Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

Boys Basketball Unofficial Rankings

Power Points: One point for each win by each opponent beaten

All Schools: View
Filter By League: BL | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | Independent | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Pct. Wins Losses Pwr.
Pts.
Record Breakdown
Morgan 1.000 15 0 101 Wins: East Hampton (8w), Cromwell (9w), N.Branford (0w), Valley Reg. (10w), H-K (7w), Old Saybrook (6w), Old Lyme (7w), Hale Ray (8w), Coginchaug (2w), Westbrook (2w), Portland (9w), H-K (7w), Hale Ray (8w), East Hampton (8w), Valley Reg. (10w)
Bristol Central 1.000 15 0 99 Wins: Avon (7w), Brist.East. (3w), Southington (3w), New Britain (6w), Lewis Mills (5w), Plainville (5w), Farmington (10w), Southington (3w), Plainville (5w), Lewis Mills (5w), New Britain (6w), Brist.East. (3w), Windsor (11w), NW Catholic (13w), E.Catholic (14w)
Prince Tech 1.000 15 0 80 Wins: Goodwin Tech (6w), Vinal Tech (0w), Cheney Tech (9w), Cheney Tech (9w), Goodwin Tech (6w), Vinal Tech (0w), Cheney Tech (9w), Goodwin Tech (6w), Vinal Tech (0w), Wolcott Tech (4w), Kaynor Tech (4w), Whitney Tech (1w), Goodwin Tech (6w), Windham Tech (13w), O'Brien (7w)
Capital Prep 1.000 14 0 86 Wins: Weaver (6w), MLC (5w), Aerospace (9w), Parish Hill (0w), University (4w), Innovation (11w), Classical (8w), Civic Leadership (2w), Weaver (6w), MLC (5w), Aerospace (9w), University (4w), Weaver (6w), Innovation (11w)
Remaining: Parish Hill (3/17,0w)
Sacred Heart 1.000 13 0 66 Wins: Holy Cross (6w), Holy Cross (6w), Naugatuck (10w), Crosby (1w), WCA (7w), WCA (7w), Oxford (3w), Crosby (1w), Holy Cross (6w), Ansonia (3w), Watertown (1w), Wilby (4w), Seymour (11w)
Remaining: Kennedy (2/16,2w), Wilby (2/24,4w), Kennedy (3/1,2w), Wilby (3/8,4w), Naugatuck (3/26,10w)
East Catholic .933 14 1 94 Wins: RHAM (3w), E.Hartford (10w), S.Windsor (3w), E.O. Smith (10w), Manchester (4w), Tolland (5w), E.Hartford (10w), Manchester (4w), S.Windsor (3w), E.O. Smith (10w), Glastonbury (7w), Tolland (5w), Middletown (10w), E.Hartford (10w)
Losses: Brist.Cent.
SMSA .933 14 1 92 Wins: Suffield (6w), East Granby (3w), Wind.Locks (5w), Wind.Locks (5w), Granby (9w), HMTCA (2w), HMTCA (2w), Granby (9w), Canton (11w), Suffield (6w), East Granby (3w), Stafford (8w), Rockville (10w), Ellington (13w)
Losses: Canton
Ridgefield .933 14 1 82 Wins: Trumbull (4w), Westhill (10w), Stamford (2w), Danbury (6w), Wilton (11w), Bridg.Central (2w), Greenwich (4w), Darien (6w), McMahon (4w), Norwalk (4w), Staples (10w), Bridg.Central (2w), Darien (6w), New Canaan (11w)
Losses: New Canaan
Remaining: Westhill (3/26,10w)
Northwest Catholic .929 13 1 82 Wins: Bloomfield (3w), Simsbury (9w), Conard (5w), Hall (8w), Enfield (3w), Hartford Pub. (4w), Windsor (11w), Conard (5w), Hall (8w), Simsbury (9w), Enfield (3w), Hartford Pub. (4w), E.O. Smith (10w)
Losses: Brist.Cent.
Maloney .929 13 1 77 Wins: Platt (5w), Wethersfield (5w), Newington (6w), Rocky Hill (3w), Middletown (10w), Berlin (6w), Bulkeley (0w), Wethersfield (5w), Newington (6w), Platt (5w), Middletown (10w), Berlin (6w), Middletown (10w)
Losses: E.Hartford
Kolbe Cathedral .929 13 1 71 Wins: Bunnell (4w), Barlow (1w), Bethel (3w), New Milford (3w), Newtown (7w), New.Fair. (7w), Immaculate (11w), Weston (1w), Brookfield (5w), Stratford (9w), Masuk (6w), Brookfield (5w), Stratford (9w)
Losses: ND-Ffld
Notre Dame-Fairfield .917 11 1 77 Wins: Pomperaug (2w), Masuk (6w), New.Fair. (7w), Immaculate (11w), Stratford (9w), Bunnell (4w), Brookfield (5w), Bethel (3w), Masuk (6w), Immaculate (11w), Kolbe (13w)
Losses: Newtown
Woodstock Academy .917 11 1 62 Wins: Windham (5w), Lyman Mem. (3w), Tourtellotte (3w), Putnam (2w), Killingly (9w), Killingly (9w), Plainfield (10w), Griswold (5w), Wheeler (1w), Windham (5w), Plainfield (10w)
Losses: Plainfield
Remaining: Tournament Opponent TBA (3/30), Tournament Opponent TBA (4/2)
West Haven .917 11 1 52 Wins: Hillhouse (2w), Amity (7w), Law (9w), Shelton (2w), Wilbur Cross (8w), East Haven (9w), Foran (1w), Career (2w), Career (2w), Shelton (2w), Wilbur Cross (8w)
Losses: ND-WH
Remaining: ND-WH (3/26,9w)
