#9 Danbury
Nickname: Hatters Coach: Dallas Moore League: FCIAC Regular Season Record: 9-1-6 (.750) |
|
#24 Staples
Nickname: Wreckers Coach: Barry Beattie League: FCIAC Regular Season Record: 8-8-0 (.500) |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/4 | [1st] Staples | W 2-0 |
11/6 | [2nd] New Milford | L 1-0 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/13 | Ffld.Ludlowe | L 0-3 |
9/15 | Naugatuck | W 6-1 |
9/18 | Westhill | W 3-1 |
9/20 | McMahon | L 1-2 |
9/22 | Wilton | L 0-4 |
9/27 | Stamford | L 1-2 |
9/30 | Ffld.Warde | L 0-3 |
10/3 | Greenwich | L 0-2 |
10/5 | Norwalk | W 4-0 |
10/7 | Trumbull | L 0-6 |
10/9 | Ridgefield | L 1-5 |
10/12 | Darien | L 1-6 |
10/16 | Staples | L 2-7 |
10/18 | Bridg.Central | W 4-0 |
10/20 | New Canaan | L 1-5 |
10/23 | St. Joseph | L 0-7 |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
00 |
Evelyn Bory |
10 |
0 |
Ashley Podziba |
12 |
1 |
Samantha Henske |
11 |
2 |
Leigh Foran |
12 |
3 |
Emma Asiel |
10 |
4 |
Sophie Hill |
12 |
6 |
Courtlyn Crombie |
12 |
7 |
Olivia Kovics |
12 |
8 |
Gabriela de Brito |
12 |
9 |
Evelyn Chudowsky |
12 |
10 |
Natalie Chudowsky |
10 |
11 |
Annabel Edwards |
11 |
12 |
Reece Dearborn |
10 |
13 |
Sadie Katzner |
10 |
14 |
Chloe Barnes |
11 |
15 |
Madeline Johnson |
10 |
16 |
Zahra Avdiu |
10 |
17 |
Katherine Spada |
12 |
18 |
Katherine Fitzgerald |
11 |
19 |
Freya Harvey |
10 |
20 |
Talia Moskowitz |
12 |
21 |
Taylor Lunney |
10 |
22 |
Neva Mermagen |
12 |
23 |
Ella Zhu |
11 |
24 |
Daisy Chung |
11 |
26 |
Allanah Morris |
12 |
27 |
Riely Gullans |
10 |
30 |
Isabelle Wasserman |
10 |
32 |
Willa Shamie |
9 |
33 |
Sienna Schwartz |
9 |
34 |
Gabriella Fischel |
11 |
35 |
Emmerson Dorfman |
9 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/4 | [1st] Danbury | L 2-0 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/9 | ND-Ffld | W 3-2 |
9/11 | New Canaan | W 3-0 |
9/13 | McMahon | W 1-0 |
9/14 | Ridgefield | T 0-0 |
9/18 | Norwalk | W 2-0 |
9/20 | Stamford | W 5-1 |
9/22 | Darien | W 4-0 |
9/27 | Greenwich | T 2-2 |
9/30 | Wilton | L 1-0 |
10/3 | Bridg.Central | W 7-0 |
10/5 | Ffld.Warde | W 2-0 |
10/9 | Ffld.Ludlowe | W 3-1 |
10/12 | Trumbull | W 2-1 |
10/16 | Danbury | W 7-2 |
10/18 | St. Joseph | T 1-1 |
10/23 | Westhill | W 7-0 |
|