Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

LL Girls Basketball Unofficial Rankings

Power Points: One point for each win by each opponent beaten

View Division Rankings: Class LL | Class L | Class M | Class S
View League Rankings: BL | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Pct. Wins Losses Pwr.
Pts.
Record Breakdown
Enfield 1.000 3 0 4 Wins: Glastonbury (1w), E.O. Smith (2w), Middletown (1w)
Remaining: E.Hartford (12/18,1w), E.Catholic (12/21,1w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/28), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/29), E.O. Smith (1/4,2w), Tolland (1/8,1w), Brist.East. (1/11,0w), Tournament Opponent TBA (1/12), Weaver (1/16,0w), RHAM (1/19,3w), Wethersfield (1/23,1w), Conard (1/26,1w), Manchester (1/30,2w), S.Windsor (2/2,1w), Rocky Hill (2/5,2w), Tolland (2/8,1w), RHAM (2/12,3w)
Simsbury 1.000 3 0 2 Wins: E.Catholic (1w), Avon (0w), Bulkeley (1w)
Remaining: NW Catholic (12/18,0w), Hall (12/22,2w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/27), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/28), Avon (1/5,0w), Farmington (1/9,3w), Hartford Pub. (1/11,0w), Granby (1/16,3w), Glastonbury (1/19,1w), Maloney (1/22,1w), SMSA (1/24,0w), Manchester (1/26,2w), Southington (1/29,1w), Conard (2/1,1w), Brist.Cent. (2/6,0w), Farmington (2/9,3w), Glastonbury (2/12,1w)
Mercy 1.000 3 0 1 Wins: ND-Ffld (1w), Daniel Hand (0w), NFA (0w)
Remaining: Holy Cross (12/20,1w), Lauralton (12/22,0w), Career (12/27,2w), Hamden (1/5,2w), Guilford (1/8,1w), Branford (1/10,1w), SHA (1/12,0w), Amity (1/19,1w), Daniel Hand (1/22,0w), Lauralton (1/25,0w), Bishop Guertin (NH) (1/27,2w), Guilford (1/29,1w), Branford (1/31,1w), SHA (2/2,0w), Career (2/6,2w), Amity (2/9,1w), Hamden (2/12,2w)
Norwalk 1.000 3 0 1 Wins: Darien (0w), Bridg.Central (0w), Ffld.Ludlowe (1w)
Remaining: Darien (12/19,0w), Ffld.Warde (12/22,2w), Wilton (1/3,1w), St. Joseph (1/5,0w), Westhill (1/9,0w), Amity (1/10,1w), Trinity Cath. (1/12,0w), Bridg.Central (1/19,0w), New Milford (1/20,1w), Staples (1/23,1w), Greenwich (1/25,1w), New Canaan (1/30,1w), Danbury (2/2,0w), McMahon (2/6,1w), Stamford (2/9,0w), Trumbull (2/12,1w), Ridgefield (2/14,1w)
Fairfield Warde 1.000 2 0 2 Wins: Wilbur Cross (1w), McMahon (1w)
Remaining: Ridgefield (12/18,1w), Norwalk (12/22,3w), St.Paul (12/27,1w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/28), Staples (1/5,1w), St. Joseph (1/9,0w), Bridg.Central (1/12,0w), Westhill (1/16,0w), Wilton (1/18,1w), Career (1/20,2w), New Canaan (1/23,1w), Danbury (1/26,0w), Darien (1/30,0w), Trinity Cath. (2/1,0w), Stamford (2/6,0w), Trumbull (2/9,1w), Greenwich (2/12,1w), Ffld.Ludlowe (2/14,1w)
Manchester 1.000 2 0 1 Wins: Avon (0w), Maloney (1w)
