Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

2011 Class M Football

Bracket

Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
1 Ansonia 35-6
8 Bethel
@Nolan Field 
11/29
6:30
1 Ansonia 48-14
4 Berlin
@Sheehan 
12/3
2:00
1 Ansonia 38-0
3 Ledyard
@Rentschler Field 
12/10
10:30
Championship Story & Box
4 Berlin 28-14
5 Cheney Tech
@Sage Park 
11/29
6:30
2 Ell./Somers
7 Wolcott 32-26 (OT)
@Ellington` 
11/29
6:30
7 Wolcott
3 Ledyard 35-0
@Middletown 
12/3
2:00
3 Ledyard 26-0
6 Waterford
@Ledyard 
11/29
6:30

Rosters

2011 Ansonia Chargers
Head Coach: Thomas Brockett
Assistants: Robert Lisi, Kevin Rowley, John Sponheimer, John Hunt III, Leonard Marazzi,
Sean O'Meara, Marty Pascale, Shain Edmonds, Keith Soldra, Sean Venson,
Steven Coughlin
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Miky Mason WR/DB 12 5-9 155 
Arkeel Newsome WR/DB 10 5-6 150 
Jake LaRovera TE/LB 12 6-5 200 
Andrew Matos WR/DB 11 6-0 180 
Jaiquan McKnight WR/DB 5-10 185 
Raeshaun Finney WR/DB 11 6-3 168 
Elliot Chudwick QB/ 12 6-1 183 
Laurence Carfaro TE/LB 5-9 165 
10 Thomas Majchrzak QB/DE 10 6-1 151 
11 Witold Gul TE/LB 5-9 165 
12 Arthur Kwaskiewicz WR/DB 10 6-2 180 
13 Tyler Lester QB/DB 11 5-10 170 
14 Ryan O'Connor WR/LB 11 5-9 150 
15 Ephraim Collins RB/LB 11 5-11 175 
17 Trayaan Dobbs RB/LB 5-9 180 
18 Mathew Castillo WR/DB 11 5-3 126 
19 Hazekiah Jr Duncan WR/DB 11 5-10 140 
20 Kejuan Gordon RB/LB 5-8 141 
24 Jack Williams WR/LB 10 5-4 150 
25 Christopher Nihill RB/LB 12 5-4 152 
26 Donte Hubbard RB/LB 10 5-4 130 
28 Hugh Jackson WR/DB 10 5-4 145 
29 Brandon Reese WR/DB 11 5-7 149 
33 Dennis Danley RB/LB 12 5-4 162 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
36 Luke Castillo WR/DB 11 5-3 126 
41 Saiheed Sanders RB/DB 10 5-11 170 
42 Percy Gladdings WR/DB 12 5-3 125 
46 Marcus Butler WR/DB 10 5-3 120 
48 Tyler Wood RB/LB 12 5-11 172 
52 Arek Kaszuba OL/LB 12 5-8 205 
54 Jh'mel Trammell OL/DL 11 5-8 216 
55 Matthew Simon OL/DE 10 6-2 195 
56 Matthew Hall OL/DE 12 6-0 230 
57 Antone Mack OL/LB 10 5-9 215 
58 Derrick Montanez OL/DL 12 5-9 210 
63 Christopher Devine OL/DL 10 6-0 220 
65 Matthew Stumpo OL/LB 12 5-7 175 
66 Ryan Hovan OL/DL 10 6-10 190 
68 Paul Pastor OL/LB 12 5-10 185 
70 Hakeem Martin OL/DL 12 5-10 263 
71 Tyler Williams OL/DL 12 6-2 255 
75 Tyler O'Connell OL/DL 5-9 200 
76 Dylan Vano OL/DE 12 6-5 265 
77 Corey Dzienkiewicz OL/DL 10 6-2 232 
88 Sean Rowley TE/DE 12 5-10 181 
89 Donald Green TE/DE 11 6-2 215 
94 Kevin De La Cruz OL/DL 11 5-9 260 
2011 Ellington/Somers Knights
Head Coach: Keith Tautkus
Assistants: Jason McCallum, Sean Bryne, Rich Gelsimino, Alex Voukounas, Sean Bryne,
Joe Tarpinian, Brian Mazzone, Erik Knickerbocker, Eric Senger
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Austin Tautkus WR/DB 11 6-2 170 
Neal Janiga RB/LB 11 5-9 180 
Jason Moustafa RB/DB 12 5-9 160 
Bryan Rider QB/LB 12 5-10 200 
Brandon Rhodes P/DB 11 5-10 150 
Zachary McBride RB/LB 12 5-9 200 
Shane McGowan QB/DB 5-8 135 
Andrew Pearce WR/LB 10 6-0 160 
10 Dhalyn Havens WR/DB 6-0 150 
11 Steven Duguay WR/DB 10 5-7 160 
12 Brendan Coverdill WR/DE 11 6-4 210 
14 Danny Hayes WR/DB 5-7 140 
15 Kaden Aldridge WR/DB 11 5-10 150 
16 Garrett Boulanger QB/DB 11 6-2 155 
17 Joseph Schneider WR/LB 11 5-9 160 
22 Christian Schneider RB/LB 10 5-10 170 
23 Kyle Ross WR/LB 10 5-11 150 
24 Jake Schneider RB/LB 12 6-0 175 
25 Zachary Crickmore WR/DB 12 5-9 155 
26 Mike Casciano RB/DB 10 5-10 155 
27 Joe Leslie RB/DB 10 5-7 150 
28 Alex Belmonte RB/DB 5-5 140 
30 Julian Johnson RB/LB 5-9 190 
32 Mitch DiResta RB/DB 12 5-10 180 
33 Luke Levasseur RB/LB 12 5-10 175 
35 Alec Weiner WR/DB 12 5-11 160 
40 Ricky Morgan WR/DB 6-1 155 
42 Mike Cleary WR/LB 12 6-0 210 
44 Justin Condron RB/LB 10 5-8 140 
45 Justin Upchurch RB/DB 10 5-7 140 
47 Brendan Dougherty WR/DB 5-6 140 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
48 Ian Leonard WR/DB 6-3 160 
52 Sean Coverdill G/DT 12 6-2 220 
53 Ryan Connor G/LB 11 5-8 170 
54 Trevor Printy C/LB 10 5-11 160 
55 Ben Bahler DT/OT 10 5-9 200 
56 Nick Salvador C/DT 11 6-3 205 
57 Mitch Cobb DT/OT 12 6-2 210 
58 Jason Hoffman G/DT 12 5-11 190 
59 Shawn Morton RB/LB 10 5-7 150 
60 Alex Coverdill DT/OT 6-1 220 
60 Victor Viega DT/OT 12 6-1 200 
61 Sean McKillop DT/OT 10 5-10 200 
62 Jeremiah Williams DT/OT 11 6-0 170 
64 Matthew Skeels OT/DT 12 5-6 185 
65 Ken Vollaro G/LB 12 6-4 225 
66 Lucas Barone DT/OT 5-5 130 
67 Robert Gosselin DT/OT 11 5-10 196 
68 Ronnie Dagon DT/OT 5-11 180 
70 Sean Tynan G/LB 11 5-9 200 
71 Kevin Gilson DT/OT 10 6-0 160 
72 Patrick Gilson DT/OT 10 5-10 175 
75 Zachary Paquette DT/OT 12 6-3 295 
77 Alex Foxe DT/OT 10 6-4 270 
78 James Morello DT/OT 5-9 175 
79 John Quinn DT/OT 12 5-10 245 
80 Paul Gresh WR/DB 5-4 145 
88 Dion Yard WR/DB 12 5-11 165 
98 Sam Gendreau RB/DT 5-8 165 
99 Anthony Zukowsci DT/OT 6-0 240 
2011 Ledyard Colonels
Head Coach: Jim Buonocore
Assistants: Jose Sanabria, Jeff Ziegler, Marc Riemann, Jeremy Zelinski, Mark Farnsworth,
James Buonocore Sr., Steve McNeil, Guy Mendenhall, Peter Vincent, Rob Bridgman,
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
William Finney WR/DB 12 5-11 175 
John Rainey QB 11 6-0 180 
Ackee Barber RB/DB 11 5-10 185 
Ty Riemann QB 11 5-10 165 
River Thomas QB 5-9 165 
10 Adam Hildebrandt QB 10 5-10 170 
11 Evan August WR/DB 10 5-10 170 
12 Andrew August WR/DB 5-9 155 
16 Slade Baxley WR/DB 12 6-0 175 
18 Ahshon Harkness WR/DB 10 5-10 170 
20 Khary Rasheed Carrasquillo-Childs RB/DB 10 6-0 185 
21 Rashan Young RB/LB 6-0 185 
22 Joseph Carter WR/DB 10 5-10 165 
25 Colin Grim FB/DL 11 5-9 175 
28 Jordan Kowalski RB/DB 10 6-0 180 
30 Alex Manwaring RB/DB 12 5-9 175 
31 Michael McDowell RB/LB 5-10 180 
32 Kevin Ma FB/LB 5-9 170 
35 Joshua DeSouza RB/LB 11 5-7 150 
36 Matt Daggett RB/LB 12 5-11 210 
40 Dallas Smith TE/LB 12 6-0 210 
41 Calton Karpi WR/LB 11 5-9 180 
42 Andrew Lee 12 6-0 190 
45 Kevin McDonald FB/LB 10 6-1 215 
49 Evan Vrabel FB/LB 5-9 180 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
50 Chevy Perry OL/DL 11 6-0 205 
52 Benjamin Morales OL/DL 11 5-11 255 
53 Alex Hintz-Valdez OL/DL 11 6-1 195 
54 Jacob Bennett OL/DL 11 5-9 190 
55 Alec Gabriel OL/DL 11 5-10 230 
56 Nicholas Gordon OL/DL 10 5-9 175 
58 Dwayne Brown OL/DL 6-0 230 
59 Evan Stockmon OL/DL 11 6-1 185 
61 Christopher Youmans OL/DL 11 6-1 280 
63 Darren Alexander OL/DL 12 5-10 195 
64 Cody Wooten OL/DL 12 5-8 220 
68 Michael Russak OL/DL 11 5-10 235 
71 Joshua Lawrence OL/DL 12 6-1 215 
75 Kyle Wilson OL/DL 11 6-3 250 
76 Brandon Chesnut OL/DL 10 6-2 255 
77 Robert Bozym OL/DL 11 6-1 260 
78 Brandon Duben OL/DL 11 6-2 240 
80 Cal Williams WR/LB 12 5-10 190 
81 Ryan Lyons WR/LB 11 6-0 175 
82 Christopher Gill TE/DE 11 6-3 210 
84 Jeremy Baron TE/LB 6-0 195 
85 Christopher Turner WR/DB 11 6-3 195 
86 Brandon Lee WR/DB 11 6-0 175 
88 Kyle Perry TE/DL 11 6-0 205 
2011 Berlin Redcoats
Head Coach: John Capodice
Assistants: Rob Levesque, Mark McLeod, Rocco Gagliardi, John Paul Demko, Don Dellaquilla,
, Bob Mayette, Joe Aresimowicz, Rick DeGroff, Mike Mendoza
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Justin Gombotz RB 11 5-9 165 
Paul Mariano WR 11 5-9 160 
Peter Czepiga WR 11 5-10 148 
Ben Durao RB 11 5-7 134 
Chris Samiotis RB 11 5-8 165 
Kevin Main RB 11 5-9 162 
M ichael Pomian WR 11 5-9 137 
10 Tyler Undercuffler WR 11 6-0 170 
11 Tom Undercuffler WR 12 6-1 191 
12 Kyle Young QB 11 6-0 175 
13 Ryan Ogden RB 10 5-9 130 
15 Mitch Williams QB 10 6-0 173 
16 Pat Lomaglio WR 10 5-10 170 
17 Brian Mintich WR 11 5-8 158 
18 Wojtus Zak RB 11 5-10 175 
21 Michael Tirinzoni RB 11 5-10 168 
22 Devin Silverman 12 5-8 162 
23 Nate Campbell WR 10 5-9 139 
26 Scott McLeod RB 11 5-9 140 
27 Karol Nawalaniec WR 10 5-10 133 
30 Kyle Zuk OL 10 5-10 150 
31 Luke Switzer RB 10 5-9 145 
33 Dante Vasi RB 10 6-0 180 
34 Dan McCleod RB 10 5-9 145 
35 Connor Morrin TE 10 6-1 155 
36 Anthony Duong RB 10 5-10 190 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
42 Nick Mangiafico RB 11 5-8 148 
46 Lou Orsini RB 10 6-0 190 
50 Rob Morin OL 12 5-10 174 
51 Ryan Gallagher OL 11 5-10 187 
52 Justin Zup RB 12 5-10 184 
54 Brandon Slater OL 12 6-0 178 
55 Dan Lojko OL 12 5-9 194 
58 Sean Pollock OL 10 6-0 172 
59 Dan Laviana OL 12 5-10 190 
61 Tony Gilani OL 10 5-9 137 
64 Bao Le OL 11 5-9 193 
65 Matt Manning OL 11 6-0 212 
66 William Conticello OL 10 6-0 195 
72 Nick Strain OL 11 5-10 266 
74 Mike Burek OL 10 6-2 230 
75 Mitch Blanchette OL 11 6-2 300 
77 Chris Meucci OL 11 6-0 240 
78 Hector Rodriguez OL 11 6-4 280 
79 William Scully OL 10 5-10 165 
82 Kyle Naples TE 10 5-10 175 
84 Tyler Bouchard TE 11 6-1 205 
85 Chris Dabkowski WR 12 5-10 170 
86 Ryan Vernlund WR 10 6-0 148 
88 Mike Desrosier TE 12 5-9 166 
2011 Cheney Tech Beavers
Head Coach: Roger Pulito
Assistants: Nick Pepe, Adam Starvish, Paul Coccomo, Aaron Silvia
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
DaShaun Smith RB/LB 12 6-0 170 
Javon Rizzo K/TE 11 5-11 145 
James Dale QB/CB 10 5-11 140 
Dejahn Dawkins QB/CB 12 5-10 160 
Michael Majewski TE/DE 12 6-0 175 
10 Jeffrey Skipper RB/DE 11 6-1 177 
11 Brandon Woodard RB/S 11 5-8 140 
20 Jose-Luis Salmeron TE/OLB 10 5-7 157 
21 Andre Rose RB/S 11 6-1 160 
23 Jordan Carrion WR/LB 12 5-8 180 
26 Shivam Patel FB/LB 11 5-9 150 
30 Travon Holder RB/LB 5-8 165 
31 Jose Diaz RB/CB 5-6 107 
32 Carlos Cheatham RB/CB 10 5-6 130 
37 Vonyea Williams RB/CB 10 5-6 133 
42 Joshua Langley TE/LB 5-10 185 
43 Aaron Martinez RB/LB 11 5-6 150 
44 Desean Higgins RB/MLB 12 5-11 190 
46 David Nelson WR/S 5-5 100 
47 Shawn Grant C/OLB 5-11 175 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
52 Shamar Cooke OT/LB 10 5-9 205 
53 Brenden Gamble OT/DT 10 6-0 190 
54/50 Jonathan Munoz OG/DE 10 5-9 160 
55/77 Devon Johnson OT/DT 12 6-0 195 
56 Derek DiFronzo OG/DT 12 6-0 205 
60 Adam Webb C/NG 10 6-1 180 
61 Terence Luther OG/DE 12 6-2 207 
63 Jake Beck OG/DT 12 5-11 176 
65/75 Joshua Fraser OG/DT 6-2 240 
66 Christopher Cox OT/DT 10 6-5 285 
70 Morgan Ledden OT/DT 10 6-2 160 
71 DuWayne Parker OT/DE 11 6-3 195 
72 Ian Greer C/NG 11 5-11 205 
73 Garrett Holman OT/DT 11 6-2 205 
74 Michael Kendzior OT/DT 11 5-10 240 
83 Robert Bell OG/DT 10 5-10 175 
88 Tyler Clark WR/LB 11 5-6 135 
90/64 Adam Sirois OG/DE 6-0 205 
2011 Waterford Lancers
Head Coach: Michael Ellis
Assistants: John Strecker, Bruce Miller, Doug Wiech, Mike Ellis Sr., Sean Maginess,
Dave Zaldivar, Paul Strecker, Tom Sullivan
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
David Zaldivar SE/DB 11 6-0 160 
Griffen Archambault RB 5-7 145 
Cody Cleary DB 5-6 145 
John Palladino FL/DB 12 5-8 150 
Daniel Humbert FL/OLB 12 5-9 165 
Deion Pittman SE/DB 11 5-7 145 
Seth Hoagland QB/DB 10 6-0 170 
Saxon Herbert TE/OLB 12 6-6 235 
Andrew Kenniston DB 5-10 145 
10 Christopher Jones FL/DB 11 5-10 155 
11 Daniel Santos FL/DB 12 5-10 155 
12 William Wendland QB/DB 10 5-10 135 
13 Brian Gencarelli QB/DB 12 5-11 170 
15 Charlie Lickwola SE/DB 12 5-11 185 
16 Andrew Viens QB/OLB 11 5-11 180 
18 Ahmed Majzoub G/DT 10 5-10 180 
20 Y-Kim Sheppard TB/DB 12 5-10 170 
22 Nestor Garcia SE/DB 12 6-0 185 
24 Patrick Lee SE/OLB 11 6-2 175 
25 Reginald Jones SE/DB 11 6-0 155 
27 Kobey Coburn FB/LB 12 6-0 200 
28 Bishme Sheppard FB/DB 10 5-9 155 
30 Tyler Burdick FL/DB 11 5-10 160 
33 Josef Gustafson FB/LB 10 5-10 180 
34 Antonio Alleyne TB/DB 10 5-9 165 
35 Julio Gil TB/DB 10 5-11 155 
36 Jordan Jones TE/OLB 11 5-11 170 
39 David Green TE/OLB 10 6-0 165 
42 Matthew Tulba FB/LB 11 5-10 190 
44 Tyler Sears C/NG 10 5-9 165 
47 Shawn O'Loughlin FL/DB 10 5-9 155 
49 Malik Forrest OT/DT 10 6-0 230 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
50 Ivar Wirta G/NG 12 6-0 220 
52 Dakota Jones C/OLB 12 6-0 175 
53 CJ Hersom G/NG 10 5-8 190 
54 Wyatt Guthrie G/DT 11 6-2 220 
55 Richard Swaney C/NG 12 5-11 255 
56 Ryan Brasel G/LB 11 5-10 215 
58 Anthony McLaughlin-Lawrence OT/DT 11 5-10 185 
59 Darren D'Amico OT 5-10 185 
60 Alberto Garcia OT/NG 12 5-9 280 
61 Justin Morency OT/DT 10 6-1 255 
62 Devon Lee OT/DT 12 6-1 260 
64 Zachary Cash G/NG 12 5-9 250 
65 Kacey Severin C/LB 10 5-9 185 
66 Austin Miner OT/DT 11 6-2 280 
67 Tucker Murphy OT/OLB 11 6-2 215 
70 Shane Manley C/NG 12 6-3 230 
71 Alexander Espinosa G/DT 10 5-8 190 
73 Jordan Morency OT/DT 10 6-1 255 
74 James Auclair C/LB 11 5-10 220 
75 David Willox OT/DT 11 6-1 280 
78 Casey Susi OT/DT 12 5-10 215 
80 Michael Crowley TE/DT 11 6-2 230 
81 Chase Tucker SE/DB 11 5-10 155 
82 Adam Darling G/OLB 10 5-10 150 
83 Colin Harrington SE/DB 10 6-1 170 
84 Ronald Baude TE/DE 12 6-2 250 
89 Kevin Shepherd SE/DB 12 6-0 170 
90 Carlos Rosario OT/DT 10 5-8 190 
91 Ryan Miller RB 5-10 145 
92 John Wenc DL 5-10 145 
2011 Wolcott Eagles
Head Coach: Jason Pace
Assistants: Joe Corneilo, Steve Jasulavic, Bob Stoeckert, Jamie Pace, Peter Pace,
Scott Lynch, Brian Caouette
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Jonathan Cullen WR-DB 12 5-8 140 
3 (c) Devante Bonvillian RB/DB 12 5-9 160 
Michael Couillard WR/DB 10 5-6 118 
Alex Angulo QB/DB 10 5-9 142 
Vincent Gambino QB/DB 5-7 146 
Adam Santopietro WR/DB 10 5-7 144 
10 Daniel Neal WR/DB 10 5-9 149 
10 Christopher Petillo WR/DB 11 5-10 174 
11 (C) Michael Nicol QB/DB 11 6-1 170 
13 Tyler Prescott WR/DB 11 5-7 135 
15 Thomas Bochicchio K/WR/OLB 12 5-11 158 
16 Zac Adams WR/DB 10 5-5 158 
17 Alexander Ciccio WR/DB 10 5-2 162 
18 Alex Waldron WR/DB 11 5-7 125 
19 Kyle Stender WR/OLB 11 6-2 183 
20 Joseph Keeley WR/DB 10 5-6 149 
21 Chad Acevedo WR/DB 12 5-6 136 
22 Patrick Byrne WR/DB 12 5-8 156 
26 Tyler Sheldon RB/LB 10 5-9 147 
27 (C) Joe Russo RB/LB 12 5-10 159 
28 Matthew Rinaldi WR/DB 10 5-5 127 
30 Brett Brennan WR/DB 11 5-9 130 
31 Austin Brenneman WR/DB 12 6-0 153 
35 Zachary Druan TE/OLB 10 6-0 121 
37 Brandon Walker WR/DB 11 6-9 152 
40 Nicholas Rinaldi WR/DB 10 5-6 160 
42 Matt Hecker TE/OLB 11 5-9 167 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
43 Brett Lanzara WR/DB 11 5-6 135 
44 Jayson Matos WR-DB 10 5-8 154 
50 Benjamin Fehrs OL/DL 12 5-6 173 
51 Michael Watts OL/LB 11 5-7 163 
52 James Nelson OL/LB 11 6-4 225 
55 Timothy Kraft OL/DL 10 5-8 166 
56 Zachary Rodriguez OL/DL 12 6-0 200 
58 Dylan Rossi OL/DL 11 6-1 165 
59 Daniel Catania OL/LB 10 5-8 162 
60 Bradley Becker OL/LB 10 5-7 158 
62 Thomas Bonvisuto OL/DL 11 5-10 225 
63 Tyler Staples OL/OLB 10 5-9 165 
64 Steven Paolino OL/DL 10 5-9 147 
65 Joseph Ciccio OL/DL 12 5-2 225 
66 Andrew Pabey OL/LB 10 5-8 150 
68 Eric DiDomizio OL/DL 10 5-7 222 
69 Blaise Williams OL/LB 11 5-9 165 
71 Dan Carnein OL/DL 12 5-7 196 
72 Tyler Evon OL/DL 11 5-11 260 
73 Thomas Longo OL/DL 10 6-0 230 
75 Zachary Lindsay OL/DL 11 5-5 180 
76 Jeffrey Plourde OL/DL 10 5-8 223 
77 Zachary Burska OL/DL 10 5-8 151 
79 Ryan Catone OL/DL 10 5-7 181 
80 Mike Meier WR-DB 11 6-10 161 
92 Austin Klemenz OL/DL 10 5-11 192 
2011 Bethel Wildcats
Head Coach: Jason Gill
Assistants: Ryan DeRubertis, William Heibeck, Scott Daniels, Bruce Martin, Tom Fujatani,
Greg Minor, Ned Belardinelli, Chris Falls, Noel Gill, Jeremy Poklemba,
Tim Egan, Dave Belcourt
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
James Giannone RB/DB 10 5-5 135 
Brandon Weiss WR/DB 10 6-4 175 
Brandon Schmidt QB/LB 12 5-11 205 
Cody Ramirez QB/DB 10 5-6 145 
11 Sean Roberts WR/DB 12 6-0 170 
14 Ivan Redmond RB/DB 10 6-0 160 
16 Andre Hayles WR/DB 10 5-9 150 
17 Matthew Novoa WR/DB 10 5-7 150 
20 William Quinn RB/LB 12 5-9 185 
21 Joseph Piatnik QB/DB 10 6-1 180 
22 Trevor Ochs RB/DB 11 5-10 180 
23 Matthew Kessler WR/DB 12 5-10 175 
24 Nicholas Silva RB/DB 10 5-9 150 
25 Zachary Craybas RB/DB 11 5-9 185 
27 Matthew Sanjiacomo RB/DB 10 5-7 140 
28 Zachery Farrell RB/LB 10 5-9 160 
30 Ryan Deletis FB/DE 10 5-8 215 
35 Samuel Reyes TE/DE 11 5-9 175 
36 Brian Birdsell FB/LB 12 5-11 215 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
42 Jonathan Cole RB/LB 10 5-9 160 
43 Austin Allaby LB/FB 10 5-11 175 
50 Phillipe Daluz OL/LB 12 5-8 200 
51 Peter Serencsics OL/DE 11 6-1 225 
52 Zachery Furtado OL/DL 10 5-5 165 
55 John Dias OL/DL 11 5-10 205 
57 Brian Debacher OL/DL 12 5-8 215 
58 Tyler Gall OL/LB 12 5-8 205 
61 Edward Fortunato OL/DL 10 5-11 300 
73 Ian Melvin OL/DL 10 6-4 240 
74 Kevin Thoung OL/DL 10 5-8 175 
75 Thiago Lanes OL/DL 12 6-2 250 
76 Christopher Papp OL/DL 10 6-1 190 
77 Chandler Gray OL/DL 11 6-2 225 
78 Claudio Laurenti OL/DL 10 5-6 180 
85 Calvin Daniels P/TE/DE 10 6-2 230 
88 Ethan Draper DL/OL 10 6-1 205 

Rankings

Final Official Playoff Point Rankings

Tiebreaker Notations:
  • * Head-To-Head
  • + Opponents Wins and Ties
  • ^ By Lot
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Ansonia10-0530/01580158.00106Wins Over: Torrington (L-7w), Woodland (S-6w), Derby (S-4w), Holy Cross (S-9w), Seymour (S-5w), Watertown (M-4w), Crosby (LL-1w), Wolcott (M-7w), Wilby (L-4w), Naugatuck (L-6w) 
2.Ellington/Somers10-0450/01470147.0090Wins Over: Canton (S-0w), SMSA/University (M-4w), Gilbert/NW Regional (M-7w), Granby Memorial (S-2w), Stafford/East Windsor (S-5w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-1w), Enfield (M-6w), Avon (L-7w), Housatonic/Wamogo (S-4w), Coventry/Windham Tech (L-9w) 
3.Ledyard9-1440/01370137.00106Wins Over: Killingly (S-6w), Windham (M-3w), Stonington (M-6w), Bacon Academy (M-3w), Montville (M-6w), Waterford (M-7w), East Lyme (L-4w), Branford (L-4w), Fitch (L-5w)
Losses To: New London (L-9w) 
4.Berlin9-1400/01340134.0096Wins Over: East Catholic (S-2w), Rocky Hill (S-8w), Tolland (M-6w), Weaver (S-0w), Rockville (L-1w), Plainville (S-5w), Platt (L-5w), Bloomfield (S-7w), New Britain (LL-6w)
Losses To: Northwest Catholic (S-8w) 
5.Cheney Tech9-1330/01230123.0086Wins Over: Wilcox Tech (M-1w), Prince Tech (S-6w), Platt Tech (L-4w), Putnam/Tourtellotte/Ellis Tech (M-6w), O'Brien Tech (S-3w), Abbott Tech (M-3w), Wolcott Tech (M-1w), Bullard Havens Tech (M-7w), East Catholic (S-2w)
Losses To: Capital Prep/Classical Magnet (S-10w) 
6.Waterford7-3340/01080108.00118Wins Over: Stonington (M-6w), Windham (M-3w), Fitch (L-5w), Bacon Academy (M-3w), Killingly (S-6w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-7w), East Lyme (L-4w)
Losses To: Montville (M-6w), Ledyard (M-9w), Windsor (L-10w) 
7.Wolcott+7-3260/01000100.00104Wins Over: Kennedy (L-2w), Crosby (LL-1w), Seymour (S-5w), Wilby (L-4w), Derby (S-4w), Watertown (M-4w), Woodland (S-6w)
Losses To: Torrington (L-7w), Ansonia (M-10w), Holy Cross (S-9w) 
8.Bethel7-3270/01000100.00100Wins Over: New Milford (LL-5w), New Fairfield (M-3w), Oxford (S-3w), Joel Barlow (M-3w), Bunnell (L-8w), Immaculate (S-0w), Brookfield (M-5w)
Losses To: Pomperaug (LL-8w), Weston (S-7w), Newtown (LL-8w) 
9.Gilbert/NW Regional7-3240/095095.0096Wins Over: Enfield (M-6w), SMSA/University (M-4w), Avon (L-7w), Canton (S-0w), Granby Memorial (S-2w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-1w), Housatonic/Wamogo (S-4w)
Losses To: Coventry/Windham Tech (L-9w), Ellington/Somers (M-10w), Stafford/East Windsor (S-5w) 
10.Hillhouse7-3210/094094.0090Wins Over: Foran (M-3w), Lyman Hall (M-4w), Jonathan Law (M-0w), Guilford (L-4w), Branford (L-4w), Sheehan (M-5w), Wilbur Cross (L-1w)
Losses To: North Haven (L-9w), Cheshire (LL-5w), Xavier (LL-10w) 
11.Stonington+6-4270/090090.00114Wins Over: St. Bernard/Norwich Tech (M-3w), Fitch (L-5w), Killingly (S-6w), Plainfield (S-3w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-7w), Foran (M-3w)
Losses To: Waterford (M-7w), Ledyard (M-9w), Griswold (S-6w), Westerly (RI) (L-8w) 
12.Bullard Havens Tech7-3180/090090.0086Wins Over: Platt Tech (L-4w), Wilcox Tech (M-1w), Wolcott Tech (M-1w), Prince Tech (S-6w), O'Brien Tech (S-3w), Abbott Tech (M-3w), Bassick (L-0w)
Losses To: Capital Prep/Classical Magnet (S-10w), Putnam/Tourtellotte/Ellis Tech (M-6w), Cheney Tech (M-9w) 
13.Montville6-4230/083083.00108Wins Over: Watertown (M-4w), Waterford (M-7w), Bacon Academy (M-3w), Windham (M-3w), Plainfield (S-3w), St. Bernard/Norwich Tech (M-3w)
Losses To: Griswold (S-6w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-7w), Ledyard (M-9w), New London (L-9w) 
14.Putnam/Tourtellotte/Ellis Tech+6-4190/080080.00100Wins Over: Wilcox Tech (M-1w), O'Brien Tech (S-3w), Bullard Havens Tech (M-7w), Wolcott Tech (M-1w), Platt Tech (L-4w), Abbott Tech (M-3w)
Losses To: Capital Prep/Classical Magnet (S-10w), Prince Tech (S-6w), Cheney Tech (M-9w), Killingly (S-6w) 
15.Tolland6-4170/080080.0094Wins Over: Weaver (S-0w), Bloomfield (S-7w), Platt (L-5w), Rockville (L-1w), East Catholic (S-2w), E.O. Smith (L-2w)
Losses To: Plainville (S-5w), Berlin (M-9w), Northwest Catholic (S-8w), Rocky Hill (S-8w) 
16.Enfield6-4160/076076.0098Wins Over: Granby Memorial (S-2w), Stafford/East Windsor (S-5w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-1w), Canton (S-0w), Housatonic/Wamogo (S-4w), SMSA/University (M-4w)
Losses To: Gilbert/NW Regional (M-7w), Ellington/Somers (M-10w), Avon (L-7w), Coventry/Windham Tech (L-9w) 
17.Sheehan5-5130/065065.0096Wins Over: Jonathan Law (M-0w), Guilford (L-4w), Foran (M-3w), East Haven (M-2w), East Lyme (L-4w)
Losses To: Shelton (LL-8w), North Haven (L-9w), West Haven (LL-7w), Hillhouse (M-7w), Lyman Hall (M-4w) 
18.Brookfield5-5120/064064.00100Wins Over: Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-1w), New Fairfield (M-3w), Oxford (S-3w), New Milford (LL-5w), Immaculate (S-0w)
Losses To: Pomperaug (LL-8w), Weston (S-7w), Bunnell (L-8w), Newtown (LL-8w), Bethel (M-7w) 
19.Watertown4-6170/061061.00118Wins Over: Wilby (L-4w), Crosby (LL-1w), Seymour (S-5w), Torrington (L-7w)
Losses To: Montville (M-6w), Holy Cross (S-9w), Derby (S-4w), Ansonia (M-10w), Wolcott (M-7w), Naugatuck (L-6w) 
20.Lyman Hall4-6110/052052.0098Wins Over: Wilby (L-4w), East Haven (M-2w), Jonathan Law (M-0w), Sheehan (M-5w)
Losses To: Daniel Hand (L-10w), Hillhouse (M-7w), Branford (L-4w), Guilford (L-4w), Amity (LL-4w), North Haven (L-9w) 
21.SMSA/University4-670/047047.00102Wins Over: Granby Memorial (S-2w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-1w), Housatonic/Wamogo (S-4w), Canton (S-0w)
Losses To: Ellington/Somers (M-10w), Avon (L-7w), Gilbert/NW Regional (M-7w), Coventry/Windham Tech (L-9w), Stafford/East Windsor (S-5w), Enfield (M-6w) 
22.Bacon Academy3-780/039039.00102Wins Over: Wilcox Tech (M-1w), Windham (M-3w), RHAM (L-4w)
Losses To: Griswold (S-6w), East Lyme (L-4w), Montville (M-6w), Waterford (M-7w), Ledyard (M-9w), Woodstock Academy (M-2w), New London (L-9w) 
23.Windham3-780/038038.00110Wins Over: Plainfield (S-3w), St. Bernard/Norwich Tech (M-3w), Woodstock Academy (M-2w)
Losses To: Norwich Free Academy (LL-7w), Ledyard (M-9w), Waterford (M-7w), Montville (M-6w), New London (L-9w), Bacon Academy (M-3w), Killingly (S-6w) 
24.Foran3-760/037037.00104Wins Over: East Haven (M-2w), Guilford (L-4w), Jonathan Law (M-0w)
Losses To: Branford (L-4w), Xavier (LL-10w), Hillhouse (M-7w), Sheehan (M-5w), Cheshire (LL-5w), North Haven (L-9w), Stonington (M-6w) 
25.New Fairfield3-760/036036.00102Wins Over: Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-1w), Stratford (M-2w), Joel Barlow (M-3w)
Losses To: Masuk (L-10w), Bethel (M-7w), Brookfield (M-5w), Pomperaug (LL-8w), Weston (S-7w), Oxford (S-3w), New Milford (LL-5w) 
26.Joel Barlow+3-740/034034.00104Wins Over: Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-1w), Immaculate (S-0w), Oxford (S-3w)
Losses To: Newtown (LL-8w), New Milford (LL-5w), Masuk (L-10w), Bethel (M-7w), Bunnell (L-8w), New Fairfield (M-3w), Weston (S-7w) 
27.St. Bernard/Norwich Tech3-760/034034.0080Wins Over: Lowell Catholic (MA) (S-4w), Stamford Academy (S-0w), Woodstock Academy (M-2w)
Losses To: Stonington (M-6w), East Lyme (L-4w), Plainfield (S-3w), Windham (M-3w), Killingly (S-6w), Griswold (S-6w), Montville (M-6w) 
28.Abbott Tech3-720/031031.0094Wins Over: Stamford Academy (S-0w), Wolcott Tech (M-1w), Wilcox Tech (M-1w)
Losses To: Prince Tech (S-6w), O'Brien Tech (S-3w), Platt Tech (L-4w), Capital Prep/Classical Magnet (S-10w), Cheney Tech (M-9w), Bullard Havens Tech (M-7w), Putnam/Tourtellotte/Ellis Tech (M-6w) 
29.East Haven2-840/025025.0094Wins Over: Platt Tech (L-4w), Jonathan Law (M-0w)
Losses To: Guilford (L-4w), Amity (LL-4w), Lyman Hall (M-4w), Foran (M-3w), North Haven (L-9w), Sheehan (M-5w), Daniel Hand (L-10w), Branford (L-4w) 
30.Woodstock Academy2-830/022022.0092Wins Over: Bacon Academy (M-3w), Stamford Academy (S-0w)
Losses To: New London (L-9w), Killingly (S-6w), Griswold (S-6w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-7w), St. Bernard/Norwich Tech (M-3w), East Lyme (L-4w), Fitch (L-5w), Windham (M-3w) 
31.Stratford^2-810/021021.00106Wins Over: Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-1w), Immaculate (S-0w)
Losses To: Weston (S-7w), Oxford (S-3w), Masuk (L-10w), New Fairfield (M-3w), Newtown (LL-8w), Pomperaug (LL-8w), New Milford (LL-5w), Bunnell (L-8w) 
32.Lewis Mills2-810/021021.00106Wins Over: Morgan (S-1w), Nonnewaug (M-0w)
Losses To: Cromwell (S-8w), Coginchaug (S-6w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-8w), Hyde Leadership (S-4w), East Hampton/Vinal Tech (L-3w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-9w), Old Saybrook/Westbrook (S-5w), North Branford (S-9w) 
33.Wilcox Tech1-910/011011.00104Wins Over: Wolcott Tech (M-1w)
Losses To: Cheney Tech (M-9w), Bullard Havens Tech (M-7w), Putnam/Tourtellotte/Ellis Tech (M-6w), Bacon Academy (M-3w), Platt Tech (L-4w), Capital Prep/Classical Magnet (S-10w), O'Brien Tech (S-3w), Prince Tech (S-6w), Abbott Tech (M-3w) 
34.Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby1-90/010010.00108Wins Over: Canton (S-0w)
Losses To: Housatonic/Wamogo (S-4w), Granby Memorial (S-2w), Enfield (M-6w), Ellington/Somers (M-10w), Coventry/Windham Tech (L-9w), SMSA/University (M-4w), Gilbert/NW Regional (M-7w), Avon (L-7w), Stafford/East Windsor (S-5w) 
35.Wolcott Tech1-90/0909.0098Wins Over: Stamford Academy (S-0w)
Losses To: Platt Tech (L-4w), Bullard Havens Tech (M-7w), Capital Prep/Classical Magnet (S-10w), Abbott Tech (M-3w), Prince Tech (S-6w), Putnam/Tourtellotte/Ellis Tech (M-6w), Cheney Tech (M-9w), O'Brien Tech (S-3w), Wilcox Tech (M-1w) 
36.Nonnewaug+0-100/000.00110Losses To: Coginchaug (S-6w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-9w), East Hampton/Vinal Tech (L-3w), Old Saybrook/Westbrook (S-5w), Cromwell (S-8w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-8w), Morgan (S-1w), North Branford (S-9w), Hyde Leadership (S-4w), Lewis Mills (M-2w) 
37.Jonathan Law0-100/000.0082Losses To: Sheehan (M-5w), Wilbur Cross (L-1w), Woodland (S-6w), Fairfield Prep (LL-5w), Hillhouse (M-7w), Lyman Hall (M-4w), Branford (L-4w), Guilford (L-4w), East Haven (M-2w), Foran (M-3w)