CAS-CIAC Calendar

  • Show Event Filtering Options
  • February, 2017
    Mon., 2/20 - Last Date to Count - Girls Gymnastics
    Mon., 2/20 - Entry Form / Petition for Non-CIAC Competition Due - Girls Gymnastics
    Tue., 2/21 - Tournament Roster Due - Girls Basketball
    Tue., 2/21 - Last Date to Count - Girls Basketball
    Tue., 2/21, 3:30-5:30pm - CIAC Football Committee (Classroom A2)
    Wed., 2/22, 9:00am-12:00pm - CIAC Girls Basketball Pairings Committee (Classroom A2)
    Wed., 2/22, 9:00am-12:00pm - CIAC Gymnastics Pairings Committee (Meeting Room B2)
    Wed., 2/22, 12:00pm - Pairings Information posted at tournamentcentral.ciacsports.com - Girls basketball, Girls Gymnastics
    Thu., 2/23, 2:30-4:00pm - Unified Sports Waterbury Elementary Meeting (Meeting Room B2)
    Thu., 2/23, 3:00-5:00pm - CIAC Boys & Girls Golf Committee (Classroom A2)
    Thu., 2/23, 3:45-4:45pm - Girls Basketball Tournament Officials Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Fri., 2/24, 8:00am-3:00pm - Adams Store Manager Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Sat., 2/25 - Dance Team Championship (Shelton High School)
    Sat., 2/25, 9:30am-1:00pm - UCAPP CAT Prep (Snow 1) (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Sat., 2/25, 10:00-11:30am - Nutmeg Hockey Conference (Meeting Room B2)
    Sun., 2/26 - Dance Team Championship (Snow Date) (Shelton High School)
    Sun., 2/26, 9:00-11:00am - Turnaround Coaches Meeting (Meeting Room B2)
    Sun., 2/26, 10:00-11:30am - Nutmeg Hockey Conference (Classroom A2)
    Mon., 2/27 - Tournament Roster Due - Boys Basketball
    Mon., 2/27, 3:00-6:00pm - Unified Sports St Luke's Middle & High School Basketball (St Luke's School New Canaan CT)
    Tue., 2/28 - Tournament Roster / Penalty Report Forms (Qualifying and Non-Qualifying) Due - Ice Hockey
    Tue., 2/28 - Last Date to Count - Boys Basketball
    Tue., 2/28, 8:00am-3:00pm - Waterford Leadership Academy (Waterford)
    Tue., 2/28, 8:30am-3:45pm - Let's Move Active Schools Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Tue., 2/28, 9:30am-12:30pm - State Student Advisory Council on Education (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2)
    Tue., 2/28, 3:00-6:00pm - Unified Sports New Haven Athletic Center SCC Schools only (Guilford HS and Amity HS)
    Tue., 2/28, 3:00-6:00pm - Unified Sports Wilcox Tech Middle School Basketball (Wilcox Tech High School Meriden)
    Tue., 2/28, 5:00-8:00pm - CALAS Meeting (Snow Date) (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
     
