Bethel Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying:
All Sports and Events
Month:
May 2024
H/A:
Home and Away Games
Levels:
All Levels
Facility:
All Facilities
Bus:
Hide Bus Times
Practices:
Show Practices
Facilities:
Hide Facilities
Denotes Home Event
||
Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
View All Sports and Events
Band
Baseball
Bowling
Boys Alpine Skiing
Boys Archery
Boys Badminton
Boys Basketball
Boys Boxing
Boys Club Lacrosse
Boys Crew
Boys Cricket
Boys Cross Country
Boys Curling
Boys Diving
Boys Equestrian
Boys Fencing
Boys Golf
Boys Ice Hockey
Boys Indoor Track
Boys Lacrosse
Boys Mixed Martial Arts
Boys Mountain Biking
Boys Outdoor Track
Boys Racquetball
Boys Rifle
Boys Rugby
Boys Sailing
Boys Snowboarding
Boys Soccer
Boys Spring Crew
Boys Squash
Boys Swimming and Diving
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Water Polo
Boys Weightlifting
Chorus
Club Football
Co-ed Alpine Skiing
Co-ed Archery
Co-ed Badminton
Co-ed Boxing
Co-ed Crew
Co-ed Cricket
Co-ed Cross Country Skiing
Co-ed Curling
Co-ed Cycling
Co-ed Equestrian
Co-ed Fencing
Co-ed Flag Football
Co-ed Mixed Martial Arts
Co-ed Racquetball
Co-ed Rifle
Co-ed Sailing
Co-ed Snowboarding
Co-ed Spring Crew
Co-ed Squash
Co-ed Weightlifting
Color Guard
Competitive Cheerleading
Competitive Cheerleading
Drill Team
Drill Team
Drumline
Fall Dance Team
Fall Dance Team
Field Hockey
Football
Girls Alpine Skiing
Girls Archery
Girls Badminton
Girls Basketball
Girls Boxing
Girls Club Lacrosse
Girls Crew
Girls Cricket
Girls Cross Country
Girls Curling
Girls Diving
Girls Equestrian
Girls Fencing
Girls Golf
Girls Gymnastics
Girls Ice Hockey
Girls Indoor Track
Girls Lacrosse
Girls Mixed Martial Arts
Girls Mountain Biking
Girls Outdoor Track
Girls Racquetball
Girls Rifle
Girls Rugby
Girls Sailing
Girls Snowboarding
Girls Soccer
Girls Spring Crew
Girls Squash
Girls Swimming and Diving
Girls Tennis
Girls Volleyball
Girls Water Polo
Girls Weightlifting
Mountain Biking
Netball
Pom-Pom
Powderpuff Football
Ringette
Sideline Cheerleading
Sideline Cheerleading
Softball
Synchronized Swimming
Ultimate Frisbee
Ultimate Frisbee
Ultimate Frisbee
Unified Sports Basketball
Unified Sports Bowling
Unified Sports Soccer
Unified Sports Track
Unified Sports Volleyball
Winter Dance Team
Winter Dance Team
Wrestling
Wrestling
Miscellaneous Events
School Holidays and Closings
May
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2024
2023
2024
Home and Away Games
Home and Away Games
Home Games
Away Games
All Levels
All Levels
Varsity
JV
FR
All Facilities
Bethel Berry School- Kisling Field-Track And Field Training Center
Bethel High School-BHS gym
Bethel High School-BHS Tennis Courts
Bethel High School-BHS track
Bethel High School-Connecticut Country Club
Bethel High School-Danbury Ice Arena- Patriot Rink
Bethel High School-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
Bethel High School-Gym
Bethel High School-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
Bethel High School-Kisling Field
Bethel High School-Middle School Field
Bethel High School-Middle School soccer field
Bethel High School-Middle School Turf Soccer Field
Bethel High School-MS baseball
Bethel High School-MS Turf baseball field
Bethel High School-MS turf lacrosse field
Bethel High School-Rockwell Field
Bethel High School-Track and Field Training Center
Bethel High School-Turf Softball Field
Bethel High School-WCSU- Oneil Center
Brookfield YMCA
Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
East Haven High School-Patsy DiLungo Rink
New Milford High School-Main Gym - NMHS
Newtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium
Quinnipiac University-TD Bank Sports Center
Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
Hide Bus Times
Show Bus Times
Show Bus Times and Companies
Hide Bus Times
Show Practices
Show Practices
Hide Practices
Hide Facilities
Show Facilities
Hide Facilities
Hide Cancelled Games
Don't Include Middle School Events
Don't Include Middle School Events
Include Middle School Events
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
•
BASE [V] v. Bunnell 4:00 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] v. Immaculate 4:15 p.m.
