2010
Class S
Girls Volleyball
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
First Round
1
Coventry
Bye
@E.Catholic
11/8, 7:00
16
E.Catholic
3
17
Goodwin Tech
0
(25-20 25-7 25-8)
8
Norwich Tech
Bye
@Cheney Tech
11/8, 7:00
9
Cheney Tech
3
24
Wheeler
1
(25-15 22-25 25-23 25-14)
4
East Hampton
Bye
@Coginchaug
11/8, 6:00
13
Coginchaug
3
20
Granby
0
(26-24 25-13 25-20)
5
Windham Tech
Bye
@Holy Cross
11/8, 7:00
12
Holy Cross
3
21
Bloomfield
1
(25-15 24-26 25-16 25-20)
2
Morgan
Bye
@Old Lyme
11/8, 7:00
15
Old Lyme
3
18
O'Brien
0
7
Terryville
Bye
@H-K
11/8, 7:00
10
H-K
3
23
Bolton
0
( 25-16 25-11 25-17)
3
Seymour
Bye
@Hale Ray
11/8, 6:00
14
Hale Ray
3
19
Vinal Tech
0
6
Wilcox Tech
Bye
@Lyman Mem.
11/8, 5:00
11
Lyman Mem.
3
22
Gilbert
1
(25-4 21-25 25-15 25-20)
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Second Round
@Coventry
11/9, 7:00
1
Coventry
3
16
E.Catholic
0
(25-8 25-9 25-7)
@Norwich Tech
11/9, 7:00
8
Norwich Tech
0
9
Cheney Tech
3
(25-13 25-22 25-16)
@East Hampton
11/9, 7:00
4
East Hampton
0
13
Coginchaug
3
@Windham Tech
11/9, 5:00
5
Windham Tech
0
12
Holy Cross
3
(25-16 25-13 25-13)
@Morgan
11/9, 7:00
2
Morgan
3
15
Old Lyme
0
@Terryville
11/9, 7:00
7
Terryville
3
10
H-K
2
(28-26 25-23 24-26 23-25 15-12)
@Seymour
11/9, 7:00
3
Seymour
3
14
Hale Ray
0
(25-1 25-23 23-13)
@Wilcox Tech
11/9, 7:00
6
Wilcox Tech
0
11
Lyman Mem.
3
(25-17 25-11 25-15)
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Quarters
@Coventry
11/12, 4:00
1
Coventry
3
9
Cheney Tech
0
(25-8 25-4 25-9)
@Post Univ.
11/12, 7:00
13
Coginchaug
3
12
Holy Cross
0
(25-20 25-11 25-20)
@Morgan
11/12, 7:00
2
Morgan
3
7
Terryville
0
(25-19 25-11 25-12)
@Seymour
11/12, 7:00
3
Seymour
3
11
Lyman Mem.
0
(25-10 25-18 25-21)
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Semis
@Manchester
11/16, 4:00
1
Coventry
3
13
Coginchaug
0
(25-9 25-9 25-16)
@Foran
11/17, 7:00
2
Morgan
3
3
Seymour
1
(25-23 2-25 25-13 25-19)
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Finals
@Glastonbury
11/20, 11:00
1
Coventry
3
2
Morgan
0
(25-12 25-17 25-16)
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Rankings
1
Coventry
Record
: 18-0 (1.000)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
2
Morgan
Record
: 18-0 (1.000)
3
Seymour
Record
: 17-1 (.944)
4
East Hampton
Record
: 15-3 (.833)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
5
Windham Tech
Record
: 15-3 (.833)
Tiebreaker:
Head-to-Head (1-0)
6
Wilcox Tech
Record
: 15-3 (.833)
7
Terryville
Record
: 14-3 (.824)
8
Norwich Tech
Record
: 14-4 (.778)
Tiebreaker:
Head-to-Head (1-0)
9
Cheney Tech
Record
: 14-4 (.778)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
10
H-K
Record
: 14-4 (.778)
11
Lyman Mem.
Record
: 13-5 (.722)
12
Holy Cross
Record
: 11-7 (.611)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
13
Coginchaug
Record
: 11-7 (.611)
14
Hale Ray
Record
: 10-8 (.556)
Tiebreaker:
Head-to-Head (2-0)
15
Old Lyme
Record
: 10-8 (.556)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
16
E.Catholic
Record
: 10-8 (.556)
17
Goodwin Tech
Record
: 9-9 (.500)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
18
O'Brien
Record
: 9-9 (.500)
Tiebreaker:
Matches Played
19
Vinal Tech
Record
: 8-8 (.500)
20
Granby
Record
: 8-10 (.444)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
21
Bloomfield
Record
: 8-10 (.444)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
22
Gilbert
Record
: 8-10 (.444)
Tiebreaker:
Head-to-Head (1-0)
23
Bolton
Record
: 8-10 (.444)
24
Wheeler
Record
: 7-9 (.438)
Non-Qualifiers
Abbott Tech
Record
: 1-17 (.056)
Classical
Record
: 5-13 (.278)
Cromwell
Record
: 3-15 (.167)
Ellis Tech
Record
: 2-16 (.111)
Grasso Tech
Record
: 4-13 (.235)
Housatonic
Record
: 6-10 (.375)
Hyde
Record
: 0-18 (.000)
Kaynor Tech
Record
: 5-12 (.294)
Kolbe
Record
: 4-14 (.222)
N.Branford
Record
: 4-14 (.222)
NW Catholic
Record
: 4-14 (.222)
ND-Ffld
Record
: 0-18 (.000)
Oxford
Record
: 7-11 (.389)
Platt Tech
Record
: 6-12 (.333)
Putnam
Record
: 6-11 (.353)
SMSA
Record
: 4-14 (.222)
St.Paul
Record
: 6-12 (.333)
Trinity Cath.
Record
: 6-12 (.333)
Valley Reg.
Record
: 5-13 (.278)
Whitney Tech
Record
: 0-14 (.000)
Wolcott Tech
Record
: 6-12 (.333)
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings