2021
Class S
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Qualifying Round
@Litchfield
5/28, 1:00pm
16
Litchfield
3
17
Northwestern
4
@Wind.Locks
5/28, 1:00pm
15
Wind.Locks
6
18
Holy Cross
1
@Watrous park
5/28, 1:00pm
14
Cromwell
3
19
Portland
4
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
First Round
@Old Saybrook Racquet Club
5/29, 4:00pm
1
Westbrook
6
17
Northwestern
1
@Shepaug
5/28, 10:00am
8
Shepaug
4
9
Woodland
3
@Camp Oakdale
5/28, 3:00pm
4
Montville
4
13
Suffield
3
@Valley Reg.
6/1, 9:00am
5
Valley Reg.
4
12
Wamogo
2
@Middlebury Racquet Club
5/29, 10:00am
2
Nonnewaug
5
15
Wind.Locks
2
@Granby
5/28, 1:00pm
7
Granby
5
10
Immaculate
2
@Lyme
5/28, 3:30pm
3
Old Lyme
7
19
Portland
0
@Stonington
5/28, 11:00am
6
Stonington
3
11
E.Catholic
4
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Quarters
@Westbrook
6/1, 3:30pm
1
Westbrook
5
8
Shepaug
2
@Montville
6/1, 3:00
4
Montville
2
5
Valley Reg.
4
@Nonnewaug
6/1, 3:00pm
2
Nonnewaug
3
7
Granby
4
@Lyme
6/1, 3:45pm
3
Old Lyme
3
11
E.Catholic
4
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Semis
@Westbrook
6/2, 4:30pm
1
Westbrook
5
5
Valley Reg.
2
@Granby
6/2, 12:00pm
7
Granby
4
11
E.Catholic
3
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Finals
@Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester
6/3, 10:00am
1
Westbrook
3
7
Granby
4
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Rankings
1
Westbrook
Record
: 16-0 (1.000)
Tiebreaker:
Total Wins
2
Nonnewaug
Record
: 12-0 (1.000)
3
Old Lyme
Record
: 15-2 (.882)
4
Montville
Record
: 10-2 (.833)
5
Valley Reg.
Record
: 12-3 (.800)
6
Stonington
Record
: 11-3 (.786)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
7
Granby
Record
: 11-3 (.786)
8
Shepaug
Record
: 9-3 (.750)
9
Woodland
Record
: 9-4 (.692)
10
Immaculate
Record
: 9-5 (.643)
11
E.Catholic
Record
: 10-7 (.588)
12
Wamogo
Record
: 7-5 (.583)
13
Suffield
Record
: 6-5 (.545)
14
Cromwell
Record
: 8-7 (.533)
15
Wind.Locks
Record
: 6-7 (.462)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
16
Litchfield
Record
: 6-7 (.462)
17
Northwestern
Record
: 6-8 (.429)
18
Holy Cross
Record
: 5-7 (.417)
19
Portland
Record
: 6-9 (.400)
Non-Qualifiers
East Hampton
(Chose not to participate)
Record
: 6-9 (.400)
St. Bernard
(Chose not to participate)
Record
: 4-6 (.400)
Lewis Mills
Record
: 5-8 (.385)
Morgan
Record
: 6-10 (.375)
H-K
Record
: 6-11 (.353)
St. Joseph
Record
: 4-11 (.267)
Career
Record
: 3-12 (.200)
NW Catholic
Record
: 3-13 (.188)
Lyman Mem.
Record
: 2-9 (.182)
Old Saybrook
Record
: 2-13 (.133)
Killingly
Record
: 1-10 (.091)
Housatonic
Record
: 1-11 (.083)
Thomaston
Record
: 1-11 (.083)
New.Fair.
Record
: 1-14 (.067)
Sacred Heart
Record
: 0-11 (.000)
Grasso Tech
Record
: 0-6 (.000)
Coginchaug
Record
: 0-13 (.000)
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings