Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!
Games Outstanding: 83
Clinched Home Quarterfinal
Clinched Playoff Spot
Still Alive for Playoff Spot
[Current Point Standings]
Football Realtime Qualifying Status
Rankings are unofficial until approved by the CIAC Football Committee following the season's last game

Tiebreaker Notations:
  • * Head-To-Head (2-team tie only)
  • + Opp. W/T
  • % Highest Ranked Opp. Def.
  • @ Win Pct.
  • ^ By Lot

Class LL

Cur
Rnk
Team Record Opp
W/T
Pts
Point
Total
Point
Avg
Tie
Break
Pts
Games and Bonus Points Remaining Max
Pts
Max
Avg
Min
Pts
Min
Avg
1.Shelton8-0400/01200150.0098Remaining Game(s): 11/15 v.West Haven (LL-5w), 11/22 v.Derby (S-4w)
Guaranteed (10): North Haven vs. Amity
Bonuses (70): Guilford* v.Lyman Hall; Hamden v.ND-WH*; Southington v.Cheshire*; Newtown v.Masuk*; West Haven v.Ffld.Prep*; Greenwich v.Xavier*; Daniel Hand v.Guilford*
Note: West Haven v.Ffld.Prep guaranteed w/win v.West Haven
1540154.001210121.00
2.Darien9-0380/01280142.2290Remaining Game(s): 11/22 @New Canaan (LL-7w)
Guaranteed (10): Trumbull vs. St. Joseph
Bonuses (70): Norwalk v.McMahon*; Ffld.Warde* v.Ffld.Ludlowe; Danbury v.Ridgefield*; Stamford* v.Westhill; Greenwich v.Staples*; Wilton* v.Trinity Cath.; Harding v.Bridg.Central*
1530153.001290129.00
3.Greenwich8-0330/01130141.2584Remaining Game(s): 11/15 v.Xavier (L-2w), 11/22 v.Staples (LL-7w)
Guaranteed (10): Danbury vs. Ridgefield
Bonuses (60): Norwalk* v.McMahon; Trumbull* v.St. Joseph; Ffld.Warde v.Ffld.Ludlowe*; New Canaan* v.Darien; Stamford v.Westhill*; Wilton v.Trinity Cath.*
1480148.001140114.00
4.Southington9-0360/01260140.0078Remaining Game(s): 11/22 v.Cheshire (LL-3w)
Guaranteed (30): S.Windsor vs. Enfield; E.Hartford vs. Manchester; Hall vs. Conard
Bonuses (30): Glastonbury* v.Bloomfield; Berlin v.New Britain*; Simsbury* v.Avon
1450145.001290129.00
5.Newtown9-0350/01250138.8980Remaining Game(s): 11/21 v.Masuk (L-5w)
Guaranteed (30): Brookfield vs. Bethel; Bunnell vs. Stratford; New.Fair. vs. New Milford
Bonuses (30): New London v.NFA*; Southington v.Cheshire*; Pomperaug* v.ND-Ffld
1460146.001280128.00
6.Ffld.Prep8-1340/01140126.6794Remaining Game(s): 11/21 @West Haven (LL-5w)
Guaranteed (10): Hamden vs. ND-WH
Bonuses (80): North Haven* v.Amity; New London v.NFA*; Lyman Hall v.Sheehan*; Southington v.Cheshire*; Greenwich v.Xavier*; Sheehan* v.East Haven; Harding* v.Bridg.Central; Shelton v.West Haven* (w/win v.West Haven)
1380138.001150115.00
7.New Britain8-1280/01080120.0092Remaining Game(s): 11/16 @Berlin (M-9w)
Guaranteed (30): S.Windsor vs. Enfield; E.Hartford vs. Manchester; Hall vs. Conard
Bonuses (20): Glastonbury* v.Bloomfield; Simsbury* v.Avon
1320132.001110111.00
8.New Canaan7-2240/0930103.3398Remaining Game(s): 11/22 v.Darien (LL-9w)
Bonuses (60): Norwalk* v.McMahon; Trumbull* v.St. Joseph; Ffld.Warde v.Ffld.Ludlowe*; Danbury* v.Ridgefield; Stamford v.Westhill*; Wilton v.Trinity Cath.*
1180118.0093093.00
9.Staples7-2220/0920102.2294Remaining Game(s): 11/22 @Greenwich (LL-8w)
Guaranteed (10): Norwalk vs. McMahon
Bonuses (60): Ffld.Warde* v.Ffld.Ludlowe; Danbury v.Ridgefield*; Stamford* v.Westhill; Wilton* v.Trinity Cath.; Harding v.Bridg.Central*; Greenwich* v.Xavier (w/win v.Greenwich)
1170117.0093093.00
10.E.Hartford7-2200/0900100.0082Remaining Game(s): 11/21 v.Manchester (LL-4w)
Guaranteed (20): S.Windsor vs. Enfield; Hall vs. Conard
Bonuses (30): Newington* v.Wethersfield; Glastonbury* v.Bloomfield; Simsbury* v.Avon
1090109.0092092.00
11.Ffld.Ludlowe6-3150/072080.0078Remaining Game(s): 11/22 @Ffld.Warde (LL-4w)
Guaranteed (10): Norwalk vs. McMahon
Bonuses (40): Montville* v.Windham; Danbury* v.Ridgefield; Stamford v.Westhill*; Wilton v.Trinity Cath.*
91091.0073073.00
12.West Haven5-3120/062077.5094Remaining Game(s): 11/15 @Shelton (LL-8w), 11/21 v.Ffld.Prep (LL-8w)
Guaranteed (10): Hamden vs. ND-WH
Bonuses (40): Greenwich v.Xavier*; Barlow v.Bassick*; Wilbur Cross v.Hillhouse*; Shelton* v.Derby (w/win v.Shelton)
1030103.0063063.00
13.NFA5-4170/067074.44108Remaining Game(s): 11/22 @New London (L-5w)
Guaranteed (10): Waterford vs. East Lyme
Bonuses (50): Fitch* v.Ledyard; Branford v.East Lyme*; RHAM v.Bacon Acad.*; Greenwich v.Xavier*; Middletown v.New London* (w/win v.New London)
88088.0068068.00
14.Trumbull5-4170/064071.11106Remaining Game(s): 11/22 v.St. Joseph (M-8w)
Bonuses (50): Ffld.Warde v.Ffld.Ludlowe*; Danbury* v.Ridgefield; Plainfield v.Griswold*; Stamford v.Westhill*; Wilton v.Trinity Cath.*
87087.0064064.00
15.Ridgefield5-4130/063070.0098Remaining Game(s): 11/21 @Danbury (LL-4w)
Bonuses (50): Norwalk v.McMahon*; Ffld.Warde* v.Ffld.Ludlowe; Stamford* v.Westhill; Wilton* v.Trinity Cath.; Harding v.Bridg.Central*
82082.0063063.00
16.Glastonbury5-4120/062068.8996Remaining Game(s): 11/20 v.Bloomfield (S-8w)
Guaranteed (20): S.Windsor vs. Enfield; Hall vs. Conard
Bonuses (10): E.Hartford v.Manchester*
83083.0064064.00
17.Amity5-4110/061067.7874Remaining Game(s): 11/22 @North Haven (L-7w)
Guaranteed (10): Wilbur Cross vs. Hillhouse
Bonuses (30): Hamden* v.ND-WH; New.Fair. v.New Milford*; Harding* v.Bridg.Central
82082.0062062.00
18.Simsbury4-5120/052057.7886Remaining Game(s): 11/20 v.Avon (L-2w)
Guaranteed (10): S.Windsor vs. Enfield
Bonuses (20): Glastonbury* v.Bloomfield; E.Hartford v.Manchester*
67067.0053053.00
19.Norwalk4-5100/049054.4488Remaining Game(s): 11/22 v.McMahon (LL-2w)
Bonuses (50): Trumbull* v.St. Joseph; Branford v.East Lyme*; Waterford v.East Lyme*; Stamford v.Westhill*; Wilton v.Trinity Cath.*
66066.0049049.00
20.Ffld.Warde4-580/048053.3396Remaining Game(s): 11/22 v.Ffld.Ludlowe (LL-6w)
Bonuses (40): Norwalk v.McMahon*; Danbury* v.Ridgefield; Stamford* v.Westhill; Harding v.Bridg.Central*
68068.0048048.00
21.Danbury4-590/046051.1188Remaining Game(s): 11/21 v.Ridgefield (LL-5w)
Bonuses (40): Norwalk* v.McMahon; Capital/AF* v.Killingly; Stamford v.Westhill*; Wilton v.Trinity Cath.*
65065.0046046.00
22.Manchester4-550/045050.0082Remaining Game(s): 11/21 @E.Hartford (LL-7w)
Guaranteed (10): Hall vs. Conard
Bonuses (20): S.Windsor* v.Enfield; Brist.Cent. v.Brist.East.*
65065.0046046.00
23.Cheshire3-6130/043047.78138Remaining Game(s): 11/22 @Southington (LL-9w)
Bonuses (40): Hamden v.ND-WH*; Shelton v.West Haven*; West Haven* v.Ffld.Prep; Harding* v.Bridg.Central
66066.0043043.00
24.Conard*3-670/037041.11100Remaining Game(s): 11/17 @Hall (LL-2w)
Guaranteed (10): S.Windsor vs. Enfield
Bonuses (10): Simsbury* v.Avon
51051.0038038.00
25.Enfield3-670/037041.1186Remaining Game(s): 11/17 @S.Windsor (LL-0w)
Bonuses (30): Hartford Pub.* v.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver; E.Hartford v.Manchester*; Hall* v.Conard
50050.0037037.00
26.Wilbur Cross3-630/033036.6780Remaining Game(s): 11/22 v.Hillhouse (M-3w)
Bonuses (30): Hamden* v.ND-WH; New.Fair. v.New Milford*; Foran* v.Law
49049.0033033.00
27.Hamden2-790/029032.2298Remaining Game(s): 11/22 v.ND-WH (L-5w)
Bonuses (20): Fitch* v.Ledyard; Wilbur Cross v.Hillhouse*
46046.0029029.00
28.Newington3-60/027030.0088Remaining Game(s): 11/21 v.Wethersfield (L-6w)
Bonuses (30): S.Windsor* v.Enfield; Windham v.Amistad*; Brist.Cent. v.Brist.East.*
46046.0027027.00
29.Hall2-740/024026.67100Remaining Game(s): 11/17 v.Conard (LL-3w)
Bonuses (20): S.Windsor* v.Enfield; Simsbury* v.Avon
39039.0024024.00
30.McMahon2-720/022024.44100Remaining Game(s): 11/22 @Norwalk (LL-4w)
Bonuses (20): Stamford* v.Westhill; Harding v.Bridg.Central*
38038.0022022.00
31.Stamford2-710/021023.3384Remaining Game(s): 11/21 v.Westhill (LL-1w)
Bonuses (20): Wilton v.Trinity Cath.*; Harding v.Bridg.Central*
34034.0021021.00
32.Westhill1-830/010011.1190Remaining Game(s): 11/21 @Stamford (LL-2w)
Bonuses (10): Capital/AF* v.Killingly
23023.0010010.00
33.Bridg.Central+0-90/000.00104Remaining Game(s): 11/22 @Harding (L-3w)
12012.0000.00
34.New Milford+0-90/000.00102Remaining Game(s): 11/22 @New.Fair. (M-5w)
15015.0000.00
35.S.Windsor0-90/000.0096Remaining Game(s): 11/17 v.Enfield (LL-3w)
13013.0000.00


Class L

Cur
Rnk
Team Record Opp
W/T
Pts
Point
Total
Point
Avg
Tie
Break
Pts
Games and Bonus Points Remaining Max
Pts
Max
Avg
Min
Pts
Min
Avg
1.Naugatuck+9-0350/01250138.8988Remaining Game(s): 11/22 @Ansonia (S-9w)
Guaranteed (40): Torrington v.Watertown; Oxford v.St.Paul; Crosby v.Kennedy; Holy Cross v.Wolcott
Bonuses (10): Woodland v.Seymour*
1490149.001290129.00
2.Daniel Hand9-0310/01250138.8972Remaining Game(s): 11/21 v.Guilford (L-5w)
Guaranteed (20): Foran v.Law; Wilbur Cross v.Hillhouse
Bonuses (70): Hamden* v.ND-WH; Shelton v.West Haven*; Southington v.Cheshire*; New.Fair.* v.New Milford; West Haven* v.Ffld.Prep; Harding* v.Bridg.Central; Guilford* v.Lyman Hall (w/win v.Guilford)
1490149.001270127.00
3.Middletown8-0280/01090136.2580Remaining Game(s): 11/15 v.New London (L-5w), 11/21 v.Windsor (L-7w)
Guaranteed (20): Newington v.Wethersfield; Brist.Cent. v.Brist.East.
Bonuses (60): Hartford Pub.* v.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver; Farmington* v.Plainville; Maloney v.Platt*; Farmington* v.CREC; Tolland v.E.O. Smith*; New London* v.NFA (w/win v.New London)
1490149.001110111.00
4.Maloney8-1270/01090121.1176Remaining Game(s): 11/22 v.Platt (L-7w)
Guaranteed (10): Newington v.Wethersfield
Bonuses (70): Hartford Pub.* v.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver; Farmington* v.Plainville; Middletown v.Windsor*; Farmington* v.CREC; Tolland v.E.O. Smith*; Brist.Cent. v.Brist.East.*; Hall v.Conard*
1340134.001100110.00
5.Bunnell8-1200/01010112.2260Remaining Game(s): 11/21 v.Stratford (M-1w)
Guaranteed (20): New.Fair. v.New Milford; Pomperaug v.ND-Ffld
Bonuses (40): Brookfield v.Bethel*; Fitch v.Ledyard*; Newtown v.Masuk*; Foran* v.Law
1180118.001030103.00
6.Windsor+7-2260/0980108.8996Remaining Game(s): 11/21 @Middletown (L-8w)
Bonuses (90): Hartford Pub.* v.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver; Farmington* v.Plainville; New London v.NFA*; Maloney v.Platt*; Farmington* v.CREC; Tolland v.E.O. Smith*; Brist.Cent.* v.Brist.East.; Hall* v.Conard; Middletown* v.New London (w/win v.Middletown)
1250125.0098098.00
7.North Haven7-2260/0980108.8994Remaining Game(s): 11/22 v.Amity (LL-5w)
Bonuses (80): Brookfield* v.Bethel; Shelton v.West Haven*; Southington v.Cheshire*; Newtown v.Masuk*; West Haven* v.Ffld.Prep; Foran* v.Law; Greenwich v.Xavier*; Wilbur Cross v.Hillhouse*
1220122.0098098.00
8.Platt7-2200/0920102.2286Remaining Game(s): 11/22 @Maloney (L-8w)
Guaranteed (20): Newington v.Wethersfield; Brist.Cent. v.Brist.East.
Bonuses (40): Farmington* v.Plainville; Farmington* v.CREC; Tolland v.E.O. Smith*; Harding v.Bridg.Central*
1160116.0094094.00
9.RHAM7-2200/0900100.0080Remaining Game(s): 11/21 v.Bacon Acad. (M-3w)
Guaranteed (10): NW Catholic v.E.Catholic
Bonuses (50): Hartford Pub. v.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver*; Farmington v.Plainville*; Cromwell/Portland v.Rocky Hill*; Tolland* v.E.O. Smith; Simsbury v.Avon*
1080108.0091091.00
10.Wethersfield6-3180/078086.6788Remaining Game(s): 11/21 @Newington (LL-3w)
Guaranteed (10): Brist.Cent. v.Brist.East.
Bonuses (40): Hartford Pub.* v.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver; Middletown v.Windsor*; Tolland v.E.O. Smith*; NW Catholic* v.E.Catholic
97097.0079079.00
11.Fitch6-3180/077085.5664Remaining Game(s): 11/22 v.Ledyard (M-2w)
Guaranteed (10): Waterford v.East Lyme
Bonuses (50): Capital/AF* v.Killingly; Branford v.East Lyme*; RHAM v.Bacon Acad.*; Harding* v.Bridg.Central; Wilbur Cross* v.Hillhouse
95095.0078078.00
12.New London5-3200/068085.0088Remaining Game(s): 11/15 @Middletown (L-8w), 11/22 v.NFA (LL-5w)
Guaranteed (20): Fitch v.Ledyard; Capital/AF v.Killingly
Bonuses (20): Westerly (RI) v.Stonington*; Middletown* v.Windsor (w/win v.Middletown)
1060106.0070070.00
13.ND-WH5-4200/072080.0092Remaining Game(s): 11/22 @Hamden (LL-2w)
Bonuses (70): North Haven v.Amity*; New London* v.NFA; Middletown v.New London*; Branford* v.East Lyme; Greenwich v.Xavier*; East Haven v.Branford*; Wilbur Cross* v.Hillhouse
92092.0072072.00
14.Guilford5-3120/062077.5094Remaining Game(s): 11/15 v.Lyman Hall (M-5w), 11/21 @Daniel Hand (L-9w)
Bonuses (70): Pomperaug v.ND-Ffld*; Foran* v.Law; Waterford* v.East Lyme; East Haven* v.Branford; Sheehan v.East Haven*; Barlow v.Bassick*; Lyman Hall* v.Sheehan (w/win v.Lyman Hall)
1030103.0062062.00
15.Wilton5-490/064071.1178Remaining Game(s): 11/22 v.Trinity Cath. (S-1w)
Guaranteed (10): Stamford v.Westhill
Bonuses (30): Norwalk v.McMahon*; Ffld.Warde* v.Ffld.Ludlowe; Harding v.Bridg.Central*
79079.0065065.00
16.Masuk*5-4110/062068.89100Remaining Game(s): 11/21 @Newtown (LL-9w)
Guaranteed (10): Pomperaug v.ND-Ffld
Bonuses (40): Bunnell v.Stratford*; New.Fair. v.New Milford*; Barlow* v.Weston; Barlow* v.Bassick
87087.0063063.00
17.Pomperaug5-4110/062068.8978Remaining Game(s): 11/21 v.ND-Ffld (S-1w)
Bonuses (60): Brookfield v.Bethel*; Bunnell v.Stratford*; New.Fair. v.New Milford*; Branford v.East Lyme*; Barlow v.Weston*; Waterford v.East Lyme*
79079.0062062.00
18.Quinebaug4-4130/053066.2584Remaining Game(s): 11/17 @MCW United (M-0w), 11/21 v.Thames River (M-5w)
Guaranteed (20): Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney v.Platt Tech; Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney v.Wilcox Tech
Bonuses (30): Cheney Tech* v.Thames River; Platt Tech* v.O'Brien; ATI v.MCW United* (w/win v.MCW United)
Note: Cheney Tech v.Thames River guaranteed w/win v.Thames River
83083.0055055.00
19.Brist.Cent.4-5150/056062.2292Remaining Game(s): 11/22 v.Brist.East. (L-0w)
Bonuses (40): Hartford Pub.* v.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver; Newington* v.Wethersfield; Maloney* v.Platt; NW Catholic v.E.Catholic*
70070.0056056.00
20.Farmington4-470/048060.0088Remaining Game(s): 11/16 v.CREC (M-1w), 11/22 v.Plainville (S-6w)
Bonuses (40): Hartford Pub.* v.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver; Newington* v.Wethersfield; Tolland v.E.O. Smith*; Brist.Cent. v.Brist.East.*
78078.0048048.00
21.East Lyme3-5120/042052.5092Remaining Game(s): 11/15 @Branford (M-5w), 11/22 @Waterford (M-3w)
Bonuses (60): New London* v.NFA; Fitch v.Ledyard*; Montville v.Windham*; Middletown v.New London*; Windham* v.Amistad; East Haven v.Branford* (w/win v.Branford)
75075.0042042.00
22.Kennedy3-670/037041.1190Remaining Game(s): 11/22 @Crosby (L-0w)
Guaranteed (10): S.Heart/Kaynor v.Wilby
Bonuses (10): Gilbert/Northwestern v.WCA*
49049.0038038.00
23.Harding3-630/034037.7874Remaining Game(s): 11/22 v.Bridg.Central (LL-0w)
Bonuses (30): Hamden* v.ND-WH; Foran* v.Law; Barlow v.Bassick*
48048.0034034.00
24.E.O. Smith3-620/031034.4492Remaining Game(s): 11/20 @Tolland (M-4w)
Bonuses (30): Hartford Pub.* v.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver; Farmington v.CREC*; Brist.Cent. v.Brist.East.*
48048.0031031.00
25.Xavier+2-750/027030.00116Remaining Game(s): 11/15 @Greenwich (LL-8w)
Bonuses (30): Hamden* v.ND-WH; Wilbur Cross* v.Hillhouse; Greenwich* v.Staples (w/win v.Greenwich)
49049.0027027.00
26.Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney2-640/024030.0088Remaining Game(s): 11/16 v.Platt Tech (L-1w), 11/21 v.Wilcox Tech (M-3w)
Bonuses (40): Prince* v.Bull. Havens; ATI v.MCW United*; MCW United* v.Quinebaug; Platt Tech* v.O'Brien (w/win v.Platt Tech)
52052.0024024.00
27.S.Heart/Kaynor2-760/026028.8976Remaining Game(s): 11/21 v.Wilby (L-1w)
Bonuses (20): Crosby* v.Kennedy; Holy Cross v.Wolcott*
39039.0026026.00
28.Avon2-720/022024.4492Remaining Game(s): 11/20 @Simsbury (LL-4w)
Bonuses (20): Hartford Pub. v.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver*; Cromwell/Portland v.Rocky Hill*
39039.0022022.00
29.Platt Tech+1-70/010012.5090Remaining Game(s): 11/16 @Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-2w), 11/22 v.O'Brien (S-6w)
Bonuses (40): ATI v.MCW United*; MCW United* v.Quinebaug; ATI v.O'Brien* (w/win v.O'Brien); Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney* v.Wilcox Tech (w/win v.Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney)
42042.0010010.00
30.Woodstock1-70/010012.5082Remaining Game(s): 11/14 @OSW (S-4w)
Bonuses (20): Windham v.Amistad*; Morgan v.OSW* (w/win v.OSW)
24026.6710011.11
31.Hartford Pub.+1-80/010011.1186Remaining Game(s): 11/22 v.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w)
Bonuses (10): Brist.Cent. v.Brist.East.*
21021.0010010.00
32.Wilby1-80/010011.1174Remaining Game(s): 11/21 @S.Heart/Kaynor (L-2w)
Bonuses (10): Crosby* v.Kennedy
23023.0010010.00
33.Bassick+0-90/000.0096Remaining Game(s): 11/15 @Barlow (M-4w)
Bonuses (10): Barlow* v.Weston (w/win v.Barlow)
14014.0000.00
34.Brist.East.+0-90/000.0096Remaining Game(s): 11/22 @Brist.Cent. (L-4w)
14014.0000.00
35.Crosby0-90/000.0088Remaining Game(s): 11/22 v.Kennedy (L-3w)
13013.0000.00


Class M

Cur
Rnk
Team Record Opp
W/T
Pts
Point
Total
Point
Avg
Tie
Break
Pts
Games and Bonus Points Remaining Max
Pts
Max
Avg
Min
Pts
Min
Avg
1.St. Joseph+8-1320/01270141.1192Remaining Game(s): 11/22 @Trumbull (LL-5w)
Bonuses (80): Norwalk v.McMahon*; Ffld.Warde* v.Ffld.Ludlowe; Danbury v.Ridgefield*; New Canaan* v.Darien; Stamford* v.Westhill; Greenwich v.Staples*; Wilton* v.Trinity Cath.; Harding v.Bridg.Central*
1520152.001270127.00
2.Berlin9-0350/01270141.1186Remaining Game(s): 11/16 v.New Britain (LL-8w)
Guaranteed (10): NW Catholic v.E.Catholic
Bonuses (70): Hartford Pub. v.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver*; Farmington v.Plainville*; Cromwell/Portland v.Rocky Hill*; Glastonbury v.Bloomfield*; Tolland* v.E.O. Smith; RHAM* v.Bacon Acad.; Simsbury v.Avon*
1550155.001280128.00
3.Sheehan7-1260/0980122.5092Remaining Game(s): 11/16 v.East Haven (M-7w), 11/22 @Lyman Hall (M-5w)
Guaranteed (10): Barlow v.Bassick
Bonuses (80): Guilford* v.Lyman Hall; Bunnell v.Stratford*; Branford* v.East Lyme; Barlow* v.Weston; Foran v.Law*; Plainfield v.Griswold*; East Haven v.Branford*; Daniel Hand v.Guilford*
Note: Guilford v.Lyman Hall guaranteed w/win v.Lyman Hall; East Haven v.Branford guaranteed w/win v.East Haven
1390139.0099099.00
4.Killingly8-1280/01090121.1172Remaining Game(s): 11/16 @Capital/AF (S-3w)
