2019
Class M
Girls Tennis
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Qualifying Round
@Killingly
5/24, 3:00
16
Killingly
1
17
RHAM
6
@Waterford
5/24, 3:00
15
Waterford
5
18
Sheehan
2
@Maloney
5/24, 3:00
14
Maloney
1
19
Branford
6
@Northwestern
5/24, 3:00
13
Northwestern
1
20
Law
6
@Bethel
5/24, 3:00
12
Bethel
4
21
Foran
3
@Tolland
5/24, 11:00am
11
Tolland
6
22
Lyman Hall
1
@Fitch
5/24, 3:00
10
Fitch
6
23
Nonnewaug
1
@North Haven
5/24, 3:00
9
North Haven
7
24
Suffield
0
@Avon
5/24, 3:00
8
Avon
7
25
New.Fair.
0
@Lauralton
5/24, 3:00
7
Lauralton
5
26
East Lyme
2
@Watertown
5/24, 3:00
6
Watertown
6
27
New London
1
@Woodstock
5/24, 3:00
5
Woodstock
2
28
St. Joseph
5
@Pomperaug
5/24, 3:00
4
Pomperaug
5
29
Brookfield
2
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
First Round
@Daniel Hand
5/25, 12:30
1
Daniel Hand
7
17
RHAM
0
@Avon
5/25, 12:30
8
Avon
5
9
North Haven
2
@Pomperaug
5/25, 11:00am
4
Pomperaug
6
20
Law
1
@Bethel
5/25, 12:30
28
St. Joseph
7
12
Bethel
0
@Wilby
5/25, 12:30
2
Naugatuck
2
15
Waterford
5
@Lauralton
5/25, 12:30
7
Lauralton
6
10
Fitch
1
@Barlow
5/25, 12:30
3
Barlow
7
19
Branford
0
@Watertown
5/25, 12:30
6
Watertown
1
11
Tolland
6
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Quarters
@Daniel Hand
5/29, 12:30
1
Daniel Hand
6
8
Avon
1
@Edgewood Tennis Club
5/29, 3:00
4
Pomperaug
2
28
St. Joseph
4
@Lauralton
5/28, 3:00
15
Waterford
1
7
Lauralton
6
@Barlow
5/28, 3:00
3
Barlow
5
11
Tolland
2
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Semis
@Daniel Hand
5/30, 2:00
1
Daniel Hand
7
28
St. Joseph
0
@Barlow
5/29, 1:30
7
Lauralton
5
3
Barlow
2
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Finals
@Amity
5/31, 3:00
1
Daniel Hand
6
7
Lauralton
1
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Rankings
1
Daniel Hand
Record
: 17-0 (1.000)
2
Naugatuck
Record
: 15-1 (.938)
3
Barlow
Record
: 15-2 (.882)
4
Pomperaug
Record
: 13-3 (.812)
5
Woodstock
Record
: 12-4 (.750)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
6
Watertown
Record
: 12-4 (.750)
7
Lauralton
Record
: 14-5 (.737)
8
Avon
Record
: 11-4 (.733)
9
North Haven
Record
: 13-5 (.722)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
10
Fitch
Record
: 13-5 (.722)
11
Tolland
Record
: 10-4 (.714)
12
Bethel
Record
: 12-5 (.706)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
13
Northwestern
Record
: 12-5 (.706)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
14
Maloney
Record
: 12-5 (.706)
15
Waterford
Record
: 11-5 (.688)
16
Killingly
Record
: 12-6 (.667)
Tiebreaker:
Total Wins
17
RHAM
Record
: 10-5 (.667)
18
Sheehan
Record
: 13-7 (.650)
19
Branford
Record
: 12-8 (.600)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
20
Law
Record
: 12-8 (.600)
Tiebreaker:
Total Wins
21
Foran
Record
: 12-8 (.600)
Tiebreaker:
Total Wins
22
Lyman Hall
Record
: 12-8 (.600)
Tiebreaker:
Total Wins
23
Nonnewaug
Record
: 12-8 (.600)
Tiebreaker:
Total Wins
24
Suffield
Record
: 9-6 (.600)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
25
New.Fair.
Record
: 9-6 (.600)
26
East Lyme
Record
: 7-6 (.538)
27
New London
Record
: 10-9 (.526)
28
St. Joseph
Record
: 8-8 (.500)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
29
Brookfield
Record
: 8-8 (.500)
Non-Qualifiers
Rockville
Record
: 7-9 (.438)
Berlin
Record
: 7-9 (.438)
Mercy
Record
: 7-10 (.412)
Brist.East.
Record
: 5-10 (.333)
Ledyard
Record
: 5-10 (.333)
East Haven
Record
: 6-13 (.316)
Masuk
Record
: 5-12 (.294)
Bacon Acad.
Record
: 4-10 (.286)
Platt
Record
: 5-14 (.263)
Bunnell
Record
: 3-11 (.214)
Torrington
Record
: 3-12 (.200)
Brist.Cent.
Record
: 3-12 (.200)
Crosby
Record
: 2-14 (.125)
SHA
Record
: 2-16 (.111)
Bulkeley
Record
: 0-14 (.000)
Stratford
Record
: 0-15 (.000)
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings