2009 CLASS SS CT HS FOOTBALL SCHEDULES/RESULTS Courtesy of The Hartford Courant, Bristol Press, Connecticut Post, Danbury News-Times, Manchester Journal Inquirer, Middletown Press, New London Day, New Haven Register, Norwich Bulletin, Stamford Advocate, Torrington Register-Citizen, Waterbury Republican-American. This page was loaded at . It will automatically refresh every 10 minutes. Change Division: LL | L | MM | M | SS | S | |||||||||||
SCHOOL (Record) | SEPT. 15-22 | SEPT. 23-29 | SEP.30-OCT. 6 | OCT. 7-13 | OCT. 14-20 | OCT. 21-27 | OCT.28-NOV.3 | NOV. 4-10 | NOV. 11-17 | NOV. 18-24 | NOV. 25-26 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ABBOTT TECH (1-9-0) Pts: For-159, Against-416 |
(19) Bullard Havens Tech L 0-32 |
(26) at SMSA W 34-7 |
(3) New Milford (NJ) L 7-48 |
(17) at Wilcox Tech L 40-47 |
(23) at Foran L 0-41 |
(30) at Platt Tech L 20-44 |
(6) at Cheney Tech L 16-52 |
(14) Prince Tech L 14-54 |
(24) at Farmington L 18-49 |
||
BULLARD HAVENS TECH (9-1-0) Pts: For-274, Against-105 |
(19) at Abbott Tech W 32-0 |
(26) Capital Prep/Classical Magnet W 32-18 |
(3) Prince Tech L 0-8 |
(9) at SMSA W 40-0 |
(17) at Capital Prep/Classical Magnet W 16-12 |
(24) at Tourtellotte/Ellis Tech W 32-6 |
(31) Cheney Tech W 12-6 |
(6) at Platt Tech W 54-42 |
(14) Wilcox Tech W 34-0 |
(25) at Bassick W 22-13 |
|
ELLINGTON/SOMERS (6-4-0) Pts: For-198, Against-157 |
(18) at Stafford/East Windsor W 31-12 |
(26) Windsor Locks/Suffield W 44-14 |
(3) Gilbert/NW Regional W 12-6 (OT) |
(10) at Hyde Leadership L 7-26 |
(17) Wolcott Tech W 47-6 |
(31) Canton L 8-21 |
(7) at Housatonic/Wamogo W 28-6 |
(14) Avon L 0-21 |
(20) at Cromwell L 14-45 |
(26) at Coventry/Windham Tech W 7-0 |
|
ENFIELD (3-7-0) Pts: For-185, Against-287 |
(15) at East Lyme L 7-34 |
(25) North Branford L 13-14 |
(3) at Canton W 26-14 |
(9) Coventry/Windham Tech L 38-44 |
(17) Stafford/East Windsor W 25-8 |
(23) Hyde Leadership L 12-39 |
(30) at Valley Regional/Old Lyme L 18-42 |
(7) at Avon L 12-51 |
(13) at Haddam-Killingworth L 6-33 |
(26) at Fermi W 28-8 |
|
FORAN (6-4-0) Pts: For-249, Against-258 |
(17) Lyman Hall W 23-20 |
(25) at Guilford W 21-20 |
(2) East Haven W 41-27 |
(9) at North Haven L 15-45 |
(16) at West Haven L 3-26 |
(23) Abbott Tech W 41-0 |
(30) at Sheehan W 28-7 |
(6) Notre Dame-West Haven L 13-55 |
(13) Branford L 20-21 (2OT) |
(26) at Jonathan Law W 44-37 |
|
GRISWOLD (6-4-0) Pts: For-221, Against-222 |
(25) at Putnam W 35-14 |
(2) at Killingly L 7-26 |
(9) Montville L 21-54 |
(16) at SMSA W 30-0 |
(23) St. Bernard/Norwich Tech W 35-6 |
(30) Tourtellotte/Ellis Tech W 38-0 |
(6) at Stonington W 15-14 |
(13) at New London L 0-42 |
(19) Fitch L 6-34 |
(26) Plainfield W 34-32 |
|
HOLY CROSS (9-1-0) Pts: For-202, Against-83 Home games at Municipal Stadium, Waterbury |
(18) Wilby W 28-6 |
(26) at St. Paul/Goodwin Tech W 20-0 |
(2) Ansonia W 21-13 |
(8) Torrington W 19-0 |
(16) Woodland W 16-7 |
(23) at Crosby W 42-14 |
(30) at Sacred Heart W 21-20 |
(7) at Kennedy W 7-6 |
(13) Naugatuck L 0-8 |
(26) at Wolcott W 28-9 |
|
JOEL BARLOW (5-5-0) Pts: For-255, Against-287 |
(17) New Fairfield W 36-35 |
(25) at Newtown L 7-17 |
(2) Notre Dame-Fairfield W 21-14 |
(10) at Immaculate L 21-28 |
(16) at Masuk L 13-49 |
(23) New Milford W 49-20 |
(31) Stratford L 38-41 (2OT) |
(7) Pomperaug L 20-44 |
(13) at Brookfield W 22-20 |
(26) at Weston W 28-19 |
|
LEDYARD (7-3-0) Pts: For-307, Against-104 |
(25) Plainfield W 48-0 |
(2) at New London L 6-12 |
(9) at Stonington W 48-13 |
(16) Windham W 30-0 |
(23) at East Lyme L 19-21 |
(30) at Waterford W 41-0 |
(6) Montville L 12-31 |
(13) Putnam W 37-0 |
(19) at Bacon Academy W 31-21 |
(26) Fitch W 35-6 |
|
MONTVILLE (9-1-0) Pts: For-409, Against-134 |
(18) at Stonington W 34-7 |
(25) Norwich Free Academy W 42-14 |
(2) Plainfield W 42-0 |
(9) at Griswold W 54-21 |
(16) at Bacon Academy W 42-7 |
(23) New London L 26-28 |
(30) at Windham W 49-21 |
(6) at Ledyard W 31-12 |
(13) Waterford W 41-12 |
(24) St. Bernard/Norwich Tech W 48-12 |
|
NONNEWAUG (0-10-0) Pts: For-7, Against-62 |
(18) at North Branford L 7-53 |
(25) at Cromwell L 0-1 Forfeit |
(3) Vinal Tech/Coginchaug L 0-1 Forfeit |
(10) at Canton L 0-1 Forfeit |
(17) at Hyde Leadership L 0-1 Forfeit |
(23) Valley Regional/Old Lyme L 0-1 Forfeit |
(31) Old Saybrook/Westbrook L 0-1 Forfeit |
(7) Haddam-Killingworth L 0-1 Forfeit |
(14) at Morgan L 0-1 Forfeit |
(26) Wolcott Tech L 0-1 Forfeit |
|
PLAINFIELD (2-8-0) Pts: For-121, Against-282 |
(17) Woodstock Academy W 7-6 |
(25) at Ledyard L 0-48 |
(2) at Montville L 0-42 |
(16) at Waterford L 6-20 |
(23) Putnam W 28-14 |
(30) Bacon Academy L 12-26 |
(6) New London L 6-33 |
(13) Norwich Free Academy L 16-26 |
(20) at Windham L 14-33 |
(26) at Griswold L 32-34 |
|
PLAINVILLE (0-10-0) Pts: For-65, Against-397 |
(18) at Maloney L 14-42 |
(25) East Catholic L 8-42 |
(5) at RHAM L 14-30 |
(9) Bloomfield L 0-49 |
(17) at Conard L 0-43 |
(24) at E.O. Smith L 8-27 |
(31) Fermi L 8-42 |
(6) at Rockville L 0-43 |
(13) Middletown L 6-38 |
(26) Northwest Catholic L 7-41 |
|
ROCKY HILL (4-6-0) Pts: For-207, Against-192 |
(18) Tolland W 21-7 |
(25) at Bristol Eastern L 14-17 |
(2) at Platt W 38-12 |
(9) Wethersfield W 40-21 |
(16) Newington L 20-27 |
(23) at Berlin L 0-20 |
(30) Northwest Catholic L 14-20 |
(6) Weaver W 39-0 |
(13) at Bloomfield L 14-43 |
(26) at St. Paul/Goodwin Tech L 7-25 |
|
SEYMOUR (1-9-0) Pts: For-195, Against-357 |
(17) Naugatuck L 13-27 |
(25) Watertown L 21-41 |
(2) at Torrington L 14-20 |
(9) at Derby/O'Brien Tech L 20-34 |
(16) New Canaan L 0-35 |
(25) at Wilby L 12-41 |
(30) Crosby W 41-26 |
(6) at Wolcott L 21-27 |
(12) Ansonia L 21-51 |
(25) Woodland L 32-55 |
|
ST. BERNARD/NORWICH TECH (0-10-0) Pts: For-87, Against-370 |
(17) at Prince Tech L 0-34 |
(25) at East Lyme L 0-47 |
(2) Stonington L 3-41 |
(9) Windham L 12-46 |
(16) Tourtellotte/Ellis Tech L 7-14 |
(23) at Griswold L 6-35 |
(30) at Putnam L 13-16 |
(6) Norwich Free Academy L 20-44 |
(13) at Killingly L 14-45 |
(24) at Montville L 12-48 |
|
ST. JOSEPH (8-2-0) Pts: For-357, Against-174 |
(18) at Crosby W 37-0 |
(25) at Wilton W 35-6 |
(3) Darien W 21-10 |
(10) at Trinity Catholic W 16-7 |
(17) Bassick W 54-19 |
(24) at New Canaan L 25-35 |
(30) at Fairfield Warde W 49-18 |
(7) Norwalk W 44-14 |
(13) at Greenwich L 27-34 |
(26) Trumbull W 49-31 |
|
STONINGTON (5-5-0) Pts: For-261, Against-226 |
(18) Montville L 7-34 |
(26) at Tourtellotte/Ellis Tech W 20-16 |
(2) at St. Bernard/Norwich Tech W 41-3 |
(9) Ledyard L 13-48 |
(16) at Putnam W 65-26 |
(23) SMSA W 47-14 |
(30) Killingly W 48-13 |
(6) Griswold L 14-15 |
(13) at East Lyme L 6-27 |
(26) Westerly (RI) L 0-30 |
|
TOLLAND (5-5-0) Pts: For-252, Against-260 |
(18) at Rocky Hill L 7-21 |
(25) Weaver W 41-14 |
(3) at Wethersfield L 34-59 |
(9) Berlin L 13-48 |
(15) Glastonbury L 14-35 |
(23) at Northwest Catholic L 6-20 |
(30) Platt W 43-28 |
(6) Bristol Eastern W 20-14 |
(13) at East Catholic W 20-15 |
(25) E.O. Smith W 54-6 |
|
WATERFORD (2-8-0) Pts: For-89, Against-277 |
(19) at Tourtellotte/Ellis Tech W 15-0 |
(26) at Bacon Academy L 12-38 |
(2) at Norwich Free Academy L 0-26 |
(9) at Killingly L 12-22 |
(16) Plainfield W 20-6 |
(23) Windham L 18-21 |
(30) Ledyard L 0-41 |
(6) Fitch L 0-40 |
(13) at Montville L 12-41 |
(26) East Lyme L 0-42 |
|
WESTON (3-7-0) Pts: For-181, Against-272 |
(17) Masuk L 8-27 |
(26) Stratford W 13-12 |
(2) at Brookfield L 22-29 |
(9) at Bethel L 6-19 |
(17) at Bunnell L 21-41 |
(24) Newtown L 17-21 |
(31) at Immaculate W 48-27 |
(7) New Milford W 27-20 |
(13) at Pomperaug L 0-48 |
(26) Joel Barlow L 19-28 |
|
WILCOX TECH (1-9-0) Pts: For-180, Against-428 |
(18) at Fitch L 12-51 |
(25) at Fairfield Warde L 8-41 |
(3) at Platt Tech L 6-39 |
(9) at Cheney Tech L 22-44 |
(17) Abbott Tech W 47-40 |
(25) Prince Tech L 0-36 |
(31) Capital Prep/Classical Magnet L 15-48 |
(14) at Bullard Havens Tech L 0-34 |
(19) Platt Tech L 30-40 |
(25) at Windham L 40-55 |
|
WINDHAM (6-4-0) Pts: For-248, Against-270 |
(18) Norwich Free Academy W 26-14 |
(2) Fitch L 6-31 |
(9) at St. Bernard/Norwich Tech W 46-12 |
(16) at Ledyard L 0-30 |
(23) at Waterford W 21-18 |
(30) Montville L 21-49 |
(7) at Woodstock Academy W 33-29 |
(13) Bacon Academy L 7-33 |
(20) Plainfield W 33-14 |
(25) Wilcox Tech W 55-40 |
|
WOLCOTT (8-2-0) Pts: For-277, Against-147 |
(19) Killingly W 46-19 |
(26) at Wilby W 38-20 |
(2) at Woodland W 42-7 |
(9) Crosby W 45-8 |
(16) Ansonia L 23-29 |
(23) at Derby/O'Brien Tech W 14-7 |
(30) at Watertown W 6-0 |
(6) Seymour W 27-21 |
(13) Kennedy W 27-8 |
(26) Holy Cross L 9-28 |
|
WOODLAND (7-3-0) Pts: For-316, Against-195 |
(17) at Putnam W 51-14 |
(26) at Kennedy W 44-0 |
(2) Wolcott L 7-42 |
(9) at Watertown W 22-12 |
(16) at Holy Cross L 7-16 |
(23) Torrington W 34-12 |
(31) at St. Paul/Goodwin Tech L 27-28 |
(6) Naugatuck W 28-21 |
(13) Sacred Heart W 41-18 |
(25) at Seymour W 55-32 |