Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

M Girls Basketball Unofficial Rankings

Power Points: One point for each win by each opponent beaten

View Division Rankings: Class LL | Class L | Class M | Class S
View League Rankings: BL | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Pct. Wins Losses Pwr.
Pts.
Record Breakdown
Granby Memorial 1.000 3 0 3 Wins: SMSA (0w), Suffield (1w), Ludlow (MA) (2w)
Remaining: Canton (12/22,1w), Wind.Locks (12/28,1w), Avon (1/3,0w), Canton (1/8,1w), Somers (1/10,1w), Stafford (1/12,0w), Simsbury (1/16,3w), Ellington (1/19,1w), East Granby (1/22,1w), Bolton (1/24,1w), East Windsor (1/26,1w), Classical (1/30,0w), HMTCA (2/2,0w), Coventry (2/5,0w), Rockville (2/7,1w), Coventry (2/12,0w), Prince (2/13,1w)
Weston 1.000 3 0 0 Wins: Trinity Cath. (0w), Harding (0w), Weaver (0w)
Remaining: SMSA (12/21,0w), Bunnell (12/22,0w), Masuk (1/2,2w), Bunnell (1/5,0w), New.Fair. (1/9,1w), ND-Ffld (1/12,1w), Stratford (1/16,1w), New Milford (1/19,1w), Immaculate (1/23,1w), Newtown (1/26,2w), New Milford (1/27,1w), Bethel (1/30,2w), Bassick (1/31,2w), Barlow (2/3,1w), Pomperaug (2/6,2w), Kolbe (2/9,1w), Brookfield (2/13,0w)
Bethel 1.000 2 0 2 Wins: New Canaan (1w), Staples (1w)
Remaining: WCA (12/18,0w), Cheshire (12/21,0w), Trumbull (12/27,1w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/29), Wind.Locks (12/30,1w), Newtown (1/3,2w), Pomperaug (1/5,2w), Stratford (1/9,1w), Masuk (1/12,2w), New Milford (1/16,1w), Brookfield (1/19,0w), ND-Ffld (1/23,1w), Kolbe (1/26,1w), Weston (1/30,3w), Immaculate (2/2,1w), New.Fair. (2/6,1w), Bunnell (2/9,0w), Barlow (2/13,1w)
Plainfield 1.000 2 0 2 Wins: Putnam (1w), Tourtellotte (1w)
Remaining: Woodstock (12/19,2w), Griswold (12/22,1w), Old Saybrook (12/27,2w), Waterford (1/2,1w), Lyman Mem. (1/4,1w), Killingly (1/6,0w), Windham (1/9,1w), Wheeler (1/12,0w), St. Bernard (1/16,1w), Putnam (1/18,1w), Killingly (1/20,0w), Tourtellotte (1/23,1w), Griswold (1/26,1w), Lyman Mem. (1/29,1w), Windham (2/2,1w), Wheeler (2/6,0w), St. Bernard (2/9,1w), Stonington (2/12,1w)
Ansonia 1.000 2 0 1 Wins: Kennedy (0w), Wolcott (1w)
Remaining: Watertown (12/19,0w), WCA (12/21,0w), Woodland (12/27,1w), Derby (1/3,0w), Platt Tech (1/4,2w), Torrington (1/5,0w), Naugatuck (1/10,0w), Seymour (1/12,1w), St.Paul (1/16,1w), Wilby (1/19,0w), Oxford (1/23,0w), Sacred Heart (1/26,2w), Platt Tech (1/29,2w), Naugatuck (2/2,0w), Seymour (2/6,1w), Derby (2/10,0w), St.Paul (2/12,1w), Oxford (2/14,0w)
Cromwell 1.000 2 0 1 Wins: Morgan (1w), Westbrook (0w)
Remaining: Morgan (12/18,1w), Pomperaug (12/20,2w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/21), Valley Reg. (1/2,1w), Hale Ray (1/3,0w), N.Branford (1/9,2w), Coginchaug (1/12,1w), East Hampton (1/16,1w), Creed (1/19,0w), Portland (1/22,3w), Old Lyme (1/23,2w), Old Saybrook (1/25,2w), H-K (2/1,0w), New London (2/3,2w), Coginchaug (2/5,1w), N.Branford (2/8,2w), Valley Reg. (2/12,1w), H-K (2/14,0w)