Guaranteed (10): Plainfield v.Griswold
Bonuses (60): New London v.NFA*; Fitch v.Ledyard*; Westerly (RI) v.Stonington*; RHAM v.Bacon Acad.*; Waterford* v.East Lyme; Wilton v.Trinity Cath.*
1280128.001100110.00
5.East Haven7-1160/0900112.5066Remaining Game(s): 11/16 @Sheehan (M-7w), 11/22 v.Branford (M-5w)
Bonuses (90): Guilford v.Lyman Hall*; Brookfield v.Bethel*; Lyman Hall* v.Sheehan; Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton* v.N.Branford; Pomperaug v.ND-Ffld*; Greenwich v.Xavier*; Barlow v.Bassick*; Wilbur Cross* v.Hillhouse; Branford* v.East Lyme (w/win v.Branford)
Note: Lyman Hall v.Sheehan guaranteed w/win v.Sheehan
1310131.0090090.00
6.Brookfield7-2250/0960106.6784Remaining Game(s): 11/22 v.Bethel (M-1w)
Guaranteed (10): Barlow v.Weston
Bonuses (60): Bunnell v.Stratford*; New.Fair.* v.New Milford; Newtown v.Masuk*; Pomperaug v.ND-Ffld*; Barlow* v.Bassick; Wilbur Cross v.Hillhouse*
1140114.0097097.00
7.Cheney Tech7-2210/0930103.3378Remaining Game(s): 11/16 v.Thames River (M-5w)
Guaranteed (50): Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney v.Platt Tech; ATI v.O'Brien; Platt Tech v.O'Brien; Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney v.Wilcox Tech; ATI v.MCW United
Bonuses (30): Prince* v.Bull. Havens; MCW United* v.Quinebaug; Quinebaug v.Thames River* (w/win v.Thames River)
1160116.0098098.00
8.Wolcott6-3240/084093.3398Remaining Game(s): 11/22 @Holy Cross (S-6w)
Guaranteed (20): Torrington v.Watertown; Oxford v.St.Paul
Bonuses (20): Woodland v.Seymour*; Gilbert/Northwestern v.WCA*
1040104.0086086.00
9.Rockville+6-3230/083092.2296Remaining Game(s): 11/21 v.Ellington (M-1w)
Guaranteed (20): SMSA/Univ/Class v.Cov/WT/Bol/LM; Canton v.Granby
Bonuses (30): Staf/EWind/Somers v.W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran*; W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran* v.Lewis Mills; Gilbert/Northwestern* v.WCA
99099.0085085.00
10.Law6-3190/083092.2284Remaining Game(s): 11/22 @Foran (M-1w)
Guaranteed (10): Guilford v.Lyman Hall
Bonuses (70): Lyman Hall* v.Sheehan; Bunnell v.Stratford*; Southington v.Cheshire*; Branford* v.East Lyme; East Haven v.Branford*; Daniel Hand v.Guilford*; Barlow v.Bassick*
1020102.0084084.00
11.Branford5-3180/070087.5092Remaining Game(s): 11/15 v.East Lyme (L-3w), 11/22 @East Haven (M-7w)
Bonuses (80): Guilford v.Lyman Hall*; North Haven v.Amity*; Lyman Hall* v.Sheehan; Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton v.N.Branford*; Westerly (RI) v.Stonington*; Pomperaug* v.ND-Ffld; Waterford v.East Lyme* (w/win v.East Lyme); Sheehan v.East Haven* (w/win v.East Haven)
1090109.0070070.00
12.ATI5-3140/067083.7582Remaining Game(s): 11/17 v.O'Brien (S-6w), 11/22 v.MCW United (M-0w)
Guaranteed (20): Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney v.Platt Tech; Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney v.Wilcox Tech
Bonuses (40): Prince* v.Bull. Havens; Platt Tech* v.O'Brien; Quinebaug* v.Thames River; MCW United v.Quinebaug*
Note: Platt Tech v.O'Brien guaranteed w/win v.O'Brien; MCW United v.Quinebaug guaranteed w/win v.MCW United
99099.0069069.00
13.Weston6-3120/075083.3366Remaining Game(s): 11/22 @Barlow (M-4w)
Bonuses (80): Brookfield v.Bethel*; Bunnell v.Stratford*; New.Fair. v.New Milford*; Branford v.East Lyme*; Pomperaug v.ND-Ffld*; Foran v.Law*; Waterford v.East Lyme*; Barlow* v.Bassick (w/win v.Barlow)
97097.0075075.00
14.Thames River5-3120/064080.0082Remaining Game(s): 11/16 @Cheney Tech (M-7w), 11/21 @Quinebaug (L-4w)
Guaranteed (20): Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney v.Platt Tech; ATI v.MCW United
Bonuses (50): ATI* v.O'Brien; Prince* v.Bull. Havens; Platt Tech* v.O'Brien; Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney* v.Wilcox Tech; MCW United* v.Quinebaug
Note: MCW United v.Quinebaug guaranteed w/win v.Quinebaug
1030103.0066066.00
15.Lyman Hall5-370/058072.5074Remaining Game(s): 11/15 @Guilford (L-5w), 11/22 v.Sheehan (M-7w)
Bonuses (70): Fitch v.Ledyard*; Montville* v.Windham; Farmington v.CREC*; Foran* v.Law; Barlow v.Bassick*; Sheehan* v.East Haven (w/win v.Sheehan); Daniel Hand v.Guilford* (w/win v.Guilford)
98098.0058058.00
16.New.Fair.5-4120/063070.0090Remaining Game(s): 11/22 v.New Milford (LL-0w)
Guaranteed (20): Barlow v.Weston; Barlow v.Bassick
Bonuses (20): Brookfield v.Bethel*; Pomperaug v.ND-Ffld*
79079.0065065.00
17.SMSA/Univ/Class5-4100/060066.6784Remaining Game(s): 11/15 v.Cov/WT/Bol/LM (M-3w)
Guaranteed (10): W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran v.Lewis Mills
