Ridgefield Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying:
All Sports and Events
Month:
May 2024
H/A:
Home and Away Games
Levels:
All Levels
Facility:
All Facilities
Bus:
Hide Bus Times
Practices:
Show Practices
Facilities:
Hide Facilities
Denotes Home Event
||
Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
View All Sports and Events
Band
Baseball
Bowling
Boys Alpine Skiing
Boys Archery
Boys Badminton
Boys Basketball
Boys Boxing
Boys Club Lacrosse
Boys Crew
Boys Cricket
Boys Cross Country
Boys Curling
Boys Diving
Boys Equestrian
Boys Fencing
Boys Golf
Boys Ice Hockey
Boys Indoor Track
Boys Lacrosse
Boys Mixed Martial Arts
Boys Mountain Biking
Boys Outdoor Track
Boys Racquetball
Boys Rifle
Boys Rugby
Boys Sailing
Boys Snowboarding
Boys Soccer
Boys Spring Crew
Boys Squash
Boys Swimming and Diving
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Water Polo
Boys Weightlifting
Chorus
Club Football
Co-ed Alpine Skiing
Co-ed Archery
Co-ed Badminton
Co-ed Boxing
Co-ed Crew
Co-ed Cricket
Co-ed Cross Country Skiing
Co-ed Curling
Co-ed Cycling
Co-ed Equestrian
Co-ed Fencing
Co-ed Flag Football
Co-ed Mixed Martial Arts
Co-ed Racquetball
Co-ed Rifle
Co-ed Sailing
Co-ed Snowboarding
Co-ed Spring Crew
Co-ed Squash
Co-ed Weightlifting
Color Guard
Competitive Cheerleading
Competitive Cheerleading
Drill Team
Drill Team
Drumline
Fall Dance Team
Fall Dance Team
Field Hockey
Football
Girls Alpine Skiing
Girls Archery
Girls Badminton
Girls Basketball
Girls Boxing
Girls Club Lacrosse
Girls Crew
Girls Cricket
Girls Cross Country
Girls Curling
Girls Diving
Girls Equestrian
Girls Fencing
Girls Golf
Girls Gymnastics
Girls Ice Hockey
Girls Indoor Track
Girls Lacrosse
Girls Mixed Martial Arts
Girls Mountain Biking
Girls Outdoor Track
Girls Racquetball
Girls Rifle
Girls Rugby
Girls Sailing
Girls Snowboarding
Girls Soccer
Girls Spring Crew
Girls Squash
Girls Swimming and Diving
Girls Tennis
Girls Volleyball
Girls Water Polo
Girls Weightlifting
Mountain Biking
Netball
Pom-Pom
Powderpuff Football
Ringette
Sideline Cheerleading
Sideline Cheerleading
Softball
Synchronized Swimming
Ultimate Frisbee
Ultimate Frisbee
Ultimate Frisbee
Unified Sports Basketball
Unified Sports Bowling
Unified Sports Soccer
Unified Sports Track
Unified Sports Volleyball
Winter Dance Team
Winter Dance Team
Wrestling
Wrestling
Miscellaneous Events
School Holidays and Closings
May
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2024
2023
2024
Home and Away Games
Home and Away Games
Home Games
Away Games
All Levels
All Levels
Varsity
JV
FR
All Facilities
Barlow Mountain Pool
Bousquet Mountain
Boys & Girls Club of Ridgefield-GYM
Catamount Mountain Resort
Danbury Ice Arena-TBA
Danbury Sports Dome
Danbury War Memorial
East Ridge Middle School-Baseball Field
East Ridge Middle School-Gym
Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
Fairfield Warde High School-Gym
Fairfield Warde High School-Large Gym
Golf Quest Hitting Range
Governor Field
Mt Southington
Playground Field
Richter Park Golf Course
Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
Ridgefield Academy
Ridgefield Golf Course
Ridgefield High School
Ridgefield High School-Aux Gym
Ridgefield High School-Aux Gym - Outside
Ridgefield High School-Community Entrance
Ridgefield High School-Cross Country Track
Ridgefield High School-F202
Ridgefield High School-Film Team Room
Ridgefield High School-G310
Ridgefield High School-Main Gym
Ridgefield High School-RHS Lower Grass Field
Ridgefield High School-RHS Tennis Courts
Ridgefield High School-Student Center
Ridgefield High School-TBA
Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium
Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium Track
Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
Ridgefield High School-Upper Grass Field
Ridgefield High School-Varsity Softball Field
Ridgefield Parks & Recreation-Pine Room
Ridgewood CC
SCOTLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL-Gym
Scotts Ridge MS
Scotts Ridge MS-Gym
Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
Silver Spring Golf Course