    March, 2017
    Wed., 3/1, 9:00-10:30am - CLI Staff Meeting (Meeting Room B2)
    Wed., 3/1, 9:00-11:30am - CIAC Boys Basketball Pairings Committee (Classroom A2)
    Wed., 3/1, 12:00pm - Pairings Information posted at tournamentcentral.ciacsports.com - Boys Basketball
    Wed., 3/1, 3:00-6:00pm - Unified Sports Simsbury High School Basketball (Simsbury High School)
    Thu., 3/2 - Last Date to Count - Ice Hockey
    Thu., 3/2, 8:00am-12:00pm - CAS New Leaders Academy (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Meeting Room B3; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Thu., 3/2, 9:00am-3:30pm - LEAD CT - Cohort 3/Year 2 CoP (Center for School Change - Hartford Room, 151 New Park Ave #15, Hartford, CT 06106)
    Thu., 3/2, 12:15-2:00pm - CIAC Ice Hockey Committee meeting (Penalty review) (Boardroom A1)
    Thu., 3/2, 3:00-6:00pm - Unified Sports Wilby Middle School Basketball (Wilby High School)
    Thu., 3/2, 3:45-4:45pm - CIAC Boys Basketball Tournament Officials (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Thu., 3/2, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
    Fri., 3/3 - Pairings Information posted at tournamentcentral.ciacsports.com - Ice Hockey
    Fri., 3/3, 8:30-11:00am - The Opioid Crisis: What CT Schools Need To Know (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Fri., 3/3, 9:00am-1:00pm - Ice Hockey Committee-Parings (Boardroom A1)
    Fri., 3/3, 3:00-6:00pm - Unified Sports Windsor CCC Schools Only Level 1 &2 High School Basketball (Windsor High School)
    Fri., 3/3, 4:30-9:00pm - Cheer State Championships (Floyd Little Athletic Center)
    Fri., 3/3, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
    Sat., 3/4 - Last Date to Count - Boys Swimming
    Sat., 3/4, 8:30am-6:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
    Sat., 3/4, 10:00am-7:00pm - Cheerleading State Championships (Floyd Little Athletic Center)
    Sat., 3/4, 10:00am-12:30pm - Unified Sports NCCC schools only High School Basketball (Sports Medicine & Science Academy)
    Sun., 3/5, 9:30-11:30am - New Haven Softball umpires Assoc (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Sun., 3/5, 5:30-8:00pm - CVBO Boys Volleyball (Officials @ 5:30pm, Coaches @ 7pm) (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Mon., 3/6, 9:00-11:00am - Administrative Staff Meeting (Classroom A2)
    Mon., 3/6, 11:00am-12:00pm - Special Ed Coaches Meeting (Meeting Room B3)
    Mon., 3/6, 1:00-5:00pm - CAS Coaching CoP (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Mon., 3/6, 1:30-3:00pm - HS Arts Prep (Meeting Room B3)
    Mon., 3/6, 3:00-6:00pm - Unified Sports Tolland High School Basketball (Tolland High School)
    Mon., 3/6, 4:00pm - Entry Forms & Diving Proof Sheets Due - Boys Swimming & Diving
    Mon., 3/6, 5:30-9:00pm - CWLOA Women's Lacrosse Annual Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Mon., 3/6, 7:00-9:30pm - CT State Board Baseball Meeting (Classroom A2)
    Tue., 3/7, 8:00am-3:00pm - Meriden Leadership Academy (Meriden Board of Education)
    Tue., 3/7, 8:30am-12:00pm - SAT and PSAT/NMSQT Workshop: Understanding Score Results and the Online Portal (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Tue., 3/7, 3:00-6:00pm - Unified Sports Glastonbury High School Basketball (Glastonbury High School)
    Tue., 3/7, 3:30-6:00pm - CIAC Boys & Girls Indoor Track Committee (Boardroom A1)
    Wed., 3/8, 8:00am-3:00pm - Bloomfield Leadership Academy (Bloomfield)
    Wed., 3/8, 3:00-6:00pm - Unified Sports New Britain High School Basketball (New Britain High School)
    Wed., 3/8, 4:00-5:00pm - CANHS Advisory Committee Meeting (Meeting Room B3)
    Thu., 3/9, 8:30am-12:30pm - Common Core Community of Practice (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Thu., 3/9, 9:00am-3:30pm - LEAD CT - Cohort 4/Year 1/CoP School Visit
    Thu., 3/9, 2:00-5:00pm - Eligibility Review Board (Classroom A2)
    Thu., 3/9, 3:00-6:00pm - Unified Sports Guilford High School - Middle School Basketball (New Britain High School)
    Thu., 3/9, 3:00-6:00pm - Unified Sports Bunnell High School Basketball SWC Schools Only (Bunnell High School)
    Fri., 3/10, 10:00am-1:00pm - CAS-CASC Student Advisory Board Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Fri., 3/10, 3:00-6:00pm - Unified Sports Manchester High School Basketball (Manchester High School)
    Sat., 3/11, 8:30am-3:00pm - UCAPP Residency Special Education Institute (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Sun., 3/12, 4:00-6:00pm - Ct Girls Lacrosse Coaches Assoc Meeting and Rules Clinic (Conference Center C2)
    Mon., 3/13, 8:00am-3:00pm - CT Leader Evaluation and Support Rubric 2015 - Validation Committee (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2)
    Mon., 3/13, 3:00-6:00pm - Unified Sports Norwich Free Academy ECC Schools Only High School Basketball (Norwich Free Academy)
    Mon., 3/13, 3:00-6:00pm - Unified Sports Smith Middle School Middle School Basketball (Smith Middle School)
    Mon., 3/13, 3:00-6:00pm - Interim Assessment Follow-up (Open to Participants from Part I - Nov. 29, 2016) (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Mon., 3/13, 3:30-5:00pm - CIAC Girls Volleyball Committee (Meeting Room B2)
    Mon., 3/13, 3:30-6:00pm - Unified Sport The Jack Title High School Basketball DAY 1 (Fairfield Ludlowe)
    Tue., 3/14, 8:00-11:30am - Principals' Leadership Series (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Tue., 3/14, 8:00am-3:00pm - CT Leader Evaluation and Support Rubric 2015 - Validation Committee (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2)
    Tue., 3/14, 3:00-6:00pm - Unified Sports East Haven High School Basketball (East Haven High School)
    Tue., 3/14, 3:00-9:00pm - John Hattie Visible learning Institute (Setup) (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Tue., 3/14, 3:30-6:00pm - Outdoor Track Meet Directors Meeting (Boardroom A1)
    Wed., 3/15, 8:30am-4:00pm - John Hattie Visible learning Institute (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Wed., 3/15, 10:30am-2:00pm - CIAC Girls Basketball Press Conference (Aqua Turf Club)
    Wed., 3/15, 3:00-6:00pm - Unified Sports Berlin High School Basketball (Berlin High School)
    Wed., 3/15, 3:30-6:00pm - Unified Sport The Jack Title High School Basketball DAY 2 (Fairfield Ludlowe)
    Wed., 3/15, 5:00-8:30pm - Volunteer Recognition Banquet (Aqua Turf)
    Thu., 3/16, 8:30am-2:30pm - John Hattie Visible Learning (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Thu., 3/16, 10:30am-2:00pm - CIAC Boys Basketball and Ice Hockey Press Conference (Aqua Turf Club)
    Thu., 3/16, 3:00-5:00pm - CAS Board of Directors (Conference Center C2)
    Thu., 3/16, 3:00-6:00pm - Unified Sports Wilby High School Basketball (Wilby High School)
    Thu., 3/16, 7:00-9:00pm - CT State Baseball Board Meeting (Classroom A2)
    Fri., 3/17, 8:00am-2:30pm - Governor's Scholars Committee (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Sat., 3/18 - First Practice Date Baseball, Softball, Golf, Tennis, Outdoor Track, Lacrosse, B Volleyball
    Sat., 3/18, 8:30am-3:00pm - UCAPP Residency Special Education Institute (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Mon., 3/20 - Optional Change of Division Form Due B Volleyball (only submit if requesting change)
    Mon., 3/20 - Site Availability Form Due B Volleyball
    Mon., 3/20, 8:00am-3:00pm - CT Leader Evaluation and Support Rubric 2015 - Validation Committee (Snow Date) (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2)
    Mon., 3/20, 8:30am-5:00pm - UCAPP Admissions Screening (Meeting Room B2; Meeting Room B3; Conference Center C2)
    Tue., 3/21, 8:00am-3:00pm - CT Leader Evaluation and Support Rubric 2015 - Validation Committee (Snow Date) (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Tue., 3/21, 8:00am-1:00pm - UCAPP Readers Meeting (Meeting Room B2)
    Tue., 3/21, 8:30am-5:00pm - UCAPP Admissions Screening (Boardroom A1; Meeting Room B3)
    Tue., 3/21, 8:30am-3:00pm - UCAPP Admissions Screening (Classroom A2)
    Tue., 3/21, 3:00-5:30pm - CIAC Ice Hockey Committee (Classroom A2)
    Tue., 3/21, 4:00-6:00pm - Young Athlete Annual Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Wed., 3/22, 8:30am-5:00pm - UCAPP Admissions Screening (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Meeting Room B3)
    Thu., 3/23, 9:00am-3:30pm - LEAD CT - Coaches CoP (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Thu., 3/23, 9:30am-12:30pm - State Student Advisory Council on Education (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2)
    Thu., 3/23, 4:00-5:30pm - Middle Level Board (Meeting Room B3)
    Thu., 3/23, 4:15-6:00pm - Growth Model Discussion (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Sat., 3/25, 8:30am-3:00pm - UCAPP Residency Special Education Institute (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Sun., 3/26, 4:00-9:00pm - CAS Leadership Academy Set-Up (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Mon., 3/27 - Optional Change of Division Form Due Softball (only submit if requesting change)
    Mon., 3/27 - Site Availability Form Due Softball
    Mon., 3/27, 8:30am-3:30pm - CAS Leadership Academy (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Mon., 3/27, 2:30-4:00pm - Common Core Community of Practice Webinar (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2)
    Tue., 3/28, 8:00am-3:00pm - Waterford Leadership Academy (Waterford)
    Tue., 3/28, 3:00-5:00pm - CIAC Football Committee (Classroom A2)
    Wed., 3/29, 8:45am-3:00pm - CAAHPE (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Wed., 3/29, 3:00-5:00pm - CIAC Boys & Girls Soccer Committee (Classroom A2)
    Wed., 3/29, 4:00-7:00pm - Unified Sports Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Thu., 3/30, 4:00-7:00pm - Unified Sports Coaches Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
     
    April, 2017
    Sat., 4/1 - First Game Date Baseball, Softball, Golf, Tennis, Outdoor Track, Lacrosse, B Volleyball
    Sat., 4/1 - Last Date to add a game to schedule Baseball, Lacrosse, B. Volleyball, Golf, Softball, Girls Tennis, Boys Tennis
    Mon., 4/3, 9:00am-3:30pm - LEAD CT - Cohort 4/Year 1/CoP School Visit
    Mon., 4/3, 10:00am-1:00pm - CT Association of National Honor Societies Advisory Board Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Tue., 4/4 - Appeal of team's divisional placement - Ice Hockey
    Tue., 4/4, 8:00am-1:00pm - Look For The Good Ambassador Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Tue., 4/4, 9:00-11:00am - Administrative Staff Meeting (Classroom A2)
    Tue., 4/4, 3:00-5:00pm - CIAC Boys & Girls Soccer Committee (Classroom A2)
    Tue., 4/4, 3:00-4:30pm - Nominating Committee Meeting (Meeting Room B3)
    Tue., 4/4, 5:00-8:00pm - High School Arts Awards Banquet (Aqua Turf Club, Plantsville)
    Wed., 4/5, 8:00am-3:00pm - Bloomfield Leadership Academy (Bloomfield)
    Thu., 4/6, 8:00am-12:00pm - CAS New Leaders Academy (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Meeting Room B3; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Thu., 4/6, 1:15-2:00pm - CIAC Eligibility Committee (Boardroom A1)
    Thu., 4/6, 2:00-5:00pm - CIAC Board of Control (Classroom A2)
    Thu., 4/6, 4:00-5:30pm - CAS Executive Committee (Meeting Room B3)
    Fri., 4/7 - Optional Change of Division Form Due G Tennis (only submit if requesting change)
    Fri., 4/7, 10:00am-1:00pm - CAS-CASC Student Advisory Board Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Tue., 4/11, 8:30am-3:30pm - Great Schools Partnership MBL (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Tue., 4/11, 1:00-3:00pm - UCAPP Clinical Supervisors' Meeting (Meeting Room B3)
    Tue., 4/11, 3:00-6:00pm - CIAC Ice Hockey Committee (Classroom A2)
    Tue., 4/11, 4:30-7:00pm - UCAPP CAT Prep (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Wed., 4/12, 8:30am-3:30pm - Great Schools Partnership MBL (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Wed., 4/12, 4:30-7:00pm - UCAPP CAT Prep (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2)
    Wed., 4/12, 7:15-9:00pm - USATF Track Officials (Meeting Room B2)
    Thu., 4/13, 3:30-5:30pm - CIAC Football Committee (Classroom A2)
    Mon., 4/17, 8:00-11:30am - Principals' Leadership Series (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Mon., 4/17, 4:00-6:00pm - Elementary Board (Meeting Room B3)
    Tue., 4/18, 8:00-11:30am - NAIFA-CT (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Wed., 4/19, 8:00am-3:00pm - Meriden Leadership Academy (Snow Date) (Meriden Board of Education)
    Wed., 4/19, 3:00-4:30pm - CAS Awards and Recognition Committee Meeting (Meeting Room B3)
    Wed., 4/19, 3:30-5:00pm - B & G Basketball (Classroom A2)
    Thu., 4/20, 2:00-5:00pm - Eligibility Review Board (Classroom A2)
    Mon., 4/24, 8:00am-3:00pm - NEASC - Day 1 (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Mon., 4/24, 3:30-5:00pm - CIAC Gymnastics Committee (Meeting Room B2)
    Mon., 4/24, 4:00-9:00pm - HS Prep (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Tue., 4/25, 8:00am-3:00pm - NEASC - Day 2 (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Tue., 4/25, 8:00am-3:00pm - Waterford Leadership Academy (Snow Date) (Waterford)
    Tue., 4/25, 8:30am-12:00pm - NEASC - Day 2: Breakouts (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2)
    Tue., 4/25, 3:30-5:00pm - CIAC Wrestling Committee (Boardroom A1)
    Tue., 4/25, 4:30-7:00pm - UCAPP CAT Prep (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Wed., 4/26, 8:30am-12:30pm - Common Core Community of Practice (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Wed., 4/26, 12:00-3:30pm - CAAD Board of Control Meeting (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2)
    Wed., 4/26, 3:00-5:00pm - CAS Board of Directors (Conference Center C2)
    Wed., 4/26, 4:00-4:45pm - CANHS Advisory Committee Meeting (Meeting Room B3)
    Thu., 4/27, 7:30am-12:00pm - Great School Partnership CoP (Boardroom A1; Meeting Room B3; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Thu., 4/27, 12:30-3:00pm - Great School Partnership CoP (Meeting Room B3)
    Thu., 4/27, 3:30-5:15pm - Sportsmanship (Classroom A2)
    Thu., 4/27, 4:30-7:00pm - UCAPP CAT Prep (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Fri., 4/28, 7:30am-12:00pm - Great School Partnership CoP (Boardroom A1; Meeting Room B3; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Fri., 4/28, 8:00am-3:00pm - Administrative Assistant Conference (Aquaturf Club)
    Fri., 4/28, 12:30-3:00pm - Great School Partnership CoP (Meeting Room B3)
    Sat., 4/29 - UCAPP Change Projects (UCONN - Storrs)
     
