Class IV Boys Basketball Ansonia vs. Aerospace |
Rosters | Results | |||
Ansonia Chargers Tournament Roster | |||
Coach: Shane Kingsley | |||
# | Name | Gr | Ht |
0 | Joseph Carotenuto | 10 | 5-11 |
1 | Evander Leon-Ayala | 10 | 6-0 |
2 | Dontae Carter | 11 | 5-8 |
3 | Isaiah Wooden | 12 | 6-2 |
4 | Nick Ardito | 12 | 5-9 |
5 | Machi Ingram | 12 | 5-11 |
11 | Paul Palmer | 12 | 5-10 |
12 | Ethan Blackwell | 9 | 5-9 |
13 | Varon Rodney | 9 | 5-10 |
15 | Brendan Lynch | 12 | 5-11 |
23 | Branden Macdougall | 10 | 6-2 |
24 | Jhani Barge | 12 | 6-2 |
32 | Nate Rivera | 12 | 6-3 |
34 | Ayden Mercer | 11 | 6-2 |
55 | Jacob Romanowski | 10 | 6-2 |
Ansonia Chargers State Tournament Results | ||
3/10 | [1st] Aerospace | 6:30pm |
Ansonia Chargers Regular Season Results | ||
12/15 | Wilby | L 64-62 |
12/19 | Woodland | W 49-46 |
12/21 | Seymour | L 50-75 |
12/29 | Watertown | W 67-44 |
1/3 | Crosby | L 44-100 |
1/5 | WCA | L 46-85 |
1/12 | Derby | W 48-44 |
1/18 | Gilbert | W 108-22 |
1/19 | Kennedy | W 70-67 |
1/22 | O'Brien | W 89-38 |
1/24 | Holy Cross | L 57-88 |
1/26 | Wolcott | W 79-36 |
1/30 | Naugatuck | W 71-49 |
2/1 | St.Paul | W 73-68 |
2/3 | Torrington | L 57-74 |
2/7 | Oxford | W 71-63 |
2/8 | Seymour | L 51-85 |
2/14 | Wolcott | W 61-58 |
2/16 | St.Paul | L 59-72 |
2/20 | Kennedy | L 56-57 |
Aerospace Jets Tournament Roster | |||
Coach: Jeff Narcisse | |||
# | Name | Gr | Ht |
1 | Johnny Bowes | 10 | 5-8 |
2 | Kimar Malone | 10 | 5-7 |
3 | J'Veous Gonsalves | 12 | 5-8 |
4 | Richard Chandler IV | 11 | 5-7 |
5 | Myles Fournier | 12 | 6-4 |
10 | Malcolm Deleon | 12 | 5-11 |
11 | Julian Surdyka | 11 | 6-0 |
12 | Sulo Adziovski | 11 | 5-11 |
13 | Raymond Udobong | 12 | 5-10 |
14 | Brandon Bourne | 12 | 6-0 |
15 | Antoine Smith | 11 | 5-9 |
20 | Jaydian Molina | 10 | 5-4 |
21 | Jayden Ramirez | 12 | 6-2 |
23 | Daniel Velazquez | 10 | 5-10 |
Aerospace Jets State Tournament Results | ||
3/10 | [1st] Ansonia | 6:30pm |
Aerospace Jets Regular Season Results | ||
12/14 | International | W 72-50 |
12/18 | HMTCA | W 59-39 |
12/21 | Innovation | L Forfeit |
12/30 | S.Windsor | W 67-62 |
1/3 | Comp Sci | W 72-51 |
1/8 | Plainville | L 52-64 |
1/10 | Weaver | L 57-75 |
1/17 | Capital Prep | W 56-51 |
1/19 | Bulkeley | W 57-32 |
1/22 | Achievement First | W 71-43 |
1/24 | Capital Prep | L 62-80 |
1/26 | Classical | L 63-68 |
1/30 | University | W 63-51 |
2/1 | International | W 58-29 |
2/5 | HMTCA | W 53-44 |
2/7 | Innovation | L 40-78 |
2/9 | Comp Sci | W 81-47 |
2/14 | Suffield | L 50-52 |
2/16 | East Granby | W 78-46 |