Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

S Girls Basketball Unofficial Rankings

Power Points: One point for each win by each opponent beaten

View Division Rankings: Class LL | Class L | Class M | Class S
View League Rankings: BL | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Pct. Wins Losses Pwr.
Pts.
Record Breakdown
Portland 1.000 3 0 2 Wins: Goodwin Tech (1w), East Hampton (1w), Creed (0w)
Remaining: East Hampton (12/19,1w), Morgan (12/22,1w), Griswold (12/27,1w), Old Saybrook (12/29,2w), H-K (1/2,0w), Valley Reg. (1/5,1w), Westbrook (1/9,0w), Old Lyme (1/12,2w), N.Branford (1/16,2w), Cromwell (1/22,2w), Coginchaug (1/25,1w), Hale Ray (1/29,0w), Old Lyme (2/2,2w), Old Saybrook (2/5,2w), Westbrook (2/9,0w), Creed (2/12,0w), Hale Ray (2/14,0w)
Old Lyme 1.000 2 0 2 Wins: Creed (0w), Old Saybrook (2w)
Remaining: Hale Ray (12/20,0w), St. Bernard (12/27,1w), Westbrook (12/29,0w), N.Branford (1/3,2w), East Hampton (1/5,1w), H-K (1/9,0w), Portland (1/12,3w), Valley Reg. (1/16,1w), Coginchaug (1/19,1w), Cromwell (1/23,2w), Creed (1/25,0w), Hale Ray (1/27,0w), Morgan (1/29,1w), Portland (2/2,3w), East Hampton (2/5,1w), Lyman Mem. (2/7,1w), Old Saybrook (2/12,2w), Westbrook (2/14,0w)
Sacred Heart 1.000 2 0 0 Wins: Naugatuck (0w), Watertown (0w)
Remaining: Seymour (12/19,1w), St.Paul (12/21,1w), Barlow (12/27,1w), Kaynor Tech (12/30,0w), Holy Cross (1/3,1w), WCA (1/5,0w), Woodland (1/8,1w), Derby (1/10,0w), Wilby (1/12,0w), Crosby (1/16,1w), Torrington (1/19,0w), Kennedy (1/23,0w), Ansonia (1/26,2w), WCA (2/2,0w), Wilby (2/6,0w), Holy Cross (2/9,1w), Crosby (2/12,1w), Kennedy (2/14,0w)
Shepaug Valley 1.000 2 0 0 Wins: Terryville (0w), Abbott Tech (0w)
Remaining: Lewis Mills (12/18,1w), Housatonic (12/19,0w), Northwestern (12/22,1w), Wilby (12/27,0w), Litchfield (1/3,0w), Thomaston (1/5,0w), Wamogo (1/9,0w), Nonnewaug (1/12,2w), Gilbert (1/17,1w), Terryville (1/19,0w), Lewis Mills (1/23,1w), Housatonic (1/26,0w), Northwestern (1/30,1w), Litchfield (2/2,0w), Thomaston (2/6,0w), Nonnewaug (2/9,2w), Wamogo (2/12,0w), Gilbert (2/15,1w)
Windsor Locks 1.000 1 0 2 Wins: Pope Francis (MA) (2w)
Remaining: Stafford (Date TBA,0w), Achievement First (12/21,0w), Granby (12/28,3w), Bethel (12/30,2w), Stafford (1/3,0w), Somers (1/5,1w), East Windsor (1/8,1w), East Granby (1/10,1w), Ellington (1/12,1w), Classical (1/16,0w), HMTCA (1/22,0w), Somers (1/24,1w), Coventry (1/26,0w), Canton (1/30,1w), Rockville (2/2,1w), Bolton (2/5,1w), SMSA (2/7,0w), Suffield (2/9,1w), Achievement First (2/12,0w)
Coginchaug 1.000 1 0 1 Wins: Valley Reg. (1w)
Remaining: North Haven (12/19,0w), Hale Ray (12/22,0w), Guilford (12/28,1w), Creed (12/29,0w), Westbrook (1/2,0w), N.Branford (1/5,2w), Old Saybrook (1/9,2w), Cromwell (1/12,2w), H-K (1/16,0w), Old Lyme (1/19,2w), Morgan (1/22,1w), Portland (1/25,3w), East Lyme (1/27,1w), East Hampton (1/29,1w), Valley Reg. (1/31,1w), Cromwell (2/5,2w), H-K (2/8,0w), N.Branford (2/12,2w), Morgan (2/14,1w)
East Windsor 1.000 1 0 1 Wins: East Granby (1w)