Fairfield Prep .900 9 1 36 Wins: Law (9w), Hamden (2w), Amity (7w), Foran (1w), ND-WH (9w), Career (2w), Shelton (2w), Hamden (2w), Hillhouse (2w)
Losses: Wilbur Cross
O'Brien Tech .875 7 1 27 Wins: Wright Tech (0w), Bull. Havens (2w), Abbott Tech (5w), Platt Tech (3w), Bull. Havens (2w), Wolcott Tech (4w), Wilcox Tech (11w)
Losses: Prince
Ellington .867 13 2 76 Wins: Coventry (1w), East Windsor (3w), Stafford (8w), Somers (9w), Coventry (1w), Bolton (4w), East Windsor (3w), Rockville (10w), Bolton (4w), Stafford (8w), Somers (9w), Wind.Locks (5w), Canton (11w)
Losses: Rockville, SMSA
Windham Tech .867 13 2 49 Wins: Norwich Tech (8w), Ellis Tech (0w), Grasso Tech (5w), Ellis Tech (0w), Grasso Tech (5w), Norwich Tech (8w), Ellis Tech (0w), Grasso Tech (5w), Norwich Tech (8w), Ellis Tech (0w), Grasso Tech (5w), Vinal Tech (0w), Grasso Tech (5w)
Losses: Norwich Tech, Prince
Northwestern .857 12 2 67 Wins: Terryville (10w), Shepaug (9w), Gilbert (1w), Wamogo (5w), Housatonic (0w), Litchfield (6w), Thomaston (6w), Nonnewaug (9w), Gilbert (1w), Terryville (10w), Shepaug (9w), Gilbert (1w)
Losses: Wamogo, Shepaug
Remaining: Thomaston (3/24,6w), Nonnewaug (3/26,9w)
Lyman Hall .857 12 2 49 Wins: Daniel Hand (8w), Branford (8w), Hamden (2w), Sheehan (4w), Guilford (5w), Foran (1w), North Haven (1w), Foran (1w), Cheshire (5w), Sheehan (4w), Career (2w), Branford (8w)
Losses: Xavier, East Haven
Remaining: East Haven (3/26,9w)
Windsor .846 11 2 55 Wins: Bloomfield (3w), Simsbury (9w), Hartford Pub. (4w), Hall (8w), Enfield (3w), Conard (5w), Hartford Pub. (4w), Enfield (3w), Bloomfield (3w), Hall (8w), Conard (5w)
Losses: NW Catholic, Brist.Cent.
St. Joseph .846 11 2 50 Wins: Norwalk (4w), Ffld.Warde (6w), McMahon (4w), Trumbull (4w), Darien (6w), Westhill (10w), Ffld.Ludlowe (6w), Bassick (4w), Bridg.Central (2w), Harding (0w), Greenwich (4w)
Losses: Staples, Greenwich
Naugatuck .833 10 2 44 Wins: Torrington (2w), Wolcott (3w), Ansonia (3w), Watertown (1w), St.Paul (11w), Wolcott (3w), Ansonia (3w), Crosby (1w), Holy Cross (6w), St.Paul (11w)
Losses: St.Paul, Sacred Heart
Remaining: Watertown (2/16,1w), Torrington (3/15,2w), Sacred Heart (3/26,13w)
Abbott Tech .833 5 1 4 Wins: Wright Tech (0w), Bull. Havens (2w), Wright Tech (0w), Bull. Havens (2w), Wright Tech (0w)
Losses: O'Brien
Remaining: Whitney Tech (3/25,1w)
Canton .786 11 3 64 Wins: Wind.Locks (5w), Suffield (6w), East Granby (3w), SMSA (14w), Wind.Locks (5w), HMTCA (2w), HMTCA (2w), East Granby (3w), Suffield (6w), Granby (9w), Somers (9w)
Losses: SMSA, Granby, Ellington
Wilton .786 11 3 60 Wins: Norwalk (4w), Stamford (2w), Danbury (6w), Norwalk (4w), Darien (6w), New Canaan (11w), Trumbull (4w), Bridg.Central (2w), Ffld.Ludlowe (6w), New Canaan (11w), McMahon (4w)
Losses: Ffld.Warde, Ridgefield, New Canaan
Xavier .786 11 3 58 Wins: Branford (8w), Cheshire (5w), North Haven (1w), Lyman Hall (12w), East Haven (9w), Guilford (5w), Hamden (2w), Sheehan (4w), Hamden (2w), Daniel Hand (8w), Hamden (2w)
Losses: ND-WH, ND-WH, ND-WH
Innovation .786 11 3 52 Wins: Parish Hill (0w), University (4w), Civic Leadership (2w), Classical (8w), Weaver (6w), MLC (5w), Aerospace (9w), University (4w), University (4w), Civic Leadership (2w), Classical (8w)
Losses: Capital Prep, Aerospace, Capital Prep
Immaculate .786 11 3 50 Wins: New.Fair. (7w), Newtown (7w), Stratford (9w), Pomperaug (2w), Bethel (3w), New Milford (3w), Masuk (6w), Bunnell (4w), Weston (1w), Weston (1w), Newtown (7w)
Losses: ND-Ffld, Kolbe, ND-Ffld
St. Paul Catholic .786 11 3 45 Wins: Naugatuck (10w), Watertown (1w), Torrington (2w), Wolcott (3w), Seymour (11w), Watertown (1w), Torrington (2w), Derby (5w), Crosby (1w), Torrington (2w), Woodland (7w)
Losses: Seymour, Naugatuck, Naugatuck
Staples .769 10 3 57 Wins: Greenwich (4w), Danbury (6w), Westhill (10w), McMahon (4w), Ffld.Ludlowe (6w), Trumbull (4w), Norwalk (4w), Stamford (2w), Ffld.Warde (6w), St. Joseph (11w)
Losses: New Canaan, Ridgefield, Bassick
Plainfield .769 10 3 47 Wins: Griswold (5w), Woodstock (11w), Lyman Mem. (3w), Tourtellotte (3w), Putnam (2w), Windham (5w), Wheeler (1w), Windham (5w), Lyman Mem. (3w), Killingly (9w)
Losses: Killingly, Woodstock, Woodstock