East Haven 1.000 2 0 1 Wins: Foran (0w), Sheehan (1w)
Remaining: East Lyme (12/18,1w), Amity (12/22,1w), Hillhouse (12/27,0w), Foran (1/2,0w), New London (1/3,2w), Branford (1/5,1w), Hamden (1/8,2w), Bassick (1/10,2w), Hillhouse (1/12,0w), Wilbur Cross (1/16,1w), Lauralton (1/19,0w), Sheehan (1/24,1w), Amity (1/26,1w), Hamden (1/29,2w), Career (2/1,2w), Wilbur Cross (2/6,1w), Lauralton (2/9,0w), Branford (2/12,1w)
Career Magnet 1.000 2 0 0 Wins: West Haven (0w), Lauralton (0w)
Remaining: Cheshire (12/19,0w), Daniel Hand (12/21,0w), Mercy (12/27,3w), Hillhouse (1/3,0w), Ridgefield (1/6,1w), Shelton (1/8,2w), Cheshire (1/12,0w), Sheehan (1/18,1w), Ffld.Warde (1/20,2w), Lauralton (1/22,0w), West Haven (1/24,0w), Daniel Hand (1/26,0w), Shelton (1/29,2w), East Haven (2/1,2w), Greenwich (2/3,1w), Mercy (2/6,3w), Sheehan (2/9,1w), Hillhouse (2/12,0w)
North Branford 1.000 2 0 0 Wins: H-K (0w), Hale Ray (0w)
Remaining: Creed (12/19,0w), Branford (12/20,1w), Westbrook (12/22,0w), Morgan (12/29,1w), Old Lyme (1/3,2w), Coginchaug (1/5,1w), Cromwell (1/9,2w), Portland (1/16,3w), Valley Reg. (1/19,1w), H-K (1/22,0w), East Hampton (1/25,1w), Old Saybrook (1/29,2w), Amistad (1/31,1w), Morgan (2/5,1w), Cromwell (2/8,2w), North Haven (2/10,0w), Coginchaug (2/12,1w), Valley Reg. (2/14,1w)
Griswold 1.000 1 0 1 Wins: Windham (1w)
Remaining: Killingly (12/20,0w), Plainfield (12/22,2w), Portland (12/27,3w), Woodstock (1/2,2w), Tourtellotte (1/5,1w), Lyman Mem. (1/7,1w), Putnam (1/9,1w), St. Bernard (1/12,1w), Wheeler (1/16,0w), Norwich Tech (1/17,0w), Windham (1/19,1w), Lyman Mem. (1/23,1w), Plainfield (1/26,2w), Parish Hill (1/29,1w), Tourtellotte (1/30,1w), Windham Tech (2/1,0w), St. Bernard (2/6,1w), Putnam (2/8,1w), Wheeler (2/9,0w)
Amistad 1.000 1 0 0 Wins: Achievement First (0w)
Remaining: Prince (Date TBA,1w), Lyman Mem. (12/18,1w), Morgan (12/20,1w), North Haven (12/27,0w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/28), Abbott Tech (1/4,0w), Achievement First (1/11,0w), Whitney Tech (1/16,1w), Platt Tech (1/17,2w), Stratford (1/18,1w), Valley Reg. (1/25,1w), Rockville (1/26,1w), Derby (1/30,0w), N.Branford (1/31,2w), Litchfield (2/5,0w), Bridg.Central (2/8,0w), Classical (2/12,0w), O'Brien (2/14,0w), O'Brien (2/16,0w)
Ellington 1.000 1 0 0 Wins: Stafford (0w)
Remaining: Classical (12/19,0w), Aerospace (12/21,0w), Wamogo (12/27,0w), Suffield (1/3,1w), Rockville (1/5,1w), Coventry (1/8,0w), HMTCA (1/10,0w), Wind.Locks (1/12,1w), Canton (1/16,1w), Aerospace (1/17,0w), Granby (1/19,3w), Rockville (1/22,1w), East Granby (1/24,1w), Bolton (1/26,1w), Windsor (1/27,1w), East Windsor (1/30,1w), SMSA (2/2,0w), Somers (2/5,1w), Suffield (2/7,1w)
Immaculate 1.000 1 0 0 Wins: Brookfield (0w)
Remaining: Bassick (12/18,2w), Foran (12/27,0w), Law (12/28,2w), Housatonic (12/30,0w), New.Fair. (1/2,1w), Harding (1/3,0w), Barlow (1/5,1w), ND-Ffld (1/8,1w), Pomperaug (1/12,2w), Masuk (1/15,2w), Bassick (1/17,2w), Newtown (1/19,2w), Weston (1/23,3w), Stratford (1/26,1w), Brookfield (1/30,0w), Bethel (2/2,2w), Bunnell (2/6,0w), New Milford (2/9,1w), Kolbe (2/13,1w)
Lewis Mills 1.000 1 0 0 Wins: Wamogo (0w)
Remaining: Shepaug (12/18,2w), Terryville (12/19,0w), Thomaston (12/21,0w), Tolland (12/27,1w), Farmington (12/29,3w), Northwestern (1/3,1w), Gilbert (1/5,1w), Nonnewaug (1/9,2w), Housatonic (1/12,0w), Litchfield (1/16,0w), Wamogo (1/19,0w), Shepaug (1/23,2w), Terryville (1/26,0w), Thomaston (1/30,0w), Northwestern (2/2,1w), Gilbert (2/6,1w), Housatonic (2/9,0w), Nonnewaug (2/12,2w), Litchfield (2/15,0w)
New Fairfield 1.000 1 0 0 Wins: Housatonic (0w)
Remaining: Pomperaug (12/18,2w), Abbott Tech (12/21,0w), Danbury (12/26,0w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/28), Wamogo (12/30,0w), Immaculate (1/2,1w), Kolbe (1/5,1w), Watertown (1/8,0w), Weston (1/9,3w), Barlow (1/12,1w), Pomperaug (1/16,2w), Bunnell (1/19,0w), Brookfield (1/23,0w), ND-Ffld (1/26,1w), Newtown (1/30,2w), New Milford (2/2,1w), Bethel (2/6,2w), Masuk (2/9,2w), Stratford (2/13,1w)
Northwestern 1.000 1 0 0 Wins: Thomaston (0w)
Remaining: Prince (12/18,1w), Litchfield (12/20,0w), Shepaug (12/22,2w), Wolcott Tech (12/27,0w), Terryville (12/29,0w), Lewis Mills (1/3,1w), Nonnewaug (1/5,2w), Housatonic (1/9,0w), Gilbert (1/12,1w), Wamogo (1/16,0w), Thomaston (1/19,0w), Terryville (1/23,0w), Litchfield (1/26,0w), Shepaug (1/30,2w), Lewis Mills (2/2,1w), Nonnewaug (2/6,2w), Gilbert (2/9,1w), Housatonic (2/12,0w), Wamogo (2/15,0w)
Prince Tech 1.000 1 0 0 Wins: MLC (0w)
Remaining: Amistad (Date TBA,1w), Northwestern (12/18,1w), Bull. Havens (12/21,0w), East Windsor (12/28,1w), Bull. Havens (1/4,0w), Grasso Tech (1/5,0w), Cheney Tech (1/9,1w), Abbott Tech (1/10,0w), Vinal Tech (1/12,0w), Goodwin Tech (1/19,1w), Norwich Tech (1/23,0w), Innovation (1/24,0w), Windham Tech (1/26,0w), Cheney Tech (1/30,1w), Vinal Tech (2/2,0w), Aerospace (2/5,0w), Goodwin Tech (2/6,1w), Ellis Tech (2/9,0w), Granby (2/13,3w)
Seymour 1.000 1 0 0 Wins: Torrington (0w)
Remaining: Wilby (12/18,0w), Sacred Heart (12/19,2w), Crosby (12/21,1w), Derby (12/27,0w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/28), Oxford (1/3,0w), St.Paul (1/5,1w), Holy Cross (1/8,1w), Wolcott (1/10,1w), Ansonia (1/12,2w), Bassick (1/16,2w), Naugatuck (1/19,0w), Watertown (1/23,0w), Kennedy (1/30,0w), St.Paul (2/3,1w), Ansonia (2/6,2w), Oxford (2/9,0w), Derby (2/12,0w), Woodland (2/14,1w)
St. Paul Catholic 1.000 1 0 0 Wins: WCA (0w)
Remaining: Crosby (12/18,1w), Woodland (12/19,1w), Sacred Heart (12/21,2w), Ffld.Warde (12/27,2w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/28), Naugatuck (1/3,0w), Seymour (1/5,1w), Kennedy (1/10,0w), Oxford (1/12,0w), Ansonia (1/16,2w), Holy Cross (1/19,1w), Derby (1/23,0w), Wolcott (1/26,1w), Torrington (1/30,0w), Seymour (2/3,1w), Oxford (2/6,0w), Watertown (2/9,0w), Ansonia (2/12,2w), Derby (2/14,0w)
Waterford 1.000 1 0 0 Wins: Bacon Acad. (0w)
Remaining: Windham (12/18,1w), Fitch (12/20,0w), East Lyme (12/22,1w), NFA (12/27,0w), Fitch (12/29,0w), Plainfield (1/2,2w), Bacon Acad. (1/5,0w), Daniel Hand (1/8,0w), Montville (1/10,0w), Woodstock (1/12,2w), NFA (1/15,0w), Killingly (1/17,0w), Stonington (1/19,1w), New London (1/23,2w), Ledyard (1/25,1w), Montville (1/30,0w), Woodstock (2/2,2w), Stonington (2/6,1w), Killingly (2/9,0w)
Woodland 1.000 1 0 0 Wins: Derby (0w)
Remaining: St.Paul (12/19,1w), Kaynor Tech (12/21,0w), Ansonia (12/27,2w), Crosby (12/29,1w), Watertown (1/3,0w), Naugatuck (1/5,0w), Sacred Heart (1/8,2w), Wilby (1/10,0w), Torrington (1/12,0w), Oxford (1/17,0w), WCA (1/19,0w), Wolcott (1/23,1w), Crosby (1/26,1w), Holy Cross (1/29,1w), Watertown (2/2,0w), Naugatuck (2/6,0w), Wolcott (2/9,1w), Torrington (2/12,0w), Seymour (2/14,1w)
Rocky Hill .667 2 1 2 Wins: Middletown (1w), New Britain (1w)
Losses: Glastonbury
Remaining: Bulkeley (12/19,1w), Bloomfield (12/22,2w), Rockville (12/27,1w), Wethersfield (12/28,1w), Newington (1/4,1w), Guilford (1/9,1w), Conard (1/11,1w), New Britain (1/19,1w), Montville (1/20,0w), E.O. Smith (1/23,2w), Brist.East. (1/25,0w), Windham (1/26,1w), Hartford Pub. (1/30,0w), Windsor (2/2,1w), Enfield (2/5,3w), Wethersfield (2/9,1w), Newington (2/12,1w)
Nonnewaug .667 2 1 1 Wins: Barlow (1w), Litchfield (0w)
Losses: Masuk
Remaining: Wamogo (12/18,0w), Housatonic (12/20,0w), Gilbert (12/22,1w), Terryville (1/3,0w), Northwestern (1/5,1w), Lewis Mills (1/9,1w), Shepaug (1/12,2w), Thomaston (1/16,0w), Housatonic (1/19,0w), Litchfield (1/23,0w), Wamogo (1/26,0w), Gilbert (1/30,1w), Terryville (2/2,0w), Northwestern (2/6,1w), Shepaug (2/9,2w), Lewis Mills (2/12,1w), Thomaston (2/15,0w)
Plainville .667 2 1 1 Wins: Brist.East. (0w), E.Hartford (1w)
Losses: New Britain
Remaining: Maloney (12/19,1w), Berlin (12/22,1w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/27), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/28), Southington (1/2,1w), Brist.East. (1/5,0w), Brist.Cent. (1/9,0w), Tolland (1/12,1w), S.Windsor (1/16,1w), SHA (1/18,0w), NW Catholic (1/22,0w), Windsor (1/25,1w), Platt (1/29,1w), Middletown (2/1,1w), Hall (2/6,2w), Brist.Cent. (2/9,0w), SHA (2/14,0w)
Platt Tech .667 2 1 0 Wins: Bull. Havens (0w), Wolcott Tech (0w)
Losses: Stratford
Remaining: Stratford (12/18,1w), Abbott Tech (12/19,0w), O'Brien (12/27,0w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/29), Ansonia (1/4,2w), Wolcott Tech (1/5,0w), Whitney Tech (1/9,1w), Kaynor Tech (1/10,0w), O'Brien (1/12,0w), Amistad (1/17,1w), Wilcox Tech (1/19,0w), Abbott Tech (1/23,0w), Bull. Havens (1/26,0w), Ansonia (1/29,2w), Whitney Tech (1/30,1w), Wilcox Tech (2/6,0w), Kaynor Tech (2/9,0w)