    May, 2017
    Mon., 5/1, 9:00-11:00am - Administrative Staff Meeting (Classroom A2)
    Tue., 5/2, 9:00am-12:30pm - CT Core CoP Fine Arts (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2)
    Tue., 5/2, 1:00-5:00pm - CAS Coaching CoP (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Tue., 5/2, 1:00-3:00pm - CIAC Cooperative Team Committee (Meeting Room B2)
    Wed., 5/3, 8:00am-3:00pm - Bloomfield Leadership Academy (Snow Date) (Bloomfield)
    Wed., 5/3, 8:30am-3:30pm - Great Schools Partnership MBL (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Thu., 5/4, 8:00am-12:00pm - CAS New Leaders Academy (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Meeting Room B3; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Thu., 5/4, 1:15-2:00pm - CIAC Eligibility Committee (Boardroom A1)
    Thu., 5/4, 2:00-5:00pm - CIAC Board of Control (Classroom A2)
    Fri., 5/5 - Umpires List Due Softball
    Fri., 5/5 - Selection of Officials Form Due Baseball
    Sat., 5/6 - UCAPP Graduation (UCONN - Storrs)
    Sun., 5/7, 4:30pm - CAS-CIAC Scholar-Athlete Banquet (Aqua Turf Club, Southington)
    Mon., 5/8, 3:30-5:00pm - CIAC Girls Swimming Committee (Meeting Room B2)
    Mon., 5/8, 4:00-8:30pm - UCAPP Orientation (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2; Meeting Room B3; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Tue., 5/9, 3:00-4:00pm - Middle Level Board (Meeting Room B3)
    Tue., 5/9, 4:00-6:00pm - CAS 65th Annual Membership Reception (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Wed., 5/10, 4:00-9:00pm - CAS Leadership Academy Set-Up (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Wed., 5/10, 7:00-9:00pm - USATF Track and Field Officials (Classroom A2)
    Thu., 5/11, 8:00am-3:30pm - CAS Leadership Academy (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Thu., 5/11, 2:00-5:00pm - Eligibility Review Board (Boardroom A1)
    Thu., 5/11, 4:00-6:00pm - CIAC Officials Association Advisory Board (Classroom A2)
    Fri., 5/12 - Officials Form Due B Volleyball
    Mon., 5/15, 2:00-3:00pm - Season Limitations Committee (Meeting Room B2)
    Mon., 5/15, 4:30-7:00pm - UCAPP CAT Prep (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Tue., 5/16, 10:30am-5:00pm - State League Commissioners and Presidents Meeting (Classroom A2)
    Tue., 5/16, 12:00-4:00pm - UCAPP Mentor Selection (Meeting Room B3)
    Tue., 5/16, 4:30-7:00pm - UCAPP CAT Prep (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Wed., 5/17 - Officials Form Due B/G Lacrosse
    Thu., 5/18, 9:00am-3:00pm - LEAD CT - Cohort 4/Year 1/ CoP Principals (9am-3pm) & Coaches(9am-1pm) (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Thu., 5/18, 10:30am-1:00pm - Governor's Scholars Luncheon (Aqua Turf Club, Plantsville)
    Thu., 5/18, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
    Fri., 5/19 - Site Form Due -- Baseball
    Fri., 5/19 - Tournament Roster Due Baseball, Softball, G Tennis, B/G Lacrosse, B Volleyball
    Fri., 5/19, 9:00am-12:00pm - Executive District Leaders' Roundtable (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Fri., 5/19, 10:00am-1:00pm - CAS-CASC Student Advisory Board Meeting (Boardroom A1; Classroom A2)
    Fri., 5/19, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
    Sat., 5/20, 8:30am-6:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
    Tue., 5/23 - Tournament Roster Due B Tennis
    Tue., 5/23, 8:30am-2:30pm - Arts in the Middle - Univ. of Hartford Arts School ( 200 Bloomfield Ave. West Hartford) (200 Bloomfield Ave. West Hartford CT)
    Tue., 5/23, 10:00-11:00am - Challenge to Educational Citizenship Awards (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Tue., 5/23, 3:30-5:30pm - CIAC Football Committee (Classroom A2)
    Wed., 5/24 - Last Date to Count for Tournament B/G Lacrosse
    Thu., 5/25 - Last Date to Count for Tournament Baseball, Softball, G/B Tennis, B Volleyball
    Thu., 5/25 - Individual Entry Form Due G Tennis
    Thu., 5/25 - Tournament Entries Due B/G Outdoor Track
    Thu., 5/25, 8:00am-12:00pm - CIAC Girls Lacrosse Pairings Committee (Classroom A2)
    Thu., 5/25, 9:00am-12:00pm - Boys Lacrosse - Pairings (Boardroom A1)
    Thu., 5/25, 12:00pm - Tournament Pairings Posted B/G Lacrosse
    Fri., 5/26, 8:00am-2:00pm - CIAC Girls Tennis Pairings Committee (Meeting Room B3)
    Fri., 5/26, 8:30am-2:00pm - CIAC Boys Tennis Pairings Committee (Meeting Room B2)
    Fri., 5/26, 9:00-11:00am - Baseball Committee - Pairings (Classroom A2)
    Fri., 5/26, 9:00am-12:00pm - CIAC Boys Volleyball Pairings Committee (Commons C1)
    Fri., 5/26, 9:00am-12:00pm - CIAC Softball Pairings Committee (Boardroom A1)
    Fri., 5/26, 12:00pm - Tournament Pairings Posted Baseball, Softball, G. Team Tennis, B Tennis, B Volleyball
    Fri., 5/26, 3:00pm - Performance Lists Posted B/G Outdoor Track
    Tue., 5/30 - CIAC Class Track Meets
    Wed., 5/31 - CIAC Class Track Meets
    Wed., 5/31 - Last Match Date G/B Golf
     
    June, 2017
    Thu., 6/1 - CIAC Class Track Meets
    Thu., 6/1 - Tournament Forms Due G / B Golf
    Thu., 6/1 - Tournament Pairings Posted B/G Golf
    Thu., 6/1 - Notify if conficts with Semi-final games B Volleyball
    Thu., 6/1, 2:00-5:00pm - CIAC Boys & Girls Golf Pairings Committee (Meeting Room B2)
    Sun., 6/4, 4:30-8:00pm - Middle Level Scholar Leader Banquet (Aqua Turf)
    Mon., 6/5 - CIAC Boys & Girls Golf Championships
    Mon., 6/5, 9:00-11:00am - Administrative Staff Meeting (Classroom A2)
    Tue., 6/6 - CIAC Boys & Girls Golf Championships
    Tue., 6/6 - Entry Forms Due Decathlon, Heptathlon
    Tue., 6/6, 8:30am-4:00pm - John Hattie Visible Learning (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Wed., 6/7 - Entry Forms Due Hammer Throw and Steeplechase
    Tue., 6/13, 12:00-2:00pm - CT Coalition for Public Education (Classroom A2)
    Tue., 6/13, 1:00-3:00pm - UCAPP Clinical Supervisors' Meeting (Meeting Room B3)
    Thu., 6/15, 4:00-5:30pm - Ct. Board of Volleyball Officials (Meeting Room B2)
    Thu., 6/15, 5:00-8:00pm - CIAC OFFICIALS STATEWIDE MEETING (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Tue., 6/20, 7:30am-12:00pm - Great School Partnership CoP (Boardroom A1; Meeting Room B3; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Tue., 6/20, 12:30-3:00pm - Great School Partnership CoP (Meeting Room B3)
    Wed., 6/21, 7:30am-12:00pm - Great School Partnership CoP (Boardroom A1; Meeting Room B3; Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Wed., 6/21, 12:30-3:00pm - Great School Partnership CoP (Meeting Room B3)
    Thu., 6/22, 8:00am-9:00pm - Summer Leadership Institute (Heritage Hotel, Southbury, CT)
    Thu., 6/22, 9:00am-3:30pm - LEAD CT - Cohort 3/Year 2/CoP (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Fri., 6/23, 8:00am-12:00pm - Summer Leadership Institute (Heritage Hotel, Southbury, CT)
    Tue., 6/27, 8:30am-3:00pm - UCAPP Special Education Institute (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Wed., 6/28, 8:30am-3:00pm - UCAPP Special Education Institute (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Thu., 6/29, 8:30am-3:00pm - UCAPP Special Education Institute (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
     
