2009 CLASS S CT HS FOOTBALL SCHEDULES/RESULTS Courtesy of The Hartford Courant, Bristol Press, Connecticut Post, Danbury News-Times, Manchester Journal Inquirer, Middletown Press, New London Day, New Haven Register, Norwich Bulletin, Stamford Advocate, Torrington Register-Citizen, Waterbury Republican-American. This page was loaded at . It will automatically refresh every 10 minutes. Change Division: LL | L | MM | M | SS | S | |||||||||||
SCHOOL (Record) | SEPT. 15-22 | SEPT. 23-29 | SEP.30-OCT. 6 | OCT. 7-13 | OCT. 14-20 | OCT. 21-27 | OCT.28-NOV.3 | NOV. 4-10 | NOV. 11-17 | NOV. 18-24 | NOV. 25-26 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ANSONIA (8-2-0) Pts: For-374, Against-216 Home games at Nolan Field, Ansonia |
(18) at Hillhouse W 41-12 |
(25) Crosby W 16-13 |
(2) at Holy Cross L 13-21 |
(9) Wilby W 49-28 |
(16) at Wolcott W 29-23 |
(23) Watertown L 30-35 |
(30) at Derby/O'Brien Tech W 44-14 |
(6) St. Paul/Goodwin Tech W 45-29 |
(12) at Seymour W 51-21 |
(26) at Naugatuck W 56-20 |
|
BLOOMFIELD (9-1-0) Pts: For-419, Against-101 |
(19) at RHAM W 28-13 |
(25) E.O. Smith W 58-28 |
(2) East Catholic W 32-13 |
(9) at Plainville W 49-0 |
(19) at Hartford Public W 39-0 |
(23) Maloney W 48-0 |
(30) at Rockville W 50-6 |
(6) Fermi W 52-6 |
(13) Rocky Hill W 43-14 |
(25) at Windsor L 20-21 |
|
CANTON (6-4-0) Pts: For-213, Against-182 |
(19) Gilbert/NW Regional L 7-12 |
(26) at Coventry/Windham Tech L 7-27 |
(3) Enfield L 14-26 |
(10) Nonnewaug W 1-0 Forfeit |
(17) Housatonic/Wamogo W 54-23 |
(24) at Windsor Locks/Suffield W 36-14 |
(31) at Ellington/Somers W 21-8 |
(7) Stafford/East Windsor W 19-18 |
(15) at Wolcott Tech W 34-7 |
(21) at Avon L 20-47 |
|
CAPITAL PREP/CLASSICAL MAGNET (5-5-0) Pts: For-218, Against-212 |
(18) SMSA W 8-0 |
(26) at Bullard Havens Tech L 18-32 |
(2) at Cheney Tech L 14-34 |
(10) Platt Tech L 14-22 |
(17) Bullard Havens Tech L 12-16 |
(31) at Wilcox Tech W 48-15 |
(7) Putnam W 28-20 |
(13) at Brien McMahon W 34-29 |
(19) Abbott Tech W 42-10 |
(26) at Prince Tech L 0-34 |
|
CROMWELL (8-2-0) Pts: For-278, Against-96 Home games at Pierson Park |
(19) at Haddam-Killingworth W 30-0 |
(25) Nonnewaug W 1-0 Forfeit |
(2) Old Saybrook/Westbrook W 35-7 |
(10) at Avon L 31-37 |
(16) at Valley Regional/Old Lyme W 28-0 |
(23) at North Branford W 42-0 |
(31) Morgan W 42-12 |
(15) at Hyde Leadership L 0-6 |
(20) Ellington/Somers W 45-14 |
(25) Vinal Tech/Coginchaug W 24-20 |
|
EAST CATHOLIC (8-2-0) Pts: For-297, Against-151 Home games at Mount Nebo Field, Manchester |
(17) Rockville W 28-13 |
(25) at Plainville W 42-8 |
(2) at Bloomfield L 13-32 |
(10) E.O. Smith W 40-0 |
(16) at East Hartford W 16-13 |
(23) at Fermi W 47-14 |
(30) RHAM W 21-14 |
(6) at Maloney W 35-21 |
(13) Tolland L 15-20 |
(25) Cheney Tech W 40-16 |
|
HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH (5-5-0) Pts: For-200, Against-208 |
(19) Cromwell L 0-30 |
(25) at Morgan L 14-35 |
(2) at North Branford W 26-13 |
(10) at Housatonic/Wamogo W 49-6 |
(16) Vinal Tech/Coginchaug L 26-43 |
(23) at Old Saybrook/Westbrook W 12-0 |
(30) Hyde Leadership L 12-42 |
(7) at Nonnewaug W 1-0 Forfeit |
(13) Enfield W 33-6 |
(25) Valley Regional/Old Lyme L 27-33 |
|
HOUSATONIC/WAMOGO (1-9-0) Pts: For-129, Against-352 |
(19) at Wolcott Tech W 34-20 |
(3) Windsor Locks/Suffield L 12-29 |
(10) Haddam-Killingworth L 6-49 |
(17) at Canton L 23-54 |
(24) Avon L 0-49 |
(30) at Coventry/Windham Tech L 12-33 |
(7) Ellington/Somers L 6-28 |
(16) Stafford/East Windsor L 12-20 |
(20) at North Branford L 18-49 |
(26) at Gilbert/NW Regional L 6-21 |
|
HYDE LEADERSHIP (9-1-0) Pts: For-305, Against-102 |
(17) Old Saybrook/Westbrook W 47-9 |
(26) at Vinal Tech/Coginchaug L 21-28 |
(2) at Valley Regional/Old Lyme W 49-7 |
(10) Ellington/Somers W 26-7 |
(17) Nonnewaug W 1-0 Forfeit |
(23) at Enfield W 39-12 |
(30) at Haddam-Killingworth W 42-12 |
(7) at Morgan W 32-13 |
(15) Cromwell W 6-0 |
(25) North Branford W 42-14 |
|
IMMACULATE (1-9-0) Pts: For-141, Against-278 |
(17) Bethel L 7-41 |
(25) at Bunnell L 20-32 |
(3) Newtown L 6-21 |
(10) Joel Barlow W 28-21 |
(16) at New Milford L 17-20 |
(23) at Pomperaug L 6-35 |
(31) Weston L 27-48 |
(6) Oxford L 16-22 |
(13) at New Fairfield L 14-31 |
(25) at Notre Dame-Fairfield L 0-7 |
|
KILLINGLY (6-4-0) Pts: For-224, Against-179 |
(19) at Wolcott L 19-46 |
(25) at Fitch L 14-20 |
(2) Griswold W 26-7 |
(9) Waterford W 22-12 |
(17) at Woodstock Academy W 6-0 |
(24) at Norwich Free Academy L 2-10 |
(30) at Stonington L 13-48 |
(7) at Tourtellotte/Ellis Tech W 42-14 |
(13) St. Bernard/Norwich Tech W 45-14 |
(26) Putnam W 35-8 |
|
MORGAN (6-4-0) Pts: For-243, Against-200 Home games at Peters Complex, Clinton |
(19) Valley Regional/Old Lyme L 14-35 |
(25) Haddam-Killingworth W 35-14 |
(10) at Windsor Locks/Suffield W 40-6 |
(16) North Branford W 48-25 |
(23) at Vinal Tech/Coginchaug L 19-28 |
(31) at Cromwell L 12-42 |
(7) Hyde Leadership L 13-32 |
(14) Nonnewaug W 1-0 Forfeit |
(21) at Gilbert/NW Regional W 34-6 |
(26) at Old Saybrook/Westbrook W 27-12 |
|
NORTH BRANFORD (4-6-0) Pts: For-194, Against-263 |
(18) Nonnewaug W 53-7 |
(25) at Enfield W 14-13 |
(2) Haddam-Killingworth L 13-26 |
(16) at Morgan L 25-48 |
(23) Cromwell L 0-42 |
(30) Vinal Tech/Coginchaug L 19-29 |
(6) at Valley Regional/Old Lyme L 0-38 |
(16) at Old Saybrook/Westbrook W 7-0 |
(20) Housatonic/Wamogo W 49-18 |
(25) at Hyde Leadership L 14-42 |
|
NORTHWEST CATHOLIC (9-1-0) Pts: For-295, Against-97 |
(18) Platt W 32-0 |
(25) at Berlin L 15-21 |
(4) Bristol Eastern W 14-0 |
(10) at Weaver W 47-0 |
(16) at New Britain W 39-28 |
(23) Tolland W 20-6 |
(30) at Rocky Hill W 20-14 |
(7) Wethersfield W 26-21 |
(14) Rockville W 41-0 |
(26) at Plainville W 41-7 |
|
NOTRE DAME-FAIRFIELD (3-7-0) Pts: For-97, Against-189 |
(17) Oxford L 6-20 |
(26) New Fairfield W 17-14 |
(2) at Joel Barlow L 14-21 |
(10) Masuk L 13-21 |
(16) at Stratford L 15-20 |
(23) at Brookfield L 6-9(OT) |
(31) Bethel L 6-28 |
(6) at Bunnell W 13-12 |
(16) at Newtown L 0-44 |
(25) Immaculate W 7-0 |
|
OLD SAYBROOK/WESTBROOK (2-8-0) Pts: For-86, Against-242 |
(17) at Hyde Leadership L 9-47 |
(26) Valley Regional/Old Lyme W 10-7 (2OT) |
(2) at Cromwell L 7-35 |
(10) at Gilbert/NW Regional L 16-34 |
(23) Haddam-Killingworth L 0-12 |
(31) at Nonnewaug W 1-0 Forfeit |
(6) at Vinal Tech/Coginchaug L 21-35 |
(16) North Branford L 0-7 |
(21) Coventry/Windham Tech L 10-38 |
(26) Morgan L 12-27 |
|
OXFORD (5-5-0) Pts: For-232, Against-254 Home games at Neutral Sites (No Home Field) |
(17) at Notre Dame-Fairfield W 20-6 |
(25) at Masuk L 28-55 |
(2) Stratford L 13-21 |
(9) at Brookfield W 21-14 |
(17) Bethel L 21-41 |
(23) Bunnell W 36-18 |
(30) at Newtown L 9-21 |
(6) at Immaculate W 22-16 |
(16) New Milford W 47-28 at Pomperaug |
(25) at Pomperaug L 15-34 |
|
PRINCE TECH (8-1-0) Pts: For-248, Against-99 |
(17) St. Bernard/Norwich Tech W 34-0 |
(26) Cheney Tech W 24-8 |
(3) at Bullard Havens Tech W 8-0 |
(10) Eastchester (NY) L 0-41 |
(17) Platt Tech W 24-20 |
(25) at Wilcox Tech W 36-0 |
(7) SMSA W 34-16 |
(14) at Abbott Tech W 54-14 |
(26) Capital Prep/Classical Magnet W 34-0 |
||
PUTNAM (1-9-0) Pts: For-112, Against-340 |
(17) Woodland L 14-51 |
(25) Griswold L 14-35 |
(2) Tourtellotte/Ellis Tech L 0-20 |
(10) at Woodstock Academy L 0-28 |
(16) Stonington L 26-65 |
(23) at Plainfield L 14-28 |
(30) St. Bernard/Norwich Tech W 16-13 |
(7) at Capital Prep/Classical Magnet L 20-28 |
(13) at Ledyard L 0-37 |
(26) at Killingly L 8-35 |
|
SACRED HEART (2-8-0) Pts: For-261, Against-335 Home games at Municipal Stadium, Waterbury |
(17) Cheney Tech W 42-20 |
(24) Derby/O'Brien Tech L 40-42 |
(1) Crosby L 28-35 |
(9) Kennedy W 34-20 |
(15) St. Paul/Goodwin Tech L 29-60 |
(23) at Naugatuck L 14-35 |
(30) Holy Cross L 20-21 |
(5) at Torrington L 14-35 |
(13) at Woodland L 18-41 |
(25) at Wilby L 22-26 |
|
SMSA (2-6-0) Pts: For-79, Against-216 Home games at Dillon Stadium |
(18) at Capital Prep/Classical Magnet L 0-8 |
(26) Abbott Tech L 7-34 |
(9) Bullard Havens Tech L 0-40 |
(16) Griswold L 0-30 |
(23) at Stonington L 14-47 |
(7) at Prince Tech L 16-34 |
(14) Platt Tech W 18-16 |
(24) Bulkeley W 24-7 |
|||
STAFFORD/EAST WINDSOR (3-7-0) Pts: For-154, Against-224 |
(18) Ellington/Somers L 12-31 |
(25) Gilbert/NW Regional L 13-40 |
(4) at Avon L 6-40 |
(9) Valley Regional/Old Lyme L 0-30 |
(17) at Enfield L 8-25 |
(23) Coventry/Windham Tech L 6-21 |
(30) Wolcott Tech W 27-6 |
(7) at Canton L 18-19 |
(16) at Housatonic/Wamogo W 20-12 |
(25) at Windsor Locks/Suffield W 44-0 |
|
TRINITY CATHOLIC (4-6-0) Pts: For-227, Against-208 |
(18) Staples L 6-24 |
(25) at New Canaan L 12-41 |
(3) at Westhill W 26-7 |
(10) St. Joseph L 7-16 |
(17) at Darien L 6-35 |
(23) at Fairfield Warde L 14-20 |
(31) East Haven W 43-7 |
(7) Bassick W 39-13 |
(13) at Stamford L 28-31 |
(26) Wilton W 46-14 |
|
VALLEY REGIONAL/OLD LYME (6-4-0) Pts: For-212, Against-170 |
(19) at Morgan W 35-14 |
(26) at Old Saybrook/Westbrook L 7-10(2OT) |
(2) Hyde Leadership L 7-49 |
(9) at Stafford/East Windsor W 30-0 |
(16) Cromwell L 0-28 |
(23) at Nonnewaug W 1-0 Forfeit |
(30) Enfield W 42-18 |
(6) North Branford W 38-0 |
(13) Vinal Tech/Coginchaug L 19-24 |
(25) at Haddam-Killingworth W 33-27 |