Remaining: S.Windsor (Date TBA,1w), RHAM (12/18,3w), Achievement First (12/19,0w), E.O. Smith (12/21,2w), Middletown (12/28,1w), Hall (1/2,2w), S.Windsor (1/4,1w), E.Catholic (1/8,1w), Brist.Cent. (1/12,0w), Wethersfield (1/16,1w), E.Hartford (1/19,1w), Bulkeley (1/23,1w), Simsbury (1/26,3w), Enfield (1/30,3w), Tolland (2/2,1w), Hartford Pub. (2/5,0w), E.Catholic (2/8,1w), E.Hartford (2/12,1w)
New London 1.000 2 0 1 Wins: Ledyard (1w), Torrington (0w)
Remaining: Capital Prep (12/20,1w), Killingly (12/21,0w), Thomaston (12/27,0w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/29), East Haven (1/3,2w), Ledyard (1/5,1w), East Lyme (1/9,1w), Fitch (1/12,0w), South Kingstown (RI) (1/15,2w), Pomperaug (1/17,2w), NFA (1/19,0w), Waterford (1/23,1w), Bacon Acad. (1/26,0w), East Lyme (1/30,1w), Fitch (2/1,0w), Cromwell (2/3,2w), Weaver (2/6,0w), NFA (2/9,0w)
Newtown 1.000 2 0 0 Wins: Danbury (0w), St. Joseph (0w)
Remaining: Masuk (12/18,2w), Hillhouse (12/20,0w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/21), Lauralton (12/30,0w), Bethel (1/3,2w), Stratford (1/4,1w), Brookfield (1/9,0w), Kolbe (1/11,1w), Saddle River Day (NJ) (1/13,2w), Barlow (1/16,1w), Immaculate (1/19,1w), Bunnell (1/23,0w), Weston (1/26,3w), New.Fair. (1/30,1w), Masuk (2/2,2w), New Milford (2/6,1w), Pomperaug (2/9,2w), ND-Ffld (2/13,1w)
Greenwich 1.000 1 0 2 Wins: Rye Country Day (NY) (2w)
Remaining: Trinity Cath. (Date TBA,0w), Tournament Opponent TBA (Date TBA), Darien (12/21,0w), New Canaan (1/3,1w), McMahon (1/5,1w), Ffld.Ludlowe (1/9,1w), St. Joseph (1/11,0w), Ridgefield (1/16,1w), Staples (1/19,1w), Stamford (1/23,0w), Norwalk (1/25,3w), Trumbull (1/30,1w), Achievement First (2/1,0w), Westhill (2/2,0w), Career (2/3,2w), Bridg.Central (2/6,0w), Wilton (2/9,1w), Ffld.Warde (2/12,2w), Danbury (2/14,0w)
Trumbull 1.000 1 0 2 Wins: Hamden (2w)
Remaining: Bridg.Central (12/18,0w), Danbury (12/19,0w), Ridgefield (12/22,1w), Bethel (12/27,2w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/29), Darien (1/3,0w), Stamford (1/5,0w), McMahon (1/9,1w), Staples (1/12,1w), St. Joseph (1/13,0w), Ffld.Ludlowe (1/17,1w), New Canaan (1/19,1w), Lauralton (1/24,0w), Westhill (1/26,0w), Greenwich (1/30,1w), Wilton (2/5,1w), Ffld.Warde (2/9,2w), Norwalk (2/12,3w), Trinity Cath. (2/14,0w)
New Milford 1.000 1 0 0 Wins: Bunnell (0w)
Remaining: Brookfield (12/19,0w), Stratford (12/22,1w), Brist.East. (12/26,0w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/28), Brookfield (1/2,0w), Masuk (1/5,2w), Kolbe (1/9,1w), Bunnell (1/12,0w), Bethel (1/16,2w), Weston (1/19,3w), Norwalk (1/20,3w), Stratford (1/23,1w), Barlow (1/26,1w), Weston (1/27,3w), ND-Ffld (1/30,1w), New.Fair. (2/2,1w), Newtown (2/6,2w), Immaculate (2/9,1w), Pomperaug (2/13,2w)
Ridgefield 1.000 1 0 0 Wins: Westhill (0w)
Remaining: Ffld.Warde (12/18,2w), Trumbull (12/22,1w), Hall (12/28,2w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/29), Stamford (1/3,0w), Trinity Cath. (1/5,0w), Career (1/6,2w), Danbury (1/9,0w), Ffld.Ludlowe (1/12,1w), Greenwich (1/16,1w), McMahon (1/19,1w), Bridg.Central (1/23,0w), Darien (1/26,0w), Wilton (1/30,1w), Capital Prep (2/1,1w), St. Joseph (2/6,0w), Staples (2/9,1w), New Canaan (2/12,1w), Norwalk (2/14,3w)
Wilton 1.000 1 0 0 Wins: Cheshire (0w)
Remaining: Stamford (Date TBA,0w), Ffld.Ludlowe (12/19,1w), Westhill (12/22,0w), Norwalk (1/3,3w), New Canaan (1/5,1w), Staples (1/9,1w), Bassick (1/12,2w), Pomperaug (1/13,2w), St. Joseph (1/16,0w), Ffld.Warde (1/18,2w), Darien (1/23,0w), Harding (1/25,0w), Trinity Cath. (1/26,0w), Ridgefield (1/30,1w), Bridg.Central (2/1,0w), Trumbull (2/5,1w), Greenwich (2/9,1w), Danbury (2/12,0w), McMahon (2/14,1w)
Hall .667 2 1 2 Wins: E.Hartford (1w), Windsor (1w)
Losses: Southington
Remaining: Farmington (12/18,3w), Simsbury (12/22,3w), Ridgefield (12/28,1w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/29), Manchester (1/2,2w), Southington (1/5,1w), NW Catholic (1/9,0w), Bloomfield (1/11,2w), E.O. Smith (1/16,2w), Conard (1/19,1w), Platt (1/22,1w), Tolland (1/26,1w), Avon (1/29,0w), Glastonbury (2/1,1w), Plainville (2/6,2w), NW Catholic (2/9,0w), Conard (2/13,1w)
E.O. Smith .667 2 1 1 Wins: Conard (1w), Brist.East. (0w)
Losses: Enfield
Remaining: E.Catholic (12/18,1w), Manchester (12/21,2w), Ledyard (12/27,1w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/29), Enfield (1/4,3w), NFA (1/6,0w), RHAM (1/8,3w), Middletown (1/11,1w), Hall (1/16,2w), Tolland (1/19,1w), Rocky Hill (1/23,2w), Glastonbury (1/26,1w), S.Windsor (1/30,1w), E.Hartford (2/2,1w), Wethersfield (2/5,1w), RHAM (2/8,3w), Tolland (2/12,1w)
Hamden .667 2 1 1 Wins: Kolbe (1w), Cheshire (0w)
Losses: Trumbull
Remaining: Foran (12/19,0w), SHA (12/21,0w), Mercy (1/5,3w), East Haven (1/8,2w), Law (1/10,2w), Lauralton (1/12,0w), Wilbur Cross (1/19,1w), NFA (1/22,0w), Cheshire (1/24,0w), SHA (1/26,0w), East Haven (1/29,2w), Law (1/31,2w), Lauralton (2/2,0w), Foran (2/5,0w), Bassick (2/7,2w), Wilbur Cross (2/9,1w), Mercy (2/12,3w)
Shelton .667 2 1 0 Wins: Oxford (0w), Foran (0w)
Losses: Masuk
Remaining: Amity (12/19,1w), Lyman Hall (12/22,2w), Bunnell (12/26,0w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/28), Career (1/8,2w), Sheehan (1/10,1w), West Haven (1/12,0w), Cheshire (1/16,0w), Guilford (1/19,1w), Foran (1/22,0w), Lyman Hall (1/26,2w), Career (1/29,2w), Sheehan (1/31,1w), West Haven (2/2,0w), Cheshire (2/6,0w), Guilford (2/9,1w), Amity (2/12,1w)
New Britain .500 1 1 2 Wins: Plainville (2w)
Losses: Rocky Hill
Remaining: Hartford Pub. (12/19,0w), Windsor (12/22,1w), Middletown (12/27,1w), Wilbur Cross (12/29,1w), Wethersfield (1/4,1w), Newington (1/8,1w), Farmington (1/11,3w), Medger Evers (NY) (1/13,2w), Southington (1/16,1w), Rocky Hill (1/19,2w), S.Windsor (1/23,1w), Berlin (1/25,1w), Bulkeley (1/30,1w), Bloomfield (2/2,2w), RHAM (2/5,3w), Lyman Hall (2/6,2w), Newington (2/8,1w), Wethersfield (2/12,1w)
South Windsor .500 1 1 2 Wins: Holyoke (MA) (2w)
Losses: Farmington
Remaining: Manchester (Date TBA,2w), Tolland (12/19,1w), RHAM (12/21,3w), Berlin (12/27,1w), Longmeadow (MA) (12/30,2w), Manchester (1/4,2w), E.Hartford (1/8,1w), Holyoke (MA) (1/10,2w), Conard (1/12,1w), Plainville (1/16,2w), E.Catholic (1/19,1w), New Britain (1/23,1w), Southington (1/26,1w), E.O. Smith (1/30,2w), Enfield (2/2,3w), Newington (2/5,1w), E.Hartford (2/8,1w), E.Catholic (2/12,1w)
Southington .500 1 1 2 Wins: Hall (2w)
Losses: RHAM
Remaining: Glastonbury (12/18,1w), Farmington (12/21,3w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/27), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/28), Plainville (1/2,2w), Hall (1/5,2w), Conard (1/9,1w), Newington (1/11,1w), New Britain (1/16,1w), NW Catholic (1/19,0w), Berlin (1/22,1w), S.Windsor (1/26,1w), Simsbury (1/29,3w), Newington (1/31,1w), Avon (2/2,0w), Suffield (2/6,1w), Conard (2/9,1w), NW Catholic (2/12,0w)
Conard .500 1 1 1 Wins: Wethersfield (1w)
Losses: E.O. Smith
Remaining: Avon (12/18,0w), Glastonbury (12/22,1w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/27), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/28), Bishop Guertin (NH) (1/2,2w), NW Catholic (1/5,0w), Southington (1/9,1w), Rocky Hill (1/11,2w), S.Windsor (1/12,1w), Canton (1/18,1w), Hall (1/19,2w), Middletown (1/22,1w), Enfield (1/26,3w), Farmington (1/29,3w), Simsbury (2/1,3w), Brist.East. (2/6,0w), Southington (2/9,1w), Hall (2/13,2w)
Notre Dame-Fairfield .500 1 1 1 Wins: East Lyme (1w)
Losses: Mercy
Remaining: Daniel Hand (12/27,0w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/29), Pomperaug (1/2,2w), Brookfield (1/5,0w), Immaculate (1/8,1w), Harding (1/10,0w), Weston (1/12,3w), Bunnell (1/16,0w), Masuk (1/18,2w), Canton (1/20,1w), Bethel (1/23,2w), New.Fair. (1/26,1w), New Milford (1/30,1w), Kolbe (2/2,1w), Barlow (2/6,1w), Bassick (2/8,2w), Stratford (2/9,1w), Newtown (2/13,2w)
Staples .500 1 1 1 Wins: New Canaan (1w)
Losses: Bethel
Remaining: St. Joseph (12/19,0w), Trinity Cath. (12/22,0w), Ffld.Ludlowe (12/27,1w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/28), Danbury (1/3,0w), Ffld.Warde (1/5,2w), Wilton (1/9,1w), New Canaan (1/10,1w), Trumbull (1/12,1w), Bridg.Central (1/16,0w), Greenwich (1/19,1w), Norwalk (1/23,3w), McMahon (1/26,1w), Westhill (1/30,0w), Stamford (2/1,0w), Darien (2/6,0w), Ridgefield (2/9,1w), Ffld.Ludlowe (2/12,1w)
Amity .500 1 1 0 Wins: Hillhouse (0w)
Losses: Kolbe
Remaining: Shelton (12/19,2w), East Haven (12/22,2w), Masuk (12/27,2w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/29), Guilford (1/2,1w), SHA (1/8,0w), Norwalk (1/10,3w), Sheehan (1/12,1w), Branford (1/16,1w), Mercy (1/19,3w), Hillhouse (1/22,0w), East Haven (1/26,2w), SHA (1/29,0w), Guilford (1/31,1w), Sheehan (2/2,1w), Branford (2/6,1w), Mercy (2/9,3w), Shelton (2/12,2w)
Brien McMahon .500 1 1 0 Wins: Darien (0w)
Losses: Ffld.Warde
Remaining: Bridg.Central (12/19,0w), Ffld.Ludlowe (1/3,1w), Greenwich (1/5,1w), Trumbull (1/9,1w), Darien (1/12,0w), Bassick (1/13,2w), Stamford (1/16,0w), Ridgefield (1/19,1w), Danbury (1/23,0w), Staples (1/26,1w), Trinity Cath. (1/30,0w), New Canaan (2/2,1w), Norwalk (2/6,3w), Harding (2/8,0w), Westhill (2/9,0w), St. Joseph (2/12,0w), New Canaan (2/13,1w), Wilton (2/14,1w)
Fairfield Ludlowe .500 1 1 0 Wins: Harding (0w)
Losses: Norwalk
Remaining: Wilton (12/19,1w), Stamford (12/22,0w), Staples (12/27,1w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/28), McMahon (1/3,1w), Danbury (1/5,0w), Greenwich (1/9,1w), Ridgefield (1/12,1w), Trumbull (1/17,1w), Bassick (1/19,2w), Trinity Cath. (1/23,0w), New Canaan (1/26,1w), Bridg.Central (1/30,0w), Darien (2/2,0w), Westhill (2/6,0w), St. Joseph (2/9,0w), Staples (2/12,1w), Ffld.Warde (2/14,2w)
Wilbur Cross .500 1 1 0 Wins: West Haven (0w)
Losses: Ffld.Warde
Remaining: Hillhouse (12/18,0w), Branford (12/21,1w), New Britain (12/29,1w), E.Hartford (1/2,1w), Barlow (1/6,1w), North Haven (1/8,0w), Lauralton (1/10,0w), Foran (1/12,0w), East Haven (1/16,2w), Hamden (1/19,2w), West Haven (1/22,0w), Hillhouse (1/24,0w), Branford (1/26,1w), North Haven (1/29,0w), Lauralton (1/31,0w), Foran (2/2,0w), East Haven (2/6,2w), Hamden (2/9,2w)
Glastonbury .333 1 2 2 Wins: Rocky Hill (2w)
Losses: Enfield, Farmington
Remaining: Southington (12/18,1w), Conard (12/22,1w), E.Catholic (12/27,1w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/28), Tolland (1/3,1w), Farmington (1/5,3w), Avon (1/9,0w), Wethersfield (1/11,1w), NFA (1/13,0w), Simsbury (1/19,3w), Brist.East. (1/22,0w), E.O. Smith (1/26,2w), NW Catholic (1/29,0w), Hall (2/1,2w), Middletown (2/6,1w), Avon (2/9,0w), Simsbury (2/12,3w)
New Canaan .333 1 2 2 Wins: Bassick (2w)
Losses: Bethel, Staples
Remaining: Westhill (12/19,0w), Danbury (12/22,0w), Greenwich (1/3,1w), Wilton (1/5,1w), Bridg.Central (1/9,0w), Staples (1/10,1w), Stamford (1/12,0w), Trinity Cath. (1/16,0w), Trumbull (1/19,1w), Ffld.Warde (1/23,2w), Ffld.Ludlowe (1/26,1w), Norwalk (1/30,3w), McMahon (2/2,1w), Darien (2/8,0w), Ridgefield (2/12,1w), McMahon (2/13,1w), St. Joseph (2/14,0w)
East Hartford .333 1 2 1 Wins: E.Catholic (1w)
Losses: Hall, Plainville
Remaining: Enfield (12/18,3w), Tolland (12/21,1w), East Lyme (12/26,1w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/28), Wilbur Cross (1/2,1w), E.Catholic (1/4,1w), S.Windsor (1/8,1w), Platt (1/12,1w), Manchester (1/19,2w), Bloomfield (1/23,2w), Brist.Cent. (1/24,0w), NW Catholic (1/26,0w), RHAM (1/30,3w), E.O. Smith (2/2,2w), Windsor (2/5,1w), S.Windsor (2/8,1w), Manchester (2/12,2w)
Middletown .333 1 2 1 Wins: Platt (1w)
Losses: Rocky Hill, Enfield
Remaining: Brist.Cent. (12/19,0w), Weaver (12/21,0w), New Britain (12/27,1w), Manchester (12/28,2w), Bolton (12/30,1w), Platt (1/5,1w), Maloney (1/9,1w), E.O. Smith (1/11,2w), Brist.East. (1/16,0w), Berlin (1/19,1w), Conard (1/22,1w), Wethersfield (1/25,1w), Brist.East. (1/29,0w), Plainville (2/1,2w), Glastonbury (2/6,1w), Maloney (2/9,1w), Berlin (2/12,1w)
Newington .333 1 2 1 Wins: Berlin (1w)
Losses: Wethersfield, Farmington
Remaining: Bloomfield (12/19,2w), Hartford Pub. (12/21,0w), Rocky Hill (1/4,2w), Weaver (1/6,0w), New Britain (1/8,1w), Southington (1/11,1w), NW Catholic (1/13,0w), Farmington (1/16,3w), Wethersfield (1/19,1w), RHAM (1/23,3w), Platt (1/25,1w), Windsor (1/30,1w), Southington (1/31,1w), Bulkeley (2/2,1w), S.Windsor (2/5,1w), New Britain (2/8,1w), Rocky Hill (2/12,2w)
Stamford .000 0 0 0 Remaining: Wilton (Date TBA,1w), Trinity Cath. (12/19,0w), NFA (12/20,0w), Ffld.Ludlowe (12/22,1w), Kolbe (12/27,1w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/29), Ridgefield (1/3,1w), Trumbull (1/5,1w), New Canaan (1/12,1w), Xaverian-Brooklyn (NY) (1/15,2w), McMahon (1/16,1w), Darien (1/19,0w), Greenwich (1/23,1w), St. Joseph (1/26,0w), Danbury (1/30,0w), Staples (2/1,1w), Ffld.Warde (2/6,2w), Norwalk (2/9,3w), Westhill (2/12,0w), Bridg.Central (2/14,0w)
Bridgeport Central .000 0 1 0 Losses: Norwalk
Remaining: Trumbull (12/18,1w), McMahon (12/19,1w), St. Joseph (12/22,0w), Harding (12/28,0w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/29), Westhill (1/3,0w), Darien (1/4,0w), New Canaan (1/9,1w), Ffld.Warde (1/12,2w), Staples (1/16,1w), Norwalk (1/19,3w), Ridgefield (1/23,1w), Ffld.Ludlowe (1/30,1w), Wilton (2/1,1w), Greenwich (2/6,1w), Amistad (2/8,1w), Danbury (2/9,0w), Trinity Cath. (2/12,0w), Stamford (2/14,0w)
Kennedy .000 0 1 0 Losses: Ansonia
Remaining: Naugatuck (12/19,0w), Kaynor Tech (12/20,0w), Watertown (12/21,0w), Wolcott (12/27,1w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/28), Wilby (1/3,0w), Holy Cross (1/5,1w), Torrington (1/8,0w), St.Paul (1/10,1w), Crosby (1/12,1w), WCA (1/16,0w), Oxford (1/19,0w), Sacred Heart (1/23,2w), Seymour (1/30,1w), Holy Cross (2/2,1w), Crosby (2/6,1w), Wilby (2/9,0w), WCA (2/12,0w), Sacred Heart (2/14,2w)
Westhill .000 0 1 0 Losses: Ridgefield
Remaining: New Canaan (12/19,1w), Wilton (12/22,1w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/27), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/29), Bridg.Central (1/3,0w), Naugatuck (1/6,0w), Norwalk (1/9,3w), Danbury (1/11,0w), Ffld.Warde (1/16,2w), Trinity Cath. (1/19,0w), St. Joseph (1/23,0w), Trumbull (1/26,1w), Staples (1/30,1w), Greenwich (2/2,1w), Ffld.Ludlowe (2/6,1w), McMahon (2/9,1w), Stamford (2/12,0w), Darien (2/14,0w)
Bristol Eastern .000 0 2 0 Losses: Plainville, E.O. Smith
Remaining: Berlin (12/19,1w), Platt (12/22,1w), New Milford (12/26,1w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/28), Wethersfield (12/30,1w), Farmington (1/2,3w), Plainville (1/5,2w), Weaver (1/9,0w), Enfield (1/11,3w), Middletown (1/16,1w), Brist.Cent. (1/18,0w), Glastonbury (1/22,1w), Rocky Hill (1/25,2w), Middletown (1/29,1w), Maloney (2/1,1w), Conard (2/6,1w), RHAM (2/10,3w), Brist.Cent. (2/12,0w)
Cheshire .000 0 2 0 Losses: Wilton, Hamden
Remaining: Career (12/19,2w), Bethel (12/21,2w), Platt (12/27,1w), Berlin (12/29,1w), Law (1/2,2w), Lauralton (1/5,0w), Sheehan (1/8,1w), SHA (1/10,0w), Career (1/12,2w), Shelton (1/16,2w), West Haven (1/19,0w), Hamden (1/24,2w), Law (1/26,2w), Sheehan (1/29,1w), SHA (1/31,0w), Shelton (2/6,2w), West Haven (2/9,0w), Lauralton (2/12,0w)
Danbury .000 0 2 0 Losses: Newtown, Pomperaug
Remaining: Trumbull (12/19,1w), New Canaan (12/22,1w), New.Fair. (12/26,1w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/28), Staples (1/3,1w), Ffld.Ludlowe (1/5,1w), Ridgefield (1/9,1w), Westhill (1/11,0w), Darien (1/16,0w), St. Joseph (1/19,0w), McMahon (1/23,1w), Ffld.Warde (1/26,2w), Stamford (1/30,0w), Norwalk (2/2,3w), Trinity Cath. (2/6,0w), Bridg.Central (2/9,0w), Wilton (2/12,1w), Greenwich (2/14,1w)
Darien .000 0 2 0 Losses: Norwalk, McMahon
Remaining: St. Joseph (12/18,0w), Norwalk (12/19,3w), Greenwich (12/21,1w), Kolbe (12/30,1w), Trumbull (1/3,1w), Bridg.Central (1/4,0w), Trinity Cath. (1/9,0w), McMahon (1/12,1w), Danbury (1/16,0w), Stamford (1/19,0w), Wilton (1/23,1w), Ridgefield (1/26,1w), Ffld.Warde (1/30,2w), Ffld.Ludlowe (2/2,1w), Staples (2/6,1w), New Canaan (2/8,1w), Harding (2/12,0w), Westhill (2/14,0w)
Norwich Free Academy .000 0 2 0 Losses: East Lyme, Mercy
Remaining: Kolbe (12/18,1w), Stamford (12/20,0w), Woodstock (12/22,2w), Waterford (12/27,1w), RHAM (12/30,3w), East Lyme (1/5,1w), E.O. Smith (1/6,2w), Fitch (1/9,0w), Glastonbury (1/13,1w), Waterford (1/15,1w), Ledyard (1/16,1w), New London (1/19,2w), Hamden (1/22,2w), Bacon Acad. (1/23,0w), Stonington (1/26,1w), Fitch (1/30,0w), Ledyard (2/6,1w), New London (2/9,2w)
West Haven .000 0 2 0 Losses: Career, Wilbur Cross
Remaining: Harding (12/19,0w), North Haven (12/22,0w), Foran (12/30,0w), Harding (1/2,0w), SHA (1/5,0w), Branford (1/8,1w), Foran (1/10,0w), Shelton (1/12,2w), Sheehan (1/16,1w), Cheshire (1/19,0w), Wilbur Cross (1/22,1w), Career (1/24,2w), North Haven (1/26,0w), Branford (1/29,1w), Shelton (2/2,2w), Sheehan (2/6,1w), Cheshire (2/9,0w), SHA (2/12,0w)

BACK