    July, 2017
    Mon., 7/10, 9:00am-3:30pm - LEAD CT Summer Institute (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Tue., 7/11, 9:00am-3:30pm - LEAD CT Summer Institute (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Wed., 7/12, 9:00am-3:30pm - LEAD CT Summer Institute (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Thu., 7/13, 9:00am-3:30pm - LEAD CT Summer Institute (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Fri., 7/14, 9:00am-12:00pm - UCAPP MBTI Workshop (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Mon., 7/17, 9:00am-3:30pm - LEAD CT Summer Institute (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Tue., 7/18, 9:00am-3:30pm - LEAD CT Summer Institute (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Wed., 7/19, 9:00am-3:30pm - LEAD CT Summer Institute (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Thu., 7/20, 9:00am-3:30pm - LEAD CT Summer Institute (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Thu., 7/27, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Masuk High School, Monroe, CT)
    Fri., 7/28, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Masuk High School, Monroe, CT)
    Sat., 7/29, 8:30am-9:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Masuk High Schoool, Monroe)
     
    August, 2017
    Thu., 8/3, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
    Thu., 8/3, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Masuk High School, Monroe, CT)
    Fri., 8/4, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
    Fri., 8/4, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Masuk High School, Monroe)
    Sat., 8/5, 8:30am-9:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
    Sat., 8/5, 8:30am-9:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Masuk High School, Monroe)
    Thu., 8/10, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
    Thu., 8/10, 5:00-10:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Staples High School, Westport)
    Fri., 8/11, 5:00-10:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
    Fri., 8/11, 5:00-10:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Staples High School, Westport)
    Sat., 8/12, 8:30am-9:00pm - 45 Hour CIAC Coaching Permit Course (Conference Center C2)
    Sat., 8/12, 8:30am-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Staples High School, Westport)
    Thu., 8/17, 5:00-10:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Staples High School, Westport)
    Thu., 8/17, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
    Fri., 8/18, 5:00-10:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Staples High School, Westport)
    Fri., 8/18, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
    Sat., 8/19, 8:30am-6:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
    Sat., 8/19, 8:30am-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Staples High School, Westport)
    Wed., 8/23, 4:30-5:45pm - Field Hockey State Coaches Meeting and Rule Interpretations (Conference Center C2)
    Sat., 8/26, 8:00-9:00am - Connecticut Swim Officials Assoc Executive Board Meeting (Meeting Room B2)
    Sat., 8/26, 9:00am-12:00pm - CT Swimming Officials Meeting and Coaches rules meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
     
