2021 Football Divisions
Class LL (678 and over/34)
  • Amity
  • Bridgeport Central
  • Brien McMahon
  • Conard
  • Crosby
  • Danbury
  • Darien
  • East Hartford
  • Enfield
  • Fairfield Ludlowe
  • Fairfield Prep
  • Fairfield Warde
  • Glastonbury
  • Greenwich
  • Hall
  • Hamden
  • Harding
  • Kennedy
  • Manchester
  • New Britain
  • New Canaan
  • Newtown
  • Norwalk
  • Norwich Free Academy
  • Ridgefield
  • Shelton
  • Simsbury
  • Southington
  • Stamford
  • Staples
  • Trumbull
  • West Haven
  • Westhill
  • Wilbur Cross
  • Class L (520-677/35)
  • Bristol Central
  • Bristol Eastern
  • Bunnell
  • Cheney Tech
  • Cheshire
  • Daniel Hand
  • East Lyme
  • Farmington
  • Fitch
  • Guilford
  • Hartford Public
  • Hillhouse
  • Maloney
  • Masuk
  • Middletown
  • Naugatuck
  • New London
  • New Milford
  • Newington
  • Northwest United
    Coop: Wolcott Tech (Host), Nonnewaug & Wamogo
  • Platt
  • Pomperaug
  • Quinebaug Valley
    Coop: Ellis Tech (Host), Putnam & Tourtellotte
  • South Windsor
  • St. Joseph*
  • Stratford
  • Thames River
    Coop: Norwich Tech (Host), Grasso Tech & St. Bernard
  • VG Techs
    Coop: Vinal Tech (Host) & Goodwin Tech
  • Wethersfield
  • Wilby
  • Wilcox/Kaynor
    Coop: Wilcox Tech (Host) & Kaynor Tech
  • Wilton
  • Windsor
  • Woodstock Academy
  • Xavier
  • Class M (377-519/35)
  • ATI
    Coop: Abbott Tech (Host) & Immaculate
  • Avon
  • Bassick
  • Berlin
  • Bethel
  • Branford
  • Brookfield
  • Bullard/Kolbe
    Coop: Bullard Havens Tech (Host) & Kolbe Cathedral
  • Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton
    Coop: Coginchaug (Host), East Hampton & Hale Ray
  • Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman
    Coop: Coventry (Host), Bolton, Lyman Memorial & Windham Tech
  • CREC Coop
    Coop: Civic Leadership (Host), Aerospace & MLC
  • E.O. Smith
  • East Haven
  • Ellington
  • Foran
  • Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy
    Coop: Gilbert (Host), Housatonic Regional & Northwestern
  • Granby/Canton
    Coop: Granby Memorial (Host) & Canton
  • Joel Barlow
  • Jonathan Law
  • Killingly*
  • Lyman Hall
  • North Haven
  • Notre Dame-West Haven
  • O'Brien Tech
  • Plainville
  • Platt Tech
  • Prince Tech
  • RHAM
  • Rockville
  • SMSA Coop
    Coop: SMSA (Host), Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, HMTCA & University
  • Torrington
  • Waterford
  • Watertown
  • Weston
  • Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby
    Coop: Windsor Locks (Host), East Granby & Suffield
  • Class S (Up to 376/34)
  • Amistad
  • Ansonia
  • Bacon Academy
  • Bloomfield
  • Capital/Achievement
    Coop: Capital Prep (Host) & Achievement First
  • Cromwell/Portland
    Coop: Cromwell (Host) & Portland
  • Derby
  • East Catholic
  • Griswold/Wheeler
    Coop: Griswold (Host) & Wheeler
  • Haddam-Killingworth
  • Holy Cross
  • Ledyard
  • Lewis Mills
  • Montville
  • Morgan
  • New Fairfield
  • North Branford
  • Northwest Catholic
  • Notre Dame-Fairfield
  • OSW
    Coop: Old Saybrook (Host) & Westbrook
  • Oxford
  • Plainfield
  • Rocky Hill
  • Seymour
  • Sheehan
  • St. Paul Catholic
  • Stafford/East Windsor/Somers
    Coop: Stafford (Host), East Windsor & Somers
  • Stonington
  • Tolland
  • Valley Regional/Old Lyme
    Coop: Valley Regional (Host) & Old Lyme
  • WCA
  • Windham
  • Wolcott
  • Woodland