Follow @CIACsports on Twitter
CIACsports.com Homepage

Brackets/Results/Rankings

Fall 2014

2014 Boys Cross Country Championships
Champion Runner Up
Open Oct. 31 @Wickham Park  
LL Amity Danbury
L New Milford Darien
MM E.O. Smith Avon
M Ellington Ledyard
SS Haddam-Killingworth Canton
S Shepaug Valley Thomaston

Divisional start lists to be posted by 10:00 a.m. on Tue., Oct. 21st
2014 Girls Cross Country Championships
Champion Runner Up
Open Oct. 31 @Wickham Park  
LL Glastonbury Staples
L Darien Mercy
MM Avon New Fairfield
M Tolland Suffield
SS Coginchaug Haddam-Killingworth
S Portland Derby

Divisional start lists to be posted by 10:00 a.m. on Tue., Oct. 21st
2014 Field Hockey Championships
Defending Champion Championship Date/Site
L Darien Nov. 15 @Wethersfield
M Wilton Nov. 15 @Wethersfield
S Stonington Nov. 15 @Wethersfield

Tournament Pairings to be posted by noon on Fri., Oct. 31st
2014 Football Championships
Defending Champion Championship Date/Site
LL Southington LL-Large: Dec. 12-13 @Site TBA
LL-Small: Dec. 12-13 @Site TBA
L New Canaan L-Large: Dec. 12-13 @Site TBA
L-Small: Dec. 12-13 @Site TBA
M St. Joseph M-Large: Dec. 12-13 @Site TBA
M-Small: Dec. 12-13 @Site TBA
S Ansonia S-Large: Dec. 12-13 @Site TBA
S-Small: Dec. 12-13 @Site TBA

Tournament Pairings to be posted by noon on Fri., Nov. 28th
2014 Boys Soccer Championships
Defending Champion Championship Date/Site
LL Glastonbury
Ridgefield
Nov. 14-15 @Site TBA
L Farmington Nov. 14-15 @Site TBA
M Suffield Nov. 14-15 @Site TBA
S Cromwell Nov. 14-15 @Site TBA

Tournament Pairings to be posted by noon on Fri., Oct. 31st
2014 Girls Soccer Championships
Defending Champion Championship Date/Site
LL St. Joseph Nov. 14-15 @Site TBA
L Guilford Nov. 14-15 @Site TBA
M Waterford Nov. 14-15 @Site TBA
S Portland
Old Saybrook
Nov. 14-15 @Site TBA

Tournament Pairings to be posted by noon on Fri., Oct. 31st
2014 Girls Swimming Championships
Defending Champion Championship Date/Site
Open Darien Nov. 15 @Yale
LL Greenwich Nov. 12 @Wesleyan Univ.
L Darien Nov. 12 @SCSU
M Pomperaug Nov. 11 @Wesleyan Univ.
S Weston Nov. 11 @SCSU

Qualifiers to be posted by 5:00 p.m. on Tue., Nov. 4th
2014 Girls Volleyball Championships
Defending Champion Championship Date/Site
LL Cheshire Nov. 15 @Glastonbury
L RHAM Nov. 15 @Glastonbury
M Woodland Nov. 15 @Glastonbury
S Morgan Nov. 15 @Glastonbury

Tournament Pairings to be posted by noon on Fri., Oct. 31st

Spring 2014

2014 Baseball Championships
Champion Runner-Up
LL Amity Southington
L Notre Dame-West Haven Masuk
M Rocky Hill Haddam-Killingworth
S Portland Thomaston

Pairings to be announced by noon on Fri., May 30th
2014 Golf Championships
Champion Runner-Up
I Glastonbury Greenwich
II New Canaan
Notre Dame
Co-Champions
III East Catholic Tolland
IV Morgan Northwest Catholic
Girls Greenwich Berlin

Qualifiers to be posted by 5 p.m. on Thur., June 5th
2014 Boys Lacrosse Championships
Champion Runner-Up
L Greenwich Staples
M Darien New Canaan
S St. Joseph Brookfield

Pairings to be announced by noon on Thur., May 29th
2014 Girls Lacrosse Championships
Champion Runner-Up
L Darien Glastonbury
M Wilton New Canaan
S Stonington Granby Memorial

Pairings to be announced by noon on Thur., May 29th
2014 Boys Outdoor Track Championships
Champion Runner-Up
Open Darien Windsor
LL Ridgefield Danbury
L Windsor Darien
MM Bunnell Hillhouse
M Sheehan Windham
S Bloomfield Canton
Decathlon
Hammer
Steeple
Individual Competition Only  

Divisional start lists to be posted by 3:30 p.m. on Fri., May 30th
2014 Girls Outdoor Track Championships
Champion Runner-Up
Open Darien Staples
LL Staples Glastonbury
L Simsbury Darien
MM Windsor Wilbur Cross
M Tolland East Catholic
S Bloomfield Coginchaug
Heptathlon
Hammer
Steeple
Individual Competition Only  

Divisional start lists to be posted by 3:30 p.m. on Fri., May 30th
2014 Softball Championships
Champion Runner-Up
LL Southington Amity
L Fitch Sacred Heart Academy
M Seymour East Haven
S Thomaston Old Saybrook

Pairings to be announced by noon on Fri., May 30th
2014 Boys Tennis Championships
Champion Runner-Up
Open Individual Competition Only  
LL Staples Greenwich
L Daniel Hand Fairfield Warde
M Guilford Avon
S Weston East Catholic

Pairings to be announced by 8pm on Fri., May 30th
2014 Girls Tennis Championships
Champion Runner-Up
Open Individual Competition Only  
L Fairfield Ludlowe Darien
M Wilton Weston
S Northwest Catholic Westbrook

Pairings to be announced by noon on Fri., May 30th
2014 Boys Volleyball Championships
Champion Runner-Up
L Ridgefield Southington
M Newington Oxford

Pairings to be announced by noon on Fri., May 30th

Winter 2013-14

2014 Boys Basketball Championships
Champion Runner-Up
LL Bridgeport Central Fairfield Prep
L Windsor Career Magnet
M East Catholic Weaver
S Sacred Heart Valley Regional

Pairings to be announced
by noon on 3/5
2014 Girls Basketball Championships
Champion Runner-Up
LL Lauralton Hall South Windsor
L Capital Prep Weaver
M New London Morgan
S Thomaston St. Paul Catholic

Pairings to be announced
by noon on 2/26
2014 Girls Gymnastics Championships
Champion Runner-Up
Open Woodstock Academy Daniel Hand
L Southington Trumbull
M Daniel Hand Wilton
S Woodstock Academy RHAM

Pairings to be announced
by noon on 2/26
2014 Boys Ice Hockey Championships
Champion Runner-Up
I Fairfield Prep Darien
II Daniel Hand Amity
III Newtown E.O.Smith/Tolland

Pairings to be announced
by noon on 3/8
2014 Boys Indoor Track Championships
Champion Runner-Up
Open Danbury Ridgefield
LL Danbury Ridgefield
L Darien Windsor
M New Fairfield Weston
S Bloomfield Capital Prep

Divisional start lists to be posted by noon on 2/5
2014 Girls Indoor Track Championships
Champion Runner-Up
Open Wilbur Cross Staples
LL Staples Simsbury
L Darien Wilbur Cross
M Tolland Weston
S Bloomfield East Catholic

Divisional start lists to be posted by noon on 2/5
2014 Boys Swimming Championships
Champion Runner-Up
Open Greenwich Fairfield Prep
LL Greenwich Fairfield Prep
L Pomperaug Darien
M Brookfield East Lyme
S Weston Sacred Heart

Psych sheets to be posted by 4 p.m. on 3/11
2014 Wrestling Championships
Champion Runner-Up
Open Danbury New Milford
LL Newtown Xavier
L New Milford Fairfield Warde
M Ledyard Waterford
S Windham Terryville

M/S seeds have been posted, LL/L seeds to be posted following seed meetings on 2/19

Fall 2013

2013 Boys Cross Country Championships
Champion Runner-Up
Open Ridgefield Darien
LL Ridgefield Danbury
L Darien Hall
MM New Fairfield Guilford
M Brookfield Ellington
SS Old Lyme Haddam-Killingworth
S Capital Prep Bolton

Divisional start lists
to be posted by 10:00 a.m. on Tue., Oct. 22nd
2013 Girls Cross Country Championships
Champion Runner-Up
Open Tolland Glastonbury
LL Glastonbury Ridgefield
L Wilton Mercy
MM Branford New Fairfield
M Tolland Suffield
SS Griswold East Hampton
S Immaculate Bolton

Divisional start lists
to be posted by 10:00 a.m. on Tue., Oct. 22nd
2013 Field Hockey Championships
Champion Runner-Up
L Darien Cheshire
M Wilton Lauralton Hall
S Stonington Granby

Tournament Pairings
to be posted by noon on Fri., Nov. 1st
2013 Football Championships
Champion Runner-Up
LL Southington Fairfield Prep
L New Canaan Darien
M St. Joseph Brookfield
S Ansonia Woodland

Tournament Pairings
to be posted by noon on Fri., Nov. 29th
2013 Boys Soccer Championships
Champion Runner-Up
LL Glastonbury
Ridgefield
Co-Champions
L Farmington Joel Barlow
M Suffield Ellington
S Cromwell Bolton

Tournament Pairings
to be posted by noon on Fri., Nov. 1st
2013 Girls Soccer Championships
Champion Runner-Up
LL St. Joseph Suffield
L Guilford Branford
M Waterford Haddam-Killingworth
S Portland
Old Saybrook
Co-Champions

Tournament Pairings
to be posted by noon on Fri., Nov. 1st
2013 Girls Swimming Championships
Champion Runner-Up
Open Darien New Canaan
LL Greenwich Amity Regional
L Darien New Canaan
M Pomperaug Brookfield
S Weston Lauralton Hall

Qualifiers to be posted
by 5:00 p.m. on Tue., Nov. 5th
2013 Girls Volleyball Championships
Champion Runner-Up
LL Cheshire Staples
L RHAM Farmington
M Woodland Foran
S Morgan Lyman Memorial

Tournament Pairings
to be posted by noon on Fri., Nov. 1st

Past Years

School Name:
Champion or runner-up
Champion only
Runner-up Only
Sport:
Include results starting in:
Include results through:
Stay Up-To-Date on
CIAC Tourney Info!
The CIAC offers options to receive tournament scores, postponement info and important updates via e-mail or SMS (Text Messaging). Use the links below to sign up and/or change your settings:

Follow @CIACsports on Twitter »