    October, 2017
    Tue., 10/17, 8:30-8:30pm - CAS LA Set-up (Conference Center C2)
    Wed., 10/18, 8:00am-3:00pm - CAS Leadership Academy (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Wed., 10/18, 7:00-9:00pm - State Board Baseball Meeting (Classroom A2)
    Thu., 10/19, 7:00-9:00pm - CT State Baseball Umpires Board Meeting (Classroom A2)
     
    November, 2017
    Mon., 11/13, 8:45-8:45pm - CAS LA Set-up (Conference Center C2)
    Tue., 11/14, 8:00am-3:00pm - CAS Leadership Academy (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Thu., 11/16, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
    Fri., 11/17, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
    Sat., 11/18, 8:30am-6:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
    Sat., 11/18, 6:00-9:00pm - Hall of Honor (Aqua Turf)  [more details]
    Tue., 11/21, 4:30-5:45pm - Field Hockey Committee (Conference Center C2)
    Tue., 11/28, 9:00-11:00am - Summer Leadership Institute Mtg (Meeting Room B2)
    Thu., 11/30, 5:00-7:00pm - Ct. Board of Volleyball Officials (Meeting Room B2)
     
    December, 2017
    Sat., 12/2, 6:00-9:00pm - Hall of Honor (Aqua Turf- Kays Pier North)  [more details]
    Fri., 12/15, 4:00-7:00pm - Unified Sports Training (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
     
    January, 2018
    Tue., 1/9, 8:45-8:45pm - CAS LA Set-Up (Conference Center C2)
    Wed., 1/10, 8:00am-3:00pm - CAS Leadership Academy (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
    Thu., 1/25, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
    Fri., 1/26, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
    Sat., 1/27, 8:30am-6:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
     
    February, 2018
    Tue., 2/6, 8:45-8:45pm - CAS LA Set-Up (Conference Center C2)
    Wed., 2/7, 8:00am-3:00pm - CAS Leadership Academy (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
     
    March, 2018
    Tue., 3/20, 8:45-8:45pm - CAS LA Set-Up (Conference Center C2)
    Wed., 3/21, 8:00am-3:00pm - CAS Leadership Academy (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
     
    April, 2018
    Tue., 4/3, 5:00pm - High School Arts Awards Banquet (Aqua Turf Club)
    Wed., 4/18, 8:45-8:45pm - CAS LA Set-Up (Conference Center C2)
    Thu., 4/19, 8:00am-3:00pm - CAS Leadership Academy (Commons C1; Conference Center C2)
     
    May, 2018
    Thu., 5/17, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
    Fri., 5/18, 6:00-9:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Course (Conference Center C2)
    Sat., 5/19, 8:30am-6:00pm - CCEP Coaching CEU Cousrse (Conference Center C2)
    Thu., 5/24, 10:30am - Governor's Scholars Luncheon (Aqua Turf Club)