Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

2011 Class S Football

Bracket

Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
1 Capital/Classical
8 Cromwell 23-14
@Dillon Stadium 
11/29
6:30
8 Cromwell 35-19
5 NW Catholic
@Cheshire 
12/3
2:00
8 Cromwell
2 Holy Cross 34-27
@Rentschler Field 
12/9
6:30
Championship Story & Box
4 N.Branford
5 NW Catholic 22-19
@N.Branford 
11/29
6:30
2 Holy Cross 42-14
7 H-K
@Holy Cross 
11/29
6:30
2 Holy Cross 23-14
3 Valley/OL
@Falcon Fld. 
12/3
2:00
3 Valley/OL 14-12
6 Rocky Hill
@Valley Reg. 
11/29
5:30

Rosters

2011 Capital Prep/Classical Magnet Trailblazers
Head Coach: Chris Fulton
Assistants: Terry Lynch, Raymond Lynch, Antwan Harris, Dennis Moynihan
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Derrick Sarfo-Dako WR/DB 12 5-10 165 
Tishane Walters WR/DB 11 5-10 170 
Kairon Barrett WR/DB 11 5-5 145 
Chase Briley 10 5-9 145 
Alexander Hart QB/LB 11 6-0 175 
Antwan Byrd QB/DB 11 6-3 185 
Nasir Williams WR/DB 10 5-11 160 
ZaShawn Duncan WR/DB 12 5-7 155 
10 Brandon Marshall WR/DL 11 6-3 210 
12 Nicolas Sherman WR/DB 12 6-0 170 
18 Kevin Gordon WR/DB 12 5-8 160 
20 Isaiah Likely QB/DB 5-10 155 
23 Nick Spring WR/LB 5-6 145 
24 Stefan Napolean RB/LB 5-8 170 
26 Imari Watson WR/DB 5-5 135 
28 Dequan Clarke WR/DB 11 5-9 160 
31 Steven White RB/LB 11 5-7 155 
32 Mike Jones RB/LB 10 6-1 235 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
33 Joseph Priester QB/LB 5-8 155 
34 Cre'Shon Morrison RB/LB 12 5-11 200 
45 Hugh McCalla WR/LB 11 6-2 185 
51 James Arcata OL/DL 5-8 155 
52 Craig Watson OL/LB 12 6-0 170 
55 Bryan Monserratt OL/DL 11 5-10 205 
56 Alyn Strums OL/DL 10 6-0 235 
58 DeQuan Reese-McKnight OL/DL 10 6-2 275 
63 Sandra Smith OL/DL 11 5-7 165 
68 Tommy Williams LB/OL 12 6-0 255 
70 Parris Reese OL/DL 10 6-2 300 
71 Daniel Agustus OL/DL 6-0 220 
75 Shawn Walker OL/DL 10 6-0 200 
76 Sidney Jones OL/DL 6-0 265 
77 Yasser Carmona OL/DL 10 6-0 255 
78 Celeste Allen OL/DL 6-0 175 
79 Rafael Ramos OL/DL 5-8 175 
2011 Holy Cross Crusaders
Head Coach: Mike Giampetruzzi
Assistants: Mike Mannetti, Pete McCasland, Mike Harris, Matt Smolley, Jon Green,
Joe Marino, Eric Barbarito, Dave Iannantuoni, Len Caine, Rob McGrath
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Kareem Davenport QB 11 5-6 115 
Cody Schmeer WR/DB 12 5-10 180 
Kristian Harmeling QB 11 5-10 155 
Trai Weaver QB 10 5-10 140 
Adrian Brown RB 11 5-11 190 
Josh Stefanko WR 11 5-11 170 
9/81 Thomas Rinaldi TE 11 6-0 195 
11 Zach Brown QB 12 6-1 215 
13 Isaiah Wright WR/DB 6-1 180 
14 Kyle Broderick 10 5-7 145 
15 Ryan Byrne WR/DB 12 5-6 150 
16 Curtiss Judd WR 12 6-2 170 
18 Evan Boyle DB 11 6-0 185 
19 Kyle Skidmore DB 10 5-8 155 
20 Joe Parent LB 12 5-11 195 
21 Dave DiGiorgi RB/LB 12 5-8 195 
22 Joe Lynch RB/DB 10 6-1 180 
23 Corey Schumacher WR 12 5-9 155 
25 Gerron Pendarvis FB/DE 6-1 195 
26 Dave Morrone RB/LB 11 5-11 160 
27 Kevin Kalosky WR/DB 11 6-0 160 
29 Mike DiMaria RB 10 5-8 125 
31 Matt Rosa LB 12 5-11 175 
32 Maclain Kearns DE 10 5-11 165 
33 Maurice Fabiani DB 11 5-7 155 
39 Chris Wiener TE 12 6-0 180 
40 Mike Mezzio DB 10 5-8 180 
42 Nick Gambacini FB/LB 11 5-11 170 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
45 Myles Grove LB 11 6-0 180 
47 Kyle Phalon DE 10 6-0 160 
49 Jordan Morrissey RB 12 5-11 210 
50/9 Anthony Jamele OL/DL 12 6-0 215 
51 Justin Bartolomeo OL 12 6-0 210 
52 Sam Szyndlar OL/LB 10 5-8 180 
53 Mitchell Szyndlar OL/LB 12 5-11 180 
54 Chris Slavin LB 10 5-11 180 
55 Connor O'Niell OL 12 6-6 255 
56 Arlind Isaku OL 10 6-4 255 
57 George Smith OL/DL 11 6-3 290 
58 Rich Guerrera DL 12 6-2 275 
60 Chris Grimshaw OL 12 6-6 265 
61 Anthony Lucia OL 10 5-9 165 
63 Nick Russo OL 12 5-11 170 
65 Patrick Sullivan DE 11 6-1 180 
68 Matt Watson OL 10 5-10 260 
69 James Balsys OL 11 5-8 220 
71 Brendan Sullivan DE 11 6-1 180 
72 Andrew Pennacchio OL 12 5-10 190 
75 Sam Hunter OL 11 6-1 300 
76 Curtis Wickline OL 10 6-2 245 
77 Andrew Rosa OL 12 6-0 255 
78 Rourke Phalon OL/DL 11 6-2 220 
82 Keeghan Fortuna WR 10 5-10 145 
84 Tom Conte WR 12 6-2 155 
88 Paul Cotter WR/DB 12 5-11 165 
2011 Valley Regional/Old Lyme Warriors
Head Coach: Tim King
Assistants: Kevin Woods, Paul Ginter, Steve Woods, Robert Narducci, Anthony Pagano,
Peter Woodcock, Joe Radomski, Ryan Cobane - Trainer, Phil Unghire - Stats
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Seth Rohrberg WR/LB 10 5-5 118 
Tucker Burr FS 10 5-4 99 
Matthew O'Brien FS-RB 11 5-8 150 
Jimmy Fairfield-Sonn FS-QB 12 5-9 165 
Graham Girty LB-WR 12 6-2 181 
10 David Peck QB/DB 10 5-10 150 
11 Jordan Saintil DB-RB 12 5-8 150 
12 Phil Cohen CB-QB 10 5-10 155 
13 Zack Fitzgerald WR/CB 12 5-8 165 
18 Jean-Luc Poulard FS-QB 10 5-8 160 
19 Chris Connor DE-WR 11 6-5 165 
20 Evan Smith RB/DB 5-11 130 
21 Alex Belval CB-RB 11 5-5 135 
24 Tyler Jaynes RB/CB 10 5-9 152 
26 Cody Harkness TE/LB 10 5-7 128 
31 Ricky Harrison CB-WR 11 5-5 144 
32 David Gardner CB-RB 12 5-6 135 
33 Colin Smith WR/DB 10 5-7 129 
34 Will Bogaert LB-WR 11 5-8 140 
41 Colin Devlin LB-TE 12 6-3 210 
42 Peter Barry TE 10 6-0 200 
47 Spencer Russo RB/LB 5-9 150 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
50 Justin Cheverier TE/LB 5-9 180 
51 Ben Roche LB-G 12 5-11 170 
53 Charlie Clark C/DT 10 5-6 135 
54 Owen Guarino DT-OT 12 6-0 200 
55 Justus Doane DT-G 12 6-0 248 
56 Dan Thayer C/LB 11 6-0 180 
59 Randy Menard DT G 11 5-6 220 
60 Daniel Figuenick G/LB 5-7 175 
64 George Smith T/DE 6-0 160 
65 Ben Belisle DT-OT 12 5-10 220 
67 Shawn Caramante G/DT 10 5-10 190 
68 Brandon Woodcock DE-OT 12 5-9 210 
69 Wyatt Joyce T/DE 10 5-9 151 
72 John Freer T/DT 10 5-9 241 
75 Jeff Berry DT-G 11 5-8 165 
76 Jackson Driscoll T/DE 10 5-11 195 
78 Iestyn Norton C/DT 10 5-8 178 
79 Tyler Cheverier C/DE 5-9 190 
80 Jake Cuccaro WR/LB 10 5-6 115 
88 Christopher Jean Pierre WR/CB 5-11 130 
2011 North Branford Thunderbirds
Head Coach: Mark Basil
Assistants: Mike Caron, Anthony Salvati, Jack Falvey, Kirt Westfall, Frank Quido,
Carmine Ciampi, Ryan Donnelly, Steve Lamarche, Roberto Landino, Rob Caron
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Matt Edwards SE/DB 11 5-9 173 
Josh Melaccio RB/LB 10 5-9 171 
Brandan Basil QB/DB 11 6-2 176 
Tom Steinke SE/DB 12 5-10 160 
Nick Schneidt SE/DB 10 5-5 115 
Joe DeLucia RB/DB 11 5-7 160 
Ryan Magnotti SE/DB 12 5-9 165 
Rob Martino SE/DB 12 5-10 160 
10 Eddie Miller QB/DB 5-7 151 
11 Sal Sabetta SE/DB 12 5-6 120 
12 Alex McGuigan SE/DB 11 6-2 162 
14 Matt Jereminek SE/DB 5-5 100 
15 Alex Sabetta SE/DB 5-6 120 
17 Jason Quido SE/DB 5-7 144 
18 Christian Iuteri SE/DB 5-5 121 
20 Dale Hausman RB/LB 11 5-10 200 
21 Christian Perrotti RB/LB 12 5-10 180 
23 Albert Mirto TE/LB 10 5-9 150 
24 Cory Onofrio SE/DE 12 6-0 185 
25 Chris Scalla SE/DB 12 5-8 170 
26 Adam Champagne RB/LB 5-7 171 
27 Jordan Glenn RB/DB 5-8 150 
28 Bob Miller RB/DB 11 5-11 165 
30 Nick Sagnella RB/DE 5-6 156 
32 Cory Seymour RB/DB 5-9 145 
35 Chris Caron RB/LB 11 5-8 170 
36 Austin Calamita RB/LB 5-6 145 
40 Kyle Hart RB/S 11 5-7 160 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
44 Gary Falanga RB/LB 11 5-10 170 
46 Tyler Hawk SE/DB 5-6 132 
50 Rocco Morgan G/DE 11 5-10 213 
51 Ralph Acquarulo G/DT 11 6-1 227 
52 Joe Ferreira G/DT 5-9 190 
53 Murphy Baylon G/DT 5-6 200 
55 Mike Kaiser G/LB 5-10 215 
56 John Burke G/DE 10 6-0 180 
57 James Vitali G/DT 11 5-7 202 
58 Anthony Franco G/LB 12 5-9 200 
59 Josh Santos OT/DT 10 6-2 225 
60 Andrew Sgambato G/LB 11 5-7 145 
61 Andrew Calamita C/LB 11 5-9 176 
63 Stephen Saunders G/DE 12 6-1 190 
64 Eric Berlepsch C/DT 12 5-7 240 
66 Jacob Sidle OT/DT 5-10 217 
67 Mitch Mongillo G/DT 12 5-10 232 
69 Damoy Hunter OT/DT 12 5-11 310 
70 Lou Distasio OT/DT 5-8 205 
74 Nick Whited OT/DT 11 5-10 295 
75 Christian Sgro G/DE 11 5-11 196 
76 Joe Whitaker G/DT 5-9 205 
78 Chris Marra OT/DE 11 6-1 228 
83 Greg Woodin TE/DE 10 5-11 158 
84 Connor Healey TE/DE 12 6-5 180 
87 Steve Nardini SE/DB 11 5-7 145 
89 CJ Lemier SE/DE 5-8 173 
2011 Northwest Catholic Indians
Head Coach: Michael Tyler
Assistants: Mike Lenz, Scott Rapport, Sean Ring, Ryan Martin, Bernie Moran,
Tom Bienemann, Richard Kevorkian, Dan Whalen
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
DeLano Robinson RB/DB 5-10 170 
Kenneth Cox QB/WR/DB 10 6-0 170 
Christian Farrell WR/DB 12 5-8 173 
Nick Armetta WR/DB 12 5-9 160 
Tyler Calitri QB/DB 12 5-10 175 
Christian Flynn QB/DB 10 5-9 165 
10 Michael Crispino QB/OLB 11 5-11 182 
11 David Blackwell WR/DB 12 5-10 165 
12 Owen Tyler QB/LB 6-0 165 
14 Trenton Kowalec QB/DB 5-9 150 
19 Donovan Johnson RB/DB 5-7 145 
20 Henry Hayes WR/OLB 12 6-2 180 
21 Jessica Tyler WR/OLB 12 5-10 150 
24 Nicholas Gaynor RB/DB 11 5-11 173 
30 William Carew WR/DB 11 5-9 170 
31 Anthony Carter RB/DB 12 5-6 155 
32 Devin Stewart RB/LB 11 5-9 185 
33 Joseph Repoli RB/LB 11 5-9 190 
35 Lucien Cance RB/DE 12 5-10 205 
38 Nicholas Collazo RB/LB 11 5-9 182 
39 Carlos Gomez RB/LB 5-9 170 
40 Nate Heiden WR/DB 10 5-8 150 
43 Jalen Lollar WR/DE 12 6-1 180 
44 Ryan Jendraszek RB/LB 11 6-1 183 
45 Timothy Kuhlberg WR/OLB 10 5-11 170 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
45 Christopher McLaughlin RB/DB 10 5-11 165 
46 Lamar Baisden QB/WR 5-11 185 
50 Arthur Mansolillo OL/DL 5-9 215 
51 William Klein OL/DE 5-9 180 
52 Patrick McCormack OL/DL 5-10 185 
53 Arnoldo Ballestas OL/DL 11 5-8 225 
55 Maleek Riley OL/LB 12 6-1 275 
56 Christopher Thomas OL/DE 11 6-0 215 
57 Errol Alexander OL/DT 5-10 170 
58 Marcus Andersen OL/LB 12 6-0 220 
60 Elijah Riley OL/LB 6-0 205 
61 Daniel Keating OL/DT 5-9 170 
63 Leon Babcock OL/DL 5-9 170 
64 Owen Eagan OL/DE 10 5-11 165 
66 Zitong Chen OL/DE 11 5-10 170 
72 Wesley Hopkins OL/DL 12 6-1 265 
75 Daniel Piette OL/DL 12 6-2 260 
76 Myles Gibbons OL/DL 11 5-9 225 
77 Paul Edwards OL/DE 11 6-5 220 
78 Ryan DelMonaco OL/DL 10 6-1 235 
81 Anthony Laureno WR/DB 10 6-0 160 
84 Jack Moran WR/DB 10 5-9 150 
85 Devyne Ingleton WR/DB 10 5-8 160 
88 Zackary Niziolek WR/DE 5-10 170 
2011 Rocky Hill Terriers
Head Coach: Dave Coyne
Assistants: Lou Onofrio, Larry Fritz, Jeff Perillo, Dave DeNovellis, Mark Fritz,
Richard Dance
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Francis Abadom CB/WR 12 5-10 150 
Chris Conte RB/S 12 5-6 140 
Matt Clapp WR/CB 12 5-9 165 
Don Proko WR/S 11 5-9 160 
Thomas Caruso RB/CB 10 5-8 140 
10 Mike Osgood RB/CB 12 5-8 160 
11 Austin Porter QB/S 10 5-8 140 
12 Troy Syme QB/S 11 6-0 175 
13 Jordan Labossiere WR/CB 12 6-1 155 
20 Greg Marzilli RB/LB 10 5-8 160 
21 Shane Steinman RB/CB 11 5-6 150 
22 Chris Stoneburner RB/S 11 5-10 170 
24 Andrew Jenkelunas QB/S 10 5-11 165 
25 Austin Todaro RB/LB 12 5-10 170 
28 Kevin Casasanta RB/CB 11 5-7 150 
29 Chris Young RB/LB 10 5-7 170 
31 Damian Czubat RB/CB 12 5-9 160 
32 Nico Sutera RB/LB 12 5-10 175 
33 Alex DeNardo RB/LB 11 5-9 175 
34 Brandon Renk RB/LB 12 5-10 180 
41 Alec Santo RB/CB 11 5-6 125 
43 Garrett Fernstrom TE/LB 10 5-7 160 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
44 Ryan Joyce FB/LB 11 5-9 185 
50 Javier Collado C/NG 12 5-10 215 
51 Joe Guerrera C/LB 11 5-8 160 
52 Josh Mercado T/DE 12 5-10 185 
54 John LaTorra FB/LB 11 5-8 165 
55 Eriq Winfrey G/DE 12 5-10 215 
58 Nick Carducci G/LB 10 5-8 140 
62 Kenshaun Gamble G/NG 10 5-6 215 
66 Paul Spada T/DE 12 6-4 280 
67 Chris Rogowski G/DE 10 5-6 170 
70 Elio Nallbani T/NG 10 5-9 175 
72 Brandon Grover G/LB 10 5-9 145 
73 Sal Calafiore G/DE 12 6-3 230 
75 Jameson O'Connell G/DE 10 5-6 160 
77 Tyler Landry T/DE 10 6-2 175 
80 Alex Fiducia TE/T 11 6-2 200 
81 Josh Gardner WR/DB 11 5-11 165 
82 Thomas Seaver TE/DE 10 6-0 170 
88 Steve Duerr G/T 12 5-8 170 
90 Najee Moon T/NG 11 5-10 215 
2011 Haddam-Killingworth Cougars
Head Coach: Dennis O'Rourke
Assistants: Tencza, Keck, Soobitsky, Silas, Baklik,
Garrity
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
William Ellery QB/FS 12 6-0 190 
Griffin Bremer QB/FS 10 5-10 165 
Corey Lemon SE/CB 12 5-10 160 
Taylor Jacobs RB/CB 12 5-9 185 
Taylor Everett SE/CB 11 6-0 160 
Alexander DiMauro-D'Amico QB/FS 11 5-10 170 
10 Torren Callender TE/DE 10 6-0 185 
11 Nicholas Baccaro SE/CD 10 5-10 162 
12 David Pearson TE/DE 5-10 146 
14 Tyler Genovesio SE/CB 12 5-9 170 
16 Taylor Kruck QB/FS 5-7 155 
20 Daniel German RB/LB 12 5-10 185 
21 Richard J Kasper TE/LB 12 6-2 195 
25 Kevin Rand TE/DE 12 5-10 180 
26 Andrew Vollaro RB/CB 12 5-10 195 
29 Jared Koslawy FB/LB 11 5-7 170 
34 Nathan Cruz FB/LB 11 5-11 220 
35 Gregory Duval RB/CB 12 5-9 165 
36 David Parmelee OT/DT 10 5-6 145 
37 Justin Hall RB/CB 12 5-9 167 
38 Lorenzo Ward TE/DE 10 5-10 160 
39 Reed O'Neal RB/FS 5-9 155 
40 Conor Champagne RB/LB 5-8 160 
41 Kevin Egri FB/LB 6-0 185 
42 Eric Egri FB/LB 11 5-9 172 
44 Patrick Dougherty TE/DE 11 6-3 219 
45 Zachary Roth RB/LB 10 5-10 175 
47 Timothy LaFleur RB/CB 11 5-9 170 
49 Matthew Genovesio RB/LB 5-10 150 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
50 Antonio Giuliani OT/DT 10 5-10 185 
52 Cody Dotson OT/LB 12 6-0 180 
53 Nikolas Franceschi-Hofmann OG/DT 10 5-10 185 
54 Aiden Hubbard OG/DE 11 6-1 175 
55 Zachary Camolli C/DT 10 5-10 175 
58 Stephan Russo OG/DT 11 5-7 185 
59 Ty Soobitsky OG/DE 12 6-0 180 
60 Zachary Machold OT/DT 5-10 165 
61 Cody Watrous OT/DT 5-8 205 
62 Anthony Mastria OG/DE 11 5-9 165 
63 Ryan Dahlberg OT/DT 11 6-3 227 
64 Theodore Konstantino OT/DT 5-10 176 
65 Gregory Murray OT/NG 12 6-6 266 
66 Jesse Warren OG/DT 10 5-10 170 
67 Ryan Silas OG/DE 11 6-3 225 
68 Joseph Parmelee RB/CB 5-11 190 
70 Christian Kauffman OT/DT 5-11 180 
71 Benjamin Steinhilper OT/DT 5-9 190 
72 Erik Kocsis OG/DT 10 5-9 170 
74 Louis Milardo C/DT 5-6 180 
76 Cody McLean OT/NG 12 6-0 218 
77 Sebastian Barbagallo C/NG 11 6-1 212 
78 Armand Lamoureux OG/DT 5-10 177 
82 Joshua Breiling RB/CB 5-9 160 
84 Eric Weglarz TE/CB/K 12 5-10 170 
87 Nicholas Mortimer TE/DE 11 6-4 180 
88 Jackson Hines SE/CB 5-7 155 
2011 Cromwell Panthers
Head Coach: Chris Eckert
Assistants: Mike Thibodeau, Tom Eckert, Brian Macharelli, Ed Eckert, Dwight Bailey,
James Weyant, Brad Buden
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Matt O'keefe LB 11 6-1 195 
Derrick Villard RB/LB 11 6-1 190 
Ryan Jarzavek WR/DB 11 5-9 140 
10 Alex Ramirez QB/OLB/K 11 5-7 160 
11 Mike Antonio WR/SS 12 6-4 185 
12 Anthony Morales QB/DB 12 6-2 175 
14 Louis Tobias WR/DB 11 5-11 145 
15 Emir Cirikovic QB/FS 5-6 130 
20 Ton Fitzgerald WR/DB 11 6-1 155 
21 Brett Director WR/CB/K 12 5-9 180 
22 Ricky Feggins WR/OLB 12 6-1 180 
25 Antwaun Burney WR/CB 10 6-0 145 
31 Peter Bennett WR/SS 12 5-11 175 
33 Mike Daniels RB/FS 6-1 170 
35 Derek Ragani WR/DB 5-8 145 
36 Armando Torreallas WR/DB 12 5-10 155 
50 Brandon Hinds OL/DL 11 5-6 175 
51 David Kuczynski OL/DL/K 12 5-10 200 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
51 Nate Palambiano OL/DL 5-9 210 
52 Mike Sullivan OL/DL 12 5-11 225 
53 Mike Dowe OL/DL 12 6-1 240 
54 Kenny Paklos OL/LB 11 5-7 170 
55 Joe Zazzaro OL/DL 11 5-9 170 
58 Jake Suzio OL/DL 11 6-0 210 
66 Michael Marchese OL/DL 10 5-7 200 
66 Noah Yankowski OL/DL 10 6-2 180 
71 Joseph Chaves OG/NT 10 6-1 215 
71 Zach Schmaltz OL/DE 11 6-0 190 
72 Jack Hemsley OL/DL 6-0 210 
74 Kevin Oppung OL/DL 6-5 300 
75 Jonathan Weaver OL/DL 10 5-9 170 
77 Jordan Alectro OT/NT 6-2 280 
80 Anthony Bruscia WR/MLB 5-8 150 
88 Brandon Walker WR/LB 11 6-5 180 
89 Sebby Fotunato WR/LB 10 5-7 165 

Rankings

Final Official Playoff Point Rankings

Tiebreaker Notations:
  • * Head-To-Head
  • + Opponents Wins and Ties
  • ^ By Lot
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Capital Prep/Classical Magnet10-0400/01480148.0080Wins Over: Putnam/Tourtellotte/Ellis Tech (M-6w), Cheney Tech (M-9w), O'Brien Tech (S-3w), Wolcott Tech (M-1w), Bullard Havens Tech (M-7w), Abbott Tech (M-3w), Wilcox Tech (M-1w), Stamford Academy (S-0w), Platt Tech (L-4w), Prince Tech (S-6w) 
2.Holy Cross9-1370/01380138.0094Wins Over: Crosby (LL-1w), Watertown (M-4w), Torrington (L-7w), Kennedy (L-2w), Naugatuck (L-6w), Sacred Heart (S-4w), Woodland (S-6w), St. Paul Catholic (S-0w), Wolcott (M-7w)
Losses To: Ansonia (M-10w) 
3.Valley Regional/Old Lyme9-1380/01320132.0092Wins Over: North Branford (S-9w), Nonnewaug (M-0w), Old Saybrook/Westbrook (S-5w), Morgan (S-1w), Hyde Leadership (S-4w), Coginchaug (S-6w), Lewis Mills (M-2w), Cromwell (S-8w), East Hampton/Vinal Tech (L-3w)
Losses To: Haddam-Killingworth (S-8w) 
4.North Branford9-1370/01310131.0092Wins Over: Haddam-Killingworth (S-8w), Morgan (S-1w), Old Saybrook/Westbrook (S-5w), East Hampton/Vinal Tech (L-3w), Cromwell (S-8w), Coginchaug (S-6w), Nonnewaug (M-0w), Lewis Mills (M-2w), Hyde Leadership (S-4w)
Losses To: Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-9w) 
5.Northwest Catholic8-2310/01200120.0092Wins Over: Platt (L-5w), Weaver (S-0w), Tolland (M-6w), Berlin (M-9w), Plainville (S-5w), East Catholic (S-2w), Rockville (L-1w), Bristol Eastern (LL-3w)
Losses To: Bloomfield (S-7w), Rocky Hill (S-8w) 
6.Rocky Hill8-2330/01190119.0094Wins Over: Rockville (L-1w), East Catholic (S-2w), Plainville (S-5w), Bloomfield (S-7w), Weaver (S-0w), Tolland (M-6w), Bristol Central (LL-4w), Northwest Catholic (S-8w)
Losses To: Berlin (M-9w), Platt (L-5w) 
7.Haddam-Killingworth8-2300/01140114.0094Wins Over: Hyde Leadership (S-4w), East Hampton/Vinal Tech (L-3w), Lewis Mills (M-2w), Nonnewaug (M-0w), Morgan (S-1w), Coginchaug (S-6w), Old Saybrook/Westbrook (S-5w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-9w)
Losses To: North Branford (S-9w), Cromwell (S-8w) 
8.Cromwell8-2290/01130113.0094Wins Over: East Hampton/Vinal Tech (L-3w), Lewis Mills (M-2w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-8w), Hyde Leadership (S-4w), Nonnewaug (M-0w), Morgan (S-1w), Old Saybrook/Westbrook (S-5w), Coginchaug (S-6w)
Losses To: North Branford (S-9w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-9w) 
9.Weston7-3240/099099.00100Wins Over: Stratford (M-2w), Brookfield (M-5w), Bethel (M-7w), Oxford (S-3w), New Fairfield (M-3w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-1w), Joel Barlow (M-3w)
Losses To: Newtown (LL-8w), Bunnell (L-8w), Masuk (L-10w) 
10.Bloomfield7-3210/097097.0088Wins Over: Plainville (S-5w), East Catholic (S-2w), Northwest Catholic (S-8w), Rockville (L-1w), Platt (L-5w), Weaver (S-0w), Fermi (L-0w)
Losses To: Tolland (M-6w), Rocky Hill (S-8w), Berlin (M-9w) 
11.Griswold6-4230/088088.0094Wins Over: Bacon Academy (M-3w), Woodstock Academy (M-2w), Montville (M-6w), Stonington (M-6w), St. Bernard/Norwich Tech (M-3w), Plainfield (S-3w)
Losses To: Fairfield Prep (LL-5w), Killingly (S-6w), East Lyme (L-4w), New London (L-9w) 
12.Killingly6-4230/087087.00100Wins Over: Plainfield (S-3w), Woodstock Academy (M-2w), Griswold (S-6w), St. Bernard/Norwich Tech (M-3w), Windham (M-3w), Putnam/Tourtellotte/Ellis Tech (M-6w)
Losses To: Ledyard (M-9w), Stonington (M-6w), Fitch (L-5w), Waterford (M-7w) 
13.Prince Tech6-4180/084084.0094Wins Over: Abbott Tech (M-3w), Putnam/Tourtellotte/Ellis Tech (M-6w), O'Brien Tech (S-3w), Wolcott Tech (M-1w), Platt Tech (L-4w), Wilcox Tech (M-1w)
Losses To: Cheney Tech (M-9w), Bullard Havens Tech (M-7w), Plainfield (S-3w), Capital Prep/Classical Magnet (S-10w) 
14.Woodland6-4170/082082.00100Wins Over: Sacred Heart (S-4w), Jonathan Law (M-0w), Kennedy (L-2w), St. Paul Catholic (S-0w), Naugatuck (L-6w), Seymour (S-5w)