Remaining: HMTCA (Date TBA,0w), Suffield (12/18,1w), East Granby (12/22,1w), Prince (12/28,1w), Weaver (12/30,0w), Bolton (1/3,1w), Wind.Locks (1/8,1w), Wethersfield (1/10,1w), Rockville (1/12,1w), Stafford (1/16,0w), Valley Reg. (1/17,1w), SMSA (1/19,0w), Coventry (1/22,0w), Canton (1/24,1w), Granby (1/26,3w), Ellington (1/30,1w), Bolton (2/2,1w), Classical (2/5,0w), Somers (2/7,1w)
St. Bernard 1.000 1 0 1 Wins: Tourtellotte (1w)
Remaining: Montville (12/19,0w), Wheeler (12/22,0w), Montville (12/23,0w), Old Lyme (12/27,2w), Putnam (12/29,1w), Stonington (1/2,1w), Windham (1/5,1w), Ellis Tech (1/8,0w), Lyman Mem. (1/9,1w), Griswold (1/12,1w), Plainfield (1/16,2w), Tourtellotte (1/19,1w), Putnam (1/22,1w), Ellis Tech (1/25,0w), Wheeler (1/26,0w), Windham (1/30,1w), Lyman Mem. (2/2,1w), Griswold (2/6,1w), Plainfield (2/9,2w)
Canton 1.000 1 0 0 Wins: HMTCA (0w)
Remaining: Stafford (12/19,0w), Rockville (12/20,1w), Granby (12/22,3w), Suffield (12/27,1w), Avon (12/29,0w), Coventry (1/4,0w), Granby (1/8,3w), Coventry (1/9,0w), SMSA (1/12,0w), Ellington (1/16,1w), Conard (1/18,1w), ND-Ffld (1/20,1w), Bolton (1/22,1w), East Windsor (1/24,1w), Classical (1/26,0w), Wind.Locks (1/30,1w), Somers (2/2,1w), East Granby (2/7,1w), Farmington (2/12,3w)
Cheney Tech 1.000 1 0 0 Wins: Norwich Tech (0w)
Remaining: Ellis Tech (12/18,0w), Grasso Tech (12/20,0w), Wilcox Tech (12/21,0w), Goodwin Tech (12/27,1w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/29), Wolcott Tech (1/3,0w), Windham Tech (1/5,0w), Parish Hill (1/8,1w), Prince (1/9,1w), Goodwin Tech (1/12,1w), Wolcott Tech (1/18,0w), Vinal Tech (1/19,0w), Ellis Tech (1/23,0w), Wilcox Tech (1/25,0w), Grasso Tech (1/26,0w), Prince (1/30,1w), Putnam (2/5,1w), Vinal Tech (2/6,0w), Norwich Tech (2/9,0w)
Gilbert 1.000 1 0 0 Wins: Litchfield (0w)
Remaining: Housatonic (Date TBA,0w), Kaynor Tech (12/18,0w), Thomaston (12/19,0w), Nonnewaug (12/22,2w), Woodstock (12/30,2w), Wamogo (1/3,0w), Lewis Mills (1/5,1w), Terryville (1/9,0w), Northwestern (1/12,1w), Shepaug (1/17,2w), Litchfield (1/19,0w), Housatonic (1/23,0w), Thomaston (1/26,0w), Nonnewaug (1/30,2w), Wamogo (2/2,0w), Lewis Mills (2/6,1w), Northwestern (2/9,1w), Terryville (2/12,0w), Shepaug (2/15,2w)
Lyman Memorial 1.000 1 0 0 Wins: Wheeler (0w)
Remaining: Amistad (12/18,1w), Bacon Acad. (12/19,0w), Tourtellotte (12/22,1w), Bolton (12/27,1w), East Hampton (12/29,1w), Montville (1/2,0w), Plainfield (1/4,2w), Griswold (1/7,1w), St. Bernard (1/9,1w), Ellis Tech (1/11,0w), Windham (1/16,1w), Wheeler (1/19,0w), Griswold (1/23,1w), Tourtellotte (1/26,1w), Plainfield (1/29,2w), Coventry (1/31,0w), St. Bernard (2/2,1w), Old Lyme (2/7,2w), Windham (2/9,1w)
Parish Hill 1.000 1 0 0 Wins: Grasso Tech (0w)
Remaining: Aerospace (12/20,0w), Putnam (12/22,1w), Coventry (12/28,0w), Norwich Tech (12/29,0w), Innovation (1/3,0w), Cheney Tech (1/8,1w), MLC (1/12,0w), Windham Tech (1/16,0w), Public Safety (1/17,0w), Achievement First (1/19,0w), Aerospace (1/23,0w), Windham (1/24,1w), Innovation (1/26,0w), Griswold (1/29,1w), Putnam (2/1,1w), MLC (2/6,0w), Public Safety (2/9,0w), Achievement First (2/13,0w), Windham Tech (2/14,0w)
Whitney Tech 1.000 1 0 0 Wins: Vinal Tech (0w)
Remaining: Achievement First (Date TBA,0w), Wolcott Tech (12/19,0w), Bull. Havens (1/5,0w), Platt Tech (1/9,2w), Wilcox Tech (1/12,0w), Amistad (1/16,1w), O'Brien (1/19,0w), Wolcott Tech (1/22,0w), Kaynor Tech (1/23,0w), Platt Tech (1/30,2w), Goodwin Tech (2/1,1w), Wilcox Tech (2/2,0w), O'Brien (2/6,0w), Abbott Tech (2/9,0w), Vinal Tech (2/13,0w), Abbott Tech (2/15,0w)
Bloomfield .667 2 1 1 Wins: Bulkeley (1w), NW Catholic (0w)
Losses: Platt
Remaining: Newington (12/19,1w), Rocky Hill (12/22,2w), Brist.Cent. (1/2,0w), Bulkeley (1/4,1w), Hartford Pub. (1/8,0w), Hall (1/11,2w), Windsor (1/19,1w), MLC (1/22,0w), E.Hartford (1/23,1w), Public Safety (1/26,0w), Wethersfield (1/30,1w), MLC (2/1,0w), New Britain (2/2,1w), Tolland (2/5,1w), Public Safety (2/6,0w), Hartford Pub. (2/8,0w), Windsor (2/12,1w)
Old Saybrook .667 2 1 0 Wins: Westbrook (0w), Creed (0w)
Losses: Old Lyme
Remaining: H-K (12/19,0w), Valley Reg. (12/21,1w), Plainfield (12/27,2w), Portland (12/29,3w), Creed (1/2,0w), Westbrook (1/5,0w), Coginchaug (1/9,1w), Hale Ray (1/12,0w), Morgan (1/19,1w), East Hampton (1/22,1w), Cromwell (1/25,2w), Valley Reg. (1/27,1w), N.Branford (1/29,2w), Hale Ray (2/1,0w), Portland (2/5,3w), East Hampton (2/8,1w), Old Lyme (2/12,2w)
Bolton .500 1 1 1 Wins: Somers (1w)
Losses: Minnechaug (MA)
Remaining: Rockville (12/19,1w), Lyman Mem. (12/27,1w), Middletown (12/30,1w), East Windsor (1/3,1w), East Granby (1/5,1w), Stafford (1/8,0w), Classical (1/10,0w), East Granby (1/12,1w), SMSA (1/16,0w), HMTCA (1/19,0w), Canton (1/22,1w), Granby (1/24,3w), Ellington (1/26,1w), Suffield (1/30,1w), East Windsor (2/2,1w), Wind.Locks (2/5,1w), Coventry (2/7,0w), Aerospace (2/9,0w)
East Granby .500 1 1 0 Wins: Innovation (0w)
Losses: East Windsor
Remaining: Coventry (12/18,0w), East Windsor (12/22,1w), Stafford (12/28,0w), Bolton (1/5,1w), SMSA (1/8,0w), Wind.Locks (1/10,1w), Bolton (1/12,1w), HMTCA (1/16,0w), Somers (1/19,1w), Granby (1/22,3w), Ellington (1/24,1w), Suffield (1/26,1w), Rockville (1/30,1w), Classical (2/2,0w), Stafford (2/5,0w), Canton (2/7,1w), Aerospace (2/8,0w), Somers (2/12,1w)
Goodwin Tech .500 1 1 0 Wins: O'Brien (0w)
Losses: Portland
Remaining: Innovation (12/18,0w), Wilcox Tech (12/20,0w), Cheney Tech (12/27,1w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/29), Norwich Tech (1/5,0w), Vinal Tech (1/9,0w), Aerospace (1/11,0w), Cheney Tech (1/12,1w), Bull. Havens (1/16,0w), Classical (1/17,0w), Prince (1/19,1w), Grasso Tech (1/23,0w), Abbott Tech (1/24,0w), Ellis Tech (1/26,0w), Vinal Tech (1/30,0w), Whitney Tech (2/1,1w), Prince (2/6,1w), Windham Tech (2/8,0w)
Putnam .500 1 1 0 Wins: Ellis Tech (0w)
Losses: Plainfield
Remaining: Norwich Tech (12/20,0w), Parish Hill (12/22,1w), Windham Tech (12/26,0w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/27), St. Bernard (12/29,1w), Wheeler (1/5,0w), Griswold (1/9,1w), Grasso Tech (1/11,0w), Tourtellotte (1/16,1w), Plainfield (1/18,2w), St. Bernard (1/22,1w), Norwich Tech (1/24,0w), Windham Tech (1/29,0w), Parish Hill (2/1,1w), Cheney Tech (2/5,1w), Griswold (2/8,1w), Wheeler (2/12,0w), Grasso Tech (2/15,0w)