Smith Richardson Golf Course
Staples High School-Staples Gym
Tashua Knolls Golf Course
TBA
Trumbull High School-Gym
University of Hartford
WCSU O'Neill Center-Gym
Wilton High School-Wilton Field House
Xtreme Cheer CT
Yanity Gym
Yanity Tennis Courts
Hide Bus Times
Show Bus Times
Show Bus Times and Companies
Hide Bus Times
Show Practices
Show Practices
Hide Practices
Hide Facilities
Show Facilities
Hide Facilities
Hide Cancelled Games
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
•
B LAX [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II 4-6 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4 p.m.
•
B RUGBY [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Lower Grass Field 4:30-6:30 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Tennis Courts 4:30-6:30 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] v. Staples 3:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 4-6 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
G RUGBY [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Lower Grass Field 2:45-4:30 p.m.
•
SB [V] v. Wilton 4:30 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Tennis Courts 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] v. Westhill 4:00 p.m.
•
MISC RYL Practices 6:30 p.m.
•
MISC RYL Practices 6:30 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II 3:30-5 p.m.
•
B TEN [JV] Practice @ Yanity Tennis Courts 4:15-5:45 p.m.
•
G GLF [JV] v. Staples 3:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II 2:45-4:30 p.m.
•
G TEN [JV] Practice @ Yanity Tennis Courts 2:45-4:15 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] v. Wilton 4:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [FR] v. Trumbull 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [V] @ Wilton 4:15 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] @ Westhill 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] @ Wilton 4:15 p.m.
•
G LAX [FR] @ Fairfield Warde 4:00 p.m.
2
•
B OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4 p.m.
•
B VB [V] v. New Canaan 5:45 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] Practice @ Silver Spring Golf Course 2:30-5 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] v. Greenwich 4:30 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
G RUGBY [V] v. Darien, North Haven 6:30 p.m.
•
SB [V] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 4:00 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] v. Greenwich 4:00 p.m.
•
MISC RYL Practices 6:30 p.m.
•
MISC RAMS 8:00 p.m.
•
MISC RBA 8th grade girls practice 8:00 p.m.
•
B VB [JV] v. New Canaan 4:30 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] v. Greenwich Postponed
•
G TEN [JV] v. Greenwich 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 4:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [FR] Practice @ Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf 3-5 p.m.
•
BASE [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 3:30 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] @ Greenwich 5:15 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] @ Greenwich 4:15 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 3:30 p.m.
•
B TEN [JV] @ Greenwich 4:30 p.m.
3
•
BASE [V] Practice @ Governor Field 3-5 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Tennis Courts 4:30-6:30 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 4-6 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
G RUGBY [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Lower Grass Field 2:45-4:30 p.m.
•
SB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Varsity Softball Field 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Tennis Courts 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
MISC RYL Practices 6:30 p.m.
•
MISC RYL Practices 6:30 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] Practice @ East Ridge Middle School-Baseball Field 3-5 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II 3:30-5 p.m.
•
B TEN [JV] Practice @ Yanity Tennis Courts 2:45-4:15 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 4-6 p.m.
•
G TEN [JV] Practice @ Yanity Tennis Courts 4:15-5:45 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] Practice @ Playground Field 3-5 p.m.
•
G LAX [FR] v. Staples 4:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] @ Brunswick School 3:30 p.m.
•
B RUGBY [V] Placeholder for Bus Request 6:30 p.m.
•
B VB [V] @ Bridgeport Central 6:00 p.m.
•
B VB [JV] @ Bridgeport Central 4:30 p.m.
•
B LAX [FR] @ Staples 4:30 p.m.
4
•
B OTCK [V] Fast Times at Ridgefield High: The 3200 4:00 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 8-10 a.m.
•
G LAX [V] v. Wilton 3:00 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] Fast Times at Ridgefield High: The 3200 4:00 p.m.
•
MISC Fast Times at Ridgefield High Placeholder 4:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] v. Wilton 1:00 p.m.
5
•
BASE [V] Practice @ Governor Field 12-2 p.m.
•
B RUGBY [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Lower Grass Field 12-2 p.m.
•
B VB [V] Practice @ Yanity Gym 5:30-7 p.m.
•
SB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Varsity Softball Field 2-4 p.m.
•
MISC RAMS 8:00 a.m.
•
MISC RYL 8:00 a.m.
•
MISC RYL 9:30 a.m.
•
MISC RYL 10:00 a.m.
•
MISC SCOR 12:00 p.m.
•
MISC SCOR 3:00 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] Practice @ East Ridge Middle School-Baseball Field 10 a.m.-12 p.m.
6
•
B LAX [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II 4-6 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] v. Trumbull 4:00 p.m.
•
B RUGBY [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Lower Grass Field 4:30-6:30 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] v. Trumbull 4:00 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] v. Fairfield Warde 3:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] Practice @ Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf 3-5 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] v. Trumbull 4:00 p.m.
•
G RUGBY [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Lower Grass Field 2:45-4:30 p.m.
•
SB [V] v. Danbury 4:00 p.m.
•
MISC RYL Practices 6:30 p.m.
•
UNIF VB Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Aux Gym 2:30-3:30 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II 3:30-5 p.m.
•
B TEN [JV] v. Trumbull 4:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] Practice @ Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf 3-5 p.m.
•
G TEN [JV] Practice @ Yanity Tennis Courts 2:45-3:30 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] v. Danbury 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [V] @ Danbury 4:00 p.m.
•
B VB [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 4:00 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] 2024 CIAC Spring Girls Classic 3:00 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] @ Trumbull 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] @ Danbury 4:00 p.m.
•
B VB [JV] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 5:30 p.m.
•
G LAX [FR] @ New Fairfield 5:30 p.m.
7
•
BASE [V] Practice @ Governor Field 3-5 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] v. Brien McMahon 7:00 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4 p.m.
•
B VB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 3:30-6 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] v. Amity 4:30 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
G RUGBY [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Lower Grass Field 2:45-4:30 p.m.
•
SB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Varsity Softball Field 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] v. Darien 4:00 p.m.
•
MISC RYL Practices 6:30 p.m.
•
MISC RAMS 8:00 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] Practice @ East Ridge Middle School-Baseball Field 3-5 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] v. Brien McMahon 4:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] v. Amity 6:00 p.m.
•
G TEN [JV] v. Darien 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] Practice @ Playground Field 3-5 p.m.
•
G LAX [FR] Practice @ Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf 3-5 p.m.
•
B RUGBY [V] @ Darien 4:30 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] @ Darien 4:00 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] @ Fairfield Warde 3:00 p.m.
•
B TEN [JV] @ Darien 4:00 p.m.
8
•
BASE [V] v. Greenwich 4:30 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II 4-6 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4 p.m.
•
B RUGBY [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Lower Grass Field 4:30-6:30 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Tennis Courts 4:30-6:30 p.m.
•
B VB [V] v. Stamford 5:45 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] Practice @ Ridgewood CC 2:30-5 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 4-6 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Tennis Courts 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
MISC RYL Practices 6:30 p.m.
•
MISC RYL Practices 6:30 p.m.
•
MISC Volleyball Senior Night Dinner 6:30 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] v. Greenwich 4:30 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II 3:30-5 p.m.
•
B TEN [JV] Practice @ Yanity Tennis Courts 2:45-4:15 p.m.
•
B VB [JV] v. Stamford 4:30 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 4-6 p.m.
•
G LAX [FR] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 4:00 p.m.
•
G RUGBY [V] Placeholder for Bus to Southington 5:00 p.m.
•
SB [V] @ Greenwich 5:00 p.m.
•
G TEN [JV] @ Trumbull 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] @ Greenwich 4:30 p.m.
9
•
BASE [V] Practice @ Governor Field 3-5 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] v. Stepinac (NY) 6:00 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4 p.m.
•
B VB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 2:30-5 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] v. Wilton 3:00 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
SB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Varsity Softball Field 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] v. New Canaan 4:00 p.m.
•
MISC RYL Practices 6:30 p.m.
•
MISC RAMS 8:00 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] Practice @ East Ridge Middle School-Baseball Field 3-5 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] v. Stepinac (NY) 4:30 p.m.
•
B TEN [JV] v. New Canaan 4:00 p.m.
•
G TEN [JV] v. New Canaan 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] Practice @ Playground Field 3-5 p.m.
•
G LAX [FR] Practice @ Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf 3-4:30 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] The Loucks Games TBA
•
B TEN [V] @ New Canaan 4:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] @ Greenwich Academy 4:00 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] The Loucks Games TBA
•
G RUGBY [V] @ Southington 7:30 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] @ Greenwich Academy 4:00 p.m.
10
•
B LAX [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II 4-6 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4 p.m.
•
B RUGBY [V] v. Simsbury 6:00 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Tennis Courts 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 4-6 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
G RUGBY [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Lower Grass Field 2:45-4:30 p.m.
•
SB [V] v. Trumbull 4:30 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Tennis Courts 4:30-6:30 p.m.
•
MISC RYL Practices 6:30 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II 3:30-5 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] Practice @ Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf 3-5 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] v. Trumbull 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [V] @ Trumbull 6:00 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] The Loucks Games TBA
•
B VB [V] @ Darien 4:00 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] The Loucks Games TBA
•
BASE [JV] @ Trumbull 4:00 p.m.
•
B VB [JV] @ Darien 5:30 p.m.
•
G LAX [FR] @ Wilton 4:00 p.m.
11
•
B LAX [V] v. Staples 4:00 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 8-10 a.m.
•
G OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 9-11 a.m.
•
B LAX [JV] v. Staples 2:00 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] The Loucks Games TBA
•
G LAX [V] @ Staples 12:00 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] The Loucks Games TBA
•
G RUGBY [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe, Staples 10:00 a.m.
•
G LAX [JV] @ Staples 1:30 p.m.
12
•
BASE [V] Practice @ Governor Field 12-2 p.m.
•
B RUGBY [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Lower Grass Field 12-2 p.m.
•
B VB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym TBA
•
G LAX [V] Practice @ Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf 10 a.m.-12 p.m.
•
SB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Varsity Softball Field 2-4 p.m.
•
MISC RAMS 8:00 a.m.
•
MISC RYL 8:00 a.m.
•
MISC RYL 9:30 a.m.
•
MISC SCOR 12:00 p.m.
•
MISC SCOR 3:00 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] Practice @ East Ridge Middle School-Baseball Field 10 a.m.-12 p.m.
13
•
BASE [V] v. Darien 4:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II 4-6 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4 p.m.
•
B RUGBY [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Lower Grass Field 4:30-6:30 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] v. Darien 4:30 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
G RUGBY [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Lower Grass Field 2:45-4:30 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Tennis Courts 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
MISC RYL Practices 6:30 p.m.
•
UNIF VB Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Aux Gym 2:30-3:30 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] v. Darien 4:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] v. Darien 6:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [FR] v. Greenwich 4:00 p.m.
•
B VB [V] @ Greenwich 4:30 p.m.
•
SB [V] @ Darien 4:30 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] FCIAC Quarterfinals TBA
•
B VB [JV] @ Greenwich 5:15 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] @ Wethersfield 4:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [FR] @ Darien 4:00 p.m.
14
•
BASE [V] Practice @ Governor Field 3-5 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] v. Rye (NY) 6:30 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Tennis Courts 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
B VB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 2:30-5 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] v. Greenwich 3:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
G RUGBY [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Lower Grass Field 2:45-4:30 p.m.
•
SB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Varsity Softball Field 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
MISC RYL Practices 6:30 p.m.
•
MISC RAMS 8:00 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] Practice @ East Ridge Middle School-Baseball Field 3-5 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] Practice @ Playground Field 3-5 p.m.
•
G LAX [FR] Practice @ Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf 3-5 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] FCIAC Quarterfinals TBA
15
•
BASE [V] v. New Canaan 4:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II 4-6 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] v. Wilton 4:00 p.m.
•
B RUGBY [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Lower Grass Field 4:30-6:30 p.m.
•
B VB [V] v. Westhill 5:45 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] Practice @ Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf 3-5 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] v. Wilton 4:00 p.m.
•
G RUGBY [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Lower Grass Field 2:45-4:30 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Tennis Courts 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
MISC RYL Practices 6:30 p.m.
•
MISC Volleyball Team Dinner 5:00 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] v. New Canaan 4:00 p.m.
•
B VB [JV] v. Westhill 4:30 p.m.
•
G LAX [FR] v. Wilton 4:00 p.m.
•
SB [V] @ New Canaan 6:30 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] FCIAC Semi-finals TBA
•
BASE [FR] @ New Canaan 4:00 p.m.
16
•
BASE [V] Practice @ Governor Field 3-5 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II 4-6 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Tennis Courts 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
B VB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 3:30-6 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
SB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Varsity Softball Field 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
MISC RYL Practices 6:30 p.m.
•
MISC RAMS 8:00 p.m.
•
MISC Coaches Meeting 5:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] Practice @ TBA 3-5 p.m.
•
B LAX [FR] v. Darien 4:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [FR] Practice @ TBA 3-5 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] FCIAC Semi-finals TBA
•
G GLF [V] @ Danbury 3:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] FCIAC Quarterfinals TBA
•
G RUGBY [V] @ Simsbury, Staples 6:00 p.m.
17
•
B LAX [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II 4-6 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Tennis Courts 4:30-6:30 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 4-6 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
G RUGBY [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Lower Grass Field 2:45-4:30 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Tennis Courts 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
MISC RYL Practices 6:30 p.m.
•
MISC RYL Practices 6:30 p.m.
•
BASE [V] FCIAC Quarterfinals TBA
•
B RUGBY [V] @ Staples 7:00 p.m.
•
B VB [V] FCIAC Quarterfinals TBA
•
G OTCK [V] Danbury Dream Invite 6:00 p.m.
•
SB [V] FCIAC Quarterfinals TBA
•
B RUGBY [JV] @ Staples 5:00 p.m.
18
•
B OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 8-10 a.m.
•
G OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 9-11 a.m.
•
MISC RHS Junior Prom 7:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] FCIAC Quarterfinals TBA
•
G VB [JV] TBA, Greenwich, TBA, New Canaan, Shelton, Staples 8:45 a.m.
19
•
BASE [V] Practice @ Governor Field 12-2 p.m.
•
B RUGBY [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Lower Grass Field 12-2 p.m.
•
B VB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym TBA
•
SB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Varsity Softball Field 2-4 p.m.
•
MISC RAMS 8:00 a.m.
•
MISC RYL 8:00 a.m.
•
MISC RYL 9:30 a.m.
•
MISC RYL 10:00 a.m.
•
MISC SCOR 12:00 p.m.
•
MISC SCOR 3:00 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] Practice @ East Ridge Middle School-Baseball Field 10 a.m.-12 p.m.
20
•
B LAX [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II 4-6 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4 p.m.
•
B RUGBY [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Lower Grass Field 4:30-6:30 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Tennis Courts 4:30-6:30 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Tennis Courts 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
MISC RYL Practices 6:30 p.m.
•
UNIF VB Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Aux Gym 2:30-3:30 p.m.
•
UNIF VB Potential Staff vs. Unified Volleyball Game 2:30 p.m.
•
BASE [V] FCIAC Semi-finals TBA
•
B VB [V] FCIAC Semi-finals TBA
•
G GLF [V] @ St. Joseph 3:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] FCIAC Semi-finals TBA
•
SB [V] FCIAC Semi-finals TBA
21
•
BASE [V] Practice @ Governor Field 3-5 p.m.
•
B VB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 2:30-5 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 4-6 p.m.
•
SB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Varsity Softball Field 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
MISC RYL Practices 6:30 p.m.
•
MISC RAMS 8:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] FCIAC Semi-finals TBA
•
B OTCK [V] FCIAC Championship TBA
•
B TEN [V] FCIAC Finals TBA
•
G GLF [V] @ Staples 3:00 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] FCIAC Championship TBA
•
G TEN [V] FCIAC Finals TBA
•
G GLF [JV] @ Staples 3:00 p.m.
22
•
B LAX [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II 4-6 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4 p.m.
•
B RUGBY [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Lower Grass Field 4:30-6:30 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Tennis Courts 4:30-6:30 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] v. New Canaan 3:00 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
SB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Varsity Softball Field 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Tennis Courts 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
MISC RYL Practices 6:30 p.m.
•
MISC RYL Practices 6:30 p.m.
•
MISC Outdoor Track Banquet 4:00 p.m.
•
MISC Girls Golf Senior Day 6:30 p.m.
•
BASE [V] FCIAC Finals TBA
•
B VB [V] FCIAC Finals TBA
•
G LAX [V] FCIAC Finals TBA
•
G GLF [JV] JV Tournament 3:00 p.m.
23
•
BASE [V] Practice @ Governor Field 3-5 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Tennis Courts 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
B VB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 2:30-5 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] Practice @ Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course 2:30-5 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 4-6 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Tennis Courts 4:30-6:30 p.m.
•
MISC RYL Practices 6:30 p.m.
•
MISC RAMS 8:00 p.m.
•
MISC RBA 8th grade girls practice 8:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] FCIAC Finals TBA
•
G GLF [V] Individual CCNC TBA
•
SB [V] FCIAC Finals TBA
24
•
BASE [V] Practice @ Governor Field 3-5 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II 4-6 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4 p.m.
•
B RUGBY [V] v. Trumbull 5:30 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Tennis Courts 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] CIAC Tournament Placeholder TBA
•
B VB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 2:30-5 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] Practice @ Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf 4-6 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
SB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Varsity Softball Field 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Tennis Courts 4:30-6:30 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] CIAC Tournament Placeholder TBA
•
MISC RYL Practices 6:30 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] Practice @ Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf 4-6 p.m.
25
•
BASE [V] CIAC Tournament Placeholder TBA
•
B LAX [V] CIAC Tournament Placeholder TBA
•
B OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 8-10 a.m.
•
B TEN [V] CIAC Tournament Placeholder TBA
•
G LAX [V] CIAC Tournament Placeholder TBA
•
G OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 9-11 a.m.
•
SB [V] CIAC Tournament Placeholder TBA
•
G TEN [V] CIAC Tournament Placeholder TBA
26
•
BASE [V] Practice @ Governor Field 12-2 p.m.
•
B VB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym TBA
•
SB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Varsity Softball Field 2-4 p.m.
•
MISC RAMS 8:00 a.m.
•
MISC RYL 8:00 a.m.
•
MISC RYL 9:30 a.m.
•
MISC RYL 10:00 a.m.
•
MISC SCOR 12:00 p.m.
•
MISC SCOR 3:00 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] Practice @ East Ridge Middle School-Baseball Field 10 a.m.-12 p.m.
27
•
BASE [V] Practice @ Governor Field 3-5 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II 4-6 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4 p.m.
•
B VB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 2:30-5 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 10 a.m.-12 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 9-11 a.m.
•
SB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Varsity Softball Field 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
MISC RYL Practices 6:30 p.m.
28
•
BASE [V] Practice @ Governor Field 3-5 p.m.
•
BASE [V] CIAC Tournament Placeholder TBA
•
B LAX [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II 4-6 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] CIAC Tournament Placeholder TBA
•
B TEN [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Tennis Courts 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
B VB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 2:30-5 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] Practice @ Tashua Knolls Golf Course 2:30-5 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] CIAC Tournament Placeholder TBA
•
G LAX [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 4-6 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
SB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Varsity Softball Field 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
SB [V] CIAC Tournament Placeholder TBA
•
G TEN [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Tennis Courts 4:30-6:30 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] CIAC Tournament Placeholder TBA
•
MISC RYL Practices 6:30 p.m.
•
MISC RAMS 8:00 p.m.
29
•
BASE [V] Practice @ Governor Field 3-5 p.m.
•
BASE [V] CIAC Tournament Placeholder TBA
•
B LAX [V] CIAC Tournament Placeholder TBA
•
B LAX [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II 4-6 p.m.
•
B RUGBY [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Lower Grass Field 4:30-6:30 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] CIAC Tournament Placeholder TBA
•
B TEN [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Tennis Courts 4:30-6:30 p.m.
•
B VB [V] CIAC Tournament Placeholder TBA
•
G GLF [V] Practice @ Ridgefield Golf Course 2:30-5 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 4-6 p.m.
•
SB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Varsity Softball Field 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
SB [V] CIAC Tournament Placeholder TBA
•
G TEN [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Tennis Courts 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] CIAC Tournament Placeholder TBA
•
MISC RYL Practices 6:30 p.m.
•
MISC RYL Practices 6:30 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] LL Championship 4:00 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] LL Championship 4:00 p.m.
30
•
BASE [V] Practice @ Governor Field 3-5 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II 4-6 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] CIAC Tournament Placeholder TBA
•
B TEN [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Tennis Courts 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
B VB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 2:30-5 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 4-6 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
SB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Varsity Softball Field 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Tennis Courts 4:30-6:30 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] CIAC Tournament Placeholder TBA
•
MISC RYL Practices 6:30 p.m.
•
MISC RAMS 8:00 p.m.
•
MISC RBA 8th grade girls practice 8:00 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] FCIAC TBA
31
•
BASE [V] Practice @ Governor Field 3-5 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II 4-6 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4 p.m.
•
B RUGBY [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Lower Grass Field 4:30-6:30 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Tennis Courts 4:30-6:30 p.m.
•
B VB [V] CIAC Tournament Placeholder TBA
•
B VB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Main Gym 2:30-5 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] CIAC Tournament Placeholder TBA
•
G LAX [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 4-6 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
SB [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-Varsity Softball Field 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
SB [V] CIAC Tournament Placeholder TBA
•
G TEN [V] Practice @ Ridgefield High School-RHS Tennis Courts 2:30-4:30 p.m.
•
MISC RYL Practices 6:30 p.m.
•
MISC RYL Practices 6:30 p.m.
•
MISC RHS Senior Prom 7:00 p.m.