Notre Dame-West Haven .750 9 3 64 Wins: Shelton (2w), Career (2w), Wilbur Cross (8w), Xavier (11w), Foran (1w), West Haven (11w), Xavier (11w), Amity (7w), Xavier (11w)
Losses: Ffld.Prep, Law, West Haven
Remaining: Hillhouse (3/3,2w)
Killingly .750 9 3 37 Wins: Griswold (5w), Lyman Mem. (3w), Putnam (2w), Plainfield (10w), Windham (5w), Tourtellotte (3w), Wheeler (1w), Griswold (5w), Tourtellotte (3w)
Losses: Woodstock, Woodstock, Plainfield
Cheney Tech .750 9 3 34 Wins: Wilcox Tech (11w), Vinal Tech (0w), Goodwin Tech (6w), Vinal Tech (0w), Goodwin Tech (6w), Vinal Tech (0w), Goodwin Tech (6w), Whitney Tech (1w), Kaynor Tech (4w)
Losses: Prince, Prince, Prince
Fitch .750 6 2 21 Wins: Ledyard (5w), East Lyme (9w), Montville (1w), Stonington (2w), Bacon Acad. (2w), Stonington (2w)
Losses: NFA, NFA
Remaining: New London (3/5,6w)
New Canaan .733 11 4 71 Wins: Ffld.Ludlowe (6w), Greenwich (4w), Trumbull (4w), Danbury (6w), Darien (6w), Staples (10w), Ridgefield (14w), Norwalk (4w), Stamford (2w), Norwalk (4w), Wilton (11w)
Losses: McMahon, Wilton, Wilton, Ridgefield
Seymour .733 11 4 51 Wins: St.Paul (11w), Derby (5w), Oxford (3w), Woodland (7w), Derby (5w), Ansonia (3w), Oxford (3w), Ansonia (3w), Watertown (1w), Oxford (3w), WCA (7w)
Losses: St.Paul, Woodland, WCA, Sacred Heart
Wilcox Tech .733 11 4 27 Wins: Kaynor Tech (4w), Kaynor Tech (4w), Whitney Tech (1w), Kaynor Tech (4w), Whitney Tech (1w), Wolcott Tech (4w), Kaynor Tech (4w), Whitney Tech (1w), Vinal Tech (0w), Whitney Tech (1w), Platt Tech (3w)
Losses: Cheney Tech, Wolcott Tech, Goodwin Tech, O'Brien
Norwich Free Academy .727 8 3 44 Wins: St. Bernard (6w), Stonington (2w), Fitch (6w), Waterford (7w), East Lyme (9w), Montville (1w), Waterford (7w), Fitch (6w)
Losses: New London, Ledyard, New London
Remaining: Bacon Acad. (3/5,2w), East Lyme (3/27,9w)
East Hartford .714 10 4 59 Wins: E.O. Smith (10w), Manchester (4w), Glastonbury (7w), S.Windsor (3w), Tolland (5w), S.Windsor (3w), Manchester (4w), Glastonbury (7w), RHAM (3w), Maloney (13w)
Losses: E.Catholic, RHAM, E.Catholic, E.Catholic
Farmington .714 10 4 58 Wins: Lewis Mills (5w), New Britain (6w), Plainville (5w), Southington (3w), Lewis Mills (5w), Avon (7w), New Britain (6w), Newington (6w), Avon (7w), Hall (8w)
Losses: Brist.East., Avon, Brist.Cent., Plainville
Rockville .714 10 4 56 Wins: Coventry (1w), Somers (9w), Ellington (13w), Bolton (4w), East Windsor (3w), Somers (9w), Coventry (1w), East Windsor (3w), Bolton (4w), Granby (9w)
Losses: Stafford, Ellington, Stafford, SMSA
Valley Regional .714 10 4 52 Wins: N.Branford (0w), East Hampton (8w), H-K (7w), Westbrook (2w), Portland (9w), Hale Ray (8w), Coginchaug (2w), N.Branford (0w), Old Lyme (7w), Cromwell (9w)
Losses: Morgan, Cromwell, Old Saybrook, Old Lyme
Remaining: Morgan (3/27,15w)
Terryville .714 10 4 47 Wins: Thomaston (6w), Housatonic (0w), Shepaug (9w), Gilbert (1w), Wamogo (5w), Housatonic (0w), Thomaston (6w), Litchfield (6w), Wamogo (5w), Nonnewaug (9w)
Losses: Northwestern, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern
Remaining: Shepaug (3/26,9w)
E.O. Smith .714 10 4 46 Wins: RHAM (3w), S.Windsor (3w), Tolland (5w), Manchester (4w), Glastonbury (7w), RHAM (3w), Glastonbury (7w), Tolland (5w), S.Windsor (3w), Newington (6w)
Losses: E.Hartford, E.Catholic, E.Catholic, NW Catholic
Remaining: Glastonbury (2/16,7w)
Middletown .714 10 4 39 Wins: Wethersfield (5w), Berlin (6w), Rocky Hill (3w), Bulkeley (0w), Platt (5w), Newington (6w), Rocky Hill (3w), Bulkeley (0w), Berlin (6w), Platt (5w)
Losses: Maloney, Maloney, E.Catholic, Maloney
WCA .700 7 3 36 Wins: Holy Cross (6w), Holy Cross (6w), Woodland (7w), Crosby (1w), Seymour (11w), Kennedy (2w), Ansonia (3w)
Losses: Sacred Heart, Sacred Heart, Seymour
East Haven .692 9 4 50 Wins: North Haven (1w), Cheshire (5w), Hamden (2w), Lyman Hall (12w), Guilford (5w), Branford (8w), Branford (8w), Foran (1w), Daniel Hand (8w)
Losses: Daniel Hand, Sheehan, Xavier, West Haven
Remaining: Lyman Hall (3/26,12w)
Cromwell .692 9 4 49 Wins: H-K (7w), N.Branford (0w), Valley Reg. (10w), Coginchaug (2w), Westbrook (2w), Old Saybrook (6w), Old Lyme (7w), Hale Ray (8w), H-K (7w)
Losses: Morgan, East Hampton, Portland, Valley Reg.
