2006 CLASS M CT HS FOOTBALL SCHEDULES/RESULTS Courtesy of The Hartford Courant, Bristol Press, Connecticut Post, Danbury News-Times, Manchester Journal Inquirer, Middletown Press, New London Day, New Haven Register, Norwich Bulletin, Stamford Advocate, Torrington Register-Citizen, Waterbury Republican-American. This page was loaded at . It will automatically refresh every 10 minutes. Change Division: LL | L | MM | M | SS | S | ||||||||||||
SCHOOL (Record) | SEPT. 15-16 | SEPT. 22-23 | SEPT. 29-30 | OCT. 6-7 | OCT. 13-14 | OCT. 20-21 | OCT. 27-28 | NOV. 3-4 | NOV. 10-11 | NOV. 17-18 | NOV. 22-23 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BASSICK (0-10-0) Pts: For-82, Against-400 |
(15) at Bridgeport Central L 0-56 |
(22) St. Joseph L 0-40 |
(29) at Brien McMahon L 0-41 |
(6) at Fairfield Warde L 16-47 |
(13) Trinity Catholic L 12-39 |
(20) Fairfield Ludlowe L 6-14 |
(27) Westhill L 0-35 |
(3) Ridgefield L 6-31 |
(11) at Harding L 0-39 |
(22) Bullard Havens Tech L 42-58 |
||
BETHEL (6-4-0) Pts: For-218, Against-242 |
(15) Joel Barlow L 8-27 |
(21) at Bunnell L 18-33 |
(30) Newtown L 7-35 |
(7) at Immaculate W 31-27 |
(13) Bullard Havens Tech W 34-14 |
(20) Pomperaug W 21-20 |
(28) at Weston W 14-13 |
(3) New Milford W 36-27 |
(11) at New Fairfield W 31-14 |
(23) at Brookfield L 18-32 |
||
BRISTOL EASTERN (5-4-1) Pts: For-216, Against-132 Home games at Muzzy Field, Bristol |
(16) East Hartford W 15-12 |
(23) at Fermi W 34-0 |
(30) at Wethersfield W 28-0 |
(6) Glastonbury L 26-27 |
(13) at New Canaan L 7-32 |
(20) at Newington L 15-25 |
(27) Maloney L 7-10 |
(4) at Bulkeley W 35-12 |
(10) Platt W 35-0 |
(23) at Bristol Central T 14-14 |
||
DARIEN (5-5-0) Pts: For-150, Against-158 Home games at Brien McMahon H.S. |
(16) Fairfield Ludlowe W 33-0 |
(22) at Trinity Catholic W 13-12 |
(30) Fairfield Warde W 42-13 |
(7) at Ridgefield W 21-14 |
(13) at Wilton L 7-14 |
(20) at Brien McMahon L 0-32 |
(28) Newtown L 0-7 |
(4) St. Joseph W 14-8 |
(11) Greenwich L 20-44 |
(23) at New Canaan L 0-14 |
||
EAST HAVEN (4-5-1) Pts: For-179, Against-275 |
(16) Lyman Hall W 25-14 |
(22) at Notre Dame-West Haven L 7-48 |
(29) at Derby W 13-6 |
(6) Sheehan T 24-24 |
(13) Hillhouse L 6-45 |
(20) at Jonathan Law L 14-35 |
(27) at North Haven L 7-29 |
(3) at Wilbur Cross L 7-39 |
(9) Foran W 54-28 |
(24) Branford W 22-7 |
||
FAIRFIELD WARDE (2-8-0) Pts: For-129, Against-302 |
(15) New Canaan L 7-20 |
(21) at Wilton L 0-28 |
(30) at Darien L 13-42 |
(6) Bassick W 47-16 |
(13) at Danbury L 0-28 |
(20) at Ridgefield L 7-28 |
(27) Bridgeport Central L 6-35 |
(4) at Trinity Catholic L 28-44 |
(10) at Joel Barlow L 0-49 |
(23) Fairfield Ludlowe W 21-12 |
||
FERMI (1-9-0) Pts: For-70, Against-381 |
(16) Maloney L 0-46 |
(23) Bristol Eastern L 0-34 |
(29) at East Hartford L 0-60 |
(7) Hall L 0-45 |
(14) at Hartford Public L 0-34 |
(21) at South Windsor L 0-25 |
(29) Rockville L 7-27 |
(4) at Sport and Med. Sci. Ac. W 56-36 |
(11) at E.O. Smith L 7-38 |
(23) at Enfield L 0-36 |
||
HILLHOUSE (9-1-0) Pts: For-267, Against-84 Home games at Bowen Field, New Haven |
(16) at Derby W 40-0 |
(22) Xavier W 21-7 |
(29) at Lyman Hall W 35-3 |
(6) Guilford W 40-0 |
(13) at East Haven W 45-6 |
(21) at Sheehan W 27-7 |
(27) Shelton L 6-35 |
(3) at Branford W 26-20 |
(10) Jonathan Law W 21-6 |
(23) at Wilbur Cross W 6-0 |
||
HOUSATONIC/WAMOGO (2-8-0) Pts: For-106, Against-270 |
(16) at Morgan L 12-34 |
(23) at Old Saybrook/Westbrook L 14-28 |
(30) Haddam-Killingworth L 6-26 |
(7) at Avon L 19-31 |
(14) Coventry/Windham Tech L 0-46 |
(20) at Tolland L 0-38 |
(29) at Ellington/Somers W 6-0 |
(4) Stafford/East Windsor W 17-12 |
(11) Windsor Locks/Suffield L 20-41 |
(23) Gilbert/NW Regional L 12-14 (3OT) |
||
JONATHAN LAW (6-4-0) Pts: For-290, Against-213 |
(16) at North Haven L 12-26 |
(21) Fairfield Prep L 13-27 |
(29) Branford L 28-31 |
(6) Hamden W 48-26 |
(13) at Derby W 23-19 |
(20) East Haven W 35-14 |
(27) at Lyman Hall W 45-21 |
(3) Guilford W 33-28 |
(10) at Hillhouse L 6-21 |
(24) at Foran W 47-0 |
||
KENNEDY (4-6-0) Pts: For-225, Against-270 |
(15) Ansonia L 8-42 |
(23) at Wilby L 18-19(OT) |
(30) Seymour L 21-49 |
(7) Torrington W 38-29 |
(14) at Holy Cross L 16-40 |
(20) at Watertown L 0-23 |
(27) Sacred Heart W 40-0 |
(3) at Woodland L 14-27 |
(11) Wolcott W 42-20 |
(24) at Crosby W 28-21 |
||
LEDYARD (8-2-0) Pts: For-289, Against-128 |
(16) at Rutland (VT) W 42-31 |
(23) East Lyme W 21-14 (2OT) |
(29) Norwich Free Academy W 35-6 |
(6) at Windham L 13-24 |
(13) Stonington W 37-7 |
(20) Waterford W 28-15 |
(27) at Killingly W 35-0 |
(3) New London W 30-0 |
(11) at Bacon Academy W 35-14 |
(24) at Fitch L 13-17 |
||
NORTH HAVEN (7-3-0) Pts: For-219, Against-179 |
(16) Jonathan Law W 26-12 |
(22) at Wilbur Cross L 12-22 |
(30) at Sheehan W 14-13 |
(6) at Cheshire L 12-33 |
(13) Lyman Hall W 17-7 |
(21) at Guilford L 22-29 |
(27) East Haven W 29-7 |
(3) at Foran W 35-20 |
(10) Derby W 32-22 |
(24) Amity W 20-14 |
||
PLATT (1-9-0) Pts: For-113, Against-285 Home games at Ceppa Field, Meriden |
(15) Bloomfield L 0-12 |
(21) South Windsor L 14-21 |
(29) at New Britain L 7-41 |
(6) Weaver L 0-38 |
(13) Rockville L 13-21 |
(21) Bulkeley W 33-26 |
(27) Newington L 13-18 |
(3) at Bristol Central L 13-47 |
(10) at Bristol Eastern L 0-35 |
(23) at Maloney L 20-26 |
||
ROCKVILLE (4-6-0) Pts: For-170, Against-244 |
(16) at Weaver L 18-21 |
(21) Bristol Central L 14-54 |
(29) Bloomfield L 12-42 |
(6) at Southington L 6-44 |
(13) at Platt W 21-13 |
(20) at E.O. Smith W 13-0 |
(29) at Fermi W 27-7 |
(3) Hartford Public L 12-21 |
(10) Manchester W 26-12 |
(22) South Windsor L 21-30 |
||
SHEEHAN (3-6-1) Pts: For-217, Against-257 |
(16) Branford L 16-27 |
(22) at West Haven L 7-36 |
(30) North Haven L 13-14 |
(6) at East Haven T 24-24 |
(13) at Guilford W 48-43 |
(21) Hillhouse L 7-27 |
(29) Foran W 36-7 |
(3) at Derby W 35-20 |
(11) Daniel Hand L 21-40 |
(23) at Lyman Hall L 10-19 |
||
ST. BERNARD/NORWICH TECH (8-1-1) Pts: For-186, Against-123 |
(15) at Rocky Hill T 14-14 |
(22) at Stonington W 14-6 |
(29) Plainfield W 13-8 |
(6) Putnam W 34-16 |
(13) at New London L 6-41 |
(20) at Griswold W 14-6 |
(27) Woodstock Academy W 12-6 |
(4) at Tourtellotte/Ellis Tech W 34-6 |
(10) North Smithfield (RI) W 28-13 |
(22) Montville W 17-7 |
||
STAFFORD/EAST WINDSOR (2-8-0) Pts: For-113, Against-239 |
(15) Valley Regional/Old Lyme L 0-21 |
(23) at Haddam-Killingworth L 13-26 |
(30) at Old Saybrook/Westbrook L 6-21 |
(6) Gilbert/NW Regional W 22-14 |
(13) Tolland L 20-40 |
(20) Avon L 14-21 |
(29) at Coventry/Windham Tech L 6-36 |
(4) at Housatonic/Wamogo L 12-17 |
(10) Ellington/Somers W 6-2 |
(22) at Windsor Locks/Suffield L 14-41 |
||
VALLEY REGIONAL/OLD LYME (6-4-0) Pts: For-182, Against-173 |
(15) at Stafford/East Windsor W 21-0 |
(22) at Gilbert/NW Regional W 10-6 |
(29) Ellington/Somers W 7-6 |
(6) at North Branford L 7-33 |
(13) Cromwell L 7-24 |
(21) Morgan W 17-0 |
(27) Old Saybrook/Westbrook W 26-0 |
(4) at Vinal Tech/Coginchaug W 52-19 |
(11) at Hyde Leadership L 8-31 |
(24) Haddam-Killingworth L 27-54 |
||
WATERTOWN (5-5-0) Pts: For-231, Against-187 |
(15) Wolcott W 33-0 |
(22) at Seymour L 23-35 |
(29) Wilby W 47-6 |
(6) at Holy Cross L 7-41 |
(13) Naugatuck L 28-33 |
(20) Kennedy W 23-0 |
(27) at Woodland L 15-47 |
(3) at Sacred Heart W 45-0 |
(10) Ansonia L 2-25 |
(23) at Torrington W 8-0 |
||
WEAVER (5-5-0) Pts: For-168, Against-159 |
(16) Rockville W 21-18 |
(23) Bulkeley W 47-0 |
(6) at Platt W 38-0 |
(14) Conard L 14-23 |
(21) at Hall L 0-19 |
(30) Windsor W 7-6 |
(4) Bloomfield L 0-28 |
(11) at Wethersfield L 12-14 |
(18) New Britain W 29-27 |
(23) at Hartford Public L 0-24 |
||
WETHERSFIELD (2-8-0) Pts: For-124, Against-277 Home games at Cottone Field at WHS |
(15) at Bulkeley W 17-12 |
(22) at Glastonbury L 7-34 |
(30) Bristol Eastern L 0-28 |
(7) East Hartford L 38-42 |
(13) at Windsor L 28-41 |
(21) Bloomfield L 7-42 |
(29) Hall L 0-23 |
(4) at Conard L 13-21 |
(11) Weaver W 14-12 |
(23) at Newington L 0-22 |
||
WINDHAM (10-0-0) Pts: For-386, Against-123 |
(15) at Killingly W 59-27 |
(23) at Waterford W 54-35 |
(29) at Fitch W 24-3 |
(6) Ledyard W 24-13 |
(13) Plainfield W 46-0 |
(27) Norwich Free Academy W 33-6 |
(3) Bacon Academy W 43-7 |
(11) at New London W 27-6 |
(17) East Lyme W 27-20 |
(22) E.O. Smith W 49-6 |
||
WOODSTOCK ACADEMY (0-9-0) Pts: For-48, Against-272 |
(22) at Montville L 7-35 |
(30) at Wilton L 0-35 |
(6) at Griswold L 0-43 |
(13) at Waterford L 0-47 |
(20) at Plainfield L 6-33 |
(27) at St. Bernard/Norwich Tech L 6-12 |
(3) at Putnam L 0-12 |
(11) at Stonington L 20-35 |
(23) at Tourtellotte/Ellis Tech L 9-20 |