Bethel 2010-11 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
632 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Brookfield | Home - Parloa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Pomperaug | Home - Parloa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Stratford | Away - Wooster Middle School Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 pm | |
TBA | FR Baseball | Masuk | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Weston | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Weston | Away - Revson Field, Weston [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 11:15 am | |
TBA | FR Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Masuk | Away - John Giampaolo Field @ Masuk [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3 pm | |
TBA | JV Boys Basketball | Oxford | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Oxford | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | V Boys Golf | Stratford | Away - Mill River C.C. [Directions] | Cancelled | 1:45 pm | |
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stratford | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Tennis | Stratford | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | V Boys Tennis | Stratford | Away - Short Beach Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 pm | |
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | New Milford | Away [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
TBA | FR Field Hockey | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
TBA | JV Softball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High School Softball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 am | |
TBA | JV Softball | Joel Barlow | Away - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 pm | |
TBA | JV Softball | Stratford | Away - King Street Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 pm | |
TBA | JV Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 pm | |
TBA | JV Softball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 8/31 | V Football | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 9/3 | FR Football | Wilton (Scrim.) | Away - Wilton High School - Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilton (Scrim.) | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | The Watermelon Run | |
Sat., 9/4 | V Football | New Canaan (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8 am | |
Sat., 9/4 | V Field Hockey | IHS Playday | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 8 am | @ Immaculate |
Sat., 9/4 | V Girls Soccer | Pre Season Jamboree | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/6 | V Boys Soccer | Seymour (Scrim.) | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | Wilby (Scrim.) | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/7 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/7 | JV Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/7 | V Girls Soccer | Woodland (Scrim.) | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford (Scrim.) | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/8 | V Football | East Haven (Scrim.) | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury High School Grass Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Danbury (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/10 | V Field Hockey | NFHS Playday | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | @ New Fairfield High |
Sat., 9/11 | JV Field Hockey | JV Playday | Away | 8:00 a.m. | 7:15 am | @ New Fairfield High |
Sat., 9/11 | FR Field Hockey | NFHS Jamboree | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 am | @NFHS Jamboree |
Sat., 9/11 | FR Field Hockey | NFHS Jamboree | Away | 9:00 a.m. | Yes | |
Sat., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Danbury (Scrim.) | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Danbury (Scrim.) | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Staples Jamboree | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | @ Staples |
Tue., 9/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Masuk, Joel Barlow, Bunnell | Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Ed Arum Field [Directions] | L 1-0 | 5:15 pm | |
Tue., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Masuk, Joel Barlow, Bunnell | Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/14 | V Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | L 3-2 | ||
Tue., 9/14 | JV Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | L 4-0 | ||
Tue., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/15 | FR Football | Newtown | Home - Rockwell Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/16 | V Field Hockey | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 9/16 | JV Field Hockey | Weston | Away - WHS Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Thu., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/17 | V Football | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | L 27-54 | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/17 | FR Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High School Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Mon., 9/20 | JV Football | Newtown | Home - Rockwell Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | W 6-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 9/20 | FR Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - BHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Mon., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Mon., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/21 | V Boys Cross Country | New Milford, New Fairfield | Away - New Milford [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | New Milford, New Fairfield | Away - New Milford [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/21 | V Field Hockey | Watertown | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | L 2-1 | ||
Tue., 9/21 | JV Field Hockey | Watertown | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/22 | FR Football | Stratford | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 9/22 | FR Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Weston | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weston | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Stratford | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Thu., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Stratford | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/23 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | L 1-0 | 3:45 pm | |
Thu., 9/23 | JV Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Thu., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | L 7-2 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Sat., 9/25 | V Boys Cross Country | BHS Invitational | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/25 | V Football | Newtown | Home - Danbury High School [Directions] | W 34-28 | 4:45 pm | |