Somers .500 1 1 0 Wins: Coventry (0w)
Losses: Bolton
Remaining: HMTCA (12/19,0w), Stafford (12/22,0w), Public Safety (12/29,0w), Aerospace (1/3,0w), Wind.Locks (1/5,1w), Suffield (1/8,1w), Granby (1/10,3w), Public Safety (1/12,0w), Rockville (1/16,1w), East Granby (1/19,1w), Classical (1/22,0w), Wind.Locks (1/24,1w), Stafford (1/26,0w), SMSA (1/30,0w), Canton (2/2,1w), Ellington (2/5,1w), East Windsor (2/7,1w), East Granby (2/12,1w)
Windham .500 1 1 0 Wins: Aerospace (0w)
Losses: Griswold
Remaining: Waterford (12/18,1w), East Hampton (12/27,1w), Wheeler (12/29,0w), Bacon Acad. (1/2,0w), Fitch (1/4,0w), St. Bernard (1/5,1w), Plainfield (1/9,2w), Tourtellotte (1/12,1w), Lyman Mem. (1/16,1w), Griswold (1/19,1w), Wheeler (1/23,0w), Parish Hill (1/24,1w), Rocky Hill (1/26,2w), St. Bernard (1/30,1w), Plainfield (2/2,2w), Tourtellotte (2/6,1w), Fitch (2/7,0w), Lyman Mem. (2/9,1w)
East Hampton .333 1 2 0 Wins: Hale Ray (0w)
Losses: Portland, Valley Reg.
Remaining: Portland (12/19,3w), Creed (12/22,0w), Windham (12/27,1w), Lyman Mem. (12/29,1w), Morgan (1/2,1w), Old Lyme (1/5,2w), Hale Ray (1/9,0w), Westbrook (1/12,0w), Cromwell (1/16,2w), H-K (1/19,0w), Old Saybrook (1/22,2w), N.Branford (1/25,2w), Coginchaug (1/29,1w), Old Lyme (2/5,2w), Old Saybrook (2/8,2w), Westbrook (2/12,0w), Creed (2/14,0w)
Tourtellotte .333 1 2 0 Wins: Grasso Tech (0w)
Losses: St. Bernard, Plainfield
Remaining: Ellis Tech (12/20,0w), Lyman Mem. (12/22,1w), Killingly (12/26,0w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/27), Grasso Tech (1/3,0w), Griswold (1/5,1w), Wheeler (1/9,0w), Killingly (1/10,0w), Windham (1/12,1w), Stafford (1/15,0w), Putnam (1/16,1w), St. Bernard (1/19,1w), Plainfield (1/23,2w), Lyman Mem. (1/26,1w), Griswold (1/30,1w), Wheeler (2/2,0w), Windham (2/6,1w)
Public Safety .000 0 0 0 Remaining: Achievement First (12/18,0w), Hartford Pub. (12/27,0w), Somers (12/29,1w), Aerospace (1/2,0w), MLC (1/5,0w), Bulkeley (1/9,1w), Somers (1/12,1w), Parish Hill (1/17,1w), Innovation (1/19,0w), Achievement First (1/23,0w), Aerospace (1/24,0w), Bloomfield (1/26,2w), MLC (1/30,0w), Hartford Pub. (1/31,0w), Hale Ray (2/3,0w), Bloomfield (2/6,2w), Coventry (2/8,0w), Parish Hill (2/9,1w), Innovation (2/13,0w)
Windham Tech .000 0 0 0 Remaining: Wolcott Tech (12/21,0w), Putnam (12/26,1w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/27), Cheney Tech (1/5,1w), Grasso Tech (1/9,0w), Norwich Tech (1/12,0w), Parish Hill (1/16,1w), Wilcox Tech (1/17,0w), Ellis Tech (1/19,0w), Vinal Tech (1/23,0w), Wolcott Tech (1/25,0w), Prince (1/26,1w), Putnam (1/29,1w), Grasso Tech (1/30,0w), Griswold (2/1,1w), Norwich Tech (2/2,0w), Wilcox Tech (2/5,0w), Ellis Tech (2/6,0w), Goodwin Tech (2/8,1w), Parish Hill (2/14,1w)
Abbott Tech .000 0 1 0 Losses: Shepaug
Remaining: Platt Tech (12/19,2w), New.Fair. (12/21,1w), Kaynor Tech (12/27,0w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/29), Amistad (1/4,1w), Wilcox Tech (1/5,0w), Prince (1/10,1w), Bull. Havens (1/12,0w), Wolcott Tech (1/19,0w), Platt Tech (1/23,2w), Goodwin Tech (1/24,1w), O'Brien (1/26,0w), Kaynor Tech (1/30,0w), O'Brien (2/1,0w), Bull. Havens (2/2,0w), Wolcott Tech (2/6,0w), Whitney Tech (2/9,1w), Whitney Tech (2/15,1w)
Achievement First .000 0 1 0 Losses: Amistad
Remaining: Whitney Tech (Date TBA,1w), Public Safety (12/18,0w), Manchester (12/19,2w), Wind.Locks (12/21,1w), Aerospace (1/9,0w), Amistad (1/11,1w), Innovation (1/12,0w), MLC (1/16,0w), Parish Hill (1/19,1w), Public Safety (1/23,0w), Weaver (1/25,0w), Wethersfield (1/26,1w), Greenwich (2/1,1w), Aerospace (2/2,0w), Innovation (2/6,0w), Capital Prep (2/8,1w), MLC (2/9,0w), Wind.Locks (2/12,1w), Parish Hill (2/13,1w)
Classical Magnet .000 0 1 0 Losses: Rockville
Remaining: SMSA (Date TBA,0w), Ellington (12/19,1w), Windsor (12/21,1w), Bacon Acad. (12/27,0w), SMSA (1/3,0w), HMTCA (1/5,0w), Bolton (1/10,1w), Suffield (1/12,1w), Wind.Locks (1/16,1w), Goodwin Tech (1/17,1w), Stafford (1/19,0w), Somers (1/22,1w), Coventry (1/24,0w), Canton (1/26,1w), Granby (1/30,3w), East Granby (2/2,1w), East Windsor (2/5,1w), HMTCA (2/7,0w), Amistad (2/12,1w)
Coventry .000 0 1 0 Losses: Somers
Remaining: East Granby (12/18,1w), SMSA (12/19,0w), Innovation (12/21,0w), Parish Hill (12/28,1w), Canton (1/4,1w), Ellington (1/8,1w), Canton (1/9,1w), HMTCA (1/12,0w), Suffield (1/16,1w), Rockville (1/19,1w), East Windsor (1/22,1w), Classical (1/24,0w), Wind.Locks (1/26,1w), Stafford (1/30,0w), Lyman Mem. (1/31,1w), Granby (2/5,3w), Bolton (2/7,1w), Public Safety (2/8,0w), Granby (2/12,3w)
Derby .000 0 1 0 Losses: Woodland
Remaining: Wilby (12/19,0w), Holy Cross (12/21,1w), Seymour (12/27,1w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/29), WCA (1/2,0w), Ansonia (1/3,2w), Oxford (1/5,0w), Crosby (1/8,1w), Sacred Heart (1/10,2w), Wolcott (1/12,1w), Watertown (1/19,0w), St.Paul (1/23,1w), Naugatuck (1/26,0w), Amistad (1/30,1w), Oxford (2/2,0w), Torrington (2/6,0w), Ansonia (2/10,2w), Seymour (2/12,1w), St.Paul (2/14,1w)
Ellis Tech .000 0 1 0 Losses: Putnam
Remaining: Cheney Tech (12/18,1w), Tourtellotte (12/20,1w), Vinal Tech (12/21,0w), Wheeler (12/28,0w), Vinal Tech (1/5,0w), St. Bernard (1/8,1w), Norwich Tech (1/9,0w), Lyman Mem. (1/11,1w), Grasso Tech (1/12,0w), Fishers Island (NY) (1/18,2w), Windham Tech (1/19,0w), Cheney Tech (1/23,1w), St. Bernard (1/25,1w), Goodwin Tech (1/26,1w), Wheeler (1/29,0w), Norwich Tech (1/30,0w), Grasso Tech (2/2,0w), Windham Tech (2/6,0w), Prince (2/9,1w)
HMTCA .000 0 1 0 Losses: Canton
Remaining: East Windsor (Date TBA,1w), Somers (12/19,1w), SMSA (12/20,0w), MLC (12/21,0w), Innovation (12/29,0w), Classical (1/5,0w), Rockville (1/8,1w), Ellington (1/10,1w), Coventry (1/12,0w), East Granby (1/16,1w), Bolton (1/19,1w), Wind.Locks (1/22,1w), Stafford (1/24,0w), SMSA (1/26,0w), Innovation (1/29,0w), Granby (2/2,3w), Suffield (2/5,1w), Classical (2/7,0w), MLC (2/8,0w)
Housatonic Regional .000 0 1 0 Losses: New.Fair.
