2013
Class M
Girls Tennis
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Qualifying Round
@E.O. Smith
5/26, 2:00
16
E.O. Smith
1
17
Brist.East.
6
@Barlow
5/26, 2:00
15
Barlow
7
18
Fitch
0
@Sheehan
5/27, 12:00
14
Sheehan
6
19
New.Fair.
1
@Bunnell
5/26, 2:00
13
Bunnell
6
20
Woodstock
1
@Watertown
5/26, 2:00
12
Watertown
2
21
Suffield
5
@Guilford
5/26, 2:00
11
Guilford
7
22
Torrington
0
@East Lyme
5/26, 2:00
10
East Lyme
5
23
Branford
2
@RHAM
5/26, 2:00
9
RHAM
5
24
Pomperaug
2
@Platt
5/26, 2:00
8
Platt
3
25
Lewis Mills
4
@Wilton
5/26, 2:00
7
Wilton
7
26
Ledyard
0
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
First Round
@Ellington
5/28, 3:00
1
Ellington
5
17
Brist.East.
2
@RHAM
5/28, 3:00
25
Lewis Mills
1
9
RHAM
6
@Waterford
5/28, 3:00
4
Waterford
6
13
Bunnell
1
@Killingly
5/28, 3:00
5
Killingly
3
21
Suffield
4
@Edgewood Tennis Club, Middlebury
5/29, 12:00
2
Nonnewaug
3
15
Barlow
4
@Wilton
5/28, 3:00
7
Wilton
6
10
East Lyme
1
@Avon
5/28, 3:00
3
Avon
5
14
Sheehan
2
@Lauralton
5/28, 3:30
6
Lauralton
3
11
Guilford
4
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Quarters
@Ellington
5/29, 3:00
1
Ellington
1
9
RHAM
6
@Waterford
5/29, 3:00
4
Waterford
6
21
Suffield
1
@Edgewood Tennis Club, Middlebury
5/29, 3:00
15
Barlow
0
7
Wilton
7
@Avon
5/29, 3:00
3
Avon
0
11
Guilford
7
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Semis
@Waterford
5/30, 3:00
9
RHAM
6
4
Waterford
1
@Wilton
5/30, 3:00
7
Wilton
7
11
Guilford
0
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Finals
@Yale
5/31, 3:00
9
RHAM
1
7
Wilton
6
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Rankings
1
Ellington
Record
: 18-0 (1.000)
Tiebreaker:
Total Wins
2
Nonnewaug
Record
: 16-0 (1.000)
3
Avon
Record
: 16-2 (.889)
4
Waterford
Record
: 15-2 (.882)
5
Killingly
Record
: 15-3 (.833)
6
Lauralton
Record
: 14-3 (.824)
7
Wilton
Record
: 13-3 (.812)
8
Platt
Record
: 14-4 (.778)
9
RHAM
Record
: 13-4 (.765)
10
East Lyme
Record
: 12-4 (.750)
11
Guilford
Record
: 14-5 (.737)
12
Watertown
Record
: 11-4 (.733)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
13
Bunnell
Record
: 11-4 (.733)
14
Sheehan
Record
: 14-6 (.700)
15
Barlow
Record
: 11-5 (.688)
16
E.O. Smith
Record
: 10-5 (.667)
17
Brist.East.
Record
: 11-6 (.647)
18
Fitch
Record
: 10-6 (.625)
19
New.Fair.
Record
: 11-7 (.611)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
20
Woodstock
Record
: 11-7 (.611)
21
Suffield
Record
: 12-8 (.600)
22
Torrington
Record
: 10-7 (.588)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
23
Branford
Record
: 10-7 (.588)
24
Pomperaug
Record
: 8-7 (.533)
25
Lewis Mills
Record
: 10-9 (.526)
26
Ledyard
Record
: 7-7 (.500)
Non-Qualifiers
Bacon Acad.
Record
: 8-9 (.471)
Masuk
Record
: 7-8 (.467)
Foran
Record
: 8-10 (.444)
Rockville
Record
: 7-9 (.438)
Berlin
Record
: 7-10 (.412)
SHA
Record
: 7-10 (.412)
Law
Record
: 8-12 (.400)
Brookfield
Record
: 6-9 (.400)
Wethersfield
Record
: 5-11 (.312)
Bethel
Record
: 4-12 (.250)
Tolland
Record
: 4-12 (.250)
Windsor
Record
: 4-13 (.235)
Wolcott
Record
: 4-14 (.222)
Maloney
Record
: 3-11 (.214)
St. Joseph
Record
: 3-13 (.188)
Northwestern
Record
: 3-15 (.167)
East Haven
Record
: 3-15 (.167)
Fermi
Record
: 2-14 (.125)
New London
Record
: 2-16 (.111)
Prince
Record
: 1-10 (.091)
Stratford
Record
: 1-18 (.053)
Bulkeley
Record
: 0-13 (.000)
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings