CIAC Gymnastics Pairings Committee (Meeting Room B2)
Wed., 2/24, 6:00-9:30pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
 
March, 2016
Wed., 3/2, 9:00am-3:30pm - LEAD CT Principals Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Wed., 3/2, 3:30-5:30pm - CIAC Girls Volleyball Committee (Meeting Room B2)
Thu., 3/3, 8:00-11:45am - CAS New Leaders Academy (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Meeting Room B3; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 3/3, 12:15-2:00pm - CIAC Ice Hockey Committee meeting (Penalty review) (Boardroom A1)
Thu., 3/3, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
Fri., 3/4, 9:00am-12:00pm - CIAC Ice Hockey pairings Committee (Classroom A2)
Fri., 3/4, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
Sat., 3/5, 8:30am-6:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
Mon., 3/7, 5:00-8:00pm - Volunteer Recognition Banquet (Aqua Turf)
Tue., 3/8, 9:00am-3:30pm - LEAD CT Coaches Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 3/8, 3:30-6:00pm - CIAC Boys & Girls Indoor Track Committee (Boardroom A1)
Tue., 3/8, 5:00-8:00pm - Snow Date Volunteer Recognition Banquet (Aqua Turf)
Thu., 3/10, 8:30am-1:00pm - CT Core Standards Community of Practice (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 3/10, 2:00-6:00pm - Eligibility Review Board (Classroom A2)
Tue., 3/15, 1:00-6:00pm - CAS Executive Coaches Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 3/15, 3:30-6:00pm - Outdoor Track Meet Directors Meeting (Meeting Room B2)
Tue., 3/22, 3:00-5:30pm - CIAC Ice Hockey Committee (Meeting Room B2)
 
April, 2016
Tue., 4/5, 8:00am-12:00pm - CAS New Leaders Academy (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Meeting Room B3; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 4/5, 5:30-8:00pm - High School Arts Awards Banquet (Aqua Turf Club, Plantsville)
Wed., 4/6, 9:00am-3:30pm - LEAD CT Principals & Coaches Joint Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 4/7, 8:00am-3:30pm - CAS Leadership Academy (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 4/7, 1:15-2:30pm - CIAC Eligibility Committee (Boardroom A1)
Thu., 4/7, 2:00-5:00pm - CIAC Board of Control (Classroom A2)
Thu., 4/7, 4:15-8:30pm - TBC Prep (Conference Center C2)
Fri., 4/8, 8:00am-4:00pm - One-Day Breakthrough Coach Session (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 4/12, 3:00-6:00pm - CIAC Ice Hockey Committee (Classroom A2)
Tue., 4/19, 1:00-6:00pm - CAS Executive Coaches Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 4/19, 3:00-6:00pm - CIAC Ice Hockey Committee (Classroom A2)
Thu., 4/21, 2:00-6:00pm - CIAC Eligibility Review Board (Classroom A2)
Tue., 4/26, 8:30am-1:00pm - CT Core Standards Community of Practice (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Tue., 4/26, 3:30-5:30pm - CIAC Wrestling Committee (Boardroom A1)
Wed., 4/27, 12:00-2:30pm - CAAD Board of Control Meeting (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2)
Wed., 4/27, 3:30-5:30pm - CIAC Gymnastics Committee (Meeting Room B2)
 
May, 2016
Wed., 5/4, 8:30-11:30am - Executive District Leaders’ Roundtable (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 5/5, 8:00am-12:00pm - CAS New Leaders Academy (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Meeting Room B3; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 5/5, 1:15-2:30pm - CIAC Eligibility Committee (Boardroom A1)
Thu., 5/5, 2:00-5:00pm - CIAC Board of Control (Classroom A2)
Mon., 5/9, 3:30-5:30pm - CIAC Girls Swimming Committee (Meeting Room B2)
Wed., 5/11, 9:00am-3:30pm - LEAD CT Principals Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 5/12, 8:00am-3:30pm - CAS Leadership Academy (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 5/12, 4:00-6:00pm - CIAC Officials Association Advisory Board (Classroom A2)
Mon., 5/16, 10:30am-12:30pm - League Commissioners / Presidents (Classroom A2)
Mon., 5/16, 1:00-6:00pm - CAS Executive Coaches Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Mon., 5/16, 2:00-3:00pm - Season Limitations Committee (Meeting Room B2)
Tue., 5/17, 8:30am-1:00pm - CT Core Standards Community of Practice (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 5/19, 9:00am-3:30pm - LEAD CT Coaches Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 5/19, 10:30am-1:00pm - Governor's Scholars Luncheon (Aqua Turf Club, Plantsville)
Thu., 5/19, 2:00-6:00pm - CIAC Eligibility Review Board (Classroom A2)
Thu., 5/19, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
Fri., 5/20, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
Sat., 5/21, 8:30am-6:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
Thu., 5/26, 8:00am-12:00pm - CIAC Girls Lacrosse Pairings Committee (Classroom A2)
Thu., 5/26, 9:00am-12:00pm - Boys Lacrosse - Pairings (Boardroom A1)
Fri., 5/27, 8:00am-1:00pm - CIAC Girls Tennis Committee (Meeting Room B3)
Fri., 5/27, 8:30am-1:30pm - CIAC Boys Tennis Pairings Committee (Meeting Room B2)
Fri., 5/27, 9:00am-12:00pm - CIAC Softball Pairings Committee (Boardroom A1)
Fri., 5/27, 9:00am-12:00pm - CIAC Boys Volleyball Pairings Committee (Commons C1)
 
June, 2016
Tue., 6/14, 1:00-6:00pm - CAS Executive Coaches Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
Thu., 6/16, 5:00-8:00pm - CIAC OFFICIALS STATEWIDE MEETING (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
 
April, 2017
Tue., 4/4, 5:30-8:00pm - High School Arts Awards Banquet (Aqua Turf Club, Plantsville)
 
May, 2017
Thu., 5/18, 10:30am-1:00pm - Governor's Scholars Luncheon (Aqua Turf Club, Plantsville)