Newtown Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying:
All Sports and Events
Month:
May 2024
H/A:
Home and Away Games
Levels:
All Levels
Facility:
All Facilities
Bus:
Hide Bus Times
Practices:
Show Practices
Facilities:
Hide Facilities
Denotes Home Event
||
Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
View All Sports and Events
Band
Baseball
Bowling
Boys Alpine Skiing
Boys Archery
Boys Badminton
Boys Basketball
Boys Boxing
Boys Club Lacrosse
Boys Crew
Boys Cricket
Boys Cross Country
Boys Curling
Boys Diving
Boys Equestrian
Boys Fencing
Boys Golf
Boys Ice Hockey
Boys Indoor Track
Boys Lacrosse
Boys Mixed Martial Arts
Boys Mountain Biking
Boys Outdoor Track
Boys Racquetball
Boys Rifle
Boys Rugby
Boys Sailing
Boys Snowboarding
Boys Soccer
Boys Spring Crew
Boys Squash
Boys Swimming and Diving
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Water Polo
Boys Weightlifting
Chorus
Club Football
Co-ed Alpine Skiing
Co-ed Archery
Co-ed Badminton
Co-ed Boxing
Co-ed Crew
Co-ed Cricket
Co-ed Cross Country Skiing
Co-ed Curling
Co-ed Cycling
Co-ed Equestrian
Co-ed Fencing
Co-ed Flag Football
Co-ed Mixed Martial Arts
Co-ed Racquetball
Co-ed Rifle
Co-ed Sailing
Co-ed Snowboarding
Co-ed Spring Crew
Co-ed Squash
Co-ed Weightlifting
Color Guard
Competitive Cheerleading
Competitive Cheerleading
Drill Team
Drill Team
Drumline
Fall Dance Team
Fall Dance Team
Field Hockey
Football
Girls Alpine Skiing
Girls Archery
Girls Badminton
Girls Basketball
Girls Boxing
Girls Club Lacrosse
Girls Crew
Girls Cricket
Girls Cross Country
Girls Curling
Girls Diving
Girls Equestrian
Girls Fencing
Girls Golf
Girls Gymnastics
Girls Ice Hockey
Girls Indoor Track
Girls Lacrosse
Girls Mixed Martial Arts
Girls Mountain Biking
Girls Outdoor Track
Girls Racquetball
Girls Rifle
Girls Rugby
Girls Sailing
Girls Snowboarding
Girls Soccer
Girls Spring Crew
Girls Squash
Girls Swimming and Diving
Girls Tennis
Girls Volleyball
Girls Water Polo
Girls Weightlifting
Mountain Biking
Netball
Pom-Pom
Powderpuff Football
Ringette
Sideline Cheerleading
Sideline Cheerleading
Softball
Synchronized Swimming
Ultimate Frisbee
Ultimate Frisbee
Ultimate Frisbee
Unified Sports Basketball
Unified Sports Bowling
Unified Sports Soccer
Unified Sports Track
Unified Sports Volleyball
Winter Dance Team
Winter Dance Team
Wrestling
Wrestling
Miscellaneous Events
School Holidays and Closings
May
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2024
2023
2024
Home and Away Games
Home and Away Games
Home Games
Away Games
All Levels
All Levels
Varsity
JV
FR
All Facilities
Danbury Ice Arena-Liberty Rink
Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field
Farmington Sports Arena-Field 3
Newtown Country Club
Newtown Gymnastics
Newtown High School
Newtown High School-Back Turf Field
Newtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium
Newtown High School-Gym
Newtown High School-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field
Newtown High School-NHS Back Turf Field
Newtown High School-NHS Practice Fields
Newtown High School-NHS Soccer Practice Fields
Newtown High School-NHS Tennis Courts
Newtown High School-Nighthawk Ball Park
Newtown High School-pool
Newtown Youth Academy (NYA)-Court
Newtown Youth Academy (NYA)-Full Turf
Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
Rock Ridge Country Club
Shelton High School-Lower Field
Treadwell Park
Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
Hide Bus Times
Show Bus Times
Show Bus Times and Companies
Hide Bus Times
Show Practices
Show Practices
Hide Practices
Hide Facilities
Show Facilities
Hide Facilities
Hide Cancelled Games
Don't Include Middle School Events
Don't Include Middle School Events
Include Middle School Events
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
•
B OTCK [V] v. New Fairfield, New Milford, Weston 4:00 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] v. Stratford 4:30 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] v. New Fairfield 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [V] @ New Milford 4:30 p.m.
•
SB [V] @ New Milford 4:30 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] @ Stratford 3:45 p.m.
2
•
B LAX [V] v. Pomperaug 7:30 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] v. Brookfield 3:00 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] v. Joel Barlow 3:30 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] v. Notre Dame-Fairfield 3:45 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] v. Pomperaug 5:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] v. Bethel 4:00 p.m.
•
SB [JV] v. New Milford 4:15 p.m.
3
•
BASE [V] v. Masuk 6:30 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] v. Joel Barlow 3:45 p.m.
•
B VB [V] v. Shelton 5:30 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] v. Stratford/Bunnell 5:30 p.m.
•
SB [V] v. Masuk 4:15 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] v. Notre Dame-Fairfield 3:30 p.m.