Remaining: Gilbert (Date TBA,1w), Shepaug (12/19,2w), Nonnewaug (12/20,2w), Litchfield (12/22,0w), Immaculate (12/30,1w), Thomaston (1/3,0w), Wamogo (1/5,0w), Northwestern (1/9,1w), Lewis Mills (1/12,1w), Terryville (1/16,0w), Nonnewaug (1/19,2w), Gilbert (1/23,1w), Shepaug (1/26,2w), Litchfield (1/30,0w), Thomaston (2/2,0w), Wamogo (2/6,0w), Lewis Mills (2/9,1w), Northwestern (2/12,1w), Terryville (2/15,0w)
Innovation .000 0 1 0 Losses: East Granby
Remaining: Goodwin Tech (12/18,1w), MLC (12/20,0w), Coventry (12/21,0w), Creed (12/27,0w), HMTCA (12/29,0w), Parish Hill (1/3,1w), Aerospace (1/5,0w), MLC (1/9,0w), Achievement First (1/12,0w), Wilcox Tech (1/16,0w), Public Safety (1/19,0w), Prince (1/24,1w), Parish Hill (1/26,1w), HMTCA (1/29,0w), Aerospace (1/30,0w), Achievement First (2/6,0w), Weaver (2/8,0w), Public Safety (2/13,0w)
MLC .000 0 1 0 Losses: Prince
Remaining: Rockville (12/18,1w), Innovation (12/20,0w), HMTCA (12/21,0w), Hartford Pub. (1/2,0w), Public Safety (1/5,0w), Creed (1/8,0w), Innovation (1/9,0w), Parish Hill (1/12,1w), Achievement First (1/16,0w), Hartford Pub. (1/17,0w), Aerospace (1/19,0w), Bloomfield (1/22,2w), Public Safety (1/30,0w), Bloomfield (2/1,2w), Parish Hill (2/6,1w), HMTCA (2/8,0w), Achievement First (2/9,0w), Aerospace (2/13,0w)
O'Brien Tech .000 0 1 0 Losses: Goodwin Tech
Remaining: Bull. Havens (12/18,0w), Vinal Tech (12/20,0w), Grasso Tech (12/21,0w), Platt Tech (12/27,2w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/29), Kaynor Tech (1/5,0w), Wilcox Tech (1/9,0w), Platt Tech (1/12,2w), Wolcott Tech (1/16,0w), Whitney Tech (1/19,1w), Bull. Havens (1/23,0w), Abbott Tech (1/26,0w), Wilcox Tech (1/30,0w), Abbott Tech (2/1,0w), Whitney Tech (2/6,1w), Wolcott Tech (2/9,0w), Amistad (2/14,1w), Vinal Tech (2/15,0w), Amistad (2/16,1w)
SMSA .000 0 1 0 Losses: Granby
Remaining: Classical (Date TBA,0w), Coventry (12/19,0w), HMTCA (12/20,0w), Weston (12/21,3w), H-K (12/27,0w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/28), Classical (1/3,0w), East Granby (1/8,1w), Suffield (1/10,1w), Canton (1/12,1w), Bolton (1/16,1w), East Windsor (1/19,1w), Stafford (1/22,0w), Simsbury (1/24,3w), HMTCA (1/26,0w), Somers (1/30,1w), Ellington (2/2,1w), Rockville (2/5,1w), Wind.Locks (2/7,1w)
Stafford .000 0 1 0 Losses: Ellington
Remaining: Wind.Locks (Date TBA,1w), Canton (12/19,1w), Somers (12/22,1w), East Granby (12/28,1w), Wind.Locks (1/3,1w), Bulkeley (1/5,1w), Bolton (1/8,1w), Rockville (1/10,1w), Granby (1/12,3w), Tourtellotte (1/15,1w), East Windsor (1/16,1w), Classical (1/19,0w), SMSA (1/22,0w), HMTCA (1/24,0w), Somers (1/26,1w), Coventry (1/30,0w), Suffield (2/2,1w), East Granby (2/5,1w)
Terryville .000 0 1 0 Losses: Shepaug
Remaining: Lewis Mills (12/19,1w), Wamogo (12/21,0w), Northwestern (12/29,1w), Nonnewaug (1/3,2w), Litchfield (1/5,0w), Wilby (1/8,0w), Gilbert (1/9,1w), Thomaston (1/12,0w), Housatonic (1/16,0w), Shepaug (1/19,2w), Watertown (1/22,0w), Northwestern (1/23,1w), Lewis Mills (1/26,1w), Wamogo (1/30,0w), Nonnewaug (2/2,2w), Litchfield (2/6,0w), Thomaston (2/9,0w), Gilbert (2/12,1w), Housatonic (2/15,0w)
Thomaston .000 0 1 0 Losses: Northwestern
Remaining: Wamogo (Date TBA,0w), Gilbert (12/19,1w), Lewis Mills (12/21,1w), New London (12/27,2w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/29), Housatonic (1/3,0w), Shepaug (1/5,2w), Litchfield (1/9,0w), Terryville (1/12,0w), Nonnewaug (1/16,2w), Northwestern (1/19,1w), Wamogo (1/23,0w), Gilbert (1/26,1w), Lewis Mills (1/30,1w), Housatonic (2/2,0w), Shepaug (2/6,2w), Terryville (2/9,0w), Litchfield (2/12,0w), Nonnewaug (2/15,2w)
Trinity Catholic .000 0 1 0 Losses: Weston
Remaining: Greenwich (Date TBA,1w), Stamford (12/19,0w), Staples (12/22,1w), Bassick (12/28,2w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/29), St. Joseph (1/3,0w), Ridgefield (1/5,1w), Darien (1/9,0w), Norwalk (1/12,3w), New Canaan (1/16,1w), Westhill (1/19,0w), Ffld.Ludlowe (1/23,1w), Wilton (1/26,1w), McMahon (1/30,1w), Ffld.Warde (2/1,2w), Danbury (2/6,0w), Barlow (2/9,1w), Bridg.Central (2/12,0w), Trumbull (2/14,1w)
Vinal Tech .000 0 1 0 Losses: Whitney Tech
Remaining: O'Brien (12/20,0w), Ellis Tech (12/21,0w), Grasso Tech (1/2,0w), Ellis Tech (1/5,0w), Bull. Havens (1/8,0w), Goodwin Tech (1/9,1w), Wolcott Tech (1/11,0w), Prince (1/12,1w), Cheney Tech (1/19,1w), Windham Tech (1/23,0w), Norwich Tech (1/26,0w), Goodwin Tech (1/30,1w), Prince (2/2,1w), Bull. Havens (2/5,0w), Cheney Tech (2/6,1w), Grasso Tech (2/9,0w), Whitney Tech (2/13,1w), O'Brien (2/15,0w), Wolcott Tech (2/16,0w)
Wamogo .000 0 1 0 Losses: Lewis Mills
Remaining: Thomaston (Date TBA,0w), Nonnewaug (12/18,2w), Terryville (12/21,0w), Ellington (12/27,1w), New.Fair. (12/30,1w), Gilbert (1/3,1w), Housatonic (1/5,0w), Shepaug (1/9,2w), Litchfield (1/12,0w), Northwestern (1/16,1w), Lewis Mills (1/19,1w), Thomaston (1/23,0w), Nonnewaug (1/26,2w), Terryville (1/30,0w), Gilbert (2/2,1w), Housatonic (2/6,0w), Litchfield (2/9,0w), Shepaug (2/12,2w), Northwestern (2/15,1w)
Wheeler .000 0 1 0 Losses: Lyman Mem.
Remaining: Norwich Tech (12/18,0w), Ledyard (12/19,1w), St. Bernard (12/22,1w), Ellis Tech (12/28,0w), Windham (12/29,1w), Putnam (1/5,1w), Westbrook (1/6,0w), Tourtellotte (1/9,1w), Plainfield (1/12,2w), Griswold (1/16,1w), Lyman Mem. (1/19,1w), Windham (1/23,1w), St. Bernard (1/26,1w), Ellis Tech (1/29,0w), Norwich Tech (1/31,0w), Tourtellotte (2/2,1w), Plainfield (2/6,2w), Griswold (2/9,1w), Putnam (2/12,1w)
Wolcott Tech .000 0 1 0 Losses: Platt Tech
Remaining: Whitney Tech (12/19,1w), Windham Tech (12/21,0w), Northwestern (12/27,1w), Cheney Tech (1/3,1w), Platt Tech (1/5,2w), Bull. Havens (1/9,0w), Vinal Tech (1/11,0w), Kaynor Tech (1/12,0w), O'Brien (1/16,0w), Cheney Tech (1/18,1w), Abbott Tech (1/19,0w), Whitney Tech (1/22,1w), Wilcox Tech (1/23,0w), Windham Tech (1/25,0w), Bull. Havens (1/30,0w), Kaynor Tech (2/2,0w), Abbott Tech (2/6,0w), O'Brien (2/9,0w), Vinal Tech (2/16,0w)
Aerospace .000 0 2 0 Losses: Suffield, Windham
Remaining: Parish Hill (12/20,1w), Ellington (12/21,1w), Public Safety (1/2,0w), Somers (1/3,1w), Innovation (1/5,0w), Achievement First (1/9,0w), Goodwin Tech (1/11,1w), Ellington (1/17,1w), MLC (1/19,0w), Parish Hill (1/23,1w), Public Safety (1/24,0w), Innovation (1/30,0w), Berlin (2/1,1w), Achievement First (2/2,0w), Prince (2/5,1w), East Granby (2/8,1w), Bolton (2/9,1w), MLC (2/13,0w)
Grasso Tech .000 0 2 0 Losses: Parish Hill, Tourtellotte
Remaining: Cheney Tech (12/20,1w), O'Brien (12/21,0w), Vinal Tech (1/2,0w), Tourtellotte (1/3,1w), Prince (1/5,1w), Windham Tech (1/9,0w), Putnam (1/11,1w), Ellis Tech (1/12,0w), Norwich Tech (1/19,0w), Goodwin Tech (1/23,1w), Cheney Tech (1/26,1w), Windham Tech (1/30,0w), Ellis Tech (2/2,0w), Norwich Tech (2/6,0w), Vinal Tech (2/9,0w), Putnam (2/15,1w)
Hale Ray .000 0 2 0 Losses: East Hampton, N.Branford
Remaining: Old Lyme (12/20,2w), Coginchaug (12/22,1w), Valley Reg. (12/29,1w), Cromwell (1/3,2w), Norwich Tech (1/8,0w), East Hampton (1/9,1w), Old Saybrook (1/12,2w), Morgan (1/15,1w), Westbrook (1/19,0w), Creed (1/23,0w), H-K (1/25,0w), Old Lyme (1/27,2w), Portland (1/29,3w), Old Saybrook (2/1,2w), Public Safety (2/3,0w), Westbrook (2/5,0w), Creed (2/9,0w), Portland (2/14,3w)
Litchfield .000 0 2 0 Losses: Gilbert, Nonnewaug
Remaining: Brookfield (12/18,0w), Northwestern (12/20,1w), Housatonic (12/22,0w), Shepaug (1/3,2w), Terryville (1/5,0w), Thomaston (1/9,0w), Wamogo (1/12,0w), Lewis Mills (1/16,1w), Gilbert (1/19,1w), Nonnewaug (1/23,2w), Northwestern (1/26,1w), Housatonic (1/30,0w), Shepaug (2/2,2w), Amistad (2/5,1w), Terryville (2/6,0w), Wamogo (2/9,0w), Thomaston (2/12,0w), Lewis Mills (2/15,1w)
Weaver .000 0 2 0 Losses: Sheehan, Weston
Remaining: Daniel Hand (12/18,0w), Middletown (12/21,1w), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/28), Tournament Opponent TBA (12/29), East Windsor (12/30,1w), Newington (1/6,1w), Ledyard (1/8,1w), Brist.East. (1/9,0w), Capital Prep (1/13,1w), Enfield (1/16,3w), East Lyme (1/20,1w), Achievement First (1/25,0w), Sheehan (1/27,1w), Ledyard (2/3,1w), New London (2/6,2w), Innovation (2/8,0w), East Lyme (2/10,1w), Capital Prep (2/13,1w)
Westbrook .000 0 2 0 Losses: Old Saybrook, Cromwell
Remaining: Oxford (Date TBA,0w), N.Branford (12/22,2w), Old Lyme (12/29,2w), Coginchaug (1/2,1w), Old Saybrook (1/5,2w), Wheeler (1/6,0w), Portland (1/9,3w), East Hampton (1/12,1w), Creed (1/15,0w), Hale Ray (1/19,0w), Valley Reg. (1/22,1w), Morgan (1/25,1w), H-K (1/29,0w), Creed (2/1,0w), Hale Ray (2/5,0w), Portland (2/9,3w), East Hampton (2/12,1w), Old Lyme (2/14,2w)
Creed .000 0 3 0 Losses: Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Portland
Remaining: N.Branford (12/19,2w), East Hampton (12/22,1w), Innovation (12/27,0w), Coginchaug (12/29,1w), Old Saybrook (1/2,2w), H-K (1/5,0w), MLC (1/8,0w), Morgan (1/12,1w), Westbrook (1/15,0w), Cromwell (1/19,2w), Hale Ray (1/23,0w), Old Lyme (1/25,2w), Valley Reg. (1/29,1w), Westbrook (2/1,0w), Hale Ray (2/9,0w), Portland (2/12,3w), East Hampton (2/14,1w)

BACK