Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

LL Final Official Football Point Rankings
Tiebreaker Notations: *Head-To-Head +Opponents Wins and Ties ^By Lot

 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Greenwich9-1-0480/01380138.00116Wins Over: Bridgeport Central (LL-8w,0t), Darien (LL-4w,0t), Trumbull (LL-6w,0t), Danbury (LL-4w,0t), Westhill (LL-5w,0t), Brien McMahon (LL-5w,0t), Wilton (L-7w,0t), Stamford (LL-1w,0t), Staples (LL-8w,0t)
Losses To: (-10w,0t) 
2.Shelton9-1-0380/201280128.00100Wins Over: West Haven (LL-3w,0t), Branford (M-2w,1t), Fairfield Prep (LL-8w,0t), Amity (LL-6w,0t), Wilbur Cross (LL-3w,1t), Hillhouse (L-7w,0t), Xavier (L-5w,0t), Hamden (LL-1w,2t), Derby (S-3w,0t)
Losses To: Daniel Hand (L-10w,0t) 
3.Conard9-1-0370/01270127.0092Wins Over: Simsbury (LL-4w,0t), Manchester (LL-2w,0t), E.O. Smith (L-0w,0t), Maloney (L-7w,0t), Windsor (L-7w,0t), Bloomfield (S-4w,0t), Wethersfield (L-5w,0t), Glastonbury (LL-3w,0t), Hall (LL-5w,0t)
Losses To: Weaver (COOP-9w,0t) 
4.Southington9-1-0350/01240124.0082Wins Over: South Windsor (L-4w,0t), Bloomfield (S-4w,0t), Bristol Central (L-2w,0t), Rockville (M-5w,0t), Simsbury (LL-4w,0t), East Hartford (LL-4w,0t), Manchester (LL-2w,0t), Glastonbury (LL-3w,0t), New Britain (LL-7w,0t)
Losses To: Cheshire (LL-6w,0t) 
5.Staples8-1-0310/01110123.3380Wins Over: Brien McMahon (LL-5w,0t), Harding (LL-0w,0t), Ridgefield (LL-6w,0t), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-1w,0t), Stamford (LL-1w,0t), Norwalk (LL-6w,0t), Darien (LL-4w,0t), New Canaan (L-8w,0t)
Losses To: Greenwich (LL-9w,0t) 
6.Bridgeport Central8-1-0270/01070118.8972Wins Over: Bassick (L-1w,0t), Westhill (LL-5w,0t), Norwalk (LL-6w,0t), Stamford (LL-1w,0t), Trumbull (LL-6w,0t), Danbury (LL-4w,0t), Darien (LL-4w,0t), Harding (LL-0w,0t)
Losses To: Greenwich (LL-9w,0t) 
7.Fairfield Prep8-2-0350/151165116.50103Wins Over: Wilbur Cross (LL-3w,1t), Jonathan Law (M-9w,0t), Xavier (L-5w,0t), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-5w,0t), Hamden (LL-1w,2t), Lyman Hall (M-3w,0t), Amity (LL-6w,0t), West Haven (LL-3w,0t)
Losses To: Shelton (LL-9w,0t), Cheshire (LL-6w,0t) 
8.Norwich Free Academy+7-3-0320/092092.00114Wins Over: Stamford (LL-1w,0t), East Lyme (L-4w,0t), Plainfield (S-4w,0t), Windham (S-8w,0t), St. Bernard (COOP-6w,0t), Fitch (L-6w,0t), Bacon Academy (S-3w,0t)
Losses To: Ledyard (S-8w,0t), Montville (S-7w,0t), New London (L-10w,0t) 
9.New Britain7-3-0220/092092.0094Wins Over: Bristol Central (L-2w,0t), Platt (M-3w,0t), South Windsor (L-4w,0t), East Hartford (LL-4w,0t), Glastonbury (LL-3w,0t), Simsbury (LL-4w,0t), Manchester (LL-2w,0t)
Losses To: Windsor (L-7w,0t), Southington (LL-9w,0t), Weaver (COOP-9w,0t) 
10.Cheshire6-4-0300/590590.50111Wins Over: Foran (M-2w,0t), Fairfield Prep (LL-8w,0t), Wilbur Cross (LL-3w,1t), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-5w,0t), West Haven (LL-3w,0t), Southington (LL-9w,0t)
Losses To: Hamden (LL-1w,2t), Daniel Hand (L-10w,0t), North Haven (L-7w,0t), Amity (LL-6w,0t) 
11.Amity6-4-0270/1588588.50121Wins Over: Notre Dame-West Haven (L-5w,0t), Lyman Hall (M-3w,0t), Guilford (L-5w,1t), Cheshire (LL-6w,0t), Hamden (LL-1w,2t), North Haven (L-7w,0t)
Losses To: Shelton (LL-9w,0t), Daniel Hand (L-10w,0t), Xavier (L-5w,0t), Fairfield Prep (LL-8w,0t) 
12.Ridgefield6-4-0220/082082.0096Wins Over: Harding (LL-0w,0t), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-1w,0t), Brien McMahon (LL-5w,0t), Darien (LL-4w,0t), Westhill (LL-5w,0t), Wilton (L-7w,0t)
Losses To: New Canaan (L-8w,0t), Staples (LL-8w,0t), Norwalk (LL-6w,0t), Danbury (LL-4w,0t) 
13.Naugatuck+6-4-0170/077077.00102Wins Over: Wolcott (M-5w,0t), Kennedy (L-3w,0t), Sacred Heart (L-1w,0t), Crosby (LL-4w,0t), Torrington (M-1w,0t), Watertown (M-3w,0t)
Losses To: Seymour (S-9w,0t), Woodland (S-8w,0t), Holy Cross (S-7w,0t), Ansonia (S-10w,0t) 
14.Norwalk6-4-0170/077077.00100Wins Over: Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-1w,0t), Bassick (L-1w,0t), Harding (LL-0w,0t), Ridgefield (LL-6w,0t), Danbury (LL-4w,0t), Brien McMahon (LL-5w,0t)
Losses To: Wilton (L-7w,0t), Bridgeport Central (LL-8w,0t), Bristol Eastern (L-10w,0t), Staples (LL-8w,0t) 
15.Newtown7-3-0230/073073.00100Wins Over: Nonnewaug (-0w,0t), New Fairfield (M-6w,0t), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-6w,0t), Brookfield (M-6w,0t), Bethel (M-1w,0t), Joel Barlow (M-2w,0t), Immaculate (COOP-2w,0t)
Losses To: Stratford (L-8w,0t), Bunnell (L-10w,0t), Masuk (L-9w,0t) 
16.Trumbull6-4-0170/067067.0098Wins Over: Stamford (LL-1w,0t), (-6w,0t), Danbury (LL-4w,0t), Harding (LL-0w,0t), Westhill (LL-5w,0t), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-1w,0t)