Bonuses (40): Staf/EWind/Somers v.W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran*; Canton* v.Granby; Rockville v.Ellington*; Gilbert/Northwestern* v.WCA
78078.0061061.00
18.W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran4-490/049061.2578Remaining Game(s): 11/16 v.Lewis Mills (S-0w), 11/21 @Staf/EWind/Somers (S-9w)
Bonuses (40): SMSA/Univ/Class v.Cov/WT/Bol/LM*; Canton* v.Granby; Rockville v.Ellington*; Gilbert/Northwestern* v.WCA
82082.0049049.00
19.Barlow4-430/045056.2566Remaining Game(s): 11/15 v.Bassick (L-0w), 11/22 v.Weston (M-6w)
Bonuses (40): Brookfield v.Bethel*; Bunnell v.Stratford*; New.Fair. v.New Milford*; Pomperaug v.ND-Ffld*
76076.0045045.00
20.Gilbert/Northwestern4-590/049054.4486Remaining Game(s): 11/22 v.WCA (S-4w)
Bonuses (50): SMSA/Univ/Class v.Cov/WT/Bol/LM*; Morgan v.OSW*; Canton* v.Granby; Rockville v.Ellington*; OSW* v.Woodstock
67067.0049049.00
21.Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton+4-580/048053.3388Remaining Game(s): 11/21 v.N.Branford (S-2w)
Guaranteed (10): W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran v.Lewis Mills
Bonuses (30): Staf/EWind/Somers v.W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran*; Morgan* v.OSW; Canton* v.Granby
64064.0049049.00
22.Tolland4-570/048053.3386Remaining Game(s): 11/20 v.E.O. Smith (L-3w)
Bonuses (40): Hartford Pub. v.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver*; Cromwell/Portland v.Rocky Hill*; NW Catholic v.E.Catholic*; Simsbury v.Avon*
66066.0048048.00
23.Hillhouse3-690/041045.5694Remaining Game(s): 11/22 @Wilbur Cross (LL-3w)
Bonuses (40): New London* v.NFA; Middletown v.New London*; Foran* v.Law; Harding* v.Bridg.Central
60060.0041041.00
24.Waterford3-6100/040044.4482Remaining Game(s): 11/22 v.East Lyme (L-3w)
Bonuses (40): Fitch v.Ledyard*; Montville* v.Windham; Plainfield v.Griswold*; Branford v.East Lyme* (w/win v.East Lyme)
58058.0040040.00
25.Torrington3-670/039043.3394Remaining Game(s): 11/22 v.Watertown (M-3w)
Guaranteed (10): S.Heart/Kaynor v.Wilby
Bonuses (10): Shelton v.Derby*
54054.0040040.00
26.Wilcox Tech3-660/037041.1186Remaining Game(s): 11/21 @Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-2w)
Bonuses (60): Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney v.Platt Tech*; Cheney Tech v.Thames River*; Platt Tech* v.O'Brien; ATI v.MCW United*; Quinebaug v.Thames River*; MCW United* v.Quinebaug
Note: Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney v.Platt Tech guaranteed w/win v.Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney
56056.0037037.00
27.Bacon Acad.+3-660/036040.00100Remaining Game(s): 11/21 @RHAM (L-7w)
Bonuses (30): Fitch v.Ledyard*; Westerly (RI) v.Stonington*; Waterford* v.East Lyme
57057.0036036.00
28.Watertown3-630/036040.0088Remaining Game(s): 11/22 @Torrington (M-3w)
Guaranteed (10): S.Heart/Kaynor v.Wilby
Bonuses (10): Crosby* v.Kennedy
51051.0037037.00
29.Cov/WT/Bol/LM3-620/032035.5688Remaining Game(s): 11/15 @SMSA/Univ/Class (M-5w)
Bonuses (30): Canton* v.Granby; Rockville v.Ellington*; W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran v.Lewis Mills*
50050.0032032.00
30.Ledyard2-740/024026.6790Remaining Game(s): 11/22 @Fitch (L-6w)
Bonuses (20): Montville* v.Windham; Westerly (RI) v.Stonington*
43043.0024024.00
31.Foran1-850/017018.89108Remaining Game(s): 11/22 v.Law (M-6w)
Bonuses (10): North Haven v.Amity*
34034.0017017.00
32.Stratford1-80/012013.33114Remaining Game(s): 11/21 @Bunnell (L-8w)
Bonuses (10): New.Fair. v.New Milford*
32032.0012012.00
33.Bethel+1-80/011012.22104Remaining Game(s): 11/22 @Brookfield (M-7w)
Bonuses (10): Barlow v.Bassick*
29029.0011011.00
34.Ellington1-810/011012.2296Remaining Game(s): 11/21 @Rockville (M-6w)
Bonuses (10): Canton* v.Granby
28028.0011011.00
35.CREC1-80/010011.1174Remaining Game(s): 11/16 @Farmington (L-4w)
Bonuses (20): Windham v.Amistad*; Farmington* v.Plainville (w/win v.Farmington)
27027.0010010.00
36.MCW United+0-80/000.0092Remaining Game(s): 11/17 v.Quinebaug (L-4w), 11/22 @ATI (M-5w)
Bonuses (20): ATI* v.O'Brien (w/win v.ATI); Quinebaug* v.Thames River (w/win v.Quinebaug)
32032.0000.00
37.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver0-90/000.0090Remaining Game(s): 11/22 @Hartford Pub. (L-1w)
12012.0000.00


Class S

Cur
Rnk
Team Record Opp
W/T
Pts
Point
Total
Point
Avg
Tie
Break
Pts
Games and Bonus Points Remaining Max
Pts
Max
Avg
Min
Pts
Min
Avg
1.Ansonia9-0420/01350150.00102Remaining Game(s): 11/22 v.Naugatuck (L-9w)
Guaranteed (20): Woodland v.Seymour; Oxford v.St.Paul
Bonuses (50): Torrington v.Watertown*; Crosby v.Kennedy*; Shelton v.Derby*; Holy Cross* v.Wolcott; Gilbert/Northwestern v.WCA*