•
B VB [JV] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] v. Stratford/Bunnell -Cancelled
•
BASE [FR] v. Joel Barlow 4:00 p.m.
4
•
B LAX [V] v. Amity 6:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [V] @ New Canaan 2:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] @ Masuk 3:30 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] @ New Canaan 2:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] @ Masuk 5:30 p.m.
•
SB [JV] @ Masuk Postponed
5
•
MISC Saint Rose Track Practice 2:00 p.m.
•
MISC Newtown Football Passing League 5:00 p.m.
•
MISC Newtown Football Passing League 5:30 p.m.
6
•
G TEN [V] v. New Milford 3:30 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] v. Pomperaug 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [V] @ Notre Dame-Fairfield 4:00 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] @ New Milford 3:45 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] 2024 CIAC Spring Girls Classic 3:00 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] @ Brookfield, Immaculate 4:00 p.m.
•
SB [V] @ Notre Dame-Fairfield 4:15 p.m.
7
•
BASE [V] v. Stratford 6:30 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] v. Notre Dame-Fairfield 7:00 p.m.
•
B VB [V] v. New Milford 5:30 p.m.
•
SB [V] v. Stratford 7:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] v. Bethel 5:00 p.m.
•
B VB [JV] v. New Milford 4:00 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] @ Brookfield, Immaculate 3:30 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] @ Pomperaug, Masuk 3:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] @ Notre Dame-Fairfield 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] @ Brookfield 3:45 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] @ Pomperaug 4:15 p.m.
8
•
G TEN [V] v. Masuk 3:30 p.m.
•
[V] Unified Track Meet at Newtown High School 3:00 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] v. Masuk 3:30 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] v. Masuk 4:00 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] @ Masuk 3:45 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] @ Brookfield 3:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] @ St. Paul Catholic 4:30 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] @ New Milford 4:15 p.m.
9
•
G GLF [V] v. Weston 3:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] v. New Milford 6:30 p.m.
•
SB [V] v. Shepaug Valley 7:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] v. New Milford 5:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] @ New Milford 7:00 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] @ Stratford 4:15 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] @ New Milford 5:00 p.m.
•
SB [JV] @ Stratford 4:15 p.m.
10
•
B VB [V] v. Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
•
B VB [JV] v. Cheshire 4:30 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] v. Masuk 4:00 p.m.
•
SB [V] @ Bunnell 4:15 p.m.
•
B LAX [FR] @ Conard 4:00 p.m.
11
•
B LAX [V] v. Brien McMahon 7:00 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] v. Bunnell 11:00 a.m.
•
B LAX [JV] v. Brien McMahon 5:00 p.m.
•
SB [JV] v. Bunnell 11:00 a.m.
•
BASE [V] @ Pomperaug 12:00 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Invitational 10:00 a.m.
•
G LAX [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 5:00 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Invitational 10:00 a.m.
•
SB [V] @ Thomaston 10:00 a.m.
•
G LAX [JV] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 3:00 p.m.
12
•
MISC Newtown Football Passing League 5:00 p.m.
•
MISC Newtown Football Passing League 5:30 p.m.
13
•
BASE [V] v. Weston 4:15 p.m.
•
B VB [V] v. Kolbe Cathedral 6:00 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] v. Masuk 3:00 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] v. Bunnell, Pomperaug 4:00 p.m.
•
SB [V] v. Weston 7:00 p.m.
•
B VB [JV] v. Kolbe Cathedral 4:15 p.m.
•
B LAX [FR] v. Conard 6:00 p.m.
14
•
B VB [V] v. Joel Barlow 5:30 p.m.
•
B VB [JV] v. Joel Barlow 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [V] @ Bunnell 4:15 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] @ Pomperaug, Bunnell 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] @ Weston 4:15 p.m.
15
•
BASE [FR] v. Bethel 4:00 p.m.
•
B VB [V] @ Pomperaug 4:45 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] @ Notre Dame-Fairfield 3:00 p.m.
•
B VB [JV] @ Pomperaug 3:30 p.m.
16
•
B OTCK [V] SWC Freshmen Meet 4:00 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] @ Immaculate 3:00 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] SWC Freshmen Meet 4:00 p.m.
•
UNIF BKB @ Bethel 3:00 p.m.
17
•
B VB [V] v. Masuk 6:00 p.m.
•
B VB [JV] v. Masuk 4:15 p.m.
18
•
MISC Ultimate Frisbee Tournament 9:00 a.m.
19
•
MISC Newtown Football Passing League 5:00 p.m.
•
MISC Newtown Football Passing League 5:30 p.m.
•
MISC Conny Lacrosse Event on Blue and Gold Stadium and back turf field 8:00 a.m.
20
•
G GLF [V] v. Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford 3:00 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] SWC Outdoor Track Championship 3:00 p.m.
•
B VB [V] @ Brookfield 5:30 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] SWC Outdoor Track Championship 3:00 p.m.
•
B VB [JV] @ Brookfield -Cancelled
•
B VB [JV] @ Bethel 5:30 p.m.
21
•
G GLF [V] v. Bunnell 3:00 p.m.
22
23
•
B LAX [FR] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
24
25
26
•
MISC Saint Rose Track Practice 9:00 a.m.
27
28
29
30
31