===============
CCC DIV. I EAST
===============

EAST HARTFORD
  Coach: Richard Milton
  Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
  Points For: 185 Points Against: 278

Sept. 16 Newington, W 13-10
Sept. 23 Fermi, W 43-12
Oct. 1 at Conard, W 20-12
Oct. 7 at Maloney, W 18-12
Oct. 14 at Southington, L 6-58, Time moved up to 6 p.m.
Oct. 21 Glastonbury, L 0-28
Oct. 29 at Simsbury, L 12-41, Rescheduled from 10/28
Nov. 4 New Britain, L 12-49
Nov. 10 Rockville, W 55-28
Nov. 23 at Manchester, L 6-28


GLASTONBURY
  Coach: Scott Daniels
  Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
  Points For: 254 Points Against: 129

Sept. 17 Maloney, W 33-6
Sept. 24 at SMSA/University, W 43-0
Oct. 1 at Wethersfield, W 46-0
Oct. 8 at Hall, W 32-7
Oct. 16 New Britain, L 0-28, ppd. from 10/15
Oct. 21 at East Hartford, W 28-0
Oct. 29 Southington, L 0-42
Nov. 4 at Manchester, W 34-14
Nov. 12 Simsbury, W 21-14
Nov. 23 at Windsor, L 17-18


MANCHESTER
  Coach: Roy Roberts
  Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
  Points For: 322 Points Against: 240

Sept. 16 at Bulkeley, W 49-6
Sept. 23 at Rockville, W 32-13
Sept. 30 Hall, L 30-35
Oct. 7 Bullard Havens Tech, W 49-21
Oct. 17 at Simsbury, W 32-12, at Weatogue Field, ppd. from 10/15
Oct. 21 Southington, L 32-66
Oct. 28 New Britain, L 6-27
Nov. 4 Glastonbury, L 14-34
Nov. 12 at South Windsor, W 50-20
Nov. 23 East Hartford, W 28-6


NEWINGTON
  Coach: Roy Roberts
  Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
  Points For: 283 Points Against: 162

Sept. 16 at East Hartford, L 10-13
Sept. 24 at Conard, L 0-46
Sept. 30 Fermi, W 54-0
Oct. 8 E.O. Smith, W 31-0
Oct. 17 at Bristol Eastern, W 27-7, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 21 at Platt, W 20-14
Oct. 28 Maloney, W 34-0
Nov. 4 Bristol Central, W 45-42
Nov. 10 at Bulkeley, W 49-18, at Dillon Stad., Changed from 11/11
Nov. 24 at Wethersfield, L 13-22


SOUTH WINDSOR
  Coach: Mike Bullock
  Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
  Points For: 156 Points Against: 357

Sept. 17 Bloomfield, L 12-13
Sept. 24 New Britain, L 0-49
Sept. 30 at Bristol Central, L 12-49
Oct. 8 Bristol Eastern, L 8-19
Oct. 17 at Hartford Public, L 8-68, ppd. from 10/15
Oct. 22 E.O. Smith, L 28-42
Oct. 29 at Hall, L 16-61
Nov. 5 at Fermi, W 18-0
Nov. 12 Manchester, L 20-50
Nov. 24 Rockville, W 34-6


===============
CCC DIV. I WEST
===============

CONARD
  Coach: Rob Cersosimo
  Wins: 6, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
  Points For: 273 Points Against: 152

Sept. 17 at Fermi, W 49-0
Sept. 24 Newington, W 46-0
Oct. 1 East Hartford, L 12-20
Oct. 8 at Simsbury, L 0-18, Changed from 10/07
Oct. 17 at Bloomfield, W 20-14, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 22 Wethersfield, W 49-31
Nov. 5 at Weaver, W 28-16, game time is 2 p.m.!!
Nov. 12 Windsor, W 48-26
Nov. 19 Hall, L 21-27


HALL
  Coach: Frank Robinson
  Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
  Points For: 325 Points Against: 188

Sept. 17 Rockville, W 41-0
Sept. 23 at Bulkeley, W 43-22
Sept. 30 at Manchester, W 35-30
Oct. 8 Glastonbury, L 7-32
Oct. 17 at Windsor, W 35-14, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 22 Weaver, L 27-28
Oct. 29 South Windsor, W 61-16
Nov. 5 Bloomfield, W 21-7
Nov. 12 at Wethersfield, W 28-18, Time changed to 10:00 a.m.
Nov. 19 at Conard, W 27-21


NEW BRITAIN
Home Games at Willow Brook Park
  Coach: Tebucky Jones
  Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
  Points For: 313 Points Against: 151

Sept. 16 Bristol Central, W 53-23
Sept. 24 at South Windsor, W 49-0
Sept. 30 Xaverian Brothers (MA), L 0-31
Oct. 7 at Windsor, W 28-24
Oct. 16 at Glastonbury, W 28-0, ppd. from 10/15
Oct. 21 Simsbury, W 27-6
Oct. 28 at Manchester, W 27-6
Nov. 4 at East Hartford, W 49-12
Nov. 11 at Southington, L 17-29
Nov. 24 Bloomfield, W 35-20


SIMSBURY
  Coach: Jeff Osborne
  Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
  Points For: 210 Points Against: 181

Sept. 16 at Bristol Eastern, W 17-0
Sept. 23 at E.O. Smith, W 34-28
Oct. 1 Weaver, W 14-6
Oct. 8 Conard, W 18-0, Changed from 10/07
Oct. 17 Manchester, L 12-32, at Weatogue Field, ppd. from 10/15
Oct. 21 at New Britain, L 6-27
Oct. 29 East Hartford, W 41-12, Rescheduled from 10/28
Nov. 4 at Southington, L 20-41
Nov. 12 at Glastonbury, L 14-21
Nov. 19 Bulkeley, W 34-14


SOUTHINGTON
  Coach: Mike Drury
  Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
  Points For: 426 Points Against: 142

Sept. 19 at Platt, W 36-6, ppd. from 9/17
Sept. 24 at Hartford Public, W 27-16
Sept. 30 Windsor, W 37-6
Oct. 7 Bloomfield, W 56-12
Oct. 14 East Hartford, W 58-6, Time moved up to 6 p.m.
Oct. 21 at Manchester, W 66-32
Oct. 29 at Glastonbury, W 42-0
Nov. 4 Simsbury, W 41-20
Nov. 11 New Britain, W 29-17
Nov. 24 at Cheshire, W 34-27


================
CCC DIV. II EAST
================

BULKELEY
Home Games at Dillon Stadium
  Coach: Pablo Ortiz
  Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
  Points For: 98 Points Against: 412

Sept. 16 Manchester, L 6-49
Sept. 23 Hall, L 22-43
Sept. 30 at Hartford Public, L 12-36
Oct. 7 Weaver, L 0-52
Oct. 16 Platt, L 6-27, ppd. from 10/15
Oct. 21 Maloney, L 8-36
Oct. 28 at Bristol Central, L 6-45
Nov. 4 at Bristol Eastern, L 6-41
Nov. 10 Newington, L 18-49, at Dillon Stad., Changed from 11/11
Nov. 19 at Simsbury, L 14-34


E.O. SMITH
  Coach: Jody Minotti
  Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
  Points For: 302 Points Against: 274

Sept. 17 at Weaver, W 33-32
Sept. 23 Simsbury, L 28-34
Oct. 1 Bristol Eastern, W 33-19
Oct. 8 at Newington, L 0-31
Oct. 17 Fermi, W 42-7, ppd. from 10/15
Oct. 22 at South Windsor, W 42-28
Oct. 28 Hartford Public, L 0-35
Nov. 4 at Rockville, W 55-20
Nov. 17 at Killingly, W 47-21
Nov. 24 Windham, L 22-47


FERMI
  Coach: Joe Tata
  Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
  Points For: 60 Points Against: 402

Sept. 17 Conard, L 0-49
Sept. 23 at East Hartford, L 12-43
Sept. 30 at Newington, L 0-54
Oct. 9 Platt, L 13-34, ppd. from 10/8
Oct. 17 at E.O. Smith, L 7-42, ppd. from 10/15
Oct. 22 Bristol Eastern, L 0-47
Oct. 28 at Rockville, W 14-8
Nov. 5 South Windsor, L 0-18
Nov. 12 at Hartford Public, L 0-64
Nov. 24 Enfield, L 14-43


HARTFORD PUBLIC
  Coach: Harry Bellucci
  Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
  Points For: 406 Points Against: 74

Sept. 16 at Windsor, L 0-1, HPHS won 42-6 but forfeited due to use of ineligible player
Sept. 24 Southington, L 16-27
Sept. 30 Bulkeley, W 36-12
Oct. 7 at Bristol Central, W 39-13
Oct. 17 South Windsor, W 68-8, ppd. from 10/15
Oct. 21 at Rockville, W 51-6
Oct. 28 at E.O. Smith, W 35-0
Nov. 4 Platt, W 48-7
Nov. 12 Fermi, W 64-0
Nov. 25 at Weaver, W 49-0, ppd. from Thur.


RHAM
  Coach: Tom Hammon
  Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
  Points For: 161 Points Against: 291

Sept. 17 Bacon Academy, L 7-20
Sept. 24 Enfield, L 20-37
Sept. 30 at Farmington, W 19-7
Oct. 8 Northwest Catholic, L 0-28
Oct. 17 at Middletown, L 21-47, ppd. from 10/15, moved from RHAM to Middletown
Oct. 22 East Catholic, W 26-21
Oct. 29 at Rocky Hill, L 7-31
Nov. 5 at Avon, L 13-28
Nov. 11 at Vinal Tech/East Hampton, W 36-26
Nov. 24 St. Paul Catholic, L 12-46


WETHERSFIELD
Home Games at Cottone Field at WHS
  Coach: John Campanello
  Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
  Points For: 136 Points Against: 294

Sept. 16 at Berlin, L 6-30
Sept. 24 Maloney, L 0-16
Oct. 1 Glastonbury, L 0-46
Oct. 7 at Rockville, W 38-6
Oct. 15 Weaver, L 7-38
Oct. 22 at Conard, L 31-49
Oct. 29 Bloomfield, L 0-34
Nov. 4 at Windsor, L 14-34
Nov. 12 Hall, L 18-28, Time changed to 10:00 a.m.
Nov. 24 Newington, W 22-13


================
CCC DIV. II WEST
================

BRISTOL CENTRAL
Home Games at Muzzy Field, Bristol
  Coach: Sal Cintorino
  Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
  Points For: 344 Points Against: 224

Sept. 16 at New Britain, L 23-53
Sept. 23 at Bloomfield, W 28-7
Sept. 30 South Windsor, W 49-12
Oct. 7 Hartford Public, L 13-39
Oct. 16 at Maloney, W 40-13, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 21 SMSA/University, W 48-22
Oct. 28 Bulkeley, W 45-6
Nov. 4 at Newington, L 42-45
Nov. 11 Platt, W 36-20
Nov. 25 at Bristol Eastern, W 20-7, ppd. from Thur.