1630163.001370137.00
2.Bull. Havens9-0330/01340148.8974Remaining Game(s): 11/17 @Prince (S-4w)
Guaranteed (80): Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney v.Platt Tech; ATI v.O'Brien; Cheney Tech v.Thames River; Platt Tech v.O'Brien; Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney v.Wilcox Tech; ATI v.MCW United; Quinebaug v.Thames River; MCW United v.Quinebaug
1560156.001420142.00
3.Staf/EWind/Somers9-0310/01260140.0070Remaining Game(s): 11/21 v.W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran (M-4w)
Guaranteed (30): SMSA/Univ/Class v.Cov/WT/Bol/LM; Canton v.Granby; Rockville v.Ellington
Bonuses (40): Morgan* v.OSW; Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton v.N.Branford*; Gilbert/Northwestern* v.WCA; W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran* v.Lewis Mills (w/win v.W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran)
1480148.001290129.00
4.Cromwell/Portland8-1310/01150127.7874Remaining Game(s): 11/21 v.Rocky Hill (S-2w)
Guaranteed (20): Valley/OL v.H-K; Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton v.N.Branford
Bonuses (40): Morgan* v.OSW; Rockville* v.Ellington; OSW v.Woodstock*; W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran v.Lewis Mills*
1330133.001170117.00
5.Bloomfield8-1270/01130125.5682Remaining Game(s): 11/20 @Glastonbury (LL-5w)
Guaranteed (10): NW Catholic v.E.Catholic
Bonuses (60): Hartford Pub. v.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver*; Farmington v.Plainville*; Cromwell/Portland v.Rocky Hill*; Tolland* v.E.O. Smith; RHAM* v.Bacon Acad.; Simsbury v.Avon*
1380138.001140114.00
6.Woodland8-1240/01120124.4478Remaining Game(s): 11/21 v.Seymour (S-6w)
Guaranteed (20): Oxford v.St.Paul; S.Heart/Kaynor v.Wilby
Bonuses (40): Torrington* v.Watertown; Crosby* v.Kennedy; Shelton v.Derby*; Holy Cross v.Wolcott*
1340134.001140114.00
7.H-K8-1240/01070118.8978Remaining Game(s): 11/20 @Valley/OL (S-7w)
Guaranteed (20): SMSA/Univ/Class v.Cov/WT/Bol/LM; Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton v.N.Branford
Bonuses (20): OSW* v.Woodstock; W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran v.Lewis Mills*
1310131.001090109.00
8.Plainfield8-1230/01060117.7872Remaining Game(s): 11/22 v.Griswold (S-5w)
Guaranteed (20): Montville v.Windham; Windham v.Amistad
Bonuses (30): Farmington v.CREC*; Westerly (RI) v.Stonington*; RHAM v.Bacon Acad.*
1260126.001080108.00
9.Valley/OL7-1200/0930116.2572Remaining Game(s): 11/20 v.H-K (S-8w)
Guaranteed (30): Morgan v.OSW; Rockville v.Ellington; Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton v.N.Branford
Bonuses (20): OSW* v.Woodstock; W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran v.Lewis Mills*
1160128.89960106.67
10.O'Brien6-2180/0850106.2580Remaining Game(s): 11/17 @ATI (M-5w), 11/22 @Platt Tech (L-1w)
Guaranteed (30): Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney v.Wilcox Tech; Quinebaug v.Thames River; MCW United v.Quinebaug
Bonuses (40): Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney* v.Platt Tech; Cheney Tech v.Thames River*; Prince* v.Bull. Havens; ATI v.MCW United*
Note: Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney v.Platt Tech guaranteed w/win v.Platt Tech; ATI v.MCW United guaranteed w/win v.ATI
1210121.0088088.00
11.Seymour6-3240/087096.67112Remaining Game(s): 11/21 @Woodland (S-8w)
Guaranteed (10): Oxford v.St.Paul
Bonuses (40): Torrington v.Watertown*; Crosby v.Kennedy*; Shelton v.Derby*; Holy Cross* v.Wolcott
1100110.0088088.00
12.Granby6-3210/086095.5678Remaining Game(s): 11/21 @Canton (S-1w)
Guaranteed (10): SMSA/Univ/Class v.Cov/WT/Bol/LM
Bonuses (60): Staf/EWind/Somers v.W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran*; Morgan v.OSW*; Rockville v.Ellington*; OSW* v.Woodstock; W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran* v.Lewis Mills; Gilbert/Northwestern* v.WCA
1040104.0087087.00
13.Holy Cross6-3130/082091.1186Remaining Game(s): 11/22 v.Wolcott (M-6w)
Guaranteed (20): Crosby v.Kennedy; S.Heart/Kaynor v.Wilby
Bonuses (20): Torrington* v.Watertown; Gilbert/Northwestern v.WCA*
1030103.0084084.00
14.Plainville6-3140/078086.6784Remaining Game(s): 11/22 @Farmington (L-4w)
Guaranteed (10): NW Catholic v.E.Catholic
Bonuses (50): Hartford Pub. v.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver*; Cromwell/Portland v.Rocky Hill*; Tolland* v.E.O. Smith; Simsbury v.Avon*; Farmington* v.CREC (w/win v.Farmington)
1000100.0079079.00
15.Windham5-390/063078.7556Remaining Game(s): 11/16 v.Amistad (S-0w), 11/21 @Montville (S-3w)
Bonuses (50): Capital/AF* v.Killingly; Farmington v.CREC*; Westerly (RI) v.Stonington*; OSW v.Woodstock*; RHAM v.Bacon Acad.*
91091.0063063.00
16.Griswold5-4120/064071.1186Remaining Game(s): 11/22 @Plainfield (S-8w)
Guaranteed (20): Montville v.Windham; Windham v.Amistad
Bonuses (20): Farmington v.CREC*; RHAM v.Bacon Acad.*
86086.0066066.00
17.OSW4-4140/055068.7586Remaining Game(s): 11/14 v.Woodstock (L-1w), 11/21 @Morgan (S-3w)
Guaranteed (10): Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton v.N.Branford
Bonuses (20): Cromwell/Portland* v.Rocky Hill; W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran v.Lewis Mills*
84084.0056056.00
18.Oxford+4-5110/055061.11106Remaining Game(s): 11/21 v.St.Paul (S-4w)
Guaranteed (10): S.Heart/Kaynor v.Wilby
Bonuses (20): Shelton v.Derby*; Gilbert/Northwestern v.WCA*
72072.0056056.00
19.St.Paul4-590/055061.11102Remaining Game(s): 11/21 @Oxford (S-4w)
Guaranteed (20): Torrington v.Watertown; Crosby v.Kennedy
71071.0057057.00
20.Derby+4-570/054060.0090Remaining Game(s): 11/22 @Shelton (LL-8w)
Guaranteed (10): Crosby v.Kennedy
Bonuses (30): Torrington v.Watertown*; S.Heart/Kaynor v.Wilby*; Shelton* v.West Haven (w/win v.Shelton)
79079.0055055.00
21.Prince4-580/054060.0084Remaining Game(s): 11/17 v.Bull. Havens (S-9w)
Guaranteed (10): MCW United v.Quinebaug
Bonuses (50): Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney v.Platt Tech*; Platt Tech* v.O'Brien; Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney v.Wilcox Tech*; ATI v.MCW United*; Quinebaug* v.Thames River
79079.0055055.00
22.WCA4-560/053058.8976Remaining Game(s): 11/22 @Gilbert/Northwestern (M-4w)
Guaranteed (10): S.Heart/Kaynor v.Wilby
Bonuses (20): Torrington* v.Watertown; Crosby* v.Kennedy
71071.0054054.00
23.Capital/AF3-560/041051.2570Remaining Game(s): 11/16 v.Killingly (M-8w)
Bonuses (30): Farmington v.CREC*; OSW v.Woodstock*; Brist.Cent.* v.Brist.East.
63070.0041045.56
24.NW Catholic3-660/040044.4494Remaining Game(s): 11/22 v.E.Catholic (S-3w)
Bonuses (30): Hartford Pub. v.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver*; Tolland* v.E.O. Smith; Simsbury v.Avon*
56056.0040040.00
25.E.Catholic3-640/037041.1190Remaining Game(s): 11/22 @NW Catholic (S-3w)
Bonuses (30): Hartford Pub. v.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver*; Cromwell/Portland v.Rocky Hill*; Simsbury v.Avon*
53053.0037037.00
26.Morgan3-630/034037.78102Remaining Game(s): 11/21 v.OSW (S-4w)
Bonuses (40): Rockville v.Ellington*; Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton v.N.Branford*; W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran v.Lewis Mills*; OSW* v.Woodstock (w/win v.OSW)
52052.0034034.00
27.Montville3-620/033036.6772Remaining Game(s): 11/21 v.Windham (S-5w)
Bonuses (30): Farmington v.CREC*; Windham v.Amistad*; Westerly (RI) v.Stonington*
Note: Windham v.Amistad guaranteed w/win v.Windham
51051.0033033.00
28.N.Branford2-760/026028.89108Remaining Game(s): 11/21 @Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (M-4w)
Bonuses (20): Canton v.Granby*; W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran v.Lewis Mills*
43043.0026026.00
29.Rocky Hill2-730/024026.67100Remaining Game(s): 11/21 @Cromwell/Portland (S-8w)
Bonuses (20): Hartford Pub. v.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver*; NW Catholic* v.E.Catholic
44044.0024024.00
30.Stonington%1-830/014015.56100Remaining Game(s): 11/22 @Westerly (RI) (M-8w)
Bonuses (10): Waterford* v.East Lyme
34034.0014014.00
31.Trinity Cath.1-810/014015.56100Remaining Game(s): 11/22 @Wilton (L-5w)
Bonuses (10): Stamford v.Westhill*
32032.0014014.00
32.Canton1-810/013014.4486Remaining Game(s): 11/21 v.Granby (S-6w)
Bonuses (10): OSW v.Woodstock*
30030.0013013.00
33.ND-Ffld1-810/012013.33106Remaining Game(s): 11/21 @Pomperaug (L-5w)
Bonuses (10): Brookfield v.Bethel*
30030.0012012.00
34.Lewis Mills+0-90/000.0096Remaining Game(s): 11/16 @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran (M-4w)
Bonuses (10): Staf/EWind/Somers v.W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran* (w/win v.W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran)
16016.0000.00
35.Amistad0-70/000.0060Remaining Game(s): 11/16 @Windham (S-5w)
Bonuses (10): Montville v.Windham* (w/win v.Windham)
16020.0000.00

By-Lot Tiebreakers

By lot tiebreakers are determined by the computer assigning each team a random number between one and one million.
If two teams are involved in a by lot tiebreaker the team with the high number assigned will prevail.

To see who would win a by lot tiebreaker between any two football teams
during the 2018 season, select two teams in the menus below: