2004 CLASS M CT HS FOOTBALL SCHEDULES/RESULTS Courtesy of The Hartford Courant, Bristol Press, Connecticut Post, Danbury News-Times, Manchester Journal Inquirer, Middletown Press, New London Day, New Haven Register, Norwich Bulletin, Stamford Advocate, Torrington Register-Citizen, Waterbury Republican-American. This page was loaded at . It will automatically refresh every 10 minutes. Change Division: LL | L | MM | M | SS | S | ||||||||||||
SCHOOL (Record) | SEPT. 17-18 | SEPT. 24-25 | OCT. 1-2 | OCT. 8-9 | OCT. 15-16 | OCT. 22-23 | OCT. 29-30 | NOV. 5-6 | NOV. 12-13 | NOV. 19-20 | NOV. 24-25 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ATI (0-0-0) Pts: For-0, Against-0 |
||||||||||||
AVON (1-9-0) Pts: For-92, Against-331 |
(20) Wright Tech W 28-0 |
(23) at Rocky Hill L 6-24 |
(2) Middletown L 0-41 |
(9) East Catholic L 15-49 |
(16) at VGW Techs L 14-39 |
(23) Plainville L 12-41 |
(30) at Northwest Catholic L 7-47 |
(6) at RHAM L 0-34 |
(14) Enfield L 10-14 |
(19) at Farmington L 0-42 |
||
BERLIN (9-1-0) Pts: For-318, Against-80 Home games at Scalise Field at Sage Park |
(19) at Norwich Free Academy W 12-7 |
(24) at VGW Techs W 50-7 |
(1) St. Paul Catholic W 56-8 |
(8) Rocky Hill W 53-0 |
(16) at Plainville W 7-2 |
(22) Northwest Catholic W 24-14 |
(29) at Farmington W 35-28 |
(5) Enfield W 48-0 |
(14) Middletown W 33-7 |
(20) at East Catholic L 0-7 |
||
BRANFORD (10-0-0) Pts: For-391, Against-65 |
(17) North Haven W 53-6 |
(23) at Sheehan W 61-18 |
(1) Lyman Hall W 27-14 |
(8) Shelton W 22-0 |
(16) Foran W 43-0 |
(23) at Jonathan Law W 48-0 |
(29) at Fairfield Prep W 21-7 |
(5) Hillhouse W 29-6 |
(13) at Guilford W 38-14 |
(25) at East Haven W 49-0 |
||
BROOKFIELD (10-0-0) Pts: For-284, Against-9 |
(19) at Notre Dame-Fairfield W 24-0 |
(25) Immaculate W 35-0 |
(2) New Milford W 37-0 |
(8) at Newtown W 7-0 |
(16) New Fairfield W 18-3 |
(22) at Stratford W 35-0 |
(29) Weston W 21-0 |
(5) Bunnell W 33-0 |
(13) at Bullard/Kolbe W 47-0 |
(25) Bethel W 27-6 |
||
BULLARD/KOLBE (0-10-0) Pts: For-62, Against-426 |
(17) at Masuk L 8-64 |
(25) at Bethel L 0-54 |
(2) Immaculate L 0-25 |
(9) Bunnell L 20-47 |
(16) at New Milford L 8-46 |
(23) at Joel Barlow L 6-50 |
(6) at Weston L 6-34 |
(13) Brookfield L 0-47 |
(19) at Newtown L 14-35 |
(24) at New Fairfield L 0-24 |
||
CREC COOP (0-0-0) Pts: For-0, Against-0 |
||||||||||||
DANIEL HAND (10-0-0) Pts: For-316, Against-68 Home games at Strong Field, Surf Club, Madison |
(17) at Xavier W 34-27 |
(23) Cheshire W 28-0 |
(1) at Wilbur Cross W 37-6 |
(8) at Derby W 31-8 |
(16) Hamden W 24-0 |
(22) at Notre Dame-West Haven W 17-0 |
(29) East Haven W 54-6 |
(5) West Haven W 41-15 |
(13) at Amity W 30-0 |
(25) Guilford W 20-6 |
||
E.O. SMITH (3-7-0) Pts: For-201, Against-343 |
(18) Weaver L 18-34 |
(23) at Simsbury W 18-15 |
(1) at Bristol Eastern L 29-38 |
(9) Newington L 8-48 |
(16) at W 26-8 |
(23) South Windsor L 20-40 |
(30) at Hartford Public L 7-56 |
(6) Rockville L 22-30 |
(19) Killingly W 39-29 |
(25) at Windham L 14-45 |
||
EAST HAVEN (0-9-1) Pts: For-123, Against-484 |
(17) Hillhouse L 0-34 |
(24) at Derby L 7-50 |
(1) Sheehan L 32-58 |
(8) West Haven L 0-41 |
(16) at Lyman Hall L 32-48 |
(22) North Haven T 40-40 |
(29) at Daniel Hand L 6-54 |
(5) at Guilford L 6-50 |
(12) at Foran L 0-60 |
(25) Branford L 0-49 |
||
EAST LYME (10-0-0) Pts: For-361, Against-115 |
(18) Hopkinton (MA) W 35-7 |
(25) at Brattleboro Union (VT) W 35-22 |
(2) Fitch W 14-0 |
(8) at Windham W 20-19 |
(16) Stonington W 75-7 |
(22) at Montville W 30-6 |
(30) at Plainfield W 43-0 |
(5) at Ledyard W 21-14 |
(13) Norwich Free Academy W 40-14 |
(25) Waterford W 48-26 |
||
HARTFORD PUBLIC (7-3-0) Pts: For-317, Against-125 |
(17) Windsor L 22-27 |
(24) at Southington L 0-40 |
(1) at Bulkeley W 34-6 |
(8) Bristol Central W 34-13 |
(16) at South Windsor W 46-8 |
(22) Rockville W 58-0 |
(30) E.O. Smith W 56-7 |
(5) at Platt W 21-10 |
(15) at W 39-0 |
(25) Weaver L 7-14 |
||
HOLY CROSS (8-2-0) Pts: For-288, Against-137 Home games at Municipal Stadium, Waterbury |
(17) at Crosby W 14-6 |
(24) Ansonia L 14-35 |
(30) at Wilby W 27-7 |
(8) Torrington L 28-31 |
(15) at Kennedy W 42-0 |
(22) Watertown W 28-0 |
(28) Seymour W 21-20 |
(5) at Naugatuck W 33-6 |
(11) at W 34-6 |
(26) at Wolcott W 47-26 |
||
LYMAN HALL (7-3-0) Pts: For-280, Against-195 |
(17) at Derby W 26-12 |
(23) Guilford W 27-20 |
(1) at Branford L 14-27 |
(8) Hamden L 3-14 |
(16) East Haven W 48-32 |
(22) at Foran W 21-14 |
(29) at Amity L 19-23 |
(5) Jonathan Law W 60-20 |
(15) at Hillhouse W 34-13 |
(25) Sheehan W 28-20 |
||
NEW LONDON (6-4-0) Pts: For-250, Against-127 |
(17) at Waterford W 12-6(OT) |
(24) at Putnam W 51-0 |
(2) Montville L 23-34 |
(8) at Griswold/Wheeler W 34-14 |
(16) Ledyard L 0-14 |
(23) Plainfield L 20-23 |
(5) at Killingly W 28-6 |
(13) at Stonington W 54-6 |
(20) Bacon Academy L 8-10 |
(25) Norwich Free Academy W 20-14 |
||
NORTHWEST UNITED (0-0-0) Pts: For-0, Against-0 |
||||||||||||
PRINCE TECH-INNOVATION (0-0-0) Pts: For-0, Against-0 |
||||||||||||
RHAM (3-7-0) Pts: For-229, Against-329 |
(20) at Bacon Academy L 6-24 |
(25) at Enfield W 27-24 |
(2) Farmington L 39-42 |
(9) at Northwest Catholic L 21-50 |
(16) at Middletown L 32-48 |
(23) at East Catholic L 8-55 |
(30) Rocky Hill L 6-28 |
(6) Avon W 34-0 |
(15) VGW Techs L 22-44 |
(27) at St. Paul Catholic W 34-14 |
||
ROCKVILLE (8-2-0) Pts: For-282, Against-217 |
(19) Hall W 42-12 |
(23) at Manchester W 44-38 |
(1) Maloney W 22-14 |
(9) at Wethersfield W 16-14 |
(15) SMSA Coop W 50-0 |
(22) at Hartford Public L 0-58 |
(30) at W 36-0 |
(6) at E.O. Smith W 30-22 |
(16) East Hartford W 36-29 |
(24) South Windsor L 6-30 |
||
SMSA COOP (2-7-0) Pts: For-96, Against-206 Home games at Dillon Stadium |
(20) Rocky Hill W 24-7 |
(24) at Glastonbury L 6-7 |
(9) at Bacon Academy L 0-26 |
(15) at Rockville L 0-50 |
(23) at Bristol Central L 0-26 |
(30) at Ellenville (NY) L 14-40 |
(6) at Maloney L 8-34 |
(15) St. Bernard L 12-16 |
(20) Wright Tech W 32-0 |
|||
ST. JOSEPH (4-6-0) Pts: For-80, Against-220 |
(19) Harding W 21-12 |
(25) at Darien L 11-27 |
(1) at Brien McMahon L 7-41 |
(9) Danbury L 0-35 |
(16) at Greenwich L 0-33 |
(23) Staples L 0-33 |
(30) at Westhill W 11-0 |
(6) W 14-6 |
(13) Wilton W 9-7 |
(25) at Trumbull L 7-26 |
||
WINDSOR LOCKS/SUFFIELD/EAST GRANBY (8-2-0) Pts: For-364, Against-218 |
(17) at L 19-26 |
(23) at Old Saybrook W 38-37 |
(2) Cromwell/Portland W 48-46 (OT) |
(9) Ellington W 36-27 |
(16) Valley Regional/Old Lyme L 14-20 |
(23) Tolland W 22-7 |
(30) at Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy W 28-6 |
(6) at Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman W 56-28 |
(13) Housatonic Regional W 55-21 |
(25) Stafford/East Windsor/Somers W 48-0 |
||
WOODSTOCK ACADEMY (0-0-0) Pts: For-0, Against-0 |