BRISTOL EASTERN
Home Games at Muzzy Field, Bristol
  Coach: Michael Archangelo
  Wins: 4, Losses: 5, Ties: 1
  Points For: 167 Points Against: 137

Sept. 16 Simsbury, L 0-17
Sept. 23 Weaver, L 6-12
Oct. 1 at E.O. Smith, L 19-33
Oct. 8 at South Windsor, W 19-8
Oct. 17 Newington, L 7-27, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 22 at Fermi, W 47-0
Oct. 28 at Platt, W 7-0
Nov. 4 Bulkeley, W 41-6
Nov. 11 at Maloney, T 14-14
Nov. 25 Bristol Central, L 7-20, ppd. from Thur.


FARMINGTON
  Coach: Chris Machol
  Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
  Points For: 160 Points Against: 283

Sept. 16 Fitch, L 0-55
Sept. 24 at Middletown, L 13-30
Sept. 30 RHAM, L 7-19
Oct. 7 Vinal Tech/East Hampton, W 35-8
Oct. 17 St. Paul Catholic, L 15-27, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 22 at Enfield, W 33-12
Oct. 28 at Berlin, L 20-50
Nov. 5 at Northwest Catholic, L 0-45
Nov. 10 Plainville, W 17-16
Nov. 19 at Avon, L 20-21


MALONEY
Home Games at Falcon Field, Meriden
  Coach: Pierce Brennan
  Wins: 3, Losses: 6, Ties: 1
  Points For: 164 Points Against: 195

Sept. 17 at Glastonbury, L 6-33
Sept. 24 at Wethersfield, W 16-0
Sept. 30 Rockville, W 34-8
Oct. 7 East Hartford, L 12-18
Oct. 16 Bristol Central, L 13-40, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 21 at Bulkeley, W 36-8
Oct. 28 at Newington, L 0-34
Nov. 5 at SMSA/University, L 12-16
Nov. 11 Bristol Eastern, T 14-14
Nov. 26 at Platt, L 21-24, ppd. from Thur.


MIDDLETOWN
  Coach: Sal Morello
  Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
  Points For: 271 Points Against: 225

Sept. 17 at Enfield, W 31-21
Sept. 24 Farmington, W 30-13
Oct. 1 Avon, W 28-6
Oct. 10 St. Paul Catholic, L 6-12, ppd. from 10/8
Oct. 17 RHAM, W 47-21, ppd. from 10/15, moved from RHAM to Middletown
Oct. 22 Rocky Hill, L 14-42
Oct. 28 at Plainville, W 28-14
Nov. 4 at Vinal Tech/East Hampton, W 49-30
Nov. 12 Berlin, L 19-22
Nov. 24 Xavier, L 19-44


WINDSOR
  Coach: Robert Fleeting
  Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
  Points For: 187 Points Against: 244

Sept. 16 Hartford Public, W 1-0, HPHS won 42-6 but forfeited due to use of ineligible player
Sept. 23 at Platt, W 32-20
Sept. 30 at Southington, L 6-37
Oct. 7 New Britain, L 24-28
Oct. 17 Hall, L 14-35, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 22 at Bloomfield, L 6-13, Changed from 10/21
Oct. 29 at Weaver, L 26-32
Nov. 4 Wethersfield, W 34-14
Nov. 12 at Conard, L 26-48
Nov. 23 Glastonbury, W 18-17


=================
CCC DIV. III EAST
=================

BERLIN
Home Games at Scalise Field at Sage Park
  Coach: John Capodice
  Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
  Points For: 315 Points Against: 144

Sept. 16 Wethersfield, W 30-6
Sept. 23 Vinal Tech/East Hampton, W 41-0
Oct. 1 at St. Paul Catholic, W 34-6
Oct. 7 at Rocky Hill, L 18-27
Oct. 14 Plainville, W 32-0
Oct. 22 at Northwest Catholic, L 14-28
Oct. 28 Farmington, W 50-20
Nov. 5 at Enfield, W 34-7, game played 11/4 at Berlin
Nov. 12 at Middletown, W 22-19
Nov. 18 East Catholic, W 40-31


PLAINVILLE
  Coach: Chris Farrell
  Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
  Points For: 172 Points Against: 160

Sept. 17 at St. Paul Catholic, W 12-0
Sept. 23 at East Catholic, W 12-7
Sept. 30 at Vinal Tech/East Hampton, W 28-6
Oct. 7 Enfield, W 32-7
Oct. 14 at Berlin, L 0-32
Oct. 22 Avon, W 30-0
Oct. 28 Middletown, L 14-28
Nov. 4 Rocky Hill, L 20-52
Nov. 10 at Farmington, L 16-17
Nov. 24 Northwest Catholic, L 8-11


PLATT
Home Games at Falcon Field, Meriden
  Coach: Jason Bruenn
  Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
  Points For: 166 Points Against: 232

Sept. 19 Southington, L 6-36, ppd. from 9/17
Sept. 23 Windsor, L 20-32
Sept. 30 at Bloomfield, W 14-13
Oct. 9 at Fermi, W 34-13, ppd. from 10/8
Oct. 16 at Bulkeley, W 27-6, ppd. from 10/15
Oct. 21 Newington, L 14-20
Oct. 28 Bristol Eastern, L 0-7
Nov. 4 at Hartford Public, L 7-48
Nov. 11 at Bristol Central, L 20-36
Nov. 26 Maloney, W 24-21, ppd. from Thur.


ROCKVILLE
  Coach: Steve Schortman
  Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
  Points For: 103 Points Against: 366

Sept. 17 at Hall, L 0-41
Sept. 23 Manchester, L 13-32
Sept. 30 at Maloney, L 8-34
Oct. 7 Wethersfield, L 6-38
Oct. 16 at SMSA/University, L 8-12, ppd. from 10/15
Oct. 21 Hartford Public, L 6-51
Oct. 28 Fermi, L 8-14
Nov. 4 E.O. Smith, L 20-55
Nov. 10 at East Hartford, L 28-55
Nov. 24 at South Windsor, L 6-34


TOLLAND
  Coach: Patrick Cox
  Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
  Points For: 295 Points Against: 231

Sept. 16 at Cromwell, L 22-41
Sept. 23 at North Branford, L 12-33
Sept. 30 Morgan, W 42-21
Oct. 10 at Housatonic/Wamogo, W 43-12, ppd. from 10/8
Oct. 21 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby, W 22-12
Oct. 29 at Hyde Leadership, L 14-46
Nov. 4 Gilbert/NW Regional, W 42-20
Nov. 12 at Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton, L 27-34 (OT)
Nov. 19 Stafford/East Windsor, W 51-6, ppd. from 10/14
Nov. 23 Ellington/Somers, W 20-6


=================
CCC DIV. III WEST
=================

BLOOMFIELD
  Coach: Tylon Outlaw
  Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
  Points For: 145 Points Against: 221

Sept. 17 at South Windsor, W 13-12
Sept. 23 Bristol Central, L 7-28
Sept. 30 Platt, L 13-14
Oct. 7 at Southington, L 12-56
Oct. 17 Conard, L 14-20, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 22 Windsor, W 13-6, Changed from 10/21
Oct. 29 at Wethersfield, W 34-0
Nov. 5 at Hall, L 7-21
Nov. 11 Weaver, L 12-29
Nov. 24 at New Britain, L 20-35


EAST CATHOLIC
Home Games at Mount Nebo Field, Manchester
  Coach: Steve Calande
  Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
  Points For: 304 Points Against: 185

Sept. 17 Bullard Havens Tech, W 62-20
Sept. 23 Plainville, L 7-12
Oct. 1 Rocky Hill, L 13-32
Oct. 7 Avon, W 47-7
Oct. 17 at Enfield, W 56-7, ppd. from 10/15
Oct. 22 at RHAM, L 21-26
Oct. 29 at Vinal Tech/East Hampton, W 34-6
Nov. 5 St. Paul Catholic, W 21-14, game time is 2 p.m.!!
Nov. 12 Northwest Catholic, L 12-21
Nov. 18 at Berlin, L 31-40


NORTHWEST CATHOLIC
  Coach: Michael Tyler
  Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
  Points For: 311 Points Against: 54

Sept. 17 Vinal Tech/East Hampton, W 42-0
Sept. 24 at St. Paul Catholic, W 24-7
Oct. 1 Enfield, W 47-7
Oct. 8 at RHAM, W 28-0
Oct. 15 Rocky Hill, W 10-0, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 22 Berlin, W 28-14
Oct. 29 at Avon, W 55-6
Nov. 5 Farmington, W 45-0
Nov. 12 at East Catholic, W 21-12
Nov. 24 at Plainville, W 11-8


ROCKY HILL
  Coach: Dave Coyne
  Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
  Points For: 315 Points Against: 102

Sept. 16 SMSA/University, W 32-0
Sept. 24 at Avon, W 39-0
Oct. 1 at East Catholic, W 32-13
Oct. 7 Berlin, W 27-18
Oct. 15 at Northwest Catholic, L 0-10, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 22 at Middletown, W 42-14
Oct. 29 RHAM, W 31-7
Nov. 4 at Plainville, W 52-20
Nov. 11 St. Paul Catholic, W 19-12
Nov. 24 Vinal Tech/East Hampton, W 41-8


WEAVER
  Coach: kevin Quinn
  Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
  Points For: 245 Points Against: 202

Sept. 17 E.O. Smith, L 32-33
Sept. 23 at Bristol Eastern, W 12-6
Oct. 1 at Simsbury, L 6-14
Oct. 7 at Bulkeley, W 52-0
Oct. 15 at Wethersfield, W 38-7
Oct. 22 at Hall, W 28-27
Oct. 29 Windsor, W 32-26
Nov. 5 Conard, L 16-28, game time is 2 p.m.!!
Nov. 11 at Bloomfield, W 29-12
Nov. 25 Hartford Public, L 0-49, ppd. from Thur.


===
CSC
===

ABBOTT TECH
  Coach: Rich Holmes
  Wins: 0, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
  Points For: 0 Points Against: 0



BULLARD HAVENS TECH
  Coach: John Johnson
  Wins: 2, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
  Points For: 139 Points Against: 288

Sept. 17 at East Catholic, L 20-62
Sept. 24 East Lyme, L 0-25
Oct. 1 at Shea-Pawtucket (RI), L 20-47
Oct. 7 at Manchester, L 21-49
Oct. 15 Norwich Free Academy, L 7-37
Nov. 5 at , W 17-6, ppd. to Mon. 11/7, 3 p.m. at Bullard-Havens
Nov. 12 SMSA/University, L 14-20
Nov. 18 at Ledyard, L 0-42
Nov. 23 at Bassick, W 40-0


CAPITAL/CLASSICAL/ACHIEVEMENT
  Coach: Chris Fulton
  Wins: 0, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
  Points For: 0 Points Against: 0



CHENEY TECH
  Coach: Adam Starvish
  Wins: 0, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
  Points For: 0 Points Against: 0



O'BRIEN TECH
  Coach: Nick Aprea
  Wins: 0, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
  Points For: 0 Points Against: 0



PLATT TECH
  Coach: Chris Theriault
  Wins: 0, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
  Points For: 0 Points Against: 0



PRINCE TECH
  Coach: Robert Rubin
  Wins: 0, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
  Points For: 0 Points Against: 0



QUINEBAUG VALLEY
  Coach: Joe Asermelly
  Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
  Points For: 43 Points Against: 258

Sept. 16 at Griswold, L 0-14
Sept. 23 Stonington, L 7-42
Oct. 1 at Plainfield, L 0-32
Oct. 15 at Tourtellotte, W 14-0
Oct. 21 at St. Bernard/Norwich Tech, L 8-49
Oct. 28 Plainfield, L 0-14
Nov. 4 Tourtellotte, L 8-28
Nov. 11 St. Bernard/Norwich Tech, L 0-47
Nov. 18 SMSA/University, L 6-20
Nov. 24 at Killingly, L 0-12


VINAL TECH/EAST HAMPTON
Home Games at Palmer Field, Middletown
  Coach: Joe Cefaratti
  Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
  Points For: 98 Points Against: 342

Sept. 17 at Northwest Catholic, L 0-42
Sept. 23 at Berlin, L 0-41
Sept. 30 Plainville, L 6-28
Oct. 7 at Farmington, L 8-35
Oct. 16 at Avon, L 6-12, ppd. from 10/15
Oct. 22 at St. Paul Catholic, L 8-24
Oct. 29 East Catholic, L 6-34
Nov. 4 Middletown, L 30-49
Nov. 11 RHAM, L 26-36
Nov. 24 at Rocky Hill, L 8-41


WHITNEY TECH
  Coach: Victor Cooper
  Wins: 0, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
  Points For: 0 Points Against: 0



WILCOX TECH
  Coach: Trevor Jones
  Wins: 0, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
  Points For: 0 Points Against: 0



WOLCOTT TECH
  Coach: Jamie Coty
  Wins: 0, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
  Points For: 0 Points Against: 0



=========
ECC LARGE
=========

EAST LYME
  Coach: Rudy Bagos
  Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
  Points For: 200 Points Against: 87

Sept. 16 Windham, W 7-6
Sept. 24 at Bullard Havens Tech, W 25-0
Sept. 30 Ledyard, L 12-13
Oct. 9 St. Bernard/Norwich Tech, W 46-6, ppd. from 10/8
Oct. 17 Stonington, W 21-0, ppd. from 10/15
Oct. 21 at Killingly, W 47-0
Oct. 28 Montville, W 14-12
Nov. 5 at Norwich Free Academy, L 7-14
Nov. 10 at Fitch, L 14-34
Nov. 24 at Waterford, W 7-2


FITCH
  Coach: Jordan Panucci
  Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
  Points For: 341 Points Against: 131

Sept. 16 at Farmington, W 55-0
Sept. 23 Cranston West (RI), L 21-28
Sept. 30 Norwich Free Academy, W 41-10
Oct. 7 Tourtellotte, W 55-0
Oct. 15 Griswold, W 48-0, ppd. from 10/14, Moved from Griswold to Fitch
Oct. 21 at Windham, W 35-20
Oct. 29 at New London, L 28-33
Nov. 10 East Lyme, W 34-14
Nov. 18 Waterford, L 7-13
Nov. 24 at Ledyard, W 17-13


NEW LONDON
  Coach: Duane Maranda
  Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
  Points For: 500 Points Against: 124

Sept. 17 at Plainfield, W 77-6
Sept. 24 Tourtellotte, W 60-0
Oct. 1 Waterford, W 47-21
Oct. 7 at Stonington, W 69-14
Oct. 21 at Montville, W 48-36
Oct. 29 Fitch, W 33-28
Nov. 4 at Windham, L 0-16
Nov. 12 Griswold, W 90-0
Nov. 19 at Bacon Academy, W 42-0
Nov. 24 at Norwich Free Academy, W 34-3


NORWICH FREE ACADEMY
  Coach: Jemal Davis
  Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
  Points For: 231 Points Against: 152

Sept. 16 at St. Bernard/Norwich Tech, W 39-6
Sept. 24 Windham, L 13-43
Sept. 30 at Fitch, L 10-41
Oct. 7 at Killingly, W 43-0
Oct. 15 at Bullard Havens Tech, W 37-7
Oct. 22 Bacon Academy, W 34-7
Oct. 28 at Griswold, W 26-0
Nov. 5 East Lyme, W 14-7
Nov. 12 Ledyard, W 12-7
Nov. 24 New London, L 3-34


==========
ECC MEDIUM
==========

BACON ACADEMY
  Coach: Erik Larka
  Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
  Points For: 251 Points Against: 204

Sept. 17 at RHAM, W 20-7
Sept. 24 , W 45-0
Sept. 30 at Montville, L 27-32
Oct. 15 Waterford, W 20-19, at NFA, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 22 at Norwich Free Academy, L 7-34
Oct. 28 at Killingly, W 53-8
Nov. 5 Stonington, W 35-7
Nov. 12 Windham, L 9-41
Nov. 19 New London, L 0-42
Nov. 24 Tourtellotte, W 35-14


KILLINGLY
  Coach: Chad Neal
  Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
  Points For: 90 Points Against: 450

Sept. 23 at Ledyard, L 6-62
Sept. 30 at Griswold, L 6-40
Oct. 7 Norwich Free Academy, L 0-43
Oct. 17 at Windham, L 12-59, ppd. from 10/15
Oct. 21 East Lyme, L 0-47
Oct. 28 Bacon Academy, L 8-53
Nov. 4 at Montville, L 13-57
Nov. 11 at Waterford, L 12-42
Nov. 17 E.O. Smith, L 21-47
Nov. 24 Quinebaug Valley, W 12-0


LEDYARD
  Coach: Jim Buonocore
  Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
  Points For: 240 Points Against: 121

Sept. 16 Rutland (VT), W 19-18
Sept. 23 Killingly, W 62-6
Sept. 30 at East Lyme, W 13-12
Oct. 7 Windham, L 6-21
Oct. 17 Montville, W 43-28, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 21 at Waterford, W 21-7
Oct. 28 at Stonington, W 14-0
Nov. 12 at Norwich Free Academy, L 7-12
Nov. 18 Bullard Havens Tech, W 42-0
Nov. 24 Fitch, L 13-17


MONTVILLE
  Coach: Tanner Grove
  Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
  Points For: 272 Points Against: 238

Sept. 23 at Waterford, L 22-48
Sept. 30 Bacon Academy, W 32-27
Oct. 7 at Griswold, L 13-14
Oct. 17 at Ledyard, L 28-43, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 21 New London, L 36-48
Oct. 28 at East Lyme, L 12-14
Nov. 4 Killingly, W 57-13
Nov. 11 Stonington, W 24-0
Nov. 19 at New Fairfield, W 22-17
Nov. 23 St. Bernard/Norwich Tech, W 26-14


STONINGTON
  Coach: A. J. Massengale
  Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
  Points For: 115 Points Against: 276

Sept. 16 Waterford, L 6-35
Sept. 23 at Quinebaug Valley, W 42-7
Sept. 30 Windham, L 7-34
Oct. 7 New London, L 14-69
Oct. 17 at East Lyme, L 0-21, ppd. from 10/15
Oct. 21 Griswold, W 27-7
Oct. 28 Ledyard, L 0-14
Nov. 5 at Bacon Academy, L 7-35
Nov. 11 at Montville, L 0-24
Nov. 24 Westerly (RI), L 12-30


WATERFORD
  Coach: Michael Ellis
  Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
  Points For: 229 Points Against: 158

Sept. 16 at Stonington, W 35-6
Sept. 23 Montville, W 48-22
Oct. 1 at New London, L 21-47
Oct. 15 at Bacon Academy, L 19-20, at NFA, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 21 Ledyard, L 7-21
Oct. 28 at Windham, L 8-14
Nov. 4 Griswold, W 34-2
Nov. 11 Killingly, W 42-12
Nov. 18 at Fitch, W 13-7
Nov. 24 East Lyme, L 2-7


=========
ECC SMALL
=========

GRISWOLD
  Coach: Glenn LaBossiere
  Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
  Points For: 121 Points Against: 275

Sept. 16 Quinebaug Valley, W 14-0
Sept. 23 at St. Bernard/Norwich Tech, L 17-31
Sept. 30 Killingly, W 40-6
Oct. 7 Montville, W 14-13
Oct. 15 at Fitch, L 0-48, ppd. from 10/14, Moved from Griswold to Fitch
Oct. 21 at Stonington, L 7-27
Oct. 28 Norwich Free Academy, L 0-26
Nov. 4 at Waterford, L 2-34
Nov. 12 at New London, L 0-90
Nov. 24 Plainfield, W 27-0


PLAINFIELD
  Coach: Pat Smith
  Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
  Points For: 148 Points Against: 206

Sept. 17 New London, L 6-77
Sept. 24 Coventry (RI), W 14-6 (OT), ppd. from 9/23
Oct. 1 Quinebaug Valley, W 32-0
Oct. 10 SMSA/University, W 14-6, ppd. from 10/8
Oct. 15 St. Bernard/Norwich Tech, L 6-26
Oct. 22 at Tourtellotte, W 27-18
Oct. 28 at Quinebaug Valley, W 14-0
Nov. 4 at St. Bernard/Norwich Tech, L 0-40
Nov. 12 Tourtellotte, W 35-6
Nov. 24 at Griswold, L 0-27


ST. BERNARD/NORWICH TECH
  Coach: Sean Ladyga
  Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
  Points For: 303 Points Against: 182

Sept. 16 Norwich Free Academy, L 6-39
Sept. 23 Griswold, W 31-17
Sept. 30 Tourtellotte, W 43-22
Oct. 9 at East Lyme, L 6-46, ppd. from 10/8
Oct. 15 at Plainfield, W 26-6
Oct. 21 Quinebaug Valley, W 49-8
Oct. 29 at Tourtellotte, W 41-18
Nov. 4 Plainfield, W 40-0
Nov. 11 at Quinebaug Valley, W 47-0
Nov. 23 at Montville, L 14-26


WINDHAM
  Coach: Brian Crudden
  Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
  Points For: 301 Points Against: 119

Sept. 16 at East Lyme, L 6-7
Sept. 24 at Norwich Free Academy, W 43-13
Sept. 30 at Stonington, W 34-7
Oct. 7 at Ledyard, W 21-6
Oct. 17 Killingly, W 59-12, ppd. from 10/15
Oct. 21 Fitch, L 20-35
Oct. 28 Waterford, W 14-8
Nov. 4 New London, W 16-0
Nov. 12 at Bacon Academy, W 41-9
Nov. 24 at E.O. Smith, W 47-22


WOODSTOCK ACADEMY
  Coach: Clay Killingsworth
  Wins: 0, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
  Points For: 0 Points Against: 0



=============
FCIAC CENTRAL
=============

BRIEN MCMAHON
  Coach: AJ Albano
  Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
  Points For: 200 Points Against: 177

Sept. 16 Masuk, L 13-18
Sept. 23 Greenwich, L 0-23
Sept. 30 at Bassick, W 48-0
Oct. 7 Trinity Catholic, W 19-14
Oct. 14 at Fairfield Ludlowe, W 19-0
Oct. 22 at Darien, L 18-21
Oct. 29 at Ridgefield, L 7-14
Nov. 4 at Wilton, L 14-47
Nov. 11 Bridgeport Central, W 41-12
Nov. 25 Norwalk, L 21-28, ppd. from Thur.


FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE
  Coach: Vinnie Camera
  Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
  Points For: 121 Points Against: 208

Sept. 16 Darien, L 7-28
Sept. 23 at New Canaan, L 0-49
Oct. 1 at St. Joseph, L 0-42
Oct. 8 at Norwalk, L 0-12
Oct. 14 Brien McMahon, L 0-19
Oct. 21 Bassick, W 33-0
Oct. 29 at Trinity Catholic, L 20-28
Nov. 5 at Weston, W 28-0, Time changed to 2 p.m.
Nov. 11 Westhill, L 13-16
Nov. 24 Fairfield Warde, W 20-14


HARDING
  Coach: Eddie Santiago
  Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
  Points For: 159 Points Against: 305

Sept. 17 Stamford, L 0-24
Sept. 24 Norwalk, L 27-32
Oct. 1 at Staples, L 7-41
Oct. 8 at Greenwich, L 0-49
Oct. 15 Westhill, W 36-12
Oct. 22 at Danbury, L 14-43
Oct. 29 Wilton, L 12-34
Nov. 5 Trumbull, L 6-32
Nov. 11 at Bassick, W 41-6
Nov. 24 at Bridgeport Central, L 16-32


NORWALK
  Coach: Sean Ireland
  Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
  Points For: 147 Points Against: 289

Sept. 16 Trumbull, L 13-42
Sept. 24 at Harding, W 32-27
Oct. 1 Bridgeport Central, W 14-12
Oct. 8 Fairfield Ludlowe, W 12-0
Oct. 15 Stamford, L 0-38
Oct. 22 at Staples, L 0-50
Oct. 29 at Greenwich, L 7-49
Nov. 4 Westhill, W 27-19
Nov. 11 at Wilton, L 14-31
Nov. 25 at Brien McMahon, W 28-21, ppd. from Thur.


RIDGEFIELD
  Coach: Kevin Callahan
  Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
  Points For: 293 Points Against: 86

Sept. 17 at Wilton, W 27-7
Sept. 23 Bethel, W 42-7
Sept. 30 New Canaan, W 17-16
Oct. 8 at Darien, W 14-0
Oct. 15 at St. Joseph, W 28-7, at Trumbull HS
Oct. 21 at Fairfield Warde, W 56-0
Oct. 29 Brien McMahon, W 14-7
Nov. 4 Bassick, W 55-8
Nov. 12 at Staples, L 23-27
Nov. 24 Danbury, W 17-7


STAMFORD
Home Games at Boyle Stadium, Stamford
  Coach: Bryan Hocter
  Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
  Points For: 206 Points Against: 142

Sept. 17 at Harding, W 24-0
Sept. 23 at Danbury, W 28-7
Sept. 30 Trumbull, L 6-28
Oct. 8 at Bridgeport Central, W 28-6
Oct. 15 at Norwalk, W 38-0
Oct. 21 New Canaan, L 7-21
Oct. 28 Staples, L 6-28
Nov. 4 Greenwich, L 14-24
Nov. 11 Trinity Catholic, W 27-15
Nov. 24 at Westhill, W 28-13


==========
FCIAC EAST
==========

BASSICK
  Coach: Derek Lewis
  Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
  Points For: 74 Points Against: 430

Sept. 16 Bridgeport Central, L 6-46
Sept. 24 at St. Joseph, L 0-43
Sept. 30 Brien McMahon, L 0-48
Oct. 7 Fairfield Warde, L 42-46
Oct. 15 at Trinity Catholic, L 6-35
Oct. 21 at Fairfield Ludlowe, L 0-33
Oct. 29 at Westhill, L 6-43
Nov. 4 at Ridgefield, L 8-55
Nov. 11 Harding, L 6-41
Nov. 23 Bullard Havens Tech, L 0-40


DARIEN
Home Games at Brien McMahon H.S.
  Coach: Rob Trifone
  Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
  Points For: 152 Points Against: 188

Sept. 16 at Fairfield Ludlowe, W 28-7
Sept. 24 Trinity Catholic, L 14-20
Sept. 30 at Fairfield Warde, W 49-0
Oct. 8 Ridgefield, L 0-14
Oct. 15 Wilton, W 20-16
Oct. 22 Brien McMahon, W 21-18
Oct. 28 at Newtown, L 6-31
Nov. 5 at St. Joseph, L 7-21
Nov. 11 at Greenwich, L 0-40
Nov. 24 New Canaan, L 7-21


FAIRFIELD WARDE
  Coach: Duncan Dellavolpe
  Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
  Points For: 72 Points Against: 437

Sept. 16 at New Canaan, L 0-34
Sept. 23 Wilton, L 6-36
Sept. 30 Darien, L 0-49
Oct. 7 at Bassick, W 46-42
Oct. 14 Danbury, L 0-50
Oct. 21 Ridgefield, L 0-56
Oct. 28 at Bridgeport Central, L 0-53
Nov. 4 Trinity Catholic, L 0-56
Nov. 11 at Brookfield, L 6-41
Nov. 24 at Fairfield Ludlowe, L 14-20


NEW CANAAN
  Coach: Lou Marinelli
  Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
  Points For: 258 Points Against: 83

Sept. 16 Fairfield Warde, W 34-0
Sept. 23 Fairfield Ludlowe, W 49-0
Sept. 30 at Ridgefield, L 16-17
Oct. 7 at Wilton, W 24-0
Oct. 14 New Milford, W 28-0
Oct. 21 at Stamford, W 21-7
Oct. 29 St. Joseph, W 28-7
Nov. 4 Staples, L 24-28
Nov. 11 at Trumbull, L 13-17
Nov. 24 at Darien, W 21-7


ST. JOSEPH
  Coach: Joe DellaVecchia
  Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
  Points For: 238 Points Against: 127

Sept. 17 at Trinity Catholic, W 28-0
Sept. 24 Bassick, W 43-0
Oct. 1 Fairfield Ludlowe, W 42-0
Oct. 10 at Immaculate, W 34-13, ppd. from 10/8
Oct. 15 Ridgefield, L 7-28, at Trumbull HS
Oct. 21 at Wilton, W 28-10
Oct. 29 at New Canaan, L 7-28
Nov. 5 Darien, W 21-7
Nov. 11 at Danbury, W 21-14
Nov. 25 Trumbull, L 7-27, ppd. from Thur.


TRINITY CATHOLIC
  Coach: Don Panapada
  Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
  Points For: 217 Points Against: 181

Sept. 17 St. Joseph, L 0-28
Sept. 24 at Darien, W 20-14
Oct. 1 at Westhill, W 28-19
Oct. 7 at Brien McMahon, L 14-19
Oct. 15 Bassick, W 35-6
Oct. 22 Joel Barlow, L 21-28
Oct. 29 Fairfield Ludlowe, W 28-20
Nov. 4 at Fairfield Warde, W 56-0
Nov. 11 at Stamford, L 15-27
Nov. 24 Wilton, L 0-20


WILTON
  Coach: Bruce Cunningham
  Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
  Points For: 253 Points Against: 171

Sept. 17 Ridgefield, L 7-27
Sept. 23 at Fairfield Warde, W 36-6
Sept. 30 at Bunnell, W 52-26
Oct. 7 New Canaan, L 0-24
Oct. 15 at Darien, L 16-20
Oct. 21 St. Joseph, L 10-28
Oct. 29 at Harding, W 34-12
Nov. 4 Brien McMahon, W 47-14
Nov. 11 Norwalk, W 31-14
Nov. 24 at Trinity Catholic, W 20-0


==========
FCIAC WEST
==========

BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL
  Coach: Brian Gordon
  Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
  Points For: 202 Points Against: 283

Sept. 16 at Bassick, W 46-6
Sept. 23 at Trumbull, L 0-35
Oct. 1 at Norwalk, L 12-14
Oct. 8 Stamford, L 6-28
Oct. 15 Staples, L 6-56
Oct. 22 Greenwich, L 14-56
Oct. 28 Fairfield Warde, W 53-0
Nov. 4 at Danbury, L 21-31
Nov. 11 at Brien McMahon, L 12-41
Nov. 24 Harding, W 32-16


DANBURY
  Coach: Dan Donovan
  Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
  Points For: 179 Points Against: 188

Sept. 16 Staples, L 0-6
Sept. 23 Stamford, L 7-28
Sept. 30 at Greenwich, L 7-38
Oct. 8 at Westhill, W 20-19
Oct. 14 at Fairfield Warde, W 50-0
Oct. 22 Harding, W 43-14
Oct. 29 at Trumbull, L 0-24
Nov. 4 Bridgeport Central, W 31-21
Nov. 11 St. Joseph, L 14-21
Nov. 24 at Ridgefield, L 7-17


GREENWICH
  Coach: Richard Albonizio
  Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
  Points For: 349 Points Against: 83

Sept. 16 Westhill, W 48-0
Sept. 23 at Brien McMahon, W 23-0
Sept. 30 Danbury, W 38-7
Oct. 8 Harding, W 49-0
Oct. 14 at Trumbull, L 22-31
Oct. 22 at Bridgeport Central, W 56-14
Oct. 29 Norwalk, W 49-7
Nov. 4 at Stamford, W 24-14
Nov. 11 Darien, W 40-0
Nov. 24 at Staples, L 0-10


STAPLES
  Coach: Marce Petroccio
  Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
  Points For: 314 Points Against: 79

Sept. 16 at Danbury, W 6-0
Sept. 24 Westhill, W 55-13
Oct. 1 Harding, W 41-7
Oct. 7 at Trumbull, W 13-0
Oct. 15 at Bridgeport Central, W 56-6
Oct. 22 Norwalk, W 50-0
Oct. 28 at Stamford, W 28-6
Nov. 4 at New Canaan, W 28-24
Nov. 12 Ridgefield, W 27-23
Nov. 24 Greenwich, W 10-0


TRUMBULL
  Coach: Bob Maffei
  Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
  Points For: 267 Points Against: 80

Sept. 16 at Norwalk, W 42-13
Sept. 23 Bridgeport Central, W 35-0
Sept. 30 at Stamford, W 28-6
Oct. 7 Staples, L 0-13
Oct. 14 Greenwich, W 31-22
Oct. 22 at Westhill, W 31-0
Oct. 29 Danbury, W 24-0
Nov. 5 at Harding, W 32-6
Nov. 11 New Canaan, W 17-13
Nov. 25 at St. Joseph, W 27-7, ppd. from Thur.


WESTHILL
  Coach: Frank Marcucio
  Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
  Points For: 154 Points Against: 292

Sept. 16 at Greenwich, L 0-48
Sept. 24 at Staples, L 13-55
Oct. 1 Trinity Catholic, L 19-28
Oct. 8 Danbury, L 19-20
Oct. 15 at Harding, L 12-36
Oct. 22 Trumbull, L 0-31
Oct. 29 Bassick, W 43-6
Nov. 4 at Norwalk, L 19-27
Nov. 11 at Fairfield Ludlowe, W 16-13
Nov. 24 Stamford, L 13-28


=========
NVL BRASS
=========

ANSONIA
Home Games at Nolan Field, Ansonia
  Coach: Thomas Brockett
  Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
  Points For: 372 Points Against: 170

Sept. 15 Torrington, W 26-7
Sept. 23 Holy Cross, L 20-40
Sept. 30 at Watertown, L 21-26
Oct. 8 at Sacred Heart, W 33-8
Oct. 16 at Seymour, W 48-13, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 21 Wilby, W 56-6
Oct. 28 Kennedy, W 62-6
Nov. 4 Wolcott, W 45-22
Nov. 10 at Woodland, L 28-35
Nov. 25 at Naugatuck, W 33-7, ppd. from Thur.


CROSBY
  Coach: David Jurewicz
  Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
  Points For: 117 Points Against: 382

Sept. 17 at Holy Cross, L 19-46
Sept. 23 Watertown, L 10-34
Sept. 30 at Wolcott, L 19-41
Oct. 7 Seymour, L 0-50
Oct. 15 at Sacred Heart, L 8-30, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 21 Woodland, L 7-47
Oct. 28 at Naugatuck, L 7-38
Nov. 4 Torrington, L 21-27
Nov. 11 Wilby, L 12-49
Nov. 26 at Kennedy, L 14-20, ppd. from Thur.


DERBY
  Coach: George French
  Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
  Points For: 234 Points Against: 275

Sept. 16 at Lyman Hall, L 16-42
Sept. 23 at East Haven, W 22-15
Sept. 30 Foran, L 12-13
Oct. 7 at Daniel Hand, L 7-55
Oct. 17 at Guilford, W 29-20, ppd. from 10/15
Oct. 21 Sheehan, W 41-34
Oct. 28 Wilbur Cross, L 21-25
Nov. 4 at North Haven, W 38-13
Nov. 11 Jonathan Law, W 23-14
Nov. 25 Shelton, L 25-44, ppd. from Thur.


SEYMOUR
  Coach: Tom Lennon
  Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
  Points For: 384 Points Against: 211

Sept. 15 at Naugatuck, L 12-15
Sept. 23 Wolcott, L 30-31
Sept. 30 at Torrington, W 34-7
Oct. 7 at Crosby, W 50-0
Oct. 16 Ansonia, L 13-48, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 20 at Sacred Heart, W 64-6
Oct. 28 Holy Cross, W 62-55
Nov. 4 Wilby, W 50-16
Nov. 12 at Watertown, W 41-13
Nov. 23 Woodland, W 28-20


WATERTOWN
  Coach: Luigi Velardi
  Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
  Points For: 222 Points Against: 217

Sept. 16 at Woodland, L 13-29
Sept. 23 at Crosby, W 34-10
Sept. 30 Ansonia, W 26-21
Oct. 6 at Wolcott, W 38-31, Rescheduled from 10/7
Oct. 17 at Naugatuck, L 0-34, ppd. from 10/15
Oct. 22 Holy Cross, L 13-38
Oct. 28 at Sacred Heart, W 28-0
Nov. 5 Kennedy, W 35-6
Nov. 12 Seymour, L 13-41
Nov. 26 Torrington, W 22-7, ppd. from Thur.


WILBY
  Coach: Geno Capuano
  Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
  Points For: 169 Points Against: 271

Sept. 17 Kennedy, W 36-0
Sept. 22 Woodland, L 12-47
Sept. 30 at Holy Cross, L 13-36
Oct. 6 at Naugatuck, L 6-20
Oct. 17 Wolcott, L 13-24, ppd. from 10/15
Oct. 21 at Ansonia, L 6-56
Oct. 29 Torrington, L 12-14, ppd. from 10/27
Nov. 4 at Seymour, L 16-50
Nov. 11 at Crosby, W 49-12
Nov. 26 Sacred Heart, L 6-12, ppd. from Thur. and Fri.


WOLCOTT
  Coach: Jason Pace
  Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
  Points For: 267 Points Against: 292

Sept. 16 at Sacred Heart, W 21-20 (OT)
Sept. 23 at Seymour, W 31-30
Sept. 30 Crosby, W 41-19
Oct. 6 Watertown, L 31-38, Rescheduled from 10/7
Oct. 17 at Wilby, W 24-13, ppd. from 10/15
Oct. 21 Naugatuck, L 27-34
Oct. 28 Woodland, L 16-53, Time changed to 7:30 p.m.
Nov. 4 at Ansonia, L 22-45
Nov. 10 Kennedy, W 34-14, Rescheduled from 11/11
Nov. 25 Holy Cross, L 20-26, ppd. from Thur.


==========
NVL COPPER
==========

HOLY CROSS
Home Games at Municipal Stadium, Waterbury
  Coach: Mike Giampetruzzi
  Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
  Points For: 411 Points Against: 181

Sept. 17 Crosby, W 46-19
Sept. 23 at Ansonia, W 40-20
Sept. 30 Wilby, W 36-13
Oct. 7 at Torrington, W 34-14
Oct. 17 Kennedy, W 48-0, ppd. from 10/15
Oct. 22 at Watertown, W 38-13
Oct. 28 at Seymour, L 55-62
Nov. 4 Naugatuck, W 48-14
Nov. 11 Sacred Heart, W 40-6
Nov. 25 at Wolcott, W 26-20, ppd. from Thur.


KENNEDY
  Coach: Chris Sarlo
  Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
  Points For: 66 Points Against: 373

Sept. 17 at Wilby, L 0-36
Sept. 23 Naugatuck, L 14-41
Sept. 29 Sacred Heart, L 0-35
Oct. 7 Woodland, L 0-41
Oct. 17 at Holy Cross, L 0-48, ppd. from 10/15
Oct. 21 Torrington, L 6-27
Oct. 28 at Ansonia, L 6-62
Nov. 5 at Watertown, L 6-35
Nov. 10 at Wolcott, L 14-34, Rescheduled from 11/11
Nov. 26 Crosby, W 20-14, ppd. from Thur.


NAUGATUCK
  Coach: Craig Bruno
  Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
  Points For: 243 Points Against: 207

Sept. 15 Seymour, W 15-12
Sept. 23 at Kennedy, W 41-14
Sept. 30 at Woodland, L 13-34
Oct. 6 Wilby, W 20-6
Oct. 17 Watertown, W 34-0, ppd. from 10/15
Oct. 21 at Wolcott, W 34-27
Oct. 28 Crosby, W 38-7
Nov. 4 at Holy Cross, L 14-48
Nov. 11 at Torrington, W 27-26, corrected score!!!!
Nov. 25 Ansonia, L 7-33, ppd. from Thur.


SACRED HEART
Home Games at Municipal Stadium, Waterbury
  Coach: Cortez Johnson
  Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
  Points For: 136 Points Against: 276

Sept. 16 Wolcott, L 20-21 (OT)
Sept. 23 at Torrington, L 12-33
Sept. 29 at Kennedy, W 35-0
Oct. 8 Ansonia, L 8-33
Oct. 15 Crosby, W 30-8, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 20 Seymour, L 6-64
Oct. 28 Watertown, L 0-28
Nov. 3 at Woodland, L 7-43
Nov. 11 at Holy Cross, L 6-40
Nov. 26 at Wilby, W 12-6, ppd. from Thur. and Fri.


ST. PAUL CATHOLIC
Home Games at Muzzy Field, Bristol
  Coach: Jude Kelly
  Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
  Points For: 162 Points Against: 158

Sept. 17 Plainville, L 0-12
Sept. 24 Northwest Catholic, L 7-24
Oct. 1 Berlin, L 6-34
Oct. 10 at Middletown, W 12-6, ppd. from 10/8
Oct. 17 at Farmington, W 27-15, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 22 Vinal Tech/East Hampton, W 24-8
Oct. 29 Enfield, W 14-7
Nov. 5 at East Catholic, L 14-21, game time is 2 p.m.!!
Nov. 11 at Rocky Hill, L 12-19
Nov. 24 at RHAM, W 46-12


TORRINGTON
  Coach: Gaitan Rodriguez
  Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
  Points For: 179 Points Against: 214

Sept. 15 at Ansonia, L 7-26
Sept. 23 Sacred Heart, W 33-12
Sept. 30 Seymour, L 7-34
Oct. 7 Holy Cross, L 14-34
Oct. 17 at Woodland, L 17-20, ppd. from 10/15
Oct. 21 at Kennedy, W 27-6
Oct. 29 at Wilby, W 14-12, ppd. from 10/27
Nov. 4 at Crosby, W 27-21
Nov. 11 Naugatuck, L 26-27, corrected score!!!!
Nov. 26 at Watertown, L 7-22, ppd. from Thur.


