Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

NVL Girls Soccer Rankings

The information below is based upon scores which have been submitted by schools to date.

Rankings below include all games and do not take into account
any special methods a league may have for determining its own rankings.

View for a Division:
LL | L | M | S
View for a League:
Berkshire | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Pct. Wins Losses Ties Point
Ranking
Opp. W/T
Ranking
Woodland.909101030161
Naugatuck.76992229133
Holy Cross.70872324136.5
St. Paul Catholic.70872324125
Wolcott.6677322375
Watertown.65473324127
Oxford.4625621757
Seymour.4174621450.5
Torrington.3084901224
Sacred Heart.250390914
Ansonia.20028060
Derby.000013000

BACK