Berlin .500 1 1 1 Wins: Maloney (1w)
Losses: Newington
Remaining: Brist.East. (12/19,0w), Plainville (12/22,2w), S.Windsor (12/27,1w), Cheshire (12/29,0w), Ledyard (1/3,1w), Maloney (1/5,1w), Platt (1/9,1w), RHAM (1/12,3w), Windsor (1/16,1w), Middletown (1/19,1w), Southington (1/22,1w), New Britain (1/25,1w), SHA (1/27,0w), Brist.Cent. (1/29,0w), Aerospace (2/1,0w), Farmington (2/6,3w), Platt (2/8,1w), Middletown (2/12,1w)
Kolbe Cathedral .500 1 1 1 Wins: Amity (1w)
Losses: Hamden
Remaining: NFA (12/18,0w), Stamford (12/27,0w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/29), Darien (12/30,0w), Bunnell (1/2,0w), New.Fair. (1/5,1w), New Milford (1/9,1w), Newtown (1/11,2w), Brookfield (1/16,0w), Barlow (1/18,1w), Harding (1/22,0w), Masuk (1/23,2w), Bethel (1/26,2w), Pomperaug (1/30,2w), ND-Ffld (2/2,1w), Stratford (2/6,1w), Weston (2/9,3w), Immaculate (2/13,1w)
Ledyard .500 1 1 1 Wins: Stonington (1w)
Losses: New London
Remaining: Wheeler (12/19,0w), Bacon Acad. (12/21,0w), E.O. Smith (12/27,2w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/29), Berlin (1/3,1w), New London (1/5,2w), Weaver (1/8,0w), East Lyme (1/11,1w), NFA (1/16,0w), Fitch (1/19,0w), Montville (1/22,0w), Woodstock (1/23,2w), Waterford (1/25,1w), East Lyme (2/2,1w), Weaver (2/3,0w), NFA (2/6,0w), Fitch (2/9,0w), Killingly (2/12,0w)
Valley Regional .500 1 1 1 Wins: East Hampton (1w)
Losses: Coginchaug
Remaining: Old Saybrook (12/21,2w), Hale Ray (12/29,0w), Cromwell (1/2,2w), Portland (1/5,3w), Morgan (1/9,1w), H-K (1/12,0w), Old Lyme (1/16,2w), East Windsor (1/17,1w), N.Branford (1/19,2w), Westbrook (1/22,0w), Amistad (1/25,1w), Old Saybrook (1/27,2w), Creed (1/29,0w), Coginchaug (1/31,1w), H-K (2/5,0w), Morgan (2/8,1w), Cromwell (2/12,2w), N.Branford (2/14,2w)
Morgan .500 1 1 0 Wins: H-K (0w)
Losses: Cromwell
Remaining: Cromwell (12/18,2w), Amistad (12/20,1w), Portland (12/22,3w), RHAM (12/27,3w), N.Branford (12/29,2w), East Hampton (1/2,1w), Valley Reg. (1/9,1w), Creed (1/12,0w), Hale Ray (1/15,0w), Old Saybrook (1/19,2w), Coginchaug (1/22,1w), Westbrook (1/25,0w), Old Lyme (1/29,2w), Naugatuck (2/1,0w), N.Branford (2/5,2w), Valley Reg. (2/8,1w), H-K (2/12,0w), Coginchaug (2/14,1w)
Sheehan .500 1 1 0 Wins: Weaver (0w)
Losses: East Haven
Remaining: Fitch (12/18,0w), Fitch (12/27,0w), Hillhouse (12/29,0w), Lyman Hall (1/4,2w), Cheshire (1/8,0w), Shelton (1/10,2w), Amity (1/12,1w), West Haven (1/16,0w), Career (1/18,2w), East Haven (1/24,2w), Hillhouse (1/26,0w), Weaver (1/27,0w), Cheshire (1/29,0w), Shelton (1/31,2w), Amity (2/2,1w), West Haven (2/6,0w), Career (2/9,2w), Lyman Hall (2/12,2w)
Stonington .500 1 1 0 Wins: Killingly (0w)
Losses: Ledyard