Sat., 9/25 | V Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Sat., 9/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/25 | V Girls Cross Country | The Bethel Invitational | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/25 | V Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | L 5-0 | ||
Sat., 9/25 | JV Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/27 | JV Football | Oxford | Home - Bethel High school [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | @ Rockwell Field |
Mon., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | L 3-2 | ||
Mon., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/28 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | T 0-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 9/28 | JV Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 9/29 | V Boys Cross Country | Stratford, Weston, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Bethel [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Masuk | Away - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | T 3-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 9/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Masuk | Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 9/29 | V Girls Cross Country | Stratford, Weston, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Bethel [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Masuk | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Wed., 9/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Masuk | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Reed School [Directions] | L 3-1 | 4:30 pm | |
Wed., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Reed School [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/1 | V Field Hockey | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 10/1 | JV Field Hockey | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/2 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilton Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 am | Wilton Invitational |
Sat., 10/2 | V Football | Pomperaug | Home - Danbury High School [Directions] | L 14-35 | 5 pm | |
Sat., 10/2 | FR Football | New Milford | Home - Rockwell Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilton Invitional | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 am | |
Sat., 10/2 | V Field Hockey | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | OT-L 2-1 | 9 am | |
Sat., 10/2 | JV Field Hockey | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 12:20 p.m. | 9 am | |
Sat., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | T 3-3 | 3:30 pm | |
Sat., 10/2 | JV Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Mon., 10/4 | JV Football | New Milford | Home - Rockwell Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | Weston | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | L 3-2 | ||
Mon., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Weston | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | L 3-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/5 | V Boys Cross Country | Oxford, Brookfield | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | L 1-0 | 5:15 pm | |
Tue., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Tue., 10/5 | V Girls Cross Country | Oxford, Lauralton Hall, Brookfield | Home - Bethel [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/5 | V Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Masuk Stadium Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | 4:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | L 5-1 | ||
Tue., 10/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/6 | FR Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/7 | FR Football | Brookfield | Away - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Thu., 10/7 | JV Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/7 | FR Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 pm | |
Thu., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 4-2 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/7 | JV Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/8 | V Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | L 4-3 | 3:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/8 | JV Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | W 3-2 | 4 pm | |
Fri., 10/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 4 pm | |
Sat., 10/9 | V Football | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Danbury High School [Directions] | W 54-22 | 5 pm | |
Mon., 10/11 | JV Football | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 am | |
Tue., 10/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Newtown, Immaculate, Pomperaug | Away - Reed School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | L 2-0 | 4 pm | |
Tue., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4 pm | |
Tue., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Newtown, Immaculate, Pomperaug | Away - Reed School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/12 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Tue., 10/12 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Tue., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/13 | FR Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-2 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/14 | FR Football | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/14 | V Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | L 1-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/14 | JV Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/14 | FR Field Hockey | Brewster (NY) | Away | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/15 | V Football | Stratford | Away [Directions] | W 35-11 | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | L 2-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Sat., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | L 2-0 | ||
Sat., 10/16 | JV Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/18 | JV Football | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 10/18 | FR Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | W 2-1 | 4:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/19 | V Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Tue., 10/19 | JV Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | New Milford | Home - Rourke Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | New Milford | Home - Rourke Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/20 | FR Football | Pomperaug | Home - Rockwell Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/20 | FR Field Hockey | Brookfield | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/21 | V Boys Cross Country | SWC Championship Meet | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | L 2-0 | 5:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Away - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 4 pm | |
Thu., 10/21 | V Girls Cross Country | SWC Championship Meet | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Rourke Field [Directions] | L 1-0 | ||
Thu., 10/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/22 | FR Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/23 | V Football | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | W 40-6 | 11:15 am | |
Sat., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Oxford | Away - OHS Soccer Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | 1 pm | |
Sat., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Oxford | Away - OHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1 pm | |
Sat., 10/23 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | 1 pm | |
Sat., 10/23 | JV Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1 pm | |
Sat., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Oxford | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Sat., 10/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Oxford | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/25 | JV Football | Pomperaug | Home - Rockwell Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Home - Rourke Field [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Mon., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Home - Rourke Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Mon., 10/25 | JV Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/25 | FR Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Seaside Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | The Sub Varsity Run | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:40 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | The Sub Varsity Run | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/26 | FR Field Hockey | Brewster (NY) | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4 pm | |
Wed., 10/27 | V Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS [Directions] | W 1-0 | 2:30 pm | @ Kaplanis Field,Danbury |
Wed., 10/27 | V Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | L 1-0 | 5 pm | |
Wed., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | 4:30 pm | |
Wed., 10/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/28 | FR Football | Masuk | Home - Rockwell Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/28 | FR Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 10/29 | V Football | Masuk | Away - Masuk Stadium Field [Directions] | L 0-45 | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/29 | V Field Hockey | New Milford | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J [Directions] | L 2-0 | 2:45 pm | SWC 1/4's |
Fri., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/30 | V Boys Cross Country | Class M Meet | Away | 12:00 p.m. | 8 am | |
Sat., 10/30 | JV Football | Masuk | Home - Rockwell Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/30 | V Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | L 2-1 | 5 pm | SWC Quarters |
Sat., 10/30 | V Girls Cross Country | Class MM Meet | Away | 1:00 p.m. | 8 am | |
Mon., 11/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Weston | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | SWC 1/4 Final Game,admission ! | |
Thu., 11/4 | FR Football | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 11/5 | V Football | New Milford | Home - Ralph DeSantis Field [Directions] | W 41-21 | ||
Fri., 11/5 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 11/8 | JV Football | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 11/8 | V Field Hockey | Watertown (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4 pm | |
Mon., 11/8 | V Field Hockey | Watertown (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4 pm | |
Mon., 11/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 11/9 | V Boys Soccer | Windham | Away - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | 11 am | |
Tue., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4 pm | |
Tue., 11/9 | V Girls Volleyball | RHAM | Away - RHAM High School Athletic Complex [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4 pm | |
Thu., 11/11 | FR Football | Stratford | Home - Ralph DeSantis Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/12 | V Football | Joel Barlow | Home - Ralph DeSantis Field [Directions] | W 57-13 | ||
Fri., 11/12 | V Boys Soccer | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | W 5-0 | 12 pm | |
Sat., 11/13 | JV Football | Stratford | Home - Ralph DeSantis Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 11/15 | V Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS [Directions] | W 1-0 | 12:30 pm | @ Kaplanis Field, Danbury |
Tue., 11/16 | FR Football | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 11/17 | V Boys Soccer | North Branford | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | Game is against Griswold High School,Admission !! |
Fri., 11/19 | JV Football | New Milford | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 11/19 | V Boys Soccer | Montville | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:45 pm | Class M Finals !!,@ West Haven High,Strong Stadium |
Wed., 11/24 | V Field Hockey | Alumni Game | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/25 | V Football | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | L 26-48 | 8:30 am | |
Fri., 11/26 | V Boys Soccer | Alumni Game | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/2 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour (Scrim.) | Away - Seymour High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Wed., 12/8 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3 pm | |
Thu., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo (Scrim.) | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 12/9 | V Wrestling | Wilton (Scrim.) | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/11 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | TBA | 8:15 | |
Mon., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart | Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | L 52-28 | 3:30 pm | |
Mon., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart | Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Wed., 12/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bethel | Away - WCSU Pool [Directions] | Barlow/Immaculate 104, Bethel 78 | ||
Wed., 12/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim | Home - WCSU Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Weston | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | BHS 48 Weston 30 | ||
Wed., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | L 54-51 | ||
Thu., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away [Directions] | W 64-26 | 5:45 pm | @ War Memorial in Danbury |
Thu., 12/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Danbury War Memorial [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3 pm | |
Fri., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | L 39-25 | 3:30 pm | |
Fri., 12/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Sat., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Away [Directions] | W 63-61 | 6 pm | @ War Memorial in Danbury |
Sat., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3 pm | |
Sat., 12/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Developmental | Away [Directions] | TBA | Yale Developmental | |
Sat., 12/18 | V Wrestling | Cheshire, Newington, Wolcott Tech | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | CHS 51 BHS 21, BHS 49 WT 24, NHS 60 BHS 24 | ||
Sat., 12/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Developmental | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Alumni Game | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Away - OHS Pool [Directions] | Barlow/Immaculate 100, Oxford 79 | ||
Tue., 12/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Home - WCSU Pool [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | L 49-32 | ||
Tue., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | New Milford | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug Coop | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | PHS 53 BHS 30 | ||
Thu., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Weston | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | W 62-51 | ||
Thu., 12/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Weston | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Weston | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Weston | Away - Weston Middle School Pool [Directions] | Barlow/Immaculate 101, Weston 79 | ||
Tue., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | W 62-51 | ||
Tue., 12/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilton | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away | 8:30 a.m. | 7:45 am | @ NYA |
Tue., 12/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Away - Masuk Pool [Directions] | Barlow/Immaculate 103, Masuk 82 | ||
Tue., 12/28 | V Wrestling | New Milford, Fairfield Warde, Housatonic Regional | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | NMHS 69 BHS 12, BHS 47 Housatonic 24, Warde 62 BHS 16 | 8 am | |
Tue., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | W 62-32 | 5:30 pm | |
Tue., 12/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away | 8:30 a.m. | 7:45 am | @ NYA |
Wed., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | W 74-43 | 11 am | |
Wed., 12/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 11 am | |
Wed., 12/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9 am | |
Wed., 12/29 | V Wrestling | New Fairfield, Stratford, Joel Barlow, Masuk | Away [Directions] | Wilton 48 BHS 33, Stratford 41 BHS 36 | 7 am | |
Wed., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown | Away [Directions] | L 64-30 | tba | |
Thu., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | W 55-48 | ||
Thu., 12/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Practice Meet | Away | 3:30 p.m. | @ Newtown Sports Academy | |
Tue., 1/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Home - Oxford HS Pool [Directions] | Barlow/Immaculate 101, New Milford 80 | ||
Tue., 1/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Away - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | L 67-30 | ||
Tue., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away | 3:30 p.m. | @ Newtown Sports Academy | |
Wed., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | BHS 48 IHS 24 | 4:45 pm | |
Thu., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 49-59 | 3:30 pm | |
Thu., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Thu., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | L 69-23 | ||
Thu., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | @ Wesleyan |
Fri., 1/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | @ Wesleyan |
Sat., 1/8 | V Wrestling | Darien, Seymour, New Britain, New Fairfield | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 8:45 am | Darien Duals |
Mon., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Alumni Game | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | W 77-37 | ||
Tue., 1/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Practice Meet | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | @ Newtown Sports Academy |
Tue., 1/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | Barlow/Immaculate 95, Bethel 88 | ||
Tue., 1/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield Dive Shop [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 6 pm | |
Tue., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | L 38-30 | 2:45 pm | |
Tue., 1/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | @ Newtown Sports Academy |
Thu., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Alumni Meet | Home [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | L 72-40 | ||
Fri., 1/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/15 | V Wrestling | Middletown | Away [Directions] | BHS goes 1-3 | 7:00 am | Middletown Duals @ Mercy High |
Mon., 1/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8 am | @ Wesleyan University |
Mon., 1/17 | V Wrestling | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | OHS 51 BHS 30 | 4:00 pm | |
Mon., 1/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8 am | @ Wesleyan University |
Tue., 1/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away | Cancelled | 2:30 pm | @ Newtown Sports Academy |
Tue., 1/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away | Cancelled | 2:30 pm | @ Newtown Sports Academy |
Wed., 1/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Home - WCSU Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Gymnasium [Directions] | NHS 52 BHS 28 | 4:30 pm | |
Wed., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | L 65-32 | 3:30 pm | |
Wed., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Thu., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 58-57 | 3:30 pm | |
Thu., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Thu., 1/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 1/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bunnell-Stratford | Home - WCSU Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Weston | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | L 63-24 | ||
Thu., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Weston | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/22 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invit | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/22 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 7:45 am | Law Duals |
Sat., 1/22 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invit | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | L 46-50 | ||
Mon., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | L 51-56 | ||
Tue., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Newtown | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/25 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Last Chance | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | @ NYA |
Tue., 1/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Flood Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Gymnasium [Directions] | L 68-30 | 3:00 pm | |
Tue., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Tue., 1/25 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | @ NYA |
Fri., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | L 55-49 | 4 pm | |
Fri., 1/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4 pm | |
Fri., 1/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Home - WCSU Pool [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | L 47-32 | ||
Fri., 1/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/29 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Pool [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 am | |
Sat., 1/29 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Mon., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Bunnell | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Masuk | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | W 71-43 | ||
Thu., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | New Milford | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/3 | FR Boys Basketball | New Milford | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | W 42-29 | 3:30 pm | |
Fri., 2/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Fri., 2/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 6 pm | |
Fri., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | L 64-37 | ||
Fri., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/5 | V Wrestling | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | 7 am | NFHS Duals |
Sun., 2/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Championship Meet | Away | 12:30 p.m. | 10:30 am | @ New Haven Athletic Center |
Sun., 2/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Championship Meet | Away | 12:30 p.m. | 10:30 am | @ New Haven Athletic Center,Admission ! |
Mon., 2/7 | V Wrestling | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield Middle School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | L 41-27 | 3:45 pm | |
Tue., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | W 53-41 | ||
Tue., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Weston | Away - Weston Middle School Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 2/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/8 | V Wrestling | Brookfield/Shepaug | Away - BHS Small Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Tue., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away [Directions] | L 66-45 | 3:30 pm | |
Tue., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Tue., 2/8 | FR Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 2/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Home - The Dive Shop - Brookfield [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | W 71-61 | ||
Fri., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/11 | V Wrestling | SWC Championships | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3 pm | |
Fri., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | L 28-52 | 3:30 pm | |
Fri., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Sat., 2/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class M Meet | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8 am | Admission will be charged |
Sat., 2/12 | V Wrestling | SWC Tournament | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class M Meet | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8 am | Admission !! |
Mon., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Newtown | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Danbury | Home - WCSU Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | L 44-78 | ||
Mon., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | L 52-59 | 4 pm | |
Tue., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4 pm | |
Tue., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | L 63-44 | ||
Wed., 2/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Masuk | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | W 61-55 | 4 pm | |
Fri., 2/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 4 pm | |
Fri., 2/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 2/18 | V Wrestling | Class M Finals | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/19 | V Wrestling | Class M Finals | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Oxford | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | L 64-54 | ||
Tue., 2/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High School Gymnasium [Directions] | W 50-37 | 3:30 pm | |
Wed., 2/23 | JV Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Wed., 2/23 | FR Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Sat., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Pomperaug High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | SWC 1/4 Finals, $7 and $5 |
Sat., 2/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Splash Meet | Away [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 am | |
Wed., 3/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SWC Dive Championship | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SWC Championships | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3 pm | $7 adults,$5 for students |
Sat., 3/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug JV Meet | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1 pm | |
Mon., 3/7 | V Boys Basketball | University | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | W 64-58 | ||
Mon., 3/7 | V Boys Basketball | University | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/9 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown | Away [Directions] | W 53-51 | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 3/11 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | L 51-46 | ||
Sat., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class S Trials | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 12:15 pm | |
Wed., 3/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class S Finals | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 12:15 pm | @ Wesleyan |
Sat., 3/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Immaculate (Scrim.) | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:45 pm | |
Sat., 3/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:15 am | Pomperaug Jamboree |
Wed., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Wed., 3/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Wed., 3/30 | V Softball | Wilton (Scrim.) | Away - Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 3/31 | V Boys Tennis | Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 4/2 | V Baseball | Danbury (Scrim.) | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Nonnewaug (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:45 am | |
Sat., 4/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Nonnewaug (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:45 am | |
Wed., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | L 4-15 | ||
Wed., 4/6 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/6 | V Boys Tennis | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | L 16-8 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/6 | V Softball | Shelton | Home - Kasack Field at Johnson School [Directions] | W 7-1 | ||
Wed., 4/6 | JV Softball | Shelton | Home - Berry School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/7 | V Softball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. [Directions] | L 4-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/7 | JV Softball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Melville Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/7 | V Girls Tennis | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | L 0-6 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 4/8 | FR Baseball | New Milford | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/11 | FR Baseball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/11 | V Boys Golf | Weston | Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club [Directions] | Weston 165 - Bethel 194 | 1:45 pm | |
Mon., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | L 7-8 | ||
Mon., 4/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Weston, Masuk, Newtown | Away - WHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 14-9 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/11 | V Softball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High School Softball Field [Directions] | L 5-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/11 | JV Softball | Brookfield | Home - Berry School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Bunnell | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Thu., 4/14 | V Baseball | Pomperaug | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Thu., 4/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | L 5-6 OT | ||
Thu., 4/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/14 | V Boys Tennis | Immaculate | Away [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Newtown, Masuk, Weston | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/14 | V Softball | Oxford | Away - OHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 5-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/14 | V Girls Tennis | Immaculate | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 4/15 | V Baseball | Newtown | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Fri., 4/15 | FR Baseball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 4/15 | V Boys Tennis | New Milford | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 4/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | L 7-9 | 4 pm | |
Fri., 4/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4 pm | |
Fri., 4/15 | V Softball | Newtown | Home - Kasack Field at Johnson School [Directions] | L 3-2 | ||
Fri., 4/15 | V Girls Tennis | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:30 pm | |
Sat., 4/16 | JV Baseball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9 am | |
Sat., 4/16 | JV Softball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9 am | |
Mon., 4/18 | V Baseball | Masuk | Away - John Giampaolo Field @ Masuk [Directions] | L 12-4 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/18 | FR Baseball | Pomperaug | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/18 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Rock Ridge Country Club [Directions] | Bethel 184 - Notre Dame 190 | ||
Mon., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Immaculate | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | W 13-8 | ||
Mon., 4/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Immaculate | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/18 | V Softball | Masuk | Away - Masuk Upper Softball Field [Directions] | L 7-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/18 | JV Softball | Oxford | Home - Berry School Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/18 | V Girls Tennis | Lauralton Hall | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | L 0-6 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/20 | V Baseball | Stratford | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | W 11-0 | ||
Wed., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | L 8-9 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/20 | V Softball | Stratford | Home - Kasack Field at Johnson School [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Thu., 4/21 | V Baseball | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | L 8-7 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/21 | JV Baseball | Joel Barlow | Home - Parloa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J [Directions] | L 3-16 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/21 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | L 17-6 | ||
Thu., 4/21 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/21 | V Softball | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | W 8-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/21 | V Girls Tennis | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | L 0-7 | 10:30 am | |
Mon., 4/25 | V Baseball | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | W 6-5 (10) | 5:15 pm | |
Mon., 4/25 | JV Baseball | Pomperaug | Away - Community Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/25 | FR Baseball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/25 | V Boys Golf | Bunnell | Home - Rock Ridge Country Club [Directions] | Bethel 188 - Bunnell 201 | ||