Losses To: New Canaan (L-8w,0t), Greenwich (LL-9w,0t), Bridgeport Central (LL-8w,0t), St. Joseph (L-7w,0t) 
17.Westhill5-5-0150/065065.0098Wins Over: Danbury (LL-4w,0t), Trinity Catholic (S-3w,0t), Platt Tech (L-3w,0t), Fairfield Warde (LL-4w,0t), Stamford (LL-1w,0t)
Losses To: Bridgeport Central (LL-8w,0t), Brien McMahon (LL-5w,0t), Greenwich (LL-9w,0t), Ridgefield (LL-6w,0t), Trumbull (LL-6w,0t) 
18.Brien McMahon+5-5-0130/063063.0098Wins Over: Fairfield Warde (LL-4w,0t), Harding (LL-0w,0t), Westhill (LL-5w,0t), Trinity Catholic (S-3w,0t), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-1w,0t)
Losses To: Staples (LL-8w,0t), Ridgefield (LL-6w,0t), Greenwich (LL-9w,0t), St. Joseph (L-7w,0t), Norwalk (LL-6w,0t) 
19.Enfield6-4-0150/063063.0096Wins Over: Farmington (L-4w,0t), St. Paul Catholic (S-2w,0t), East Catholic (S-1w,0t), Plainville (S-5w,0t), RHAM (M-1w,0t), (-2w,t)
Losses To: Middletown (L-8w,0t), Northwest Catholic (S-8w,0t), Berlin (L-9w,0t), Rocky Hill (S-8w,0t) 
20.Hall5-5-0210/061061.00106Wins Over: Simsbury (LL-4w,0t), Hartford Public (L-6w,0t), (-2w,t), Wethersfield (L-5w,0t), East Hartford (LL-4w,0t)
Losses To: Glastonbury (LL-3w,0t), Bloomfield (S-4w,0t), Weaver (COOP-9w,0t), Windsor (L-7w,0t), Conard (LL-9w,0t) 
21.Darien4-6-0150/055055.00122Wins Over: Trinity Catholic (S-3w,0t), Bassick (L-1w,0t), St. Joseph (L-7w,0t), Fairfield Warde (LL-4w,0t)
Losses To: Greenwich (LL-9w,0t), Wilton (L-7w,0t), Ridgefield (LL-6w,0t), Staples (LL-8w,0t), Bridgeport Central (LL-8w,0t), New Canaan (L-8w,0t) 
22.Simsbury4-6-0130/053053.00112Wins Over: Manchester (LL-2w,0t), East Hartford (LL-4w,0t), Bloomfield (S-4w,0t), Glastonbury (LL-3w,0t)
Losses To: Conard (LL-9w,0t), Hall (LL-5w,0t), Maloney (L-7w,0t), Hartford Public (L-6w,0t), Southington (LL-9w,0t), New Britain (LL-7w,0t) 
23.Crosby4-6-0120/052052.0098Wins Over: Torrington (M-1w,0t), Watertown (M-3w,0t), Wolcott (M-5w,0t), Wilby (L-3w,0t)
Losses To: Sacred Heart (L-1w,0t), Seymour (S-9w,0t), Naugatuck (LL-6w,0t), Woodland (S-8w,0t), Ansonia (S-10w,0t), Kennedy (L-3w,0t) 
24.Danbury4-6-0200/050050.00124Wins Over: (-6w,0t), Stamford (LL-1w,0t), St. Joseph (L-7w,0t), Ridgefield (LL-6w,0t)
Losses To: Westhill (LL-5w,0t), Greenwich (LL-9w,0t), Trumbull (LL-6w,0t), New Canaan (L-8w,0t), Bridgeport Central (LL-8w,0t), Norwalk (LL-6w,0t) 
25.Fairfield Warde4-6-050/045045.0082Wins Over: Trinity Catholic (S-3w,0t), Harding (LL-0w,0t), Bassick (L-1w,0t), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-1w,0t)
Losses To: Wilton (L-7w,0t), Brien McMahon (LL-5w,0t), New Canaan (L-8w,0t), St. Joseph (L-7w,0t), Darien (LL-4w,0t), Westhill (LL-5w,0t) 
26.Wilbur Cross3-6-185/2.5437.543.75114Wins Over: West Haven (LL-3w,0t), East Haven (M-0w,0t), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-5w,0t)
Losses To: Fairfield Prep (LL-8w,0t), North Haven (L-7w,0t), Daniel Hand (L-10w,0t), Shelton (LL-9w,0t), Cheshire (LL-6w,0t), Hillhouse (L-7w,0t)
Ties With: Hamden (LL-1w,2t) 
27.Glastonbury3-7-080/038038.00112Wins Over: Hall (LL-5w,0t), Bulkeley (M-1w,0t), Manchester (LL-2w,0t)
Losses To: Wethersfield (L-5w,0t), Bristol Eastern (L-10w,0t), New Britain (LL-7w,0t), East Hartford (LL-4w,0t), Southington (LL-9w,0t), Conard (LL-9w,0t), Simsbury (LL-4w,0t) 
28.West Haven3-7-070/1536536.50110Wins Over: Sheehan (S-3w,1t), Hamden (LL-1w,2t), Derby (S-3w,0t)
Losses To: Shelton (LL-9w,0t), Wilbur Cross (LL-3w,1t), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-5w,0t), Xavier (L-5w,0t), Daniel Hand (L-10w,0t), Cheshire (LL-6w,0t), Fairfield Prep (LL-8w,0t) 
29.East Hartford4-6-070/036036.0094Wins Over: SMSA (M-0w,0t), (-2w,t), Glastonbury (LL-3w,0t), Manchester (LL-2w,0t)
Losses To: Bristol Eastern (L-10w,0t), Wethersfield (L-5w,0t), New Britain (LL-7w,0t), Southington (LL-9w,0t), Simsbury (LL-4w,0t), Hall (LL-5w,0t) 
30.Hamden1-7-2100/2.5302.530.25120Wins Over: Cheshire (LL-6w,0t)
Losses To: Xavier (L-5w,0t), Jonathan Law (M-9w,0t), West Haven (LL-3w,0t), Fairfield Prep (LL-8w,0t), Amity (LL-6w,0t), Shelton (LL-9w,0t), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-5w,0t)
Ties With: Guilford (L-5w,1t), Wilbur Cross (LL-3w,1t) 
31.Manchester2-8-010/021021.00102Wins Over: East Catholic (S-1w,0t), E.O. Smith (L-0w,0t)
Losses To: Conard (LL-9w,0t), Newington (L-9w,0t), Glastonbury (LL-3w,0t), Simsbury (LL-4w,0t), Southington (LL-9w,0t), New Britain (LL-7w,0t), Rockville (M-5w,0t), East Hartford (LL-4w,0t) 
32.Stamford+1-9-010/011011.00116Wins Over: Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-1w,0t)
Losses To: Norwich Free Academy (LL-7w,0t), Trumbull (LL-6w,0t), Danbury (LL-4w,0t), Wilton (L-7w,0t), Bridgeport Central (LL-8w,0t), Staples (LL-8w,0t), Greenwich (LL-9w,0t), Trinity Catholic (S-3w,0t), Westhill (LL-5w,0t) 
33.New Milford2-8-010/011011.00114Wins Over: Nonnewaug (-0w,0t), Bethel (M-1w,0t)
Losses To: Pomperaug (L-8w,0t), Weston (M-3w,0t), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-6w,0t), Masuk (L-9w,0t), Stratford (L-8w,0t), Brookfield (M-6w,0t), Bunnell (L-10w,0t), New Fairfield (M-6w,0t) 
34.Fairfield Ludlowe1-9-00/010010.0092Wins Over: Harding (LL-0w,0t)
Losses To: Norwalk (LL-6w,0t), St. Joseph (L-7w,0t), Ridgefield (LL-6w,0t), Staples (LL-8w,0t), Trinity Catholic (S-3w,0t), Stamford (LL-1w,0t), Brien McMahon (LL-5w,0t), Trumbull (LL-6w,0t), Fairfield Warde (LL-4w,0t) 
35.Harding0-9-00/000.0090Losses To: Ridgefield (LL-6w,0t), Staples (LL-8w,0t), Brien McMahon (LL-5w,0t), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-1w,0t), Fairfield Warde (LL-4w,0t), Norwalk (LL-6w,0t), Trumbull (LL-6w,0t), Bassick (L-1w,0t), Bridgeport Central (LL-8w,0t) 


L Final Official Football Point Rankings
Tiebreaker Notations: *Head-To-Head +Opponents Wins and Ties ^By Lot

 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Daniel Hand10-0-0480/151475147.5099Wins Over: Xavier (L-5w,0t), Derby (S-3w,0t), Cheshire (LL-6w,0t), Wilbur Cross (LL-3w,1t), Amity (LL-6w,0t), Shelton (LL-9w,0t), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-5w,0t), West Haven (LL-3w,0t), Sheehan (S-3w,1t), Guilford (L-5w,1t) 
2.Bunnell10-0-0490/01390139.0098Wins Over: New Fairfield (M-6w,0t), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-6w,0t), Masuk (L-9w,0t), Brookfield (M-6w,0t), Bethel (M-1w,0t), Joel Barlow (M-2w,0t), Newtown (LL-7w,0t), Immaculate (COOP-2w,0t), New Milford (LL-2w,0t), Stratford (L-8w,0t) 
3.New London10-0-0460/01340134.0092Wins Over: Northwest Catholic (S-8w,0t), Bacon Academy (S-3w,0t), East Lyme (L-4w,0t), Ledyard (S-8w,0t), Waterford (M-3w,0t), Griswold (M-7w,0t), Plainfield (S-4w,0t), Woodstock Academy (L-2w,0t), Tourtellotte (COOP-0w,0t), Norwich Free Academy (LL-7w,0t) 
4.Bristol Eastern10-0-0420/01320132.0084Wins Over: East Hartford (LL-4w,0t), (-2w,t), Wethersfield (L-5w,0t), Glastonbury (LL-3w,0t), Norwalk (LL-6w,0t), Newington (L-9w,0t), Maloney (L-7w,0t), Bulkeley (M-1w,0t), Platt (M-3w,0t), Bristol Central (L-2w,0t) 
5.Berlin9-1-0430/01300130.00102Wins Over: Cheney Tech (M-8w,0t), St. Paul Catholic (S-2w,0t), Plainville (S-5w,0t), Enfield (LL-6w,0t), Farmington (L-4w,0t), Rocky Hill (S-8w,0t), RHAM (M-1w,0t), Middletown (L-8w,0t), East Catholic (S-1w,0t)
Losses To: Northwest Catholic (S-8w,0t) 
6.Newington9-1-0300/01200120.0080Wins Over: Hartford Public (L-6w,0t), E.O. Smith (L-0w,0t), Manchester (LL-2w,0t), Bloomfield (S-4w,0t), Bulkeley (M-1w,0t), Platt (M-3w,0t), Maloney (L-7w,0t), Bristol Central (L-2w,0t), Wethersfield (L-5w,0t)
Losses To: Bristol Eastern (L-10w,0t) 
7.New Canaan8-2-0350/01150115.00100Wins Over: Trumbull (LL-6w,0t), Ridgefield (LL-6w,0t), Fairfield Warde (LL-4w,0t), Wilton (L-7w,0t), Danbury (LL-4w,0t), Bassick (L-1w,0t), Trinity Catholic (S-3w,0t), Darien (LL-4w,0t)
Losses To: St. Joseph (L-7w,0t), Staples (LL-8w,0t) 
8.Middletown8-2-0320/01100110.0098Wins Over: Enfield (LL-6w,0t), Plainville (S-5w,0t), RHAM (M-1w,0t), Farmington (L-4w,0t), Rocky Hill (S-8w,0t), St. Paul Catholic (S-2w,0t), East Catholic (S-1w,0t), Xavier (L-5w,0t)
Losses To: Northwest Catholic (S-8w,0t), Berlin (L-9w,0t) 
9.Masuk9-1-0350/01050105.0090Wins Over: Brookfield (M-6w,0t), Bethel (M-1w,0t), Immaculate (COOP-2w,0t), New Milford (LL-2w,0t), Pomperaug (L-8w,0t), Weston (M-3w,0t), Nonnewaug (-0w,0t), New Fairfield (M-6w,0t), Newtown (LL-7w,0t)
Losses To: Bunnell (L-10w,0t) 
10.Pomperaug^8-2-0280/098098.0086Wins Over: New Milford (LL-2w,0t), Joel Barlow (M-2w,0t), Weston (M-3w,0t), New Fairfield (M-6w,0t), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-6w,0t), Stratford (L-8w,0t), Bethel (M-1w,0t), Nonnewaug (-0w,0t)
Losses To: Masuk (L-9w,0t), Brookfield (M-6w,0t) 
11.St. Joseph^7-3-0280/098098.0086Wins Over: Bassick (L-1w,0t), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-1w,0t), New Canaan (L-8w,0t), Trinity Catholic (S-3w,0t), Fairfield Warde (LL-4w,0t), Brien McMahon (LL-5w,0t), Trumbull (LL-6w,0t)
Losses To: Darien (LL-4w,0t), Danbury (LL-4w,0t), Wilton (L-7w,0t) 
12.Wilton7-3-0260/096096.0098Wins Over: Fairfield Warde (LL-4w,0t), Norwalk (LL-6w,0t), Darien (LL-4w,0t), Stamford (LL-1w,0t), Bassick (L-1w,0t), St. Joseph (L-7w,0t), Trinity Catholic (S-3w,0t)
Losses To: New Canaan (L-8w,0t), Greenwich (LL-9w,0t), Ridgefield (LL-6w,0t) 
13.Hillhouse+7-3-0190/2089089.0088Wins Over: Derby (S-3w,0t), Lyman Hall (M-3w,0t), Guilford (L-5w,1t), East Haven (M-0w,0t), Sheehan (S-3w,1t), Branford (M-2w,1t), Wilbur Cross (LL-3w,1t)
Losses To: Xavier (L-5w,0t), Shelton (LL-9w,0t), Jonathan Law (M-9w,0t) 
14.North Haven7-3-0200/1089089.0083Wins Over: Wilbur Cross (LL-3w,1t), Sheehan (S-3w,1t), Cheshire (LL-6w,0t), Lyman Hall (M-3w,0t), East Haven (M-0w,0t), Foran (M-2w,0t), Derby (S-3w,0t)
Losses To: Jonathan Law (M-9w,0t), Guilford (L-5w,1t), Amity (LL-6w,0t) 
15.Windsor7-3-0260/086086.0098Wins Over: E.O. Smith (L-0w,0t), New Britain (LL-7w,0t), South Windsor (L-4w,0t), Bristol Central (L-2w,0t), Hall (LL-5w,0t), (-4w,0t), Bloomfield (S-4w,0t)
Losses To: Wethersfield (L-5w,0t), Conard (LL-9w,0t), Weaver (COOP-9w,0t) 
16.Stratford8-2-0230/083083.0082Wins Over: Joel Barlow (M-2w,0t), Brookfield (M-6w,0t), Bethel (M-1w,0t), Newtown (LL-7w,0t), Immaculate (COOP-2w,0t), New Milford (LL-2w,0t), Weston (M-3w,0t), Nonnewaug (-0w,0t)
Losses To: Pomperaug (L-8w,0t), Bunnell (L-10w,0t) 
17.Maloney7-3-0180/078078.0092Wins Over: (-2w,t), Hartford Public (L-6w,0t), Simsbury (LL-4w,0t), E.O. Smith (L-0w,0t), Bristol Central (L-2w,0t), Bulkeley (M-1w,0t), Platt (M-3w,0t)
Losses To: Conard (LL-9w,0t), Bristol Eastern (L-10w,0t), Newington (L-9w,0t) 
18.Guilford5-4-1175/12.5737.573.75104Wins Over: Foran (M-2w,0t), Sheehan (S-3w,1t), North Haven (L-7w,0t), Branford (M-2w,1t), Lyman Hall (M-3w,0t)
Losses To: Amity (LL-6w,0t), Hillhouse (L-7w,0t), Jonathan Law (M-9w,0t), Daniel Hand (L-10w,0t)
Ties With: Hamden (LL-1w,2t) 
19.Xavier5-5-0190/1570570.50121Wins Over: Hillhouse (L-7w,0t), Hamden (LL-1w,2t), West Haven (LL-3w,0t), Amity (LL-6w,0t), Branford (M-2w,1t)
Losses To: Daniel Hand (L-10w,0t), Fairfield Prep (LL-8w,0t), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-5w,0t), Shelton (LL-9w,0t), Middletown (L-8w,0t) 
20.Wethersfield5-5-0190/069069.00122Wins Over: Bulkeley (M-1w,0t), Glastonbury (LL-3w,0t), East Hartford (LL-4w,0t), Windsor (L-7w,0t), Bloomfield (S-4w,0t)
Losses To: Bristol Eastern (L-10w,0t), Hall (LL-5w,0t), Conard (LL-9w,0t), Weaver (COOP-9w,0t), Newington (L-9w,0t) 
21.Hartford Public6-4-0160/065065.0092Wins Over: Simsbury (LL-4w,0t), (-2w,t), E.O. Smith (L-0w,0t), Rockville (M-5w,0t), South Windsor (L-4w,0t), Bulkeley (M-1w,0t)
Losses To: Newington (L-9w,0t), Maloney (L-7w,0t), Hall (LL-5w,0t), Weaver (COOP-9w,0t) 
22.Notre Dame-West Haven5-5-0110/1062062.0091Wins Over: East Haven (M-0w,0t), Foran (M-2w,0t), West Haven (LL-3w,0t), Xavier (L-5w,0t), Hamden (LL-1w,2t)
Losses To: Amity (LL-6w,0t), Fairfield Prep (LL-8w,0t), Daniel Hand (L-10w,0t), Cheshire (LL-6w,0t), Wilbur Cross (LL-3w,1t) 
23.Fitch*6-4-0160/056056.0088Wins Over: Tourtellotte (COOP-0w,0t), Bacon Academy (S-3w,0t), East Lyme (L-4w,0t), Putnam (COOP-1w,0t), Plainfield (S-4w,0t), Killingly (M-4w,0t)
Losses To: (-5w,0t), Windham (S-8w,0t), Norwich Free Academy (LL-7w,0t), Ledyard (S-8w,0t) 
24.East Lyme4-6-0180/056056.00126Wins Over: Bullard Havens Tech (S-8w,0t), Bacon Academy (S-3w,0t), Killingly (M-4w,0t), Waterford (M-3w,0t)
Losses To: Norwich Free Academy (LL-7w,0t), New London (L-10w,0t), Fitch (L-6w,0t), Ledyard (S-8w,0t), Windham (S-8w,0t), St. Bernard (COOP-6w,0t) 
25.Farmington4-6-090/046046.00106Wins Over: Wilcox Tech (M-5w,0t), East Catholic (S-1w,0t), RHAM (M-1w,0t), St. Paul Catholic (S-2w,0t)
Losses To: Enfield (LL-6w,0t), Middletown (L-8w,0t), Berlin (L-9w,0t), Northwest Catholic (S-8w,0t), Plainville (S-5w,0t), Rocky Hill (S-8w,0t) 
26.Kennedy3-7-060/036036.00108Wins Over: Sacred Heart (L-1w,0t), Torrington (M-1w,0t), Crosby (LL-4w,0t)
Losses To: Ansonia (S-10w,0t), Naugatuck (LL-6w,0t), Wolcott (M-5w,0t), Holy Cross (S-7w,0t), Seymour (S-9w,0t), Wilby (L-3w,0t), Woodland (S-8w,0t) 
27.Wilby3-7-050/035035.00102Wins Over: Torrington (M-1w,0t), Kennedy (L-3w,0t), Sacred Heart (L-1w,0t)
Losses To: Holy Cross (S-7w,0t), Ansonia (S-10w,0t), Watertown (M-3w,0t), Woodland (S-8w,0t), Seymour (S-9w,0t), Wolcott (M-5w,0t), Crosby (LL-4w,0t) 
28.South Windsor4-6-040/033033.0082Wins Over: Bristol Central (L-2w,0t), (-2w,t), SMSA (M-0w,0t), E.O. Smith (L-0w,0t)
Losses To: Southington (LL-9w,0t), Platt (M-3w,0t), Windsor (L-7w,0t), New Britain (LL-7w,0t), Hartford Public (L-6w,0t), Rockville (M-5w,0t) 
29.Bristol Central2-8-060/025025.00124Wins Over: Rockville (M-5w,0t), Bulkeley (M-1w,0t)
Losses To: New Britain (LL-7w,0t), Southington (LL-9w,0t), Windsor (L-7w,0t), South Windsor (L-4w,0t), Maloney (L-7w,0t), Platt (M-3w,0t), Newington (L-9w,0t), Bristol Eastern (L-10w,0t) 
30.Platt Tech3-7-090/019019.00110Wins Over: Prince Tech (S-1w,0t), Wright Tech (COOP-4w,0t), Wright Tech (COOP-4w,0t)
Losses To: Cheney Tech (M-8w,0t), Wilcox Tech (M-5w,0t), Capital Prep (S-5w,0t), Westhill (LL-5w,0t), Griswold (M-7w,0t), Bullard Havens Tech (S-8w,0t), Cheney Tech (M-8w,0t) 
31.Sacred Heart/Kaynor1-9-040/014014.0098Wins Over: Crosby (LL-4w,0t)
Losses To: Seymour (S-9w,0t), Woodland (S-8w,0t), Naugatuck (LL-6w,0t), Watertown (M-3w,0t), Kennedy (L-3w,0t), Wolcott (M-5w,0t), Holy Cross (S-7w,0t), Torrington (M-1w,0t), Wilby (L-3w,0t) 
32.Bassick1-9-00/010010.00110Wins Over: Harding (LL-0w,0t)
Losses To: St. Joseph (L-7w,0t), Bridgeport Central (LL-8w,0t), Norwalk (LL-6w,0t), Darien (LL-4w,0t), Trinity Catholic (S-3w,0t), Wilton (L-7w,0t), New Canaan (L-8w,0t), Fairfield Warde (LL-4w,0t), Bullard Havens Tech (S-8w,0t) 
33.Woodstock Academy2-8-010/0101.00106Wins Over: Putnam (COOP-1w,0t), Tourtellotte (COOP-0w,0t)
Losses To: Griswold (M-7w,0t), Windham (S-8w,0t), Montville (S-7w,0t), Stonington (S-7w,0t), Killingly (M-4w,0t), New London (L-10w,0t), Bacon Academy (S-3w,0t), St. Bernard (COOP-6w,0t) 
34.E.O. Smith^0-10-00/000.00118Losses To: Windsor (L-7w,0t), Newington (L-9w,0t), Conard (LL-9w,0t), Manchester (LL-2w,0t), Maloney (L-7w,0t), Rockville (M-5w,0t), Hartford Public (L-6w,0t), South Windsor (L-4w,0t), (-2w,t), Windham (S-8w,0t) 
35.Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney^1-9-00/000.00118Wins Over: Canton (COOP-0w,0t)
Losses To: Housatonic Regional (COOP-6w,0t), Cromwell (S-10w,0t), Avon (M-9w,0t), North Branford (S-6w,0t), Old Saybrook (S-4w,0t), Haddam-Killingworth (S-8w,0t), (-8w,t), Valley Regional (M-3w,0t), Morgan (S-5w,0t) 
36.Quinebaug Valley0-0-00/000.00 


MM Final Official Football Point Rankings
Tiebreaker Notations: *Head-To-Head +Opponents Wins and Ties ^By Lot

 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail


M Final Official Football Point Rankings
Tiebreaker Notations: *Head-To-Head +Opponents Wins and Ties ^By Lot

 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Jonathan Law9-1-0300/201250125.0080Wins Over: North Haven (L-7w,0t), Branford (M-2w,1t), Hamden (LL-1w,2t), Derby (S-3w,0t), East Haven (M-0w,0t), Lyman Hall (M-3w,0t), Guilford (L-5w,1t), Hillhouse (L-7w,0t), Foran (M-2w,0t)
Losses To: Fairfield Prep (LL-8w,0t) 
2.Avon9-1-0320/01020102.0080Wins Over: Coventry (M-5w,0t), Vinal Tech (L-1w,0t), Stafford (S-2w,0t), Gilbert (M-2w,0t), Tolland (M-8w,0t), Windsor Locks (M-1w,0t), Housatonic Regional (COOP-6w,0t), Canton (COOP-0w,0t), Ellington (M-7w,0t)
Losses To: Haddam-Killingworth (S-8w,0t) 
3.Tolland8-2-0370/095095.00112Wins Over: (-8w,t), North Branford (S-6w,0t), Housatonic Regional (COOP-6w,0t), Windsor Locks (M-1w,0t), Gilbert (M-2w,0t), Stafford (S-2w,0t), Coventry (M-5w,0t), Ellington (M-7w,0t)
Losses To: Cromwell (S-10w,0t), Avon (M-9w,0t) 
4.Griswold/Wheeler7-3-0220/084084.0096Wins Over: Woodstock Academy (L-2w,0t), Stonington (S-7w,0t), Waterford (M-3w,0t), Bacon Academy (S-3w,0t), Platt Tech (L-3w,0t), Tourtellotte (COOP-0w,0t), Plainfield (S-4w,0t)
Losses To: Ledyard (S-8w,0t), New London (L-10w,0t), Windham (S-8w,0t) 
5.Cheney Tech8-2-0210/082082.0076Wins Over: Platt Tech (L-3w,0t), Prince Tech (S-1w,0t), Wilcox Tech (M-5w,0t), Wright Tech (COOP-4w,0t), Tourtellotte (COOP-0w,0t), SMSA (M-0w,0t), Capital Prep (S-5w,0t), Platt Tech (L-3w,0t)
Losses To: Berlin (L-9w,0t), Bullard Havens Tech (S-8w,0t) 
6.Brookfield6-4-0180/070070.00104Wins Over: Joel Barlow (M-2w,0t), Immaculate (COOP-2w,0t), New Milford (LL-2w,0t), Pomperaug (L-8w,0t), Weston (M-3w,0t), Bethel (M-1w,0t)
Losses To: Masuk (L-9w,0t), Stratford (L-8w,0t), Bunnell (L-10w,0t), Newtown (LL-7w,0t) 
7.Ellington7-3-0190/069069.0082Wins Over: Valley Regional (M-3w,0t), Morgan (S-5w,0t), Gilbert (M-2w,0t), Windsor Locks (M-1w,0t), Stafford (S-2w,0t), Housatonic Regional (COOP-6w,0t), Canton (COOP-0w,0t)
Losses To: Coventry (M-5w,0t), Avon (M-9w,0t), Tolland (M-8w,0t) 
8.Wolcott5-5-0110/064064.0094Wins Over: Kennedy (L-3w,0t), Torrington (M-1w,0t), Sacred Heart (L-1w,0t), Wilby (L-3w,0t), Watertown (M-3w,0t)
Losses To: Naugatuck (LL-6w,0t), Seymour (S-9w,0t), Ansonia (S-10w,0t), Crosby (LL-4w,0t), Holy Cross (S-7w,0t) 
9.Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman5-5-0180/058058.00118Wins Over: Gilbert (M-2w,0t), Ellington (M-7w,0t), Housatonic Regional (COOP-6w,0t), Stafford (S-2w,0t), Windsor Locks (M-1w,0t)
Losses To: North Branford (S-6w,0t), Avon (M-9w,0t), (-8w,t), Tolland (M-8w,0t), Cromwell (S-10w,0t) 
10.New Fairfield6-4-0150/056056.0098Wins Over: Immaculate (COOP-2w,0t), Weston (M-3w,0t), Nonnewaug (-0w,0t), Joel Barlow (M-2w,0t), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-6w,0t), New Milford (LL-2w,0t)
Losses To: Bunnell (L-10w,0t), Newtown (LL-7w,0t), Pomperaug (L-8w,0t), Masuk (L-9w,0t) 
11.Rockville5-5-0110/054054.0082Wins Over: Platt (M-3w,0t), E.O. Smith (L-0w,0t), (-2w,t), Manchester (LL-2w,0t), South Windsor (L-4w,0t)
Losses To: Weaver (COOP-9w,0t), Bristol Central (L-2w,0t), Bloomfield (S-4w,0t), Southington (LL-9w,0t), Hartford Public (L-6w,0t) 
12.Wilcox Tech5-5-0130/053053.0078Wins Over: Platt Tech (L-3w,0t), SMSA (M-0w,0t), Prince Tech (S-1w,0t), Capital Prep (S-5w,0t), Wright Tech (COOP-4w,0t)
Losses To: Farmington (L-4w,0t), Wright Tech (COOP-4w,0t), Cheney Tech (M-8w,0t), Bullard Havens Tech (S-8w,0t), St. Paul Catholic (S-2w,0t) 
13.Platt3-7-070/039039.00116Wins Over: South Windsor (L-4w,0t), Bulkeley (M-1w,0t), Bristol Central (L-2w,0t)
Losses To: Bloomfield (S-4w,0t), New Britain (LL-7w,0t), Weaver (COOP-9w,0t), Rockville (M-5w,0t), Newington (L-9w,0t), Bristol Eastern (L-10w,0t), Maloney (L-7w,0t) 
14.Watertown3-7-050/037037.00108Wins Over: Wilby (L-3w,0t), Sacred Heart (L-1w,0t), Torrington (M-1w,0t)
Losses To: Woodland (S-8w,0t), Crosby (LL-4w,0t), Holy Cross (S-7w,0t), Ansonia (S-10w,0t), Naugatuck (LL-6w,0t), Seymour (S-9w,0t), Wolcott (M-5w,0t) 
15.Lyman Hall3-7-040/534534.50101Wins Over: East Haven (M-0w,0t), Branford (M-2w,1t), Foran (M-2w,0t)
Losses To: Amity (LL-6w,0t), Hillhouse (L-7w,0t), North Haven (L-7w,0t), Jonathan Law (M-9w,0t), Fairfield Prep (LL-8w,0t), Guilford (L-5w,1t), Sheehan (S-3w,1t) 
16.Branford2-7-135/028528.5094Wins Over: Foran (M-2w,0t), East Haven (M-0w,0t)
Losses To: Shelton (LL-9w,0t), Jonathan Law (M-9w,0t), Lyman Hall (M-3w,0t), Derby (S-3w,0t), Guilford (L-5w,1t), Hillhouse (L-7w,0t), Xavier (L-5w,0t)
Ties With: Sheehan (S-3w,1t) 
17.Waterford3-7-080/028028.00116Wins Over: Plainfield (S-4w,0t), Bacon Academy (S-3w,0t), Putnam (COOP-1w,0t)
Losses To: Montville (S-7w,0t), St. Bernard (COOP-6w,0t), Windham (S-8w,0t), Griswold (M-7w,0t), New London (L-10w,0t), Ledyard (S-8w,0t), East Lyme (L-4w,0t) 
18.Valley Regional/Old Lyme3-7-050/026026.00110Wins Over: Canton (COOP-0w,0t), Old Saybrook (S-4w,0t), Vinal Tech (L-1w,0t)
Losses To: Ellington (M-7w,0t), Housatonic Regional (COOP-6w,0t), Morgan (S-5w,0t), (-8w,t), Cromwell (S-10w,0t), North Branford (S-6w,0t), Haddam-Killingworth (S-8w,0t) 
19.Weston3-7-040/025025.0098Wins Over: New Milford (LL-2w,0t), Nonnewaug (-0w,0t), Joel Barlow (M-2w,0t)
Losses To: Immaculate (COOP-2w,0t), Pomperaug (L-8w,0t), New Fairfield (M-6w,0t), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-6w,0t), Masuk (L-9w,0t), Stratford (L-8w,0t), Brookfield (M-6w,0t) 
20.Foran2-8-030/022022.0089Wins Over: Derby (S-3w,0t), East Haven (M-0w,0t)
Losses To: Guilford (L-5w,1t), Cheshire (LL-6w,0t), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-5w,0t), Branford (M-2w,1t), Lyman Hall (M-3w,0t), Sheehan (S-3w,1t), North Haven (L-7w,0t), Jonathan Law (M-9w,0t) 
21.Killingly4-6-090/020020.0090Wins Over: St. Bernard (COOP-6w,0t), Woodstock Academy (L-2w,0t), Tourtellotte (COOP-0w,0t), Putnam (COOP-1w,0t)
Losses To: Windham (S-8w,0t), Plainfield (S-4w,0t), Stonington (S-7w,0t), Montville (S-7w,0t), East Lyme (L-4w,0t), Fitch (L-6w,0t) 
22.Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby+1-9-020/012012.00126Wins Over: Stafford (S-2w,0t)
Losses To: Cromwell (S-10w,0t), (-8w,t), North Branford (S-6w,0t), Ellington (M-7w,0t), Tolland (M-8w,0t), Gilbert (M-2w,0t), Avon (M-9w,0t), Coventry (M-5w,0t), Housatonic Regional (COOP-6w,0t) 
23.Torrington1-9-010/012012.00100Wins Over: Sacred Heart (L-1w,0t)
Losses To: Crosby (LL-4w,0t), Holy Cross (S-7w,0t), Wilby (L-3w,0t), Woodland (S-8w,0t), Wolcott (M-5w,0t), Naugatuck (LL-6w,0t), Ansonia (S-10w,0t), Kennedy (L-3w,0t), Watertown (M-3w,0t) 
24.Joel Barlow+2-8-010/011011.00110Wins Over: Bethel (M-1w,0t), Nonnewaug (-0w,0t)
Losses To: Stratford (L-8w,0t), Pomperaug (L-8w,0t), Brookfield (M-6w,0t), Bunnell (L-10w,0t), New Fairfield (M-6w,0t), Newtown (LL-7w,0t), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-6w,0t), Weston (M-3w,0t) 
25.RHAM+1-9-020/011011.00108Wins Over: St. Paul Catholic (S-2w,0t)
Losses To: Rocky Hill (S-8w,0t), Middletown (L-8w,0t), Plainville (S-5w,0t), Northwest Catholic (S-8w,0t), Farmington (L-4w,0t), East Catholic (S-1w,0t), Berlin (L-9w,0t), Enfield (LL-6w,0t), Bacon Academy (S-3w,0t) 
26.Gilbert/Northwestern2-8-010/011011.00100Wins Over: Windsor Locks (M-1w,0t), Canton (COOP-0w,0t)
Losses To: Old Saybrook (S-4w,0t), Haddam-Killingworth (S-8w,0t), Ellington (M-7w,0t), Coventry (M-5w,0t), Avon (M-9w,0t), Tolland (M-8w,0t), Stafford (S-2w,0t), Housatonic Regional (COOP-6w,0t) 
27.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver1-9-00/010010.00108Wins Over: SMSA (M-0w,0t)
Losses To: Wethersfield (L-5w,0t), Weaver (COOP-9w,0t), Glastonbury (LL-3w,0t), Newington (L-9w,0t), Platt (M-3w,0t), Bristol Central (L-2w,0t), Bristol Eastern (L-10w,0t), Maloney (L-7w,0t), Hartford Public (L-6w,0t) 
28.Bethel1-9-020/0202.00120Wins Over: Immaculate (COOP-2w,0t)
Losses To: Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-6w,0t), Masuk (L-9w,0t), Stratford (L-8w,0t), Joel Barlow (M-2w,0t), Bunnell (L-10w,0t), Newtown (LL-7w,0t), New Milford (LL-2w,0t), Pomperaug (L-8w,0t), Brookfield (M-6w,0t) 
29.East Haven+0-10-00/000.0091Losses To: Lyman Hall (M-3w,0t), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-5w,0t), Derby (S-3w,0t), Sheehan (S-3w,1t), Hillhouse (L-7w,0t), Jonathan Law (M-9w,0t), North Haven (L-7w,0t), Wilbur Cross (LL-3w,1t), Foran (M-2w,0t), Branford (M-2w,1t) 
30.SMSA/University/Classical+0-10-00/000.0090Losses To: Plainville (S-5w,0t), East Hartford (LL-4w,0t), Capital Prep (S-5w,0t), Wright Tech (COOP-4w,0t), Wilcox Tech (M-5w,0t), Bullard Havens Tech (S-8w,0t), South Windsor (L-4w,0t), Cheney Tech (M-8w,0t), Prince Tech (S-1w,0t), Bulkeley (M-1w,0t) 
31.Granby/Canton^0-0-00/000.00 
32.ATI^0-0-00/000.00 
33.Thames River^0-0-00/000.00 
34.MCW United^0-0-00/000.00 
35.CREC Coop^0-0-00/000.00 


SS Final Official Football Point Rankings
Tiebreaker Notations: *Head-To-Head +Opponents Wins and Ties ^By Lot

 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail


S Final Official Football Point Rankings
Tiebreaker Notations: *Head-To-Head +Opponents Wins and Ties ^By Lot

 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Ansonia10-0-0490/01600160.0098Wins Over: Kennedy (L-3w,0t), Wilby (L-3w,0t), Woodland (S-8w,0t), Wolcott (M-5w,0t), Holy Cross (S-7w,0t), Watertown (M-3w,0t), Torrington (M-1w,0t), Crosby (LL-4w,0t), Seymour (S-9w,0t), Naugatuck (LL-6w,0t) 
2.Ledyard8-1-0490/01370152.22118Wins Over: Montville (S-7w,0t), Griswold (M-7w,0t), East Lyme (L-4w,0t), Windham (S-8w,0t), Norwich Free Academy (LL-7w,0t), Waterford (M-3w,0t), Stonington (S-7w,0t), Fitch (L-6w,0t)
Losses To: New London (L-10w,0t) 
3.Cromwell/Portland10-0-0490/01450145.0098Wins Over: Windsor Locks (M-1w,0t), Vinal Tech (L-1w,0t), Tolland (M-8w,0t), Morgan (S-5w,0t), Valley Regional (M-3w,0t), Old Saybrook (S-4w,0t), (-8w,t), North Branford (S-6w,0t), Haddam-Killingworth (S-8w,0t), Coventry (M-5w,0t) 
4.Seymour9-1-0400/01420142.00100Wins Over: Sacred Heart (L-1w,0t), Wolcott (M-5w,0t), Naugatuck (LL-6w,0t), Crosby (LL-4w,0t), Kennedy (L-3w,0t), Wilby (L-3w,0t), Holy Cross (S-7w,0t), Watertown (M-3w,0t), Woodland (S-8w,0t)
Losses To: Ansonia (S-10w,0t) 
5.Northwest Catholic8-2-0360/01250125.00108Wins Over: Enfield (LL-6w,0t), St. Paul Catholic (S-2w,0t), RHAM (M-1w,0t), Berlin (L-9w,0t), Middletown (L-8w,0t), Farmington (L-4w,0t), East Catholic (S-1w,0t), Plainville (S-5w,0t)
Losses To: New London (L-10w,0t), Rocky Hill (S-8w,0t) 
6.Windham8-2-0330/01240124.0096Wins Over: Killingly (M-4w,0t), Woodstock Academy (L-2w,0t), Waterford (M-3w,0t), Fitch (L-6w,0t), East Lyme (L-4w,0t), Stonington (S-7w,0t), Griswold (M-7w,0t), E.O. Smith (L-0w,0t)
Losses To: Norwich Free Academy (LL-7w,0t), Ledyard (S-8w,0t) 
7.Woodland8-2-0280/01200120.0094Wins Over: Watertown (M-3w,0t), Sacred Heart (L-1w,0t), Torrington (M-1w,0t), Wilby (L-3w,0t), Holy Cross (S-7w,0t), Crosby (LL-4w,0t), Naugatuck (LL-6w,0t), Kennedy (L-3w,0t)
Losses To: Ansonia (S-10w,0t), Seymour (S-9w,0t) 
8.Bullard Havens Tech8-1-0270/01040115.5662Wins Over: Wright Tech (COOP-4w,0t), Prince Tech (S-1w,0t), Capital Prep (S-5w,0t), SMSA (M-0w,0t), Cheney Tech (M-8w,0t), Platt Tech (L-3w,0t), Wilcox Tech (M-5w,0t), Bassick (L-1w,0t)
Losses To: East Lyme (L-4w,0t) 
9.Rocky Hill8-2-0330/01080108.00100Wins Over: St. Bernard (COOP-6w,0t), RHAM (M-1w,0t), East Catholic (S-1w,0t), Northwest Catholic (S-8w,0t), Plainville (S-5w,0t), Enfield (LL-6w,0t), St. Paul Catholic (S-2w,0t), Farmington (L-4w,0t)
Losses To: Middletown (L-8w,0t), Berlin (L-9w,0t) 
10.Haddam-Killingworth8-2-0300/01050105.0096Wins Over: Avon (M-9w,0t), Gilbert (M-2w,0t), Canton (COOP-0w,0t), North Branford (S-6w,0t), Vinal Tech (L-1w,0t), Morgan (S-5w,0t), Old Saybrook (S-4w,0t), Valley Regional (M-3w,0t)
Losses To: (-8w,t), Cromwell (S-10w,0t) 
11.Holy Cross7-3-0220/01030103.0098Wins Over: Wilby (L-3w,0t), Torrington (M-1w,0t), Watertown (M-3w,0t), Kennedy (L-3w,0t), Sacred Heart (L-1w,0t), Naugatuck (LL-6w,0t), Wolcott (M-5w,0t)
Losses To: Ansonia (S-10w,0t), Woodland (S-8w,0t), Seymour (S-9w,0t) 
12.North Branford6-4-0190/084084.00106Wins Over: Coventry (M-5w,0t), Windsor Locks (M-1w,0t), Vinal Tech (L-1w,0t), Valley Regional (M-3w,0t), Old Saybrook (S-4w,0t), Morgan (S-5w,0t)
Losses To: Tolland (M-8w,0t), Haddam-Killingworth (S-8w,0t), Cromwell (S-10w,0t), (-8w,t) 
13.Montville7-3-0210/077077.0084Wins Over: Waterford (M-3w,0t), Putnam (COOP-1w,0t), Woodstock Academy (L-2w,0t), Tourtellotte (COOP-0w,0t), Killingly (M-4w,0t), Norwich Free Academy (LL-7w,0t), Plainfield (S-4w,0t)
Losses To: Ledyard (S-8w,0t), Stonington (S-7w,0t), St. Bernard (COOP-6w,0t) 
14.Stonington7-3-0220/066066.0090Wins Over: Putnam (COOP-1w,0t), Tourtellotte (COOP-0w,0t), St. Bernard (COOP-6w,0t), Killingly (M-4w,0t), Woodstock Academy (L-2w,0t), Montville (S-7w,0t), Westerly (RI) (M-2w,0t)
Losses To: Griswold (M-7w,0t), Windham (S-8w,0t), Ledyard (S-8w,0t) 
15.Plainville5-5-080/062062.0094Wins Over: SMSA (M-0w,0t), RHAM (M-1w,0t), East Catholic (S-1w,0t), St. Paul Catholic (S-2w,0t), Farmington (L-4w,0t)
Losses To: Middletown (L-8w,0t), Berlin (L-9w,0t), Rocky Hill (S-8w,0t), Enfield (LL-6w,0t), Northwest Catholic (S-8w,0t) 
16.Capital/Achievement5-4-090/052057.7868Wins Over: Prince Tech (S-1w,0t), SMSA (M-0w,0t), Platt Tech (L-3w,0t), Wright Tech (COOP-4w,0t), Prince Tech (S-1w,0t)
Losses To: Wright Tech (COOP-4w,0t), Bullard Havens Tech (S-8w,0t), Wilcox Tech (M-5w,0t), Cheney Tech (M-8w,0t) 
17.Bloomfield4-6-0220/056056.00130Wins Over: Platt (M-3w,0t), Rockville (M-5w,0t), Hall (LL-5w,0t), Weaver (COOP-9w,0t)
Losses To: Southington (LL-9w,0t), Newington (L-9w,0t), Wethersfield (L-5w,0t), Conard (LL-9w,0t), Simsbury (LL-4w,0t), Windsor (L-7w,0t) 
18.Notre Dame-Fairfield6-4-0100/055055.0082Wins Over: Bethel (M-1w,0t), New Milford (LL-2w,0t), Weston (M-3w,0t), Nonnewaug (-0w,0t), Joel Barlow (M-2w,0t), Immaculate (COOP-2w,0t)
Losses To: Bunnell (L-10w,0t), Newtown (LL-7w,0t), Pomperaug (L-8w,0t), New Fairfield (M-6w,0t) 
19.Morgan5-5-0100/053053.0098Wins Over: Stafford (S-2w,0t), Valley Regional (M-3w,0t), Canton (COOP-0w,0t), Vinal Tech (L-1w,0t), Old Saybrook (S-4w,0t)
Losses To: Ellington (M-7w,0t), Cromwell (S-10w,0t), (-8w,t), Haddam-Killingworth (S-8w,0t), North Branford (S-6w,0t) 
20.Sheehan3-6-160/044544.5086Wins Over: East Haven (M-0w,0t), Foran (M-2w,0t), Lyman Hall (M-3w,0t)
Losses To: West Haven (LL-3w,0t), North Haven (L-7w,0t), Guilford (L-5w,1t), Hillhouse (L-7w,0t), Derby (S-3w,0t), Daniel Hand (L-10w,0t)
Ties With: Branford (M-2w,1t) 
21.Plainfield4-6-090/040040.0098Wins Over: Prince Tech (S-1w,0t), Killingly (M-4w,0t), Bacon Academy (S-3w,0t), Putnam (COOP-1w,0t)
Losses To: Norwich Free Academy (LL-7w,0t), Waterford (M-3w,0t), New London (L-10w,0t), Fitch (L-6w,0t), Montville (S-7w,0t), Griswold (M-7w,0t) 
22.Trinity/Wright Tech3-7-030/039039.0086Wins Over: Bassick (L-1w,0t), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-1w,0t), Stamford (LL-1w,0t)
Losses To: Darien (LL-4w,0t), Westhill (LL-5w,0t), Fairfield Warde (LL-4w,0t), St. Joseph (L-7w,0t), Brien McMahon (LL-5w,0t), New Canaan (L-8w,0t), Wilton (L-7w,0t) 
23.Derby+3-7-050/1038038.00106Wins Over: East Haven (M-0w,0t), Branford (M-2w,1t), Sheehan (S-3w,1t)
Losses To: Hillhouse (L-7w,0t), Daniel Hand (L-10w,0t), Foran (M-2w,0t), Jonathan Law (M-9w,0t), West Haven (LL-3w,0t), North Haven (L-7w,0t), Shelton (LL-9w,0t) 
24.OSW4-6-050/038038.0090Wins Over: Gilbert (M-2w,0t), Stafford (S-2w,0t), Canton (COOP-0w,0t), Vinal Tech (L-1w,0t)
Losses To: Cromwell (S-10w,0t), North Branford (S-6w,0t), Valley Regional (M-3w,0t), (-8w,t), Haddam-Killingworth (S-8w,0t), Morgan (S-5w,0t) 
25.St. Paul Catholic+2-8-060/027027.00110Wins Over: East Catholic (S-1w,0t), Wilcox Tech (M-5w,0t)
Losses To: RHAM (M-1w,0t), Berlin (L-9w,0t), Northwest Catholic (S-8w,0t), Enfield (LL-6w,0t), Middletown (L-8w,0t), Farmington (L-4w,0t), Plainville (S-5w,0t), Rocky Hill (S-8w,0t) 
26.Bacon Academy3-7-040/027027.0090Wins Over: Putnam (COOP-1w,0t), Woodstock Academy (L-2w,0t), RHAM (M-1w,0t)
Losses To: New London (L-10w,0t), Fitch (L-6w,0t), Plainfield (S-4w,0t), Griswold (M-7w,0t), East Lyme (L-4w,0t), Waterford (M-3w,0t), Norwich Free Academy (LL-7w,0t) 
27.Stafford/East Windsor/Somers2-8-020/013013.0094Wins Over: Canton (COOP-0w,0t), Gilbert (M-2w,0t)
Losses To: Morgan (S-5w,0t), Old Saybrook (S-4w,0t), Avon (M-9w,0t), Ellington (M-7w,0t), Coventry (M-5w,0t), Tolland (M-8w,0t), Housatonic Regional (COOP-6w,0t), Windsor Locks (M-1w,0t) 
28.East Catholic1-9-010/012012.00106Wins Over: RHAM (M-1w,0t)
Losses To: Manchester (LL-2w,0t), Farmington (L-4w,0t), Rocky Hill (S-8w,0t), St. Paul Catholic (S-2w,0t), Plainville (S-5w,0t), Enfield (LL-6w,0t), Middletown (L-8w,0t), Northwest Catholic (S-8w,0t), Berlin (L-9w,0t) 
29.Prince Tech1-9-00/011011.0098Wins Over: SMSA (M-0w,0t)
Losses To: Plainfield (S-4w,0t), Capital Prep (S-5w,0t), Cheney Tech (M-8w,0t), Bullard Havens Tech (S-8w,0t), Platt Tech (L-3w,0t), Wilcox Tech (M-5w,0t), Wright Tech (COOP-4w,0t), Capital Prep (S-5w,0t), (-7w,0t) 
30.Amistad^0-0-00/000.00 
31.Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton^0-0-00/000.00 
32.O'Brien Tech^0-0-00/000.00 
33.Lewis Mills^0-0-00/000.00 
34.Oxford^0-0-00/000.00 
35.WCA^0-0-00/000.00