Remaining: Fitch (12/22,0w), Westerly (RI) (12/26,2w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/28), St. Bernard (1/2,1w), Killingly (1/4,0w), Fitch (1/6,0w), Bacon Acad. (1/9,0w), Montville (1/12,0w), Woodstock (1/16,2w), Waterford (1/19,1w), East Lyme (1/23,1w), NFA (1/26,0w), Bacon Acad. (1/30,0w), Montville (2/2,0w), Waterford (2/6,1w), Woodstock (2/9,2w), Plainfield (2/12,2w)
Wolcott .500 1 1 0 Wins: Wilby (0w)
Losses: Ansonia
Remaining: Holy Cross (12/19,1w), Kennedy (12/27,0w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/28), Torrington (1/3,0w), Watertown (1/5,0w), Seymour (1/10,1w), Derby (1/12,0w), Naugatuck (1/16,0w), Crosby (1/19,1w), Woodland (1/23,1w), St.Paul (1/26,1w), WCA (1/30,0w), Torrington (2/2,0w), Watertown (2/6,0w), Woodland (2/9,1w), Oxford (2/12,0w), Naugatuck (2/14,0w), Kaynor Tech (2/15,0w)
Bulkeley .333 1 2 0 Wins: Brist.Cent. (0w)
Losses: Bloomfield, Simsbury
Remaining: Rocky Hill (12/19,2w), Wethersfield (12/22,1w), Plainville (12/27,2w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/28), Bloomfield (1/4,2w), Stafford (1/5,0w), Windsor (1/8,1w), Public Safety (1/9,0w), Avon (1/11,0w), Hartford Pub. (1/19,0w), Manchester (1/23,2w), Maloney (1/25,1w), New Britain (1/30,1w), Newington (2/2,1w), E.Catholic (2/5,1w), Windsor (2/8,1w), Hartford Pub. (2/12,0w)
East Catholic .333 1 2 0 Wins: Brist.Cent. (0w)
Losses: Simsbury, E.Hartford
Remaining: E.O. Smith (12/18,2w), Enfield (12/21,3w), Glastonbury (12/27,1w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/28), Bacon Acad. (12/30,0w), E.Hartford (1/4,1w), Manchester (1/8,2w), Tolland (1/10,1w), Maloney (1/12,1w), S.Windsor (1/19,1w), Hartford Pub. (1/23,0w), Avon (1/26,0w), Tolland (1/30,1w), RHAM (2/2,3w), Bulkeley (2/5,1w), Manchester (2/8,2w), S.Windsor (2/12,1w)
Wilcox Tech .000 0 0 0 Remaining: Platt (12/19,1w), Goodwin Tech (12/20,1w), Cheney Tech (12/21,1w), Maloney (12/30,1w), Platt (1/3,1w), Abbott Tech (1/5,0w), O'Brien (1/9,0w), Whitney Tech (1/12,1w), Innovation (1/16,0w), Windham Tech (1/17,0w), Platt Tech (1/19,2w), Wolcott Tech (1/23,0w), Cheney Tech (1/25,1w), Kaynor Tech (1/26,0w), Maloney (1/29,1w), O'Brien (1/30,0w), Whitney Tech (2/2,1w), Windham Tech (2/5,0w), Platt Tech (2/6,2w), Bull. Havens (2/9,0w)
Hillhouse .000 0 1 0 Losses: Amity
Remaining: Wilbur Cross (12/18,1w), Newtown (12/20,2w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/21), East Haven (12/27,2w), Sheehan (12/29,1w), Career (1/3,2w), Law (1/8,2w), Lyman Hall (1/10,2w), East Haven (1/12,2w), North Haven (1/16,0w), Daniel Hand (1/19,0w), Amity (1/22,1w), Wilbur Cross (1/24,1w), Sheehan (1/26,1w), Law (1/29,2w), Lyman Hall (1/31,2w), North Haven (2/6,0w), Daniel Hand (2/9,0w), Career (2/12,2w)
Montville .000 0 1 0 Losses: Woodstock