WOODLAND
  Coach: Tim Shea
  Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
  Points For: 369 Points Against: 141

Sept. 16 Watertown, W 29-13
Sept. 22 at Wilby, W 47-12
Sept. 30 Naugatuck, W 34-13
Oct. 7 at Kennedy, W 41-0
Oct. 17 Torrington, W 20-17, ppd. from 10/15
Oct. 21 at Crosby, W 47-7
Oct. 28 at Wolcott, W 53-16, Time changed to 7:30 p.m.
Nov. 3 Sacred Heart, W 43-7
Nov. 10 Ansonia, W 35-28
Nov. 23 at Seymour, L 20-28


============
PEQUOT NORTH
============

COVENTRY/WINDHAM TECH/BOLTON
  Coach: Tony Bonito
  Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
  Points For: 358 Points Against: 216

Sept. 24 at Hyde Leadership, L 19-45
Sept. 30 at North Branford, L 14-38
Oct. 7 at Gilbert/NW Regional, W 50-21, Changed from 10/8
Oct. 15 Housatonic/Wamogo, W 67-6
Oct. 22 Ellington/Somers, W 41-6
Oct. 28 at Stafford/East Windsor, W 49-0
Nov. 5 at Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby, W 31-12
Nov. 12 Tolland, W 34-27 (OT)
Nov. 19 Haddam-Killingworth, W 33-20
Nov. 24 Cromwell, L 20-41


CROMWELL
Home Games at Pierson Park
  Coach: Chris Eckert
  Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
  Points For: 400 Points Against: 199

Sept. 16 Tolland, W 41-22
Sept. 24 at Ellington/Somers, W 59-15
Oct. 1 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby, W 49-13
Oct. 8 Old Saybrook/Westbrook, W 44-12
Oct. 21 at North Branford, L 33-41
Oct. 29 Haddam-Killingworth, W 48-21
Nov. 5 Valley Regional/Old Lyme, W 24-14
Nov. 12 at Hyde Leadership, L 20-35
Nov. 17 at Morgan, W 41-6, Originally 10/14, changed from 11/18 to 11/17
Nov. 24 at Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton, W 41-20


ELLINGTON/SOMERS
  Coach: Sean Byrne
  Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
  Points For: 215 Points Against: 292

Sept. 17 at Old Saybrook/Westbrook, W 31-14
Sept. 24 Cromwell, L 15-59
Oct. 1 Hyde Leadership, L 6-46
Oct. 8 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby, L 18-33
Oct. 15 Gilbert/NW Regional, W 27-12
Oct. 22 at Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton, L 6-41
Oct. 29 at Housatonic/Wamogo, W 40-6
Nov. 4 at North Branford, L 20-61
Nov. 12 Stafford/East Windsor, W 46-0
Nov. 23 at Tolland, L 6-20


ENFIELD
  Coach: Jay Gaucher
  Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
  Points For: 167 Points Against: 302

Sept. 17 Middletown, L 21-31
Sept. 24 at RHAM, W 37-20
Oct. 1 at Northwest Catholic, L 7-47
Oct. 7 at Plainville, L 7-32
Oct. 17 East Catholic, L 7-56, ppd. from 10/15
Oct. 22 Farmington, L 12-33
Oct. 29 at St. Paul Catholic, L 7-14
Nov. 5 Berlin, L 7-34, game played 11/4 at Berlin
Nov. 12 Avon, L 19-21
Nov. 24 at Fermi, W 43-14


SMSA/UNIVERSITY
Home Games at Dillon Stadium
  Coach: Graham Martin
  Wins: 5, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
  Points For: 148 Points Against: 184

Sept. 16 at Rocky Hill, L 0-32
Sept. 24 Glastonbury, L 0-43
Oct. 10 at Plainfield, L 6-14, ppd. from 10/8
Oct. 16 Rockville, W 12-8, ppd. from 10/15
Oct. 21 at Bristol Central, L 22-48
Oct. 28 , W 52-7, Rescheduled from 10/29 and moved to Dillon Stadium
Nov. 5 Maloney, W 16-12
Nov. 12 at Bullard Havens Tech, W 20-14
Nov. 18 at Quinebaug Valley, W 20-6


STAFFORD/EAST WINDSOR
  Coach: Paul Schmutz
  Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
  Points For: 52 Points Against: 405

Sept. 16 North Branford, L 0-53
Sept. 24 Morgan, L 0-42, Changed from 9/23
Sept. 30 at Valley Regional/Old Lyme, L 6-55
Oct. 8 at Haddam-Killingworth, L 0-32
Oct. 22 at Gilbert/NW Regional, L 0-14
Oct. 28 Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton, L 0-49
Nov. 4 Housatonic/Wamogo, L 20-21
Nov. 12 at Ellington/Somers, L 0-46
Nov. 19 at Tolland, L 6-51, ppd. from 10/14
Nov. 24 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby, L 20-42


WINDSOR LOCKS/SUFFIELD/EAST GRANBY
  Coach: Marty Powers
  Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
  Points For: 240 Points Against: 278

Sept. 17 Hyde Leadership, L 7-47
Sept. 24 Old Saybrook/Westbrook, W 39-6
Oct. 1 at Cromwell, L 13-49
Oct. 8 at Ellington/Somers, W 33-18
Oct. 16 at Valley Regional/Old Lyme, L 6-42, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 21 at Tolland, L 12-22
Oct. 29 Gilbert/NW Regional, W 23-14
Nov. 5 Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton, L 12-31
Nov. 12 Housatonic/Wamogo, W 53-29
Nov. 24 at Stafford/East Windsor, W 42-20


============
PEQUOT SOUTH
============

COGINCHAUG
  Coach: John Bozzi
  Wins: 0, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
  Points For: 0 Points Against: 0



HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH
  Coach: Mike Baklik
  Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
  Points For: 217 Points Against: 226

Sept. 24 Housatonic/Wamogo, W 48-7
Oct. 1 at Gilbert/NW Regional, W 21-14
Oct. 8 Stafford/East Windsor, W 32-0
Oct. 17 Hyde Leadership, L 0-49, ppd. from 10/15
Oct. 22 at Old Saybrook/Westbrook, W 48-8
Oct. 29 at Cromwell, L 21-48
Nov. 5 Morgan, W 14-13
Nov. 11 at North Branford, L 7-20
Nov. 19 at Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton, L 20-33
Nov. 24 Valley Regional/Old Lyme, L 6-34


HYDE LEADERSHIP
  Coach: Melvin Wells
  Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
  Points For: 447 Points Against: 100

Sept. 17 at Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby, W 47-7
Sept. 24 Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton, W 45-19
Oct. 1 at Ellington/Somers, W 46-6
Oct. 8 Morgan, W 52-8
Oct. 17 at Haddam-Killingworth, W 49-0, ppd. from 10/15
Oct. 21 at Valley Regional/Old Lyme, W 39-14
Oct. 29 Tolland, W 46-14
Nov. 5 at Old Saybrook/Westbrook, W 60-0
Nov. 12 Cromwell, W 35-20
Nov. 19 North Branford, W 28-12, at West Haven - time changed to 2 p.m.


MORGAN
Home Games at Peters Complex, Clinton
  Coach: Mike Eagle
  Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
  Points For: 153 Points Against: 273

Sept. 18 Gilbert/NW Regional, W 14-13, ppd. from 9/17
Sept. 24 at Stafford/East Windsor, W 42-0, Changed from 9/23
Sept. 30 at Tolland, L 21-42
Oct. 8 at Hyde Leadership, L 8-52
Oct. 22 at Housatonic/Wamogo, W 34-24
Oct. 28 North Branford, L 7-31
Nov. 5 at Haddam-Killingworth, L 13-14
Nov. 12 Valley Regional/Old Lyme, L 8-48
Nov. 17 Cromwell, L 6-41, Originally 10/14, changed from 11/18 to 11/17
Nov. 24 Old Saybrook/Westbrook, L 0-8


NORTH BRANFORD
  Coach: Mark Basil
  Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
  Points For: 351 Points Against: 140

Sept. 16 at Stafford/East Windsor, W 53-0
Sept. 23 Tolland, W 33-12
Sept. 30 Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton, W 38-14
Oct. 7 at Valley Regional/Old Lyme, W 28-19
Oct. 15 at Old Saybrook/Westbrook, W 34-0
Oct. 21 Cromwell, W 41-33
Oct. 28 at Morgan, W 31-7
Nov. 4 Ellington/Somers, W 61-20
Nov. 11 Haddam-Killingworth, W 20-7
Nov. 19 at Hyde Leadership, L 12-28, at West Haven - time changed to 2 p.m.


OLD SAYBROOK/WESTBROOK
  Coach: Rudy Bagos
  Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
  Points For: 76 Points Against: 323

Sept. 17 Ellington/Somers, L 14-31
Sept. 24 at Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby, L 6-39
Oct. 1 at Housatonic/Wamogo, W 22-0
Oct. 8 at Cromwell, L 12-44
Oct. 15 North Branford, L 0-34
Oct. 22 Haddam-Killingworth, L 8-48
Oct. 29 Valley Regional/Old Lyme, L 0-47
Nov. 5 Hyde Leadership, L 0-60
Nov. 12 at Gilbert/NW Regional, L 6-20
Nov. 24 at Morgan, W 8-0


VALLEY REGIONAL/OLD LYME
  Coach: Tim King
  Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
  Points For: 343 Points Against: 137

Sept. 17 at Housatonic/Wamogo, W 49-20
Sept. 23 Gilbert/NW Regional, W 21-0
Sept. 30 Stafford/East Windsor, W 55-6
Oct. 7 North Branford, L 19-28
Oct. 16 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby, W 42-6, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 21 Hyde Leadership, L 14-39
Oct. 29 at Old Saybrook/Westbrook, W 47-0
Nov. 5 at Cromwell, L 14-24
Nov. 12 at Morgan, W 48-8
Nov. 24 at Haddam-Killingworth, W 34-6


===========
PEQUOT WEST
===========

AVON
  Coach: James Caouette
  Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
  Points For: 115 Points Against: 273

Sept. 17 at Holyoke (MA), L 14-16
Sept. 24 Rocky Hill, L 0-39
Oct. 1 at Middletown, L 6-28
Oct. 7 at East Catholic, L 7-47
Oct. 16 Vinal Tech/East Hampton, W 12-6, ppd. from 10/15
Oct. 22 at Plainville, L 0-30
Oct. 29 Northwest Catholic, L 6-55
Nov. 5 RHAM, W 28-13
Nov. 12 at Enfield, W 21-19
Nov. 19 Farmington, W 21-20


CANTON
  Coach: Paul Philippon
  Wins: 0, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
  Points For: 0 Points Against: 0



GILBERT/NW REGIONAL
  Coach: Scott Salius
  Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
  Points For: 148 Points Against: 219

Sept. 18 at Morgan, L 13-14, ppd. from 9/17
Sept. 23 at Valley Regional/Old Lyme, L 0-21
Oct. 1 Haddam-Killingworth, L 14-21
Oct. 7 Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton, L 21-50, Changed from 10/8
Oct. 15 at Ellington/Somers, L 12-27
Oct. 22 Stafford/East Windsor, W 14-0
Oct. 29 at Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby, L 14-23
Nov. 4 at Tolland, L 20-42
Nov. 12 Old Saybrook/Westbrook, W 20-6
Nov. 25 Housatonic/Wamogo, W 20-15, ppd. from Thur.


GRANBY MEMORIAL
  Coach: Rich Gadoury
  Wins: 0, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
  Points For: 0 Points Against: 0



HOUSATONIC/WAMOGO
  Coach: Deron Bayer
  Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
  Points For: 140 Points Against: 396

Sept. 17 Valley Regional/Old Lyme, L 20-49
Sept. 24 at Haddam-Killingworth, L 7-48
Oct. 1 Old Saybrook/Westbrook, L 0-22
Oct. 10 Tolland, L 12-43, ppd. from 10/8
Oct. 15 at Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton, L 6-67
Oct. 22 Morgan, L 24-34
Oct. 29 Ellington/Somers, L 6-40
Nov. 4 at Stafford/East Windsor, W 21-20
Nov. 12 at Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby, L 29-53
Nov. 25 at Gilbert/NW Regional, L 15-20, ppd. from Thur.


LEWIS MILLS
  Coach: Jose Santana
  Wins: 0, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
  Points For: 0 Points Against: 0



NONNEWAUG
  Coach: John Oko
  Wins: 0, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
  Points For: 0 Points Against: 0



===================
SCC DIVISION I EAST
===================

CHESHIRE
  Coach: Don Drust
  Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
  Points For: 204 Points Against: 233

Sept. 16 at Shelton, L 20-49
Sept. 23 Daniel Hand, L 13-24
Sept. 30 Fairfield Prep, W 24-6
Oct. 7 North Haven, W 34-6
Oct. 15 at Amity, L 10-26, at East Haven HS, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 21 at West Haven, L 14-35
Oct. 28 at Sheehan, W 45-7
Nov. 4 Wilbur Cross, L 10-13
Nov. 11 at Notre Dame-West Haven, L 7-33
Nov. 24 Southington, L 27-34


DANIEL HAND
Home Games at Strong Field, Surf Club, Madison
  Coach: Steve Filippone
  Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
  Points For: 333 Points Against: 134

Sept. 16 Xavier, L 21-27
Sept. 23 at Cheshire, W 24-13
Sept. 30 Wilbur Cross, W 42-12
Oct. 7 Derby, W 55-7
Oct. 15 at Hamden, W 33-7, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 21 Notre Dame-West Haven, W 25-20
Oct. 28 at East Haven, W 46-13
Nov. 4 at West Haven, L 19-21
Nov. 11 Amity, W 28-14
Nov. 24 at Guilford, W 40-0


NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN
Home Games at Veteran's Stadium, West Haven
  Coach: Tom Marcucci
  Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
  Points For: 273 Points Against: 162

Sept. 16 Fairfield Prep, W 42-15
Sept. 23 at Wilbur Cross, W 20-7
Sept. 30 West Haven, L 13-20
Oct. 7 Sheehan, W 54-7, Site moved to East Haven HS
Oct. 14 at Shelton, W 32-25
Oct. 21 at Daniel Hand, L 20-25
Oct. 28 at Foran, W 42-0
Nov. 4 Xavier, L 7-41
Nov. 11 Cheshire, W 33-7
Nov. 25 at Hamden, L 10-15, ppd. from Thur.


WEST HAVEN
Home Games at Strong Stadium, West Haven
  Coach: Ed McCarthy
  Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
  Points For: 258 Points Against: 120

Sept. 16 Hamden, W 44-22
Sept. 23 Shelton, W 21-16
Sept. 30 at Notre Dame-West Haven, W 20-13
Oct. 7 East Haven, W 42-0
Oct. 21 Cheshire, W 35-14
Oct. 28 at North Haven, W 48-6
Nov. 4 Daniel Hand, W 21-19
Nov. 12 at Wilbur Cross, W 20-3, Switched from 11/11
Nov. 18 at Xavier, L 0-21, ppd. from 10/14
Nov. 24 at Fairfield Prep, W 7-6


WILBUR CROSS
  Coach: John Acquavita
  Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
  Points For: 192 Points Against: 189

Sept. 17 Amity, W 21-20
Sept. 23 Notre Dame-West Haven, L 7-20
Sept. 30 at Daniel Hand, L 12-42
Oct. 7 Foran, W 25-7
Oct. 15 at Fairfield Prep, W 32-21, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 21 Hamden, W 42-7
Oct. 28 at Derby, W 25-21
Nov. 4 at Cheshire, W 13-10
Nov. 12 West Haven, L 3-20, Switched from 11/11
Nov. 24 at Hillhouse, L 12-21


===================
SCC DIVISION I WEST
===================

AMITY
  Coach: Bert Mozealous
  Wins: 6, Losses: 3, Ties: 1
  Points For: 262 Points Against: 163

Sept. 17 at Wilbur Cross, L 20-21
Sept. 23 at Fairfield Prep, T 20-20
Sept. 30 Xavier, L 0-26
Oct. 7 Jonathan Law, W 37-0
Oct. 15 Cheshire, W 26-10, at East Haven HS, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 21 at Shelton, W 25-13
Oct. 28 at Lyman Hall, W 49-20
Nov. 4 Hamden, W 26-12
Nov. 11 at Daniel Hand, L 14-28
Nov. 25 North Haven, W 45-13, ppd. from Thur.


FAIRFIELD PREP
Home Games at Alumni Stadium, Fairfield University
  Coach: Tom Shea
  Wins: 2, Losses: 7, Ties: 1
  Points For: 142 Points Against: 195

Sept. 16 at Notre Dame-West Haven, L 15-42
Sept. 23 Amity, T 20-20
Sept. 30 at Cheshire, L 6-24
Oct. 8 Hillhouse, L 12-26
Oct. 15 Wilbur Cross, L 21-32, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 21 at Xavier, L 0-34
Oct. 28 at Branford, W 34-0
Nov. 4 Shelton, L 0-10
Nov. 12 at Hamden, W 28-0, Changed from 11/11
Nov. 24 West Haven, L 6-7


HAMDEN
  Coach: Todd Dowty
  Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
  Points For: 157 Points Against: 257

Sept. 16 at West Haven, L 22-44
Sept. 23 at Xavier, L 13-34
Sept. 30 Shelton, W 29-12
Oct. 7 Lyman Hall, W 37-6
Oct. 15 Daniel Hand, L 7-33, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 21 at Wilbur Cross, L 7-42
Oct. 28 at Guilford, L 15-22
Nov. 4 at Amity, L 12-26
Nov. 12 Fairfield Prep, L 0-28, Changed from 11/11
Nov. 25 Notre Dame-West Haven, W 15-10, ppd. from Thur.


SHELTON
  Coach: Jeff Roy
  Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
  Points For: 223 Points Against: 234

Sept. 16 Cheshire, W 49-20
Sept. 23 at West Haven, L 16-21
Sept. 30 at Hamden, L 12-29
Oct. 7 Branford, L 16-19
Oct. 14 Notre Dame-West Haven, L 25-32
Oct. 21 Amity, L 13-25
Oct. 28 at Hillhouse, L 25-31
Nov. 4 at Fairfield Prep, W 10-0
Nov. 11 Xavier, L 13-32
Nov. 25 at Derby, W 44-25, ppd. from Thur.


XAVIER
Home Games at Palmer Field, Middletown
  Coach: Sean Marinan
  Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
  Points For: 354 Points Against: 80

Sept. 16 at Daniel Hand, W 27-21
Sept. 23 Hamden, W 34-13
Sept. 30 at Amity, W 26-0
Oct. 7 Guilford, W 48-7
Oct. 21 Fairfield Prep, W 34-0
Oct. 28 at Jonathan Law, W 47-0
Nov. 4 at Notre Dame-West Haven, W 41-7
Nov. 11 at Shelton, W 32-13
Nov. 18 West Haven, W 21-0, ppd. from 10/14
Nov. 24 at Middletown, W 44-19


====================
SCC DIVISION II EAST
====================

EAST HAVEN
  Coach: Anthony Lucibello
  Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
  Points For: 132 Points Against: 280

Sept. 16 at Hillhouse, L 8-51
Sept. 23 Derby, L 15-22
Sept. 30 at Sheehan, L 12-13
Oct. 7 at West Haven, L 0-42
Oct. 14 Lyman Hall, L 6-13
Oct. 21 at North Haven, W 20-18
Oct. 28 Daniel Hand, L 13-46
Nov. 4 Guilford, L 13-41
Nov. 10 Foran, W 24-6, Changed from 11/10
Nov. 24 at Branford, L 21-28


FORAN
  Coach: Jeffrey Bevino
  Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
  Points For: 99 Points Against: 234

Sept. 16 Guilford, L 6-35
Sept. 23 North Haven, W 28-7
Sept. 30 at Derby, W 13-12
Oct. 7 at Wilbur Cross, L 7-25
Oct. 14 Branford, L 0-13
Oct. 21 at Lyman Hall, L 6-7
Oct. 28 Notre Dame-West Haven, L 0-42
Nov. 4 Sheehan, L 21-42
Nov. 10 at East Haven, L 6-24, Changed from 11/10
Nov. 24 at Jonathan Law, L 12-27


NORTH HAVEN
  Coach: Anthony Sagnella
  Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
  Points For: 109 Points Against: 311

Sept. 16 Branford, L 13-26
Sept. 23 at Foran, L 7-28
Sept. 30 Hillhouse, L 12-41
Oct. 7 at Cheshire, L 6-34
Oct. 14 at Jonathan Law, L 0-6
Oct. 21 East Haven, L 18-20
Oct. 28 West Haven, L 6-48
Nov. 4 Derby, L 13-38
Nov. 11 at Sheehan, L 21-25
Nov. 25 at Amity, L 13-45, ppd. from Thur.


SHEEHAN
  Coach: John Ferrazzi
  Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
  Points For: 172 Points Against: 333

Sept. 16 Jonathan Law, L 6-33
Sept. 23 at Branford, L 9-40
Sept. 30 East Haven, W 13-12
Oct. 7 at Notre Dame-West Haven, L 7-54, Site moved to East Haven HS
Oct. 15 at Hillhouse, L 14-45, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 21 at Derby, L 34-41
Oct. 28 Cheshire, L 7-45
Nov. 4 at Foran, W 42-21
Nov. 11 North Haven, W 25-21
Nov. 24 Lyman Hall, L 15-21


====================
SCC DIVISION II WEST
====================

BRANFORD
  Coach: John Limone
  Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
  Points For: 192 Points Against: 169

Sept. 16 at North Haven, W 26-13
Sept. 23 Sheehan, W 40-9
Sept. 30 at Lyman Hall, W 21-14
Oct. 7 at Shelton, W 19-16
Oct. 14 at Foran, W 13-0
Oct. 21 Jonathan Law, W 14-7
Oct. 28 Fairfield Prep, L 0-34
Nov. 4 at Hillhouse, L 0-43
Nov. 11 Guilford, W 31-12
Nov. 24 East Haven, W 28-21


GUILFORD
  Coach: Tom Unger
  Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
  Points For: 193 Points Against: 226

Sept. 16 at Foran, W 35-6
Sept. 23 Lyman Hall, W 14-8
Sept. 30 at Jonathan Law, W 20-7
Oct. 7 at Xavier, L 7-48
Oct. 17 Derby, L 20-29, ppd. from 10/15
Oct. 21 Hillhouse, L 22-29
Oct. 28 Hamden, W 22-15
Nov. 4 at East Haven, W 41-13
Nov. 11 at Branford, L 12-31
Nov. 24 Daniel Hand, L 0-40


HILLHOUSE
  Coach: Reggie Lytle
  Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
  Points For: 363 Points Against: 111

Sept. 16 East Haven, W 51-8
Sept. 23 Jonathan Law, W 42-6
Sept. 30 at North Haven, W 41-12
Oct. 8 at Fairfield Prep, W 26-12
Oct. 15 Sheehan, W 45-14, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 21 at Guilford, W 29-22
Oct. 28 Shelton, W 31-25
Nov. 4 Branford, W 43-0
Nov. 11 at Lyman Hall, W 34-0
Nov. 24 Wilbur Cross, W 21-12


JONATHAN LAW
  Coach: Mark Robinson
  Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
  Points For: 139 Points Against: 237

Sept. 16 at Sheehan, W 33-6
Sept. 23 at Hillhouse, L 6-42
Sept. 30 Guilford, L 7-20
Oct. 7 at Amity, L 0-37
Oct. 14 North Haven, W 6-0
Oct. 21 at Branford, L 7-14
Oct. 28 Xavier, L 0-47
Nov. 4 Lyman Hall, W 39-36
Nov. 11 at Derby, L 14-23
Nov. 24 Foran, W 27-12


LYMAN HALL
  Coach: Rob Marone
  Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
  Points For: 167 Points Against: 237

Sept. 16 Derby, W 42-16
Sept. 23 at Guilford, L 8-14
Sept. 30 Branford, L 14-21
Oct. 7 at Hamden, L 6-37
Oct. 14 at East Haven, W 13-6
Oct. 21 Foran, W 7-6
Oct. 28 Amity, L 20-49
Nov. 4 at Jonathan Law, L 36-39
Nov. 11 Hillhouse, L 0-34
Nov. 24 at Sheehan, W 21-15


============
SWC COLONIAL
============

MASUK
  Coach: David Brennan
  Wins: 8, Losses: 1, Ties: 1
  Points For: 324 Points Against: 131

Sept. 16 at Brien McMahon, W 18-13
Sept. 23 New Fairfield, W 42-0
Sept. 30 at Bethel, W 54-14
Oct. 10 at Stratford, W 39-2, ppd. from 10/7
Oct. 17 Pomperaug, W 31-0, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 23 at Bunnell, W 21-14, ppd. from 10/22
Oct. 28 Joel Barlow, W 49-27
Nov. 4 New Milford, W 34-6
Nov. 12 at Notre Dame-Fairfield, L 21-40
Nov. 23 Newtown, T 15-15


NEW MILFORD
  Coach: John Murphy
  Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
  Points For: 135 Points Against: 225

Sept. 16 at Stratford, L 6-21
Sept. 23 at Bunnell, L 14-34
Sept. 30 Weston, W 42-6
Oct. 10 Brookfield, L 13-21, ppd. from 10/8
Oct. 14 at New Canaan, L 0-28
Oct. 21 Bethel, W 35-12
Oct. 29 at Immaculate, L 7-27
Nov. 4 at Masuk, L 6-34
Nov. 11 Newtown, L 12-14
Nov. 23 Pomperaug, L 0-28


NEWTOWN
  Coach: Steve George
  Wins: 6, Losses: 3, Ties: 1
  Points For: 206 Points Against: 117

Sept. 16 Pomperaug, W 10-7
Sept. 24 at Weston, W 42-0
Sept. 30 at Brookfield, L 7-21
Oct. 7 Joel Barlow, L 7-14
Oct. 17 Bunnell, L 18-21, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 22 at New Fairfield, W 35-10
Oct. 28 Darien, W 31-6
Nov. 4 Immaculate, W 27-11
Nov. 11 at New Milford, W 14-12
Nov. 23 at Masuk, T 15-15


POMPERAUG
  Coach: Dave Roach
  Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
  Points For: 233 Points Against: 137

Sept. 16 at Newtown, L 7-10
Sept. 23 Notre Dame-Fairfield, L 0-34
Sept. 30 Joel Barlow, W 34-22
Oct. 7 New Fairfield, W 31-0
Oct. 17 at Masuk, L 0-31, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 22 at Immaculate, W 35-13
Oct. 28 Stratford, W 31-14
Nov. 4 Bethel, W 26-6
Nov. 12 at Weston, W 41-7
Nov. 23 at New Milford, W 28-0


===========
SWC PATRIOT
===========

IMMACULATE
  Coach: Tom Taylor
  Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
  Points For: 176 Points Against: 310

Sept. 16 at Joel Barlow, L 0-16
Sept. 24 Brookfield, L 3-27
Oct. 1 Stratford, L 34-48
Oct. 10 St. Joseph, L 13-34, ppd. from 10/8
Oct. 15 at Weston, W 42-7
Oct. 22 Pomperaug, L 13-35
Oct. 29 New Milford, W 27-7
Nov. 4 at Newtown, L 11-27
Nov. 12 Bunnell, L 27-49
Nov. 25 at Notre Dame-Fairfield, L 6-60, ppd. from Thur.


NOTRE DAME-FAIRFIELD
  Coach: Ted Boynton
  Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
  Points For: 425 Points Against: 137

Sept. 16 at Brookfield, L 28-32
Sept. 23 at Pomperaug, W 34-0
Oct. 1 New Fairfield, W 35-0
Oct. 10 Bethel, W 58-24, ppd. from 10/8
Oct. 17 at Joel Barlow, W 27-14, ppd. from 10/15
Oct. 22 at Weston, W 58-3
Oct. 29 Bunnell, W 48-30
Nov. 4 at Stratford, W 37-7
Nov. 12 Masuk, W 40-21
Nov. 25 Immaculate, W 60-6, ppd. from Thur.


OXFORD
Home Games at Neutral Sites (No Home Field)
  Coach: Joe Stochmal
  Wins: 0, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
  Points For: 0 Points Against: 0



WESTON
  Coach: Joe Lato
  Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
  Points For: 65 Points Against: 412

Sept. 16 at New Fairfield, L 0-25
Sept. 24 Newtown, L 0-42
Sept. 30 at New Milford, L 6-42
Oct. 7 at Bunnell, L 20-44
Oct. 15 Immaculate, L 7-42
Oct. 22 Notre Dame-Fairfield, L 3-58
Oct. 29 Brookfield, L 14-42
Nov. 5 Fairfield Ludlowe, L 0-28, Time changed to 2 p.m.
Nov. 12 Pomperaug, L 7-41
Nov. 24 Joel Barlow, L 8-48


==========
SWC YANKEE
==========

BETHEL
  Coach: Jason Gill
  Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
  Points For: 158 Points Against: 330

Sept. 15 Bunnell, L 18-20
Sept. 23 at Ridgefield, L 7-42
Sept. 30 Masuk, L 14-54
Oct. 10 at Notre Dame-Fairfield, L 24-58, ppd. from 10/8
Oct. 15 at Stratford, L 20-41, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 21 at New Milford, L 12-35
Oct. 28 New Fairfield, W 29-6
Nov. 4 at Pomperaug, L 6-26
Nov. 11 Joel Barlow, W 22-14
Nov. 24 Brookfield, L 6-34


BROOKFIELD
  Coach: Rich Angarano
  Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
  Points For: 360 Points Against: 121

Sept. 16 Notre Dame-Fairfield, W 32-28
Sept. 24 at Immaculate, W 27-3
Sept. 30 Newtown, W 21-7
Oct. 10 at New Milford, W 21-13, ppd. from 10/8
Oct. 15 at New Fairfield, W 42-0, changed from 10/16
Oct. 21 Stratford, W 42-6
Oct. 29 at Weston, W 42-14
Nov. 4 at Bunnell, W 58-38
Nov. 11 Fairfield Warde, W 41-6
Nov. 24 at Bethel, W 34-6


BUNNELL
  Coach: Doug Cotto
  Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
  Points For: 302 Points Against: 296

Sept. 15 at Bethel, W 20-18
Sept. 23 New Milford, W 34-14
Sept. 30 Wilton, L 26-52
Oct. 7 Weston, W 44-20
Oct. 17 at Newtown, W 21-18, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 23 Masuk, L 14-21, ppd. from 10/22
Oct. 29 at Notre Dame-Fairfield, L 30-48
Nov. 4 Brookfield, L 38-58
Nov. 12 at Immaculate, W 49-27
Nov. 24 at Stratford, W 26-20


JOEL BARLOW
  Coach: Rob Tynan
  Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
  Points For: 244 Points Against: 176

Sept. 16 Immaculate, W 16-0
Sept. 23 Stratford, W 20-0
Sept. 30 at Pomperaug, L 22-34
Oct. 7 at Newtown, W 14-7
Oct. 17 Notre Dame-Fairfield, L 14-27, ppd. from 10/15
Oct. 22 at Trinity Catholic, W 28-21
Oct. 28 at Masuk, L 27-49
Nov. 5 New Fairfield, W 41-8
Nov. 11 at Bethel, L 14-22
Nov. 24 at Weston, W 48-8


NEW FAIRFIELD
  Coach: Anthony Fata
  Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
  Points For: 66 Points Against: 305

Sept. 16 Weston, W 25-0
Sept. 23 at Masuk, L 0-42
Oct. 1 at Notre Dame-Fairfield, L 0-35
Oct. 7 at Pomperaug, L 0-31
Oct. 15 Brookfield, L 0-42, changed from 10/16
Oct. 22 Newtown, L 10-35
Oct. 28 at Bethel, L 6-29
Nov. 5 at Joel Barlow, L 8-41
Nov. 11 Stratford, L 0-28
Nov. 19 Montville, L 17-22


STRATFORD
  Coach: John Svatik
  Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
  Points For: 187 Points Against: 255

Sept. 16 New Milford, W 21-6
Sept. 23 at Joel Barlow, L 0-20
Oct. 1 at Immaculate, W 48-34
Oct. 10 Masuk, L 2-39, ppd. from 10/7
Oct. 15 Bethel, W 41-20, ppd. from 10/14
Oct. 21 at Brookfield, L 6-42
Oct. 28 at Pomperaug, L 14-31
Nov. 4 Notre Dame-Fairfield, L 7-37
Nov. 11 at New Fairfield, W 28-0
Nov. 24 Bunnell, L 20-26