#1 Farmington
Nickname: River Hawks Coach: Laura Arena League: CCC Regular Season Record: 19-0 (1.000) |
|
#2 RHAM
Nickname: Raptors Coach: Timothy Guernsey League: CCC Regular Season Record: 18-0 (1.000) |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
00 |
Kiara Wilson |
10 |
3 |
Delaney Murphy |
10 |
4 |
Alice Benningfield |
10 |
6 |
Aubrey Zadrozny |
12 |
7 |
Isabelle George |
12 |
8 |
Ainsley Kay |
11 |
9 |
Lucy Scudder |
11 |
10 |
Nitya Vallepu |
11 |
11 |
Abby Schipper |
12 |
12 |
Brooke Jones |
12 |
13 |
Jamie Zadrozny |
11 |
14 |
Lauren Jones |
10 |
15 |
Sydnie Smith |
10 |
16 |
Kiera WIlkes |
11 |
17 |
Emily Sousa |
11 |
20 |
Sarah Bertolette |
12 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
| [1st] | Bye |
11/7 | [2nd] Avon | W 3-1 |
11/9 | [QF] E.O. Smith | W 3-0 |
11/14 | [SF] Ledyard | W 3-2 |
11/16 | [Final] RHAM | L 3-2 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/11 | Hall | W 3-0 |
9/12 | Avon | W 3-0 |
9/14 | Simsbury | L 1-3 |
9/18 | Platt | W 3-1 |
9/19 | Newington | W 3-0 |
9/21 | Maloney | W 3-0 |
9/27 | Conard | W 3-0 |
9/29 | Southington | L 3-1 |
10/2 | New Britain | W 3-0 |
10/3 | Brist.Cent. | W 3-0 |
10/5 | S.Windsor | W 3-0 |
10/11 | Brist.East. | W 3-1 |
10/13 | Berlin | W 3-1 |
10/16 | NW Catholic | W 3-0 |
10/17 | Glastonbury | L 1-3 |
10/19 | Manchester | W 3-0 |
10/23 | Avon | W 3-0 |
10/26 | Cheshire | W 3-2 |
10/27 | E.O. Smith | W 3-0 |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
2 |
Rian Grace Calhoun |
9 |
4 |
Neve Tyler |
11 |
5 |
Brooke Arcari |
10 |
8 |
Leilani Fecho |
12 |
9 |
Joelle Goralnik |
12 |
10 |
Abigail Simao |
10 |
11 |
Cecilia Zito |
10 |
12 |
Nina Jobes |
11 |
15 |
Caitlin Rydel |
11 |
16 |
Emily Danaher |
12 |
21 |
Meredith Weir |
10 |
22 |
Marina McLaughlin |
12 |
23 |
Taryn Brysgel |
12 |
24 |
Alison Polochanin |
11 |
31 |
Alana Calhoun |
12 |
33 |
Abigail Nalette |
10 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
| [1st] | Bye |
11/7 | [2nd] Branford | W 3-0 |
11/9 | [QF] Platt | W 3-0 |
11/14 | [SF] Brist.East. | W 3-2 |
11/16 | [Final] Farmington | W 3-2 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/7 | Glastonbury | W 3-1 |
9/11 | Manchester | W 3-0 |
9/13 | S.Windsor | W 3-1 |
9/14 | Trumbull | L 3-2 |
9/18 | Conard | W 3-1 |
9/20 | Brist.East. | W 3-0 |
9/26 | Newington | W 3-0 |
9/28 | E.Hartford | W 3-0 |
9/29 | E.O. Smith | W 3-0 |
10/2 | Platt | W 3-0 |
10/5 | Brist.Cent. | W 3-0 |
10/7 | Ffld.Ludlowe | W 3-0 |
10/9 | Southington | L 3-0 |
10/12 | New Britain | W 3-0 |
10/14 | Barlow | L 3-1 |
10/16 | E.Catholic | W 3-0 |
10/17 | Tolland | W 3-0 |
10/20 | Simsbury | W 3-1 |
10/23 | Enfield | W 3-0 |
|