Remaining: East Lyme (Date TBA,1w), St. Bernard (12/19,1w), St. Bernard (12/23,1w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/27), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/28), Lyman Mem. (1/2,1w), Woodstock (1/5,2w), Waterford (1/10,1w), Stonington (1/12,1w), Bacon Acad. (1/16,0w), Killingly (1/18,0w), Rocky Hill (1/20,2w), Ledyard (1/22,1w), Fitch (1/26,0w), Waterford (1/30,1w), Stonington (2/2,1w), Killingly (2/6,0w), Bacon Acad. (2/9,0w), Fitch (2/12,0w)
Norwich Tech .000 0 1 0 Losses: Cheney Tech
Remaining: Wheeler (12/18,0w), Putnam (12/20,1w), Parish Hill (12/29,1w), Goodwin Tech (1/5,1w), Hale Ray (1/8,0w), Ellis Tech (1/9,0w), Windham Tech (1/12,0w), Griswold (1/17,1w), Grasso Tech (1/19,0w), Prince (1/23,1w), Putnam (1/24,1w), Vinal Tech (1/26,0w), Ellis Tech (1/30,0w), Wheeler (1/31,0w), Windham Tech (2/2,0w), Grasso Tech (2/6,0w), Cheney Tech (2/9,1w)
Oxford .000 0 1 0 Losses: Shelton
Remaining: Westbrook (Date TBA,0w), WCA (12/19,0w), Torrington (12/21,0w), Crosby (12/27,1w), Naugatuck (12/29,0w), Seymour (1/3,1w), Derby (1/5,0w), Holy Cross (1/10,1w), St.Paul (1/12,1w), Woodland (1/17,1w), Kennedy (1/19,0w), Ansonia (1/23,2w), Watertown (1/26,0w), Wilby (1/30,0w), Derby (2/2,0w), St.Paul (2/6,1w), Seymour (2/9,1w), Wolcott (2/12,1w), Ansonia (2/14,2w)
Haddam-Killingworth .000 0 2 0 Losses: N.Branford, Morgan
Remaining: Old Saybrook (12/19,2w), East Lyme (12/21,1w), SMSA (12/27,0w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/28), Portland (1/2,3w), Creed (1/5,0w), Old Lyme (1/9,2w), Valley Reg. (1/12,1w), Coginchaug (1/16,1w), East Hampton (1/19,1w), N.Branford (1/22,2w), Hale Ray (1/25,0w), Westbrook (1/29,0w), Cromwell (2/1,2w), Valley Reg. (2/5,1w), Coginchaug (2/8,1w), Morgan (2/12,1w), Cromwell (2/14,2w)
Kaynor Tech .000 0 2 0 Losses: Barlow, Crosby
Remaining: Gilbert (12/18,1w), Kennedy (12/20,0w), Woodland (12/21,1w), Abbott Tech (12/27,0w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/29), Sacred Heart (12/30,2w), O'Brien (1/5,0w), WCA (1/8,0w), Platt Tech (1/10,2w), Wolcott Tech (1/12,0w), Bull. Havens (1/19,0w), Whitney Tech (1/23,1w), Wilcox Tech (1/26,0w), Abbott Tech (1/30,0w), Wolcott Tech (2/2,0w), Bull. Havens (2/6,0w), Platt Tech (2/9,2w), Wolcott (2/15,1w)
St. Joseph .000 0 2 0 Losses: Pomperaug, Newtown
Remaining: Darien (12/18,0w), Staples (12/19,1w), Bridg.Central (12/22,0w), Lauralton (12/27,0w), Trinity Cath. (1/3,0w), Norwalk (1/5,3w), Ffld.Warde (1/9,2w), Greenwich (1/11,1w), Trumbull (1/13,1w), Wilton (1/16,1w), Danbury (1/19,0w), Westhill (1/23,0w), Stamford (1/26,0w), Bassick (1/30,2w), Ridgefield (2/6,1w), Ffld.Ludlowe (2/9,1w), McMahon (2/12,1w), New Canaan (2/14,1w)
Torrington .000 0 2 0 Losses: Seymour, New London
Remaining: Holy Cross (Date TBA,1w), Crosby (12/19,1w), Oxford (12/21,0w), Wolcott (1/3,1w), Ansonia (1/5,2w), Kennedy (1/8,0w), Woodland (1/12,1w), Watertown (1/16,0w), Sacred Heart (1/19,2w), Farmington (1/22,3w), Naugatuck (1/23,0w), Wilby (1/26,0w), St.Paul (1/30,1w), Wolcott (2/2,1w), Derby (2/6,0w), Naugatuck (2/9,0w), Woodland (2/12,1w), Watertown (2/14,0w)

BACK