Losses To: Ansonia (M-10w), Torrington (L-7w), Holy Cross (S-9w), Wolcott (M-7w) 
15.Coginchaug6-4150/079079.0098Wins Over: Nonnewaug (M-0w), Hyde Leadership (S-4w), Lewis Mills (M-2w), East Hampton/Vinal Tech (L-3w), Old Saybrook/Westbrook (S-5w), Morgan (S-1w)
Losses To: Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-9w), North Branford (S-9w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-8w), Cromwell (S-8w) 
16.Seymour5-5140/071071.0090Wins Over: O'Brien Tech (S-3w), Sacred Heart (S-4w), Kennedy (L-2w), Crosby (LL-1w), Wilby (L-4w)
Losses To: Wolcott (M-7w), Ansonia (M-10w), Derby (S-4w), Watertown (M-4w), Woodland (S-6w) 
17.Plainville5-5140/069069.00110Wins Over: Tolland (M-6w), Platt (L-5w), East Catholic (S-2w), Weaver (S-0w), Rockville (L-1w)
Losses To: Bloomfield (S-7w), Rocky Hill (S-8w), Northwest Catholic (S-8w), Berlin (M-9w), Farmington (L-9w) 
18.Stafford/East Windsor5-5140/067067.00100Wins Over: SMSA/University (M-4w), Canton (S-0w), Granby Memorial (S-2w), Gilbert/NW Regional (M-7w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-1w)
Losses To: Avon (L-7w), Housatonic/Wamogo (S-4w), Enfield (M-6w), Coventry/Windham Tech (L-9w), Ellington/Somers (M-10w) 
19.Old Saybrook/Westbrook5-5100/064064.00100Wins Over: East Hampton/Vinal Tech (L-3w), Nonnewaug (M-0w), Hyde Leadership (S-4w), Lewis Mills (M-2w), Morgan (S-1w)
Losses To: Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-9w), North Branford (S-9w), Coginchaug (S-6w), Cromwell (S-8w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-8w) 
20.Sacred Heart4-570/054060.0080Wins Over: Crosby (LL-1w), Kennedy (L-2w), St. Paul Catholic (S-0w), Wilby (L-4w)
Losses To: Woodland (S-6w), Seymour (S-5w), Naugatuck (L-6w), Holy Cross (S-9w), Torrington (L-7w) 
21.St. Joseph4-670/055055.00102Wins Over: Harding (LL-2w), Bassick (L-0w), Trinity Catholic (S-3w), Trumbull (LL-2w)
Losses To: Staples (LL-9w), Wilton (L-6w), Darien (L-8w), Stamford (LL-7w), New Canaan (L-9w), Fairfield Warde (L-5w) 
22.Derby4-6100/054054.00104Wins Over: St. Paul Catholic (S-0w), Watertown (M-4w), Seymour (S-5w), Crosby (LL-1w)
Losses To: Naugatuck (L-6w), Ansonia (M-10w), Wilby (L-4w), Wolcott (M-7w), Torrington (L-7w), Shelton (LL-8w) 
23.Hyde Leadership4-660/050050.00102Wins Over: Morgan (S-1w), Lewis Mills (M-2w), East Hampton/Vinal Tech (L-3w), Nonnewaug (M-0w)
Losses To: Haddam-Killingworth (S-8w), Coginchaug (S-6w), Cromwell (S-8w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-9w), Old Saybrook/Westbrook (S-5w), North Branford (S-9w) 
24.Housatonic/Wamogo4-680/049049.00102Wins Over: Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-1w), Stafford/East Windsor (S-5w), Canton (S-0w), Granby Memorial (S-2w)
Losses To: Enfield (M-6w), Avon (L-7w), Coventry/Windham Tech (L-9w), SMSA/University (M-4w), Ellington/Somers (M-10w), Gilbert/NW Regional (M-7w) 
25.Trinity Catholic+3-720/040040.0098Wins Over: Westhill (LL-0w), Harding (LL-2w), Bassick (L-0w)
Losses To: New Canaan (L-9w), Norwalk (LL-8w), Stamford (LL-7w), Fairfield Warde (L-5w), Darien (L-8w), St. Joseph (S-4w), Wilton (L-6w) 
26.Plainfield3-790/040040.0096Wins Over: St. Bernard/Norwich Tech (M-3w), Stamford Academy (S-0w), Prince Tech (S-6w)
Losses To: Fitch (L-5w), Killingly (S-6w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-7w), Windham (M-3w), Stonington (M-6w), Montville (M-6w), Griswold (S-6w) 
27.Oxford+3-760/038038.00108Wins Over: Stratford (M-2w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-1w), New Fairfield (M-3w)
Losses To: Masuk (L-10w), Bunnell (L-8w), Bethel (M-7w), Brookfield (M-5w), Weston (S-7w), Joel Barlow (M-3w), Pomperaug (LL-8w) 
28.O'Brien Tech3-750/038038.00104Wins Over: Abbott Tech (M-3w), Wilcox Tech (M-1w), Wolcott Tech (M-1w)
Losses To: Seymour (S-5w), Capital Prep/Classical Magnet (S-10w), Putnam/Tourtellotte/Ellis Tech (M-6w), Prince Tech (S-6w), Cheney Tech (M-9w), Bullard Havens Tech (M-7w), Platt Tech (L-4w) 
29.East Catholic2-810/023023.00116Wins Over: Rockville (L-1w), Weaver (S-0w)
Losses To: Berlin (M-9w), Bloomfield (S-7w), Rocky Hill (S-8w), Plainville (S-5w), Northwest Catholic (S-8w), Platt (L-5w), Tolland (M-6w), Cheney Tech (M-9w) 
30.Granby Memorial2-810/022022.00106Wins Over: Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-1w), Canton (S-0w)
Losses To: Enfield (M-6w), Ellington/Somers (M-10w), Housatonic/Wamogo (S-4w), Avon (L-7w), SMSA/University (M-4w), Gilbert/NW Regional (M-7w), Stafford/East Windsor (S-5w), Coventry/Windham Tech (L-9w) 
31.Morgan1-90/011011.00108Wins Over: Nonnewaug (M-0w)
Losses To: Lewis Mills (M-2w), Hyde Leadership (S-4w), North Branford (S-9w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-9w), Cromwell (S-8w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-8w), East Hampton/Vinal Tech (L-3w), Coginchaug (S-6w), Old Saybrook/Westbrook (S-5w) 
32.Notre Dame-Fairfield1-90/010010.0092Wins Over: Immaculate (S-0w)
Losses To: New Fairfield (M-3w), Joel Barlow (M-3w), Brookfield (M-5w), Stratford (M-2w), Masuk (L-10w), New Milford (LL-5w), Pomperaug (LL-8w), Weston (S-7w), Oxford (S-3w) 
33.Weaver+0-100/000.00118Losses To: Tolland (M-6w), Northwest Catholic (S-8w), Rockville (L-1w), Berlin (M-9w), Platt (L-5w), East Catholic (S-2w), Rocky Hill (S-8w), Plainville (S-5w), Bloomfield (S-7w), Hartford Public (LL-8w) 
34.Immaculate+0-100/000.00114Losses To: Bunnell (L-8w), Newtown (LL-8w), Pomperaug (LL-8w), New Milford (LL-5w), Joel Barlow (M-3w), Masuk (L-10w), Stratford (M-2w), Bethel (M-7w), Brookfield (M-5w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-1w) 
35.Canton+0-100/000.00110Losses To: Ellington/Somers (M-10w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-1w), Housatonic/Wamogo (S-4w), Avon (L-7w), Enfield (M-6w), Coventry/Windham Tech (L-9w), Gilbert/NW Regional (M-7w), Stafford/East Windsor (S-5w), SMSA/University (M-4w), Granby Memorial (S-2w) 
36.St. Paul Catholic+0-90/000.0086Losses To: Derby (S-4w), Crosby (LL-1w), Naugatuck (L-6w), Torrington (L-7w), Woodland (S-6w), Wilby (L-4w), Kennedy (L-2w), Sacred Heart (S-4w), Holy Cross (S-9w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v. (-w) 
37.Stamford Academy0-70/000.0050Losses To: Wolcott Tech (M-1w), St. Dominics (NY) (S-3w), Abbott Tech (M-3w), St. Bernard/Norwich Tech (M-3w), Plainfield (S-3w), Capital Prep/Classical Magnet (S-10w), Woodstock Academy (M-2w)