•
SB [V] v. Bunnell 4:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] @ Masuk 6:00 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] @ Immaculate 3:45 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] @ New Milford 4:15 p.m.
2
•
G TEN [V] v. Bunnell 3:45 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] @ Bunnell 3:45 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] @ Bunnell Postponed
•
G LAX [JV] @ Newtown 4:00 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] v. Brookfield 3:00 p.m.
3
•
B LAX [V] v. New Fairfield 6:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] v. New Fairfield 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] v. New Fairfield 3:30 p.m.
•
BASE [V] @ Brookfield 4:15 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] TBA TBA
•
G LAX [V] @ New Fairfield 7:15 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] TBA TBA
•
SB [V] @ Brookfield 4:15 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] @ Bunnell -Cancelled
•
G LAX [JV] @ New Fairfield 5:30 p.m.
4
•
BASE [JV] v. Brookfield 11:00 a.m.
•
SB [JV] v. Brookfield 11:00 a.m.
5
6
•
B TEN [V] v. Brookfield 4:15 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] v. Stratford, Weston 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [V] @ Immaculate 6:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] @ Joel Barlow 7:00 p.m.
•
SB [V] @ Immaculate 4:15 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] @ Brookfield 3:45 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] @ Joel Barlow 5:15 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] @ Masuk 4:15 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] 2024 CIAC Spring Girls Classic 3:00 p.m.
7
•
G LAX [V] v. Joel Barlow 6:30 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] v. Immaculate 4:30 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] v. Joel Barlow 4:30 p.m.
•
SB [JV] v. Brookfield 4:00 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] @ Weston, Stratford 4:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] @ Newtown 5:00 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] @ Pomperaug, Masuk 3:00 p.m.
8
•
BASE [V] v. Joel Barlow 4:00 p.m.
•
SB [V] v. Joel Barlow 4:00 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] @ Brookfield 3:00 p.m.
9
•
BASE [JV] @ Joel Barlow 4:15 p.m.
•
SB [JV] @ New Milford 4:15 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] v. Weston 3:00 p.m.
10
•
BASE [V] v. Stratford 6:00 p.m.
•
SB [V] v. Stratford 6:00 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] v. Weston 3:45 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] @ Bunnell-Stratford 6:00 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] @ Weston 3:45 p.m.
11
•
B OTCK [V] Greater Hartford Invitational TBA
•
G OTCK [V] Greater Hartford Invitational TBA
•
BASE [JV] @ Stratford 10:00 a.m.
•
SB [JV] @ Stratford 10:00 a.m.
12
13
•
B LAX [V] v. Brookfield 6:00 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] v. New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield 4:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] v. Brookfield 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] v. Pomperaug 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [V] @ Pomperaug 4:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] @ Brookfield 5:30 p.m.
•
SB [V] @ Pomperaug 4:15 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] @ Brookfield 4:00 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] v. Masuk 3:00 p.m.
14
•
BASE [JV] v. Pomperaug 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [V] @ Shepaug Valley 3:45 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] @ New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield 4:00 p.m.
•
SB [V] @ Foran 4:00 p.m.
•
SB [JV] @ Foran 5:30 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] @ Shepaug Valley 3:45 p.m.
15
•
SB [V] v. O'Brien Tech 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] @ Newtown 4:00 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] @ Notre Dame-Fairfield 3:00 p.m.
16
•
B OTCK [V] SWC Freshmen Meet 4:00 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] SWC Freshmen Meet 4:00 p.m.
•
UNIF BKB v. Newtown 3:00 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] @ Weston 4:00 p.m.
•
B VB [JV] @ Joel Barlow 4:30 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] @ Immaculate 3:00 p.m.
17
•
B VB [JV] @ New Milford 3:45 p.m.
18
•
SB [JV] @ Bunnell 11:00 a.m.
19
20
•
B OTCK [V] SWC Outdoor Track Championship 3:00 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] SWC Outdoor Track Championship 3:00 p.m.
•
B VB [JV] v. Newtown 5:30 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] v. Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford 3:00 p.m.
21
•
G GLF [V] v. Bunnell 3:00 p.m.
22
•
B VB [JV] @ Bunnell 4:00 p.m.
23
•
[V] @ Weston 2:45 p.m.
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31