Simsbury Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying:
All Sports and Events
Month:
April 2017
H/A:
Home and Away Games
Levels:
All Levels
Facility:
All Facilities
Bus:
Hide Bus Times
Practices:
Show Practices
Facilities:
Hide Facilities
Denotes Home Event
||
Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
View All Sports and Events
Band
Baseball
Bowling
Boys Alpine Skiing
Boys Archery
Boys Badminton
Boys Basketball
Boys Boxing
Boys Club Lacrosse
Boys Crew
Boys Cricket
Boys Cross Country
Boys Curling
Boys Diving
Boys Equestrian
Boys Fencing
Boys Golf
Boys Ice Hockey
Boys Indoor Track
Boys Lacrosse
Boys Mixed Martial Arts
Boys Mountain Biking
Boys Outdoor Track
Boys Racquetball
Boys Rifle
Boys Rugby
Boys Sailing
Boys Snowboarding
Boys Soccer
Boys Spring Crew
Boys Squash
Boys Swimming and Diving
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Water Polo
Boys Weightlifting
Chorus
Club Football
Co-ed Alpine Skiing
Co-ed Archery
Co-ed Badminton
Co-ed Boxing
Co-ed Crew
Co-ed Cricket
Co-ed Cross Country Skiing
Co-ed Curling
Co-ed Cycling
Co-ed Equestrian
Co-ed Fencing
Co-ed Flag Football
Co-ed Mixed Martial Arts
Co-ed Racquetball
Co-ed Rifle
Co-ed Sailing
Co-ed Snowboarding
Co-ed Spring Crew
Co-ed Squash
Co-ed Weightlifting
Color Guard
Competitive Cheerleading
Competitive Cheerleading
Drill Team
Drill Team
Drumline
Fall Dance Team
Fall Dance Team
Field Hockey
Football
Girls Alpine Skiing
Girls Archery
Girls Badminton
Girls Basketball
Girls Boxing
Girls Club Lacrosse
Girls Crew
Girls Cricket
Girls Cross Country
Girls Curling
Girls Diving
Girls Equestrian
Girls Fencing
Girls Golf
Girls Gymnastics
Girls Ice Hockey
Girls Indoor Track
Girls Lacrosse
Girls Mixed Martial Arts
Girls Mountain Biking
Girls Outdoor Track
Girls Racquetball
Girls Rifle
Girls Rugby
Girls Sailing
Girls Snowboarding
Girls Soccer
Girls Spring Crew
Girls Squash
Girls Swimming and Diving
Girls Tennis
Girls Volleyball
Girls Water Polo
Girls Weightlifting
Mountain Biking
Netball
Pom-Pom
Powderpuff Football
Ringette
Sideline Cheerleading
Sideline Cheerleading
Softball
Synchronized Swimming
Ultimate Frisbee
Ultimate Frisbee
Ultimate Frisbee
Unified Sports Basketball
Unified Sports Bowling
Unified Sports Soccer
Unified Sports Track
Unified Sports Volleyball
Winter Dance Team
Winter Dance Team
Wrestling
Wrestling
Miscellaneous Events
School Holidays and Closings
April
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2017
2016
2017
Home and Away Games
Home and Away Games
Home Games
Away Games
All Levels
All Levels
Varsity
JV
FR
All Facilities
Curtiss Park
Henry James Middle School
ISCC
Memorial Park Baseball Field
Memorial Park Softball Field
Simsbury Farms CC
Simsbury High School
Simsbury High School - Grass Field
Simsbury High School - Holden Field (turf)
Stratton Brook
Weatogue Field
Westminster School
Hide Bus Times
Show Bus Times
Show Bus Times and Companies
Hide Bus Times
Show Practices
Show Practices
Hide Practices
Hide Facilities
Show Facilities
Hide Facilities
Hide Cancelled Games
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
•
B RUGBY v. Wilbraham & Monson (MA) 3:00 p.m.
•
B RUGBY v. Fairfield Prep 4:30 p.m.
2
3
•
B RUGBY @ Greenwich 4:00 p.m.
•
B VB [V] @ Bulkeley 5:00 p.m.
•
B VB [JV] @ Bulkeley 4:00 p.m.
4
5
•
B TEN [V] v. Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
•
B VB [V] v. Bloomfield 5:00 p.m.
•
B VB [JV] v. Bloomfield 4:00 p.m.
6
•
B VB [V] @ Wolcott Tech 5:00 p.m.
•
B VB [JV] @ Wolcott Tech 4:00 p.m.
7
8
•
B LAX [V] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] v. Daniel Hand 1:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] v. Guilford 2:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] v. Daniel Hand 11:00 a.m.
•
G LAX [FR] v. Daniel Hand -Cancelled
•
NMH Scrimmage -Cancelled
•
B OTCK [V] Bloomfield Track & Field Invitational 10:00 a.m.
•
B RUGBY Washington Cherry Blossom Rugby Tournament TBA
•
NMH Scrimmage -Cancelled
•
G OTCK [V] Bloomfield Track & Field Invitational 10:00 a.m.
9
•
B RUGBY Washington Cherry Blossom Rugby Tournament TBA
10
•
BASE [V] v. South Windsor 6:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] v. New Fairfield 4:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] v. Conard 2:00 p.m.
•
SB [V] v. Canton 3:45 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] v. South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] v. New Fairfield 2:00 p.m.
11
•
B LAX [V] v. Farmington 6:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] v. Farmington 4:00 p.m.
12
•
SB [V] v. Manchester 3:45 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] v. East Catholic 3:45 p.m.
•
Kent Scrimmage TBA
•
Kent Scrimmage TBA
•
G LAX [V] @ Southington 5:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] @ Southington 4:00 p.m.
13
•
BASE [V] v. Berlin 6:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] v. Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
•
SB [V] @ Granby Memorial 3:45 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] @ South Windsor 12:00 p.m.
14
15
•
BASE [V] @ Watertown 11:00 a.m.
•
Simsbury/Tabor Invitational Regatta TBA
•
B LAX [V] @ Hingham (MA) 1:00 p.m.
•
Simsbury/Tabor Invitational Regatta TBA
•
B LAX [JV] @ Hingham (MA) 1:00 p.m.
16
17
•
B VB [V] v. Rockville 5:00 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] v. Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver 3:45 p.m.
•
B VB [JV] v. Rockville 4:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [FR] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
•
BASE [V] @ East Catholic 4:00 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] @ Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver Coop 3:45 p.m.
•
SB [V] @ Bloomfield 3:45 p.m.
•
B LAX [FR] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
18
•
B VB [V] v. Glastonbury 5:00 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] v. Newington 3:45 p.m.
•
B VB [JV] v. Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] v. Hall 3:45 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] @ Hall 3:45 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] @ East Catholic 3:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] @ Farmington 4:00 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] @ Hall 3:45 p.m.
•
SB [V] @ Southington 3:45 p.m.
•
SB [JV] @ Southington 3:45 p.m.
19
•
G LAX [V] v. Newington 7:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] v. Newington 5:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [FR] v. Hall 3:45 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] @ Conard 6:00 p.m.
•
SB [V] @ Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] @ Conard 4:00 p.m.
•
SB [JV] @ Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
20
•
B GLF [V] v. Hall 3:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [FR] v. Farmington 3:45 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] JV Track & Field Jamboree 3:30 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] @ Berlin 3:00 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] JV Track & Field Jamboree 3:30 p.m.
•
G RUGBY @ Cheshire 4:30 p.m.
21
•
B RUGBY v. Fairfield Prep 6:00 p.m.
•
B GLF [V] @ Conard 3:00 p.m.
•
B VB [V] @ Enfield 5:00 p.m.
•
B GLF [JV] @ Conard 3:00 p.m.
•
B VB [JV] @ Enfield 4:00 p.m.
22
•
B RUGBY v. Faith Prep 3:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] v. New Fairfield 10:00 a.m.
•
G LAX [JV] v. New Fairfield 11:00 a.m.
•
Exeter Invitational Regatta TBA
•
B LAX [V] @ Joel Barlow 2:00 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet 9:00 a.m.
•
Exeter Invitational Regatta TBA
•
G OTCK [V] Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet 9:00 a.m.
•
B LAX [JV] @ Joel Barlow 12:00 p.m.
23
24
•
B GLF [V] v. Farmington 3:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] v. Avon 4:00 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] v. Middletown 3:45 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] v. Avon 4:00 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
•
B VB [V] @ Wethersfield 5:00 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
•
SB [V] @ Middletown 3:45 p.m.
•
B VB [JV] @ Wethersfield 4:00 p.m.
•
SB [JV] @ Middletown 3:45 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] @ Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
25
•
B LAX [FR] v. Avon 3:45 p.m.
•
B GLF [V] @ Northwest Catholic 3:00 p.m.
•
UNIF VB Unified Volleyball Tournament at North Haven H.S. 3:00 p.m.
26
•
B GLF [V] v. Avon 3:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] v. Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
•
B VB [V] v. Hall 5:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] v. Cheshire 4:30 p.m.
•
B VB [JV] v. Hall 4:00 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] @ Avon -Cancelled
•
G OTCK [V] @ Avon -Cancelled
27
•
BASE [V] v. Conard 6:00 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] v. Newington 3:00 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
•
G GLF [JV] v. Newington 3:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [FR] v. Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
•
B RUGBY @ Staples 4:00 p.m.
•
G RUGBY @ Southington 5:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [FR] @ Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
28
•
B LAX [V] v. Hall 6:00 p.m.
•
B VB [V] v. Southington 6:00 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] v. Farmington 3:45 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] v. Hall 4:00 p.m.
•
B VB [JV] v. Southington 5:00 p.m.
•
BASE [V] @ Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
•
B GLF [V] Avon Invitational 1:15 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] @ Farmington 3:45 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] @ Conard 3:00 p.m.
•
SB [V] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] @ Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
•
SB [JV] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
29
•
B RUGBY v. Fordham Prep (NY) 1:45 p.m.
•
B RUGBY v. Wilbraham & Monson (MA) 3:00 p.m.
•
SB [V] v. Northwest Catholic 10:00 a.m.
•
Quinsigamond Cup TBA
•
B VB [V] 2017 Little Rhody Invitational 9:00 a.m.
•
Quinsigamond Cup TBA
•
G LAX [V] @ Guilford 2:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] @ Guilford 12:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [FR] @ Enfield 12:00 p.m.
30