Mon., 4/25 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Brookfield, Oxford | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | Weston | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/25 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Kasack Field at Johnson School [Directions] | L 9-3 | ||
Mon., 4/25 | V Girls Tennis | Weston | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 4/26 | JV Baseball | Stratford | Home - Parloa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | L 4-19 | ||
Tue., 4/26 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | L 20-6 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 4/26 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 4/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Brookfield, Oxford | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 4/26 | JV Softball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 4/26 | V Girls Tennis | Brookfield | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Wed., 4/27 | V Baseball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Baseball Field [Directions] | L 4-3 (9) | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/27 | FR Baseball | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Immaculate | Away [Directions] | Immaculate 187 - Bethel 191 | 1:45 pm | |
Wed., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | Joel Barlow | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Wed., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | W 15-2 | ||
Wed., 4/27 | V Softball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 4-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Joel Barlow | Away - Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 4/29 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | W 7-5 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Masuk | Home - Parloa Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame [Directions] | W 9-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 4/29 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Seaside Park [Directions] | W 15-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 4/29 | JV Softball | Masuk | Home - Berry School Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | New Fairfield | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Sat., 4/30 | JV Baseball | Oxford | Away - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 am | |
Sat., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Danbury | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | L 4-8 | ||
Sat., 4/30 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Danbury | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | New Fairfield | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Sat., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | L 15-11 | ||
Sat., 4/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/30 | JV Softball | Oxford | Away - OHS Softball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 pm | |
Mon., 5/2 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | W 9-2 | ||
Mon., 5/2 | FR Baseball | Newtown | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Masuk | Home - Rock Ridge Country Club [Directions] | Masuk 172 - Bethel 190 | ||
Mon., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New Milford, Stratford | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Watertown | Away - Mills Complex- High School. [Directions] | W 18-6 | 3:45 pm | |
Mon., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Watertown | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | 3:45 pm | |
Mon., 5/2 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Kasack Field at Johnson School [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Newtown | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Parloa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Stratford | Home - Rock Ridge Country Club [Directions] | Bethel 175 - Stratford 178 | ||
Tue., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New Milford, Stratford, Lauralton Hall | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | L 14-10 | 3:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/5 | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | L 2-18 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | L 10-6 | ||
Thu., 5/5 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/5 | V Girls Tennis | Masuk | Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 5/6 | V Baseball | Oxford | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | L 14-9 | ||
Fri., 5/6 | FR Baseball | Brookfield | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:50 pm | |
Fri., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Masuk | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Fri., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:50 pm | |
Fri., 5/6 | V Softball | Oxford | Home - Kasack Field at Johnson School [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Sat., 5/7 | JV Baseball | Weston | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | L 6-12 | 11:15 am | |
Sat., 5/7 | JV Softball | Weston | Home - Berry School Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/9 | V Baseball | Immaculate | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | W 14-7 | ||
Mon., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 5/9 | FR Baseball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | New Milford | Home - Rock Ridge Country Club [Directions] | New Milford 177 - Bethel 182 | ||
Mon., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | W 9-3 | 6 pm | |
Mon., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Pomperaug, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Bunnell | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | W 11-5 | ||
Mon., 5/9 | V Softball | Immaculate | Home - Kasack Field at Johnson School [Directions] | W 18-2 | ||
Mon., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 5/10 | V Baseball | Weston | Away - Revson Field, Weston [Directions] | L 10-7 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course [Directions] | Notre Dame 198 Bethel 182 | 1:45 pm | |
Tue., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Brookfield | Away - BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:30 | |
Tue., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stamford | Home - Rockwell Field [Directions] | W 8-5 | ||
Tue., 5/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stamford | Home - Rockwell Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bunnell, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/10 | V Softball | Weston | Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston [Directions] | W 14-2 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/11 | V Baseball | Joel Barlow | Away - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | L 4-2 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/11 | JV Baseball | New Milford | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Joel Barlow | Away - Redding Country Club [Directions] | Barlow 157 Bethel 197 | 1:45 pm | |
Wed., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bethel Freshman Meet | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Pomperaug | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 5/11 | V Softball | Joel Barlow | Away - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | W 4-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/11 | JV Softball | New Milford | Home - Berry School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | 3:45 pm | |
Thu., 5/12 | JV Baseball | Joel Barlow | Home - Parloa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/12 | FR Baseball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Veterans Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/12 | V Boys Golf | Brookfield | Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course [Directions] | Brookfield 168 Bethel 192 | ||
Thu., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | W 14-9 | ||
Thu., 5/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/12 | JV Softball | Joel Barlow | Home - Berry School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/13 | V Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | L 8-6 | ||
Fri., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | L 8-9 | ||
Fri., 5/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/13 | V Softball | New Fairfield | Home - Kasack Field at Johnson School [Directions] | L 6-3 | ||
Sat., 5/14 | JV Baseball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High School Baseball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 am | |
Sat., 5/14 | FR Baseball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High School Baseball Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:45 am | |
Sat., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | W 16-4 | ||
Sat., 5/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Pomperaug | Home - Rock Ridge Country Club [Directions] | Pomperaug 157 Bethel 211 | ||
Mon., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Joel Barlow, New Fairfield, Immaculate | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Amistad | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Newtown | Away - Rock Ridge Country Club [Directions] | Newtown 175 Bethel 182 | ||
Wed., 5/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New Fairfield, Joel Barlow, Immaculate | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/18 | V Girls Tennis | New Milford | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | W 8-6 | ||
Thu., 5/19 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/19 | V Softball | Bunnell | Home - Freebairn Field [Directions] | L 6-3 | ||
Thu., 5/19 | JV Softball | Pomperaug | Home - Berry School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/20 | V Baseball | Bunnell | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 5/20 | JV Baseball | Bunnell | Home - Parloa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stratford | Away - Bunnell High Turf Field [Directions] | W 19-1 | 5:30 pm | |
Fri., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | Stratford | Away - Short Beach Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Sat., 5/21 | V Baseball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 5-3 | 12 pm | |
Sat., 5/21 | JV Baseball | Weston | Away - Revson Field, Weston [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 am | |
Sat., 5/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Masuk Stadium Field [Directions] | L 3-10 | 4 pm | |
Sat., 5/21 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Masuk Stadium Field [Directions] | 12:15 p.m. | 4 pm | |
Sat., 5/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stratford/Bunnell | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | W 13-2 | ||
Mon., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SWC Championships | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SWC Championships | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/23 | V Softball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Softball Field [Directions] | L 2-7 | 2:45 pm | |
Tue., 5/24 | V Baseball | Weston | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | W 5-4 | ||
Wed., 5/25 | V Boys Golf | Newtown | Away - Rock Ridge Country Club [Directions] | 199 | ||
Wed., 5/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | L 4-9 | ||
Wed., 5/25 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/25 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall | Away [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 pm | SWC 1/4's |
Thu., 5/26 | V Softball | Joel Barlow | Home - Kasack Field at Johnson School [Directions] | W 8-1 | ||
Fri., 5/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Tue., 5/31 | V Baseball | Rocky Hill | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1 pm | |
Tue., 5/31 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Class MM Meet | Away [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 12 pm | |
Tue., 5/31 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Class MM Meet | Away [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 12 pm | |
Tue., 5/31 | V Softball | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 6/1 | V Baseball | Enfield | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 12:30 pm | |
Thu., 6/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wilton | Away - Lilly Field - Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 6/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | State Open | Away [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | State Open Meet | Away [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Alumni Game | Home [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | Co Ed Game | |
Sat., 6/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Alumni Game | Home [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | Co Ed Game | |
Sat., 6/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Co - Ed Game | Home [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | Co ed Intersquad Game | |
Sat., 6/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Co Ed Intersquad Contest | Home [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Co Ed Intersquad Contest | Home [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. |