Class S Girls Soccer Immaculate vs. Old Lyme |
Rosters | Results | |||
Immaculate Mustangs Tournament Roster | |||
Coach: Gareth Horrocks | |||
# | Name | Gr |
Immaculate Mustangs State Tournament Results | ||
[1st] | Bye | |
11/7 | [2nd] East Granby | W 4-0 |
11/9 | [QF] Stafford | W 8-0 |
11/12 | [SF] Coginchaug | W 3-0 |
11/18 | [Final] Old Lyme | L 2-1 |
Immaculate Mustangs Regular Season Results | ||
9/12 | ND-Ffld | L 1-6 |
9/14 | New Milford | L 0-3 |
9/15 | New.Fair. | T 2-2 |
9/19 | Masuk | L 0-5 |
9/21 | Barlow | L 0-6 |
10/5 | Newtown | L 0-7 |
10/7 | Bunnell | T 2-2 |
10/10 | New.Fair. | L 0-3 |
10/13 | Pomperaug | L 0-3 |
10/14 | New Milford | L 1-2 |
10/17 | Bethel | L 1-7 |
10/19 | Brookfield | L 0-7 |
10/21 | Weston | L 1-6 |
10/23 | Stratford | T 3-3 |
10/25 | Bunnell | L 4-6 |
10/26 | Kolbe | W 7-1 |
Old Lyme Wildcats Tournament Roster | |||
Coach: Kendra Flaherty | |||
# | Name | Gr | |
MGR | Abigail O’Brien | 11 | |
00 | Grace Osborne | 9 | |
Manger | Cailin Ruhling | 12 | |
1 | Olivia Kelly | 11 | |
2 | Ella Curtiss-Reardon | 12 | |
3 | Louisa Warlitz | 12 | |
4 | Anna Bussmann | 9 | |
5 | Sydney Goulding | 12 | |
6 | Kathleen Walsh | 11 | |
7 | Brooke Burgess | 9 | |
8 | Beatrice Hunt | 12 | |
9 | Agatha Hunt | 12 | |
10 | Luisa Raby | 12 | |
11 | Charlotte Spiegel | 10 | |
12 | Kanon Oharu | 11 | |
13 | Allisondra Krol | 9 | |
15 | Ivy Wilson | 9 | |
16 | Mia Bonatti | 9 | |
17 | Kaela Hoss | 11 | |
18 | Olivia Lovendale | 9 | |
20 | Gabrielle Field | 10 | |
21 | Lana Lopes | 11 |
Old Lyme Wildcats State Tournament Results | ||
11/5 | [1st] Wind.Locks | W 5-0 |
11/8 | [2nd] Cromwell | W 2-1 |
11/9 | [QF] Portland | W 2-0 |
11/12 | [SF] East Hampton | W 3-1 |
11/18 | [Final] Immaculate | W 2-1 |
Old Lyme Wildcats Regular Season Results | ||
9/9 | East Lyme | L 0-1 |
9/11 | N.Branford/Hale Ray | W 6-0 |
9/14 | East Hampton | W 2-0 |
9/16 | Waterford | L 0-3 |
9/21 | H-K | T 0-0 |
9/22 | Old Saybrook | T 0-0 |
9/28 | Portland | W 2-0 |
9/30 | Granby | L 2-3 |
10/5 | Valley Reg. | W 1-2 |
10/10 | Stonington | T 1-1 |
10/12 | Plainfield | L 0-3 |
10/13 | Coginchaug | W 2-1 |
10/16 | Westbrook | W 1-0 |
10/20 | Morgan | L 2-3 |
10/23 | Ledyard | W 3-2 |
10/25 | Cromwell | W 2-0 |