Staples Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2009   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
B IHOC [V] v. Watertown-Pomperaug 7:00 p.m.
3
WREST [V] Platt Tech/West Haven, Trumbull, Joel Barlow, East Hartford, Haddam Killingworth, Westbrook-Old Saybrook 9:00 a.m.
B ITCK [V] Hartford Invitational @ Wesleyan Univ 9:30 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Track Universe HS Invitational TBA
4
 
5
B IHOC [JV] v. Darien 3:30 p.m.
6
G BKB [V] v. Trumbull 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Trumbull 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Trumbull 5:15 p.m.
CHEER @ Trumbull 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Trumbull 4:00 p.m.
7
WREST [V] v. Fairfield Warde 6:00 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] v. Mamaroneck (NY) 9:00 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 4:30 p.m.
G IHOC @ Darien 8:20 p.m.
8
G BKB [V] v. Danbury 7:00 p.m.
G IHOC v. Greenwich 9:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Danbury 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Danbury 3:45 p.m.
B SKI Amity, Danbury, Lichfield, Ridgefield 4:50 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Danbury 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Danbury 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Danbury 3:45 p.m.
9
B SWIM [V] v. Greenwich 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Wilton 4:00 p.m.
10
WREST [V] Ridgefield, Glastonbury, Hall, Bristol Eastern, Berlin, Woodstock Academy, RHAM, Montville, Haddam Killingworth 10:00 a.m.
B ITCK [V] FCIAC Qualifier #2 10:00 a.m.
GYM [V] Invitational - Pomerpaug HS 10:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Hartford Invitational -Cancelled
G ITCK [V] FCIAC Qualifier #2 10:00 a.m.
11
 
12
G IHOC v. Trumbull-St. Joseph 8:30 p.m.
WREST [JV] Wilton, Fairfield Warde, Ridgefield -Cancelled
13
B BKB [V] v. New Canaan 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. New Canaan 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. New Canaan 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ New Canaan 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ New Canaan 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ New Canaan 3:45 p.m.
14
B IHOC [V] v. New Canaan 8:30 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Brien McMahon 6:00 p.m.
15
 
16
B BKB [V] v. Harding 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Harding 5:15 p.m.
G IHOC v. West Haven-SHA 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Harding 3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Yale Invitational 1:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Trumbull 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Harding 5:45 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Yale Invitational 1:00 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Foran 4:00 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Foran 4:10 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Harding 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Trumbull 4:00 p.m.
17
B ITCK [V] FCIAC Qualifier #3 10:00 a.m.
WREST [V] Greenwich, Pomperaug, E.O. Smith, Montville, Brookfield 10:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] FCIAC Qualifier #3 10:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe 9:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Yale Invitational 9:00 a.m.
CHEER Sacred Heart Pioneer Cheer and Dance Team Challenge @ Scared Heart University 8:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Yale Invitational 10:00 a.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Norwalk -Cancelled
18
 
19
GYM [V] @ Greenwich 11:00 a.m.
G IHOC @ Fairfield Co-op 4:30 p.m.
20
G BKB [V] v. Darien 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Darien 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Darien 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Darien 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ St. Joseph 3:00 p.m.
CHEER @ Darien 5:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Darien 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Darien 3:45 p.m.
21
B IHOC [V] @ Wilton 8:30 p.m.
22
G BKB [V] v. Norwalk 7:00 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Trumbull 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Norwalk 5:15 p.m.
B SKI Barlow, Wilton 4:50 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Norwalk 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Norwalk 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Norwalk 3:45 p.m.
23
G IHOC v. New Canaan 6:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Darien 3:00 p.m.
24
B IHOC [V] v. Stamford 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] FCIAC Qualifier #4 10:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] FCIAC Qualifier #4 10:00 a.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Masuk 10:00 a.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invitational TBA
WREST [V] Immaculate, Masuk, Norwalk, Suffield, Thomaston 9:00 a.m.
G IHOC @ Hand Co-op 5:10 p.m.
G ITCK [V] @ Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 9:00 a.m.
25
 
26
B SWIM [V] v. Westhill/Stamford 3:45 p.m.
G IHOC v. Fairfield Co-op 8:30 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Danbury 6:00 p.m.
27
B BKB [V] v. Stamford 7:00 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Wilton 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Stamford 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Stamford 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Stamford 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Stamford 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Masuk 3:45 p.m.
28
 
29
B BKB [V] v. Wilton 7:00 p.m.
G IHOC v. West Haven-SHA 9:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Wilton 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Wilton 4:15 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Greenwich 7:45 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Darien 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Wilton 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Wilton 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Wilton 4:00 p.m.
30
 
31
B ITCK [V] FCIAC Central Division Championship 10:00 a.m.
WREST [V] Fairfield Ludlowe, Guilford, Fitch, Jonathan Law, Norwalk, White Plains, Fairfield Prep 10:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] FCIAC Central Division Championship 10:00 a.m.
GYM [V] @ Darien 3:00 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Ridgefield 6:10 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Trumbull 10:00 a.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Trumbull 12:00 p.m.