#1 Cheshire
Nickname: Rams Coach: Sue Bavone League: SCC Regular Season Record: 20-0 (1.000) |
|
#2 Staples
Nickname: Wreckers Coach: Jon Shepro League: FCIAC Regular Season Record: 17-1 (.944) |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
3/15 |
Skylar Miller-Melillo |
11 |
4/1 |
Ava Dicicco |
10 |
7 |
Katarina Pawlak |
11 |
10 |
Kira Strauss |
12 |
11 |
Ella VanValkenburg |
12 |
12 |
Zoé Tougas |
11 |
13 |
Kali Hersh |
11 |
14 |
Kaelyn Fitzgerald |
11 |
16 |
Caitlin Fanning |
12 |
19 |
Emma Danaher |
12 |
20 |
Mary Nugent |
12 |
22/0 |
Olivia Scotti |
12 |
23 |
Maeve Zbikowski |
9 |
30 |
Lucero Rullan-Irizarry |
12 |
31 |
Gabriella Scotti |
9 |
33 |
Eva Catalanotto |
11 |
34 |
Abbey Shaw |
9 |
41 |
Marissa Mudry |
10 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
| [1st] | Bye |
11/7 | [2nd] NFA | W 3-1 |
11/9 | [QF] Amity | W 3-0 |
11/14 | [SF] Ffld.Ludlowe | W 3-0 |
11/16 | [Final] Staples | W 3-1 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/7 | Shelton | W 3-2 |
9/13 | Guilford | W 3-2 |
9/14 | Foran | W 3-0 |
9/18 | East Haven | W 3-0 |
9/20 | Ffld.Warde | L 1-3 |
9/22 | Hamden | W 3-0 |
9/26 | Amity | W 3-0 |
9/27 | Mercy | W 3-0 |
9/29 | North Haven | W 3-0 |
10/2 | Shelton | L 2-3 |
10/4 | Guilford | W 3-1 |
10/6 | Foran | W 3-1 |
10/9 | Platt | W 3-0 |
10/11 | East Haven | W 3-0 |
10/13 | Hamden | W 3-0 |
10/16 | Amity | L 0-3 |
10/20 | Mercy | W 3-0 |
10/23 | North Haven | W 3-0 |
10/25 | Brist.Cent. | W 3-1 |
10/26 | Farmington | L 2-3 |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
1 |
Lucie Nivaud |
12 |
2 |
Avery Fleisch |
12 |
3 |
Victoria Siembida |
10 |
4/36 |
Siobhan Jebb |
12 |
5/38 |
Zelie Saounatsos |
11 |
6 |
Keira Lichter |
12 |
7 |
Kylie Kirkham |
11 |
8 |
Isabella Rivel |
12 |
9 |
Sienna Wearsch |
10 |
10 |
Sarah McCourt |
12 |
11 |
Emma Guster |
11 |
14 |
Anna Kercher |
11 |
17 |
Ava Carter |
10 |
18 |
Molly Belknap |
12 |
19 |
Samantha Sandrew |
11 |
23 |
Charlotte Berner |
11 |
28 |
Brooke Shaughnessy |
10 |
33 |
Caroline McGarry |
12 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
| [1st] | Bye |
11/7 | [2nd] Danbury | W 3-1 |
11/9 | [QF] Simsbury | W 3-0 |
11/14 | [SF] Greenwich | W 3-1 |
11/16 | [Final] Cheshire | L 3-1 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/7 | Barlow | L 3-1 |
9/8 | Danbury | W 3-0 |
9/11 | Ffld.Warde | L 3-0 |
9/13 | Weston | W 3-2 |
9/22 | Ridgefield | W 3-0 |
9/26 | Harding | W 3-0 |
9/27 | New Canaan | W 3-0 |
9/29 | McMahon | W 3-0 |
10/3 | Norwalk | W 3-0 |
10/5 | Stamford | W 3-0 |
10/7 | Darien | L 0-3 |
10/9 | Greenwich | L 0-3 |
10/11 | Wilton | W 3-0 |
10/13 | Bridg.Central | W 3-0 |
10/16 | Ffld.Warde | L 0-3 |
10/18 | Ffld.Ludlowe | W 3-0 |
10/19 | Trumbull | L 1-3 |
10/24 | Law | W 3-0 |
10/25 | St. Joseph | L 1-3 |
10/27 | Westhill | L 3-2 |
|