Shepaug Valley .692 9 4 49 Wins: Nonnewaug (9w), Housatonic (0w), Thomaston (6w), Litchfield (6w), Gilbert (1w), Thomaston (6w), Nonnewaug (9w), Housatonic (0w), Northwestern (12w)
Losses: Northwestern, Wamogo, Terryville, Northwestern
Remaining: Terryville (3/26,10w)
East Lyme .692 9 4 40 Wins: Montville (1w), Bacon Acad. (2w), New London (6w), St. Bernard (6w), Ledyard (5w), Waterford (7w), Stonington (2w), Ledyard (5w), St. Bernard (6w)
Losses: Fitch, NFA, Waterford, NFA
Nonnewaug .692 9 4 34 Wins: Housatonic (0w), Gilbert (1w), Thomaston (6w), Litchfield (6w), Wamogo (5w), Terryville (10w), Housatonic (0w), Gilbert (1w), Wamogo (5w)
Losses: Shepaug, Northwestern, Shepaug, Terryville
Remaining: Thomaston (3/19,6w), Gilbert (3/24,1w), Northwestern (3/26,12w)
Jonathan Law .692 9 4 32 Wins: Amity (7w), Sheehan (4w), Shelton (2w), Career (2w), Foran (1w), ND-WH (9w), Sheehan (4w), Hillhouse (2w), Foran (1w)
Losses: Wilbur Cross, Ffld.Prep, West Haven, Wilbur Cross
Westhill .667 10 5 42 Wins: McMahon (4w), Stamford (2w), Ffld.Warde (6w), Greenwich (4w), Ffld.Ludlowe (6w), Bridg.Central (2w), Greenwich (4w), Trumbull (4w), Bassick (4w), Ffld.Warde (6w)
Losses: Ridgefield, Staples, St. Joseph, Trumbull, Bassick
Remaining: Ridgefield (3/26,14w)
Wilbur Cross .667 8 4 44 Wins: Law (9w), Ffld.Prep (9w), Guilford (5w), Foran (1w), Shelton (2w), Amity (7w), Career (2w), Law (9w)
Losses: ND-WH, West Haven, Guilford, West Haven
Remaining: Hillhouse (2/22,2w)
Classical Magnet .667 8 4 36 Wins: MLC (5w), Parish Hill (0w), University (4w), Civic Leadership (2w), Weaver (6w), MLC (5w), Aerospace (9w), MLC (5w)
Losses: Aerospace, Innovation, Capital Prep, Innovation
Wilby .667 4 2 9 Wins: Kennedy (2w), Oxford (3w), Watertown (1w), Wolcott (3w)
Losses: Kennedy, Sacred Heart
Remaining: Sacred Heart (2/24,13w), Crosby (3/1,1w), Holy Cross (3/5,6w), Sacred Heart (3/8,13w), Holy Cross (3/10,6w)
Simsbury .643 9 5 44 Wins: Hall (8w), Hartford Pub. (4w), Enfield (3w), Bloomfield (3w), Hall (8w), Conard (5w), Hartford Pub. (4w), Enfield (3w), New Britain (6w)
Losses: NW Catholic, Windsor, Conard, NW Catholic, Hall
Granby Memorial .643 9 5 43 Wins: HMTCA (2w), Wind.Locks (5w), HMTCA (2w), Wind.Locks (5w), East Granby (3w), Suffield (6w), Suffield (6w), Canton (11w), East Granby (3w)
Losses: SMSA, SMSA, Canton, Rockville, Somers
Portland .643 9 5 42 Wins: Old Saybrook (6w), Hale Ray (8w), Westbrook (2w), N.Branford (0w), Coginchaug (2w), Cromwell (9w), H-K (7w), East Hampton (8w), N.Branford (0w)
Losses: Old Lyme, Valley Reg., East Hampton, Morgan, East Hampton
Aerospace .643 9 5 41 Wins: Classical (8w), MLC (5w), Weaver (6w), MLC (5w), Civic Leadership (2w), Parish Hill (0w), University (4w), Innovation (11w), Parish Hill (0w)
Losses: Capital Prep, Innovation, Classical, Capital Prep, Weaver
Somers .643 9 5 41 Wins: Bolton (4w), East Windsor (3w), Coventry (1w), Stafford (8w), Bolton (4w), Stafford (8w), East Windsor (3w), Coventry (1w), Granby (9w)
Losses: Rockville, Ellington, Rockville, Ellington, Canton
Stratford .643 9 5 30 Wins: Barlow (1w), Pomperaug (2w), Bethel (3w), Bunnell (4w), Newtown (7w), New.Fair. (7w), Weston (1w), New Milford (3w), Pomperaug (2w)
Losses: Immaculate, Brookfield, ND-Ffld, Kolbe, Kolbe
Remaining: Barlow (3/18,1w)
New Fairfield .636 7 4 24 Wins: Bunnell (4w), Weston (1w), New Milford (3w), Masuk (6w), Pomperaug (2w), Bethel (3w), Brookfield (5w)
Losses: Immaculate, ND-Ffld, Kolbe, Stratford
Remaining: Barlow (3/15,1w)
Norwich Tech .615 8 5 28 Wins: Ellis Tech (0w), Windham Tech (13w), Grasso Tech (5w), Ellis Tech (0w), Grasso Tech (5w), Ellis Tech (0w), Grasso Tech (5w), Ellis Tech (0w)
Losses: Windham Tech, Grasso Tech, Windham Tech, Windham Tech, Goodwin Tech
New London .600 6 4 30 Wins: NFA (8w), Ledyard (5w), Montville (1w), Stonington (2w), St. Bernard (6w), NFA (8w)
Losses: Waterford, East Lyme, Ledyard, St. Bernard
Remaining: Fitch (3/5,6w), Bacon Acad. (3/9,2w)
Platt Tech .600 3 2 6 Wins: Bull. Havens (2w), Bull. Havens (2w), Bull. Havens (2w)
Losses: O'Brien, Wilcox Tech
Waterford .583 7 5 31 Wins: Bacon Acad. (2w), Bacon Acad. (2w), New London (6w), Ledyard (5w), Montville (1w), St. Bernard (6w), East Lyme (9w)
Losses: St. Bernard, NFA, East Lyme, Stonington, NFA
Amity .583 7 5 11 Wins: Hillhouse (2w), Foran (1w), North Haven (1w), Career (2w), Shelton (2w), North Haven (1w), Shelton (2w)
Losses: Law, Ffld.Prep, West Haven, Wilbur Cross, ND-WH
East Hampton .571 8 6 44 Wins: Cromwell (9w), N.Branford (0w), Coginchaug (2w), Westbrook (2w), Portland (9w), Old Saybrook (6w), Old Lyme (7w), Portland (9w)
Losses: Morgan, Valley Reg., H-K, Hale Ray, Portland, Morgan
Daniel Hand .571 8 6 37 Wins: Guilford (5w), East Haven (9w), Branford (8w), Hillhouse (2w), Hamden (2w), North Haven (1w), Guilford (5w), Cheshire (5w)
Losses: Lyman Hall, Hillhouse, Cheshire, Sheehan, Xavier, East Haven
Stafford .571 8 6 37 Wins: Bolton (4w), East Windsor (3w), Rockville (10w), Coventry (1w), East Windsor (3w), Coventry (1w), Rockville (10w), Wind.Locks (5w)
Losses: Ellington, Somers, Bolton, Somers, Ellington, SMSA
Branford .571 8 6 26 Wins: Hamden (2w), Guilford (5w), North Haven (1w), Cheshire (5w), Career (2w), Sheehan (4w), Career (2w), Guilford (5w)
Losses: Lyman Hall, Xavier, Daniel Hand, East Haven, East Haven, Lyman Hall
St. Bernard .545 6 5 22 Wins: Ledyard (5w), Waterford (7w), Montville (1w), Stonington (2w), Montville (1w), New London (6w)
Losses: NFA, East Lyme, New London, Waterford, East Lyme
Remaining: Bacon Acad. (3/13,2w)
Avon .538 7 6 40 Wins: Farmington (10w), New Britain (6w), Lewis Mills (5w), Plainville (5w), Lewis Mills (5w), Brist.East. (3w), Berlin (6w)
Losses: Brist.Cent., Southington, New Britain, Farmington, Plainville, Farmington
Glastonbury .538 7 6 27 Wins: Manchester (4w), RHAM (3w), S.Windsor (3w), Tolland (5w), Tolland (5w), RHAM (3w), Manchester (4w)
Losses: E.Hartford, E.O. Smith, E.O. Smith, E.Hartford, E.Catholic, Hall
Remaining: E.O. Smith (2/16,10w), New Britain (3/24,6w)
Hall .533 8 7 39 Wins: Hartford Pub. (4w), Conard (5w), Bloomfield (3w), Enfield (3w), Conard (5w), Bloomfield (3w), Glastonbury (7w), Simsbury (9w)
Losses: Simsbury, NW Catholic, Windsor, Simsbury, NW Catholic, Windsor, Farmington
Hale Ray .533 8 7 38 Wins: Westbrook (2w), Coginchaug (2w), Old Saybrook (6w), Old Lyme (7w), East Hampton (8w), N.Branford (0w), Old Lyme (7w), Old Saybrook (6w)
Losses: Portland, H-K, Old Saybrook, Morgan, Valley Reg., Cromwell, Morgan
Old Lyme .500 7 7 36 Wins: Portland (9w), Old Saybrook (6w), H-K (7w), N.Branford (0w), Coginchaug (2w), Valley Reg. (10w), Westbrook (2w)
Losses: Westbrook, Hale Ray, Morgan, Cromwell, East Hampton, Hale Ray, Valley Reg.
Newtown .500 7 7 31 Wins: Bethel (3w), Weston (1w), New Milford (3w), Masuk (6w), Bunnell (4w), ND-Ffld (11w), New Milford (3w)
Losses: Immaculate, Brookfield, Brookfield, Kolbe, Stratford, Pomperaug, Immaculate
Haddam-Killingworth .500 7 7 28 Wins: N.Branford (0w), East Hampton (8w), Hale Ray (8w), Coginchaug (2w), Westbrook (2w), Old Saybrook (6w), Coginchaug (2w)
Losses: Cromwell, Valley Reg., Morgan, Old Lyme, Portland, Morgan, Cromwell
Woodland .500 7 7 26 Wins: Oxford (3w), Torrington (2w), Oxford (3w), Torrington (2w), Seymour (11w), Ansonia (3w), Kennedy (2w)
Losses: Derby, Seymour, Ansonia, Derby, WCA, Holy Cross, St.Paul
Litchfield .500 6 6 22 Wins: Gilbert (1w), Wamogo (5w), Terryville (10w), Housatonic (0w), Gilbert (1w), Wamogo (5w)
Losses: Thomaston, Northwestern, Nonnewaug, Shepaug, Terryville, Thomaston
Holy Cross .500 6 6 19 Wins: Kennedy (2w), Crosby (1w), Crosby (1w), Ansonia (3w), Woodland (7w), Derby (5w)
Losses: Sacred Heart, Sacred Heart, WCA, WCA, Sacred Heart, Naugatuck
Remaining: Kennedy (3/3,2w), Wilby (3/5,4w), Wilby (3/10,4w)
Masuk .500 6 6 15 Wins: Pomperaug (2w), Barlow (1w), Weston (1w), Bethel (3w), Brookfield (5w), Bethel (3w)
Losses: ND-Ffld, New.Fair., Immaculate, Newtown, Kolbe, ND-Ffld
Remaining: New Milford (2/26,3w)
Wethersfield .500 5 5 20 Wins: Rocky Hill (3w), Bulkeley (0w), Berlin (6w), Platt (5w), Newington (6w)
Losses: Middletown, Newington, Maloney, Platt, Maloney
Fairfield Warde .462 6 7 29 Wins: Stamford (2w), Wilton (11w), Bridg.Central (2w), McMahon (4w), Danbury (6w), Greenwich (4w)
Losses: St. Joseph, Norwalk, Ffld.Ludlowe, Darien, Westhill, Staples, Westhill
New Britain .462 6 7 26 Wins: Southington (3w), Lewis Mills (5w), Brist.East. (3w), Plainville (5w), Avon (7w), Brist.East. (3w)
Losses: Farmington, Avon, Brist.Cent., Brist.Cent., Lewis Mills, Farmington, Simsbury
Remaining: Glastonbury (3/24,7w)
Old Saybrook .462 6 7 24 Wins: Westbrook (2w), Coginchaug (2w), N.Branford (0w), Hale Ray (8w), Valley Reg. (10w), Westbrook (2w)
Losses: Portland, Old Lyme, Morgan, Cromwell, East Hampton, H-K, Hale Ray
Remaining: Hale Ray (2/19,8w)
Weaver .462 6 7 24 Wins: University (4w), Civic Leadership (2w), Parish Hill (0w), University (4w), MLC (5w), Aerospace (9w)
Losses: Capital Prep, Aerospace, Innovation, Classical, Capital Prep, MLC, Capital Prep
Thomaston .462 6 7 23 Wins: Litchfield (6w), Wamogo (5w), Gilbert (1w), Housatonic (0w), Litchfield (6w), Wamogo (5w)
Losses: Terryville, Shepaug, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug, Wamogo, Terryville
Remaining: Nonnewaug (3/19,9w), Housatonic (3/20,0w), Northwestern (3/24,12w)
Fairfield Ludlowe .462 6 7 22 Wins: Trumbull (4w), Ffld.Warde (6w), Harding (0w), Bridg.Central (2w), Darien (6w), Greenwich (4w)
Losses: New Canaan, Danbury, Staples, St. Joseph, Westhill, Wilton, Darien
Danbury .462 6 7 20 Wins: Ffld.Ludlowe (6w), Norwalk (4w), Harding (0w), Bassick (4w), Stamford (2w), Trumbull (4w)
Losses: Staples, Darien, Ridgefield, New Canaan, Wilton, McMahon, Ffld.Warde
Goodwin Tech .462 6 7 20 Wins: Vinal Tech (0w), Vinal Tech (0w), Whitney Tech (1w), Vinal Tech (0w), Wilcox Tech (11w), Norwich Tech (8w)
Losses: Prince, Cheney Tech, Prince, Cheney Tech, Prince, Cheney Tech, Wolcott Tech
Remaining: Prince (3/19,15w)
Berlin .462 6 7 19 Wins: Newington (6w), Bulkeley (0w), Platt (5w), Bulkeley (0w), Rocky Hill (3w), Platt (5w)
Losses: Middletown, Maloney, Wethersfield, Rocky Hill, Middletown, Maloney, Avon
Derby .455 5 6 23 Wins: Woodland (7w), Ansonia (3w), Oxford (3w), Woodland (7w), Oxford (3w)
Losses: Seymour, Seymour, Wolcott, Ansonia, St.Paul, Holy Cross
Remaining: Wolcott (2/19,3w), Watertown (3/17,1w)
Ledyard .455 5 6 19 Wins: NFA (8w), Montville (1w), Stonington (2w), New London (6w), Stonington (2w)
Losses: Fitch, New London, St. Bernard, Waterford, East Lyme, East Lyme
Windham .455 5 6 18 Wins: Tourtellotte (3w), Griswold (5w), Lyman Mem. (3w), Putnam (2w), Griswold (5w)
Losses: Woodstock, Griswold, Killingly, Plainfield, Plainfield, Woodstock
Remaining: Wheeler (2/26,1w)
Griswold .455 5 6 14 Wins: Putnam (2w), Windham (5w), Lyman Mem. (3w), Tourtellotte (3w), Wheeler (1w)
Losses: Killingly, Plainfield, Windham, Woodstock, Killingly, Windham
Bassick .444 4 5 22 Wins: Westhill (10w), Harding (0w), Bridg.Central (2w), Staples (10w)
Losses: Norwalk, McMahon, St. Joseph, Danbury, Westhill
Wolcott Tech .444 4 5 21 Wins: Kaynor Tech (4w), Wilcox Tech (11w), Goodwin Tech (6w), Vinal Tech (0w)
Losses: Kaynor Tech, Wilcox Tech, Whitney Tech, Prince, O'Brien
Remaining: Whitney Tech (2/16,1w)
Darien .429 6 8 26 Wins: Danbury (6w), Ffld.Warde (6w), Greenwich (4w), Norwalk (4w), Harding (0w), Ffld.Ludlowe (6w)
Losses: St. Joseph, New Canaan, Stamford, Wilton, Ridgefield, Ffld.Ludlowe, Trumbull, Ridgefield
Suffield .429 6 8 18 Wins: Wind.Locks (5w), East Granby (3w), HMTCA (2w), HMTCA (2w), East Windsor (3w), East Granby (3w)
Losses: SMSA, Canton, East Granby, Granby, Granby, SMSA, Canton, Wind.Locks
Newington .429 6 8 16 Wins: Wethersfield (5w), Platt (5w), Bulkeley (0w), Rocky Hill (3w), Bulkeley (0w), Rocky Hill (3w)
Losses: Berlin, Maloney, Middletown, Platt, Maloney, Wethersfield, Farmington, E.O. Smith
Plainville .417 5 7 27 Wins: Brist.East. (3w), Farmington (10w), Avon (7w), Rocky Hill (3w), Manchester (4w)
Losses: Lewis Mills, Southington, Farmington, Avon, Brist.Cent., New Britain, Brist.Cent.
Remaining: Conard (3/26,5w)
Brookfield .417 5 7 25 Wins: New Milford (3w), Bethel (3w), Newtown (7w), Stratford (9w), Bethel (3w)
Losses: Bunnell, Pomperaug, Kolbe, ND-Ffld, Masuk, New.Fair., Kolbe
Remaining: Bunnell (3/15,4w), Bunnell (3/15,4w)
Guilford .385 5 8 20 Wins: Sheehan (4w), Cheshire (5w), North Haven (1w), Wilbur Cross (8w), Hamden (2w)
Losses: Daniel Hand, Wilbur Cross, Branford, Lyman Hall, Xavier, East Haven, Daniel Hand, Branford
Cheshire .385 5 8 17 Wins: North Haven (1w), Sheehan (4w), Daniel Hand (8w), Shelton (2w), Shelton (2w)
Losses: Guilford, Xavier, East Haven, Hamden, Branford, Lyman Hall, North Haven, Daniel Hand
Grasso Tech .385 5 8 8 Wins: Ellis Tech (0w), Norwich Tech (8w), Ellis Tech (0w), Ellis Tech (0w), Ellis Tech (0w)
Losses: Windham Tech, Norwich Tech, Windham Tech, Norwich Tech, Windham Tech, Norwich Tech, Windham Tech, Windham Tech
Wolcott .375 3 5 8 Wins: Watertown (1w), Torrington (2w), Derby (5w)
Losses: Naugatuck, St.Paul, Naugatuck, Watertown, Wilby
Remaining: Torrington (2/16,2w), Derby (2/19,5w), Oxford (3/12,3w)
Bunnell .364 4 7 11 Wins: Brookfield (5w), Pomperaug (2w), New Milford (3w), Weston (1w)
Losses: Kolbe, New.Fair., Stratford, Bethel, ND-Ffld, Immaculate, Newtown
Remaining: Brookfield (3/15,5w), Brookfield (3/15,5w)
Kaynor Tech .364 4 7 7 Wins: Wolcott Tech (4w), Whitney Tech (1w), Bull. Havens (2w), Vinal Tech (0w)
Losses: Wilcox Tech, Wilcox Tech, Wilcox Tech, Wolcott Tech, Wilcox Tech, Prince, Cheney Tech
Wamogo .357 5 9 28 Wins: Housatonic (0w), Shepaug (9w), Thomaston (6w), Northwestern (12w), Gilbert (1w)
Losses: Thomaston, Litchfield, Northwestern, Nonnewaug, Terryville, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Terryville, Thomaston
Conard .357 5 9 25 Wins: Enfield (3w), Simsbury (9w), Bloomfield (3w), Lewis Mills (5w), Platt (5w)
Losses: Hall, NW Catholic, Bloomfield, Windsor, Hartford Pub., NW Catholic, Simsbury, Hall, Windsor
Remaining: Plainville (3/26,5w)
Lewis Mills .357 5 9 20 Wins: Plainville (5w), Brist.East. (3w), Brist.East. (3w), New Britain (6w), RHAM (3w)
Losses: New Britain, Farmington, Avon, Brist.Cent., Southington, Farmington, Avon, Brist.Cent., Conard
Platt .357 5 9 17 Wins: Bulkeley (0w), Wethersfield (5w), Rocky Hill (3w), Newington (6w), RHAM (3w)
Losses: Maloney, Newington, Berlin, Middletown, Wethersfield, Maloney, Berlin, Middletown, Conard
Windsor Locks .357 5 9 16 Wins: East Granby (3w), East Granby (3w), HMTCA (2w), HMTCA (2w), Suffield (6w)
Losses: Canton, SMSA, SMSA, Canton, Granby, Granby, Suffield, Ellington, Stafford
MLC .357 5 9 14 Wins: Civic Leadership (2w), Parish Hill (0w), University (4w), Weaver (6w), Civic Leadership (2w)
Losses: Classical, Capital Prep, Aerospace, Aerospace, Weaver, Innovation, Classical, Capital Prep, Classical
Tolland .357 5 9 13 Wins: S.Windsor (3w), RHAM (3w), S.Windsor (3w), Bulkeley (0w), Hartford Pub. (4w)
Losses: RHAM, Manchester, E.Catholic, E.O. Smith, E.Hartford, Glastonbury, Glastonbury, E.O. Smith, E.Catholic
Remaining: Enfield (3/25,3w)
Bolton .333 4 8 15 Wins: Coventry (1w), East Windsor (3w), Stafford (8w), East Windsor (3w)
Losses: Stafford, Somers, Rockville, Ellington, Somers, Coventry, Ellington, Rockville
Remaining: East Granby (3/24,3w)
Southington .333 3 6 17 Wins: Plainville (5w), Avon (7w), Lewis Mills (5w)
Losses: New Britain, Brist.Cent., Brist.East., Farmington, Brist.Cent., Manchester
Remaining: Rocky Hill (3/25,3w), Rocky Hill (3/25,3w)
Kennedy .333 2 4 5 Wins: Crosby (1w), Wilby (4w)
Losses: Holy Cross, Wilby, WCA, Woodland
Remaining: Sacred Heart (2/16,13w), Sacred Heart (3/1,13w), Holy Cross (3/3,6w), Crosby (3/5,1w), Torrington (3/17,2w)
Bacon Academy .333 2 4 3 Wins: Montville (1w), Stonington (2w)
Losses: Waterford, Waterford, East Lyme, Fitch
Remaining: NFA (3/5,8w), New London (3/9,6w), St. Bernard (3/13,6w)
Brien McMahon .308 4 9 23 Wins: New Canaan (11w), Stamford (2w), Bassick (4w), Danbury (6w)
Losses: Westhill, Stamford, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Norwalk, Ridgefield, Ffld.Warde, Wilton
Trumbull .308 4 9 22 Wins: Westhill (10w), Bridg.Central (2w), McMahon (4w), Darien (6w)
Losses: Ridgefield, Ffld.Ludlowe, New Canaan, St. Joseph, Staples, Greenwich, Wilton, Danbury, Westhill
Sheehan .308 4 9 20 Wins: Hamden (2w), North Haven (1w), East Haven (9w), Daniel Hand (8w)
Losses: Guilford, Law, Lyman Hall, Branford, Cheshire, Law, Xavier, Lyman Hall, Foran
Greenwich .308 4 9 17 Wins: Stamford (2w), Trumbull (4w), Harding (0w), St. Joseph (11w)
Losses: Staples, New Canaan, Darien, Ridgefield, Westhill, St. Joseph, Ffld.Ludlowe, Westhill, Ffld.Warde
Norwalk .308 4 9 16 Wins: Ffld.Warde (6w), Stamford (2w), Bassick (4w), McMahon (4w)
Losses: St. Joseph, Wilton, Danbury, Staples, Wilton, New Canaan, Darien, Ridgefield, New Canaan
Lyman Memorial .300 3 7 7 Wins: Tourtellotte (3w), Tourtellotte (3w), Wheeler (1w)
Losses: Killingly, Woodstock, Putnam, Plainfield, Griswold, Windham, Plainfield
Hartford Public .286 4 10 14 Wins: Bloomfield (3w), Conard (5w), Enfield (3w), Brist.East. (3w)
Losses: Hall, Windsor, Simsbury, NW Catholic, Windsor, Bloomfield, Enfield, Simsbury, NW Catholic, Tolland
Manchester .286 4 10 14 Wins: Tolland (5w), RHAM (3w), RHAM (3w), Southington (3w)
Losses: E.Hartford, S.Windsor, E.Catholic, Glastonbury, E.O. Smith, S.Windsor, E.Catholic, E.Hartford, Glastonbury, Plainville
University .286 4 10 4 Wins: Civic Leadership (2w), Parish Hill (0w), Parish Hill (0w), Civic Leadership (2w)
Losses: Weaver, Innovation, Classical, Capital Prep, Weaver, MLC, Aerospace, Innovation, Innovation, Capital Prep
Hillhouse .286 2 5 10 Wins: Shelton (2w), Daniel Hand (8w)
Losses: Amity, West Haven, Daniel Hand, Ffld.Prep, Law
Remaining: Wilbur Cross (2/22,8w), Foran (2/26,1w), ND-WH (3/3,9w)
Tourtellotte .273 3 8 5 Wins: Wheeler (1w), Putnam (2w), Putnam (2w)
Losses: Windham, Lyman Mem., Woodstock, Plainfield, Griswold, Killingly, Lyman Mem., Killingly
Bristol Eastern .250 3 9 16 Wins: Farmington (10w), Southington (3w), S.Windsor (3w)
Losses: Brist.Cent., Plainville, Lewis Mills, New Britain, Lewis Mills, New Britain, Brist.Cent., Avon, Hartford Pub.
Rocky Hill .250 3 9 6 Wins: Bulkeley (0w), Berlin (6w), Bulkeley (0w)
Losses: Middletown, Maloney, Wethersfield, Newington, Platt, Middletown, Berlin, Newington, Plainville
Remaining: Southington (3/25,3w), Southington (3/25,3w)
New Milford .250 3 9 4 Wins: Weston (1w), Barlow (1w), Pomperaug (2w)
Losses: Brookfield, Kolbe, Bunnell, New.Fair., Immaculate, Bethel, Newtown, Stratford, Newtown
Remaining: Masuk (2/26,6w)
Ansonia .231 3 10 15 Wins: Woodland (7w), Oxford (3w), Derby (5w)
Losses: Oxford, Derby, Naugatuck, Seymour, Seymour, Naugatuck, Holy Cross, Woodland, Sacred Heart, WCA
Bloomfield .231 3 10 12 Wins: Conard (5w), Enfield (3w), Hartford Pub. (4w)
Losses: NW Catholic, Windsor, Hartford Pub., Hall, Simsbury, Enfield, Windsor, Conard, Hall, Enfield
Enfield .231 3 10 10 Wins: Bloomfield (3w), Hartford Pub. (4w), Bloomfield (3w)
Losses: NW Catholic, Conard, Windsor, Simsbury, Hall, Bloomfield, Hartford Pub., Windsor, NW Catholic, Simsbury
Remaining: Tolland (3/25,5w)
Bethel .231 3 10 9 Wins: Pomperaug (2w), Bunnell (4w), New Milford (3w)
Losses: Newtown, Brookfield, Kolbe, Stratford, Immaculate, Brookfield, Masuk, New.Fair., ND-Ffld, Masuk
Oxford .231 3 10 5 Wins: Ansonia (3w), Watertown (1w), Watertown (1w)
Losses: Woodland, Seymour, Derby, Ansonia, Woodland, Seymour, Derby, Sacred Heart, Wilby, Seymour
Remaining: Wolcott (3/12,3w)
RHAM .214 3 11 18 Wins: S.Windsor (3w), Tolland (5w), E.Hartford (10w)
Losses: E.Catholic, E.O. Smith, Manchester, Glastonbury, Tolland, E.O. Smith, Glastonbury, Manchester, E.Hartford, Platt, Lewis Mills
East Granby .214 3 11 9 Wins: HMTCA (2w), Suffield (6w), Coventry (1w)
Losses: SMSA, Canton, Wind.Locks, Granby, Wind.Locks, HMTCA, Suffield, Canton, Granby, SMSA, Suffield
Remaining: Bolton (3/24,4w)
South Windsor .214 3 11 8 Wins: Manchester (4w), Manchester (4w), Bulkeley (0w)
Losses: RHAM, E.Catholic, Tolland, E.O. Smith, E.Hartford, Glastonbury, E.Hartford, E.Catholic, Tolland, E.O. Smith, Brist.East.
East Windsor .214 3 11 4 Wins: Coventry (1w), Coventry (1w), HMTCA (2w)
Losses: Ellington, Stafford, Somers, Bolton, Rockville, Ellington, Stafford, Rockville, Somers, Bolton, Suffield
Putnam .200 2 8 4 Wins: Wheeler (1w), Lyman Mem. (3w)
Losses: Griswold, Killingly, Woodstock, Plainfield, Tourtellotte, Windham, Tourtellotte, Wheeler
Remaining: Wheeler (2/24,1w)
Torrington .200 2 8 2 Wins: Watertown (1w), Watertown (1w)
Losses: Naugatuck, Woodland, St.Paul, Wolcott, Woodland, St.Paul, Crosby, St.Paul
Remaining: Wolcott (2/16,3w), Naugatuck (3/15,10w), Kennedy (3/17,2w)
Bullard Havens Tech .200 2 8 0 Wins: Wright Tech (0w), Wright Tech (0w)
Losses: Abbott Tech, O'Brien, Platt Tech, Abbott Tech, Kaynor Tech, O'Brien, Platt Tech, Platt Tech
Joel Barlow .200 1 4 1 Wins: Weston (1w)
Losses: Stratford, Kolbe, New Milford, Masuk
Remaining: New.Fair. (3/15,7w), Stratford (3/18,9w)
Bridgeport Central .182 2 9 2 Wins: Harding (0w), Stamford (2w)
Losses: Ridgefield, Trumbull, Ffld.Ludlowe, St. Joseph, Ffld.Warde, Westhill, Wilton, Bassick, Ridgefield
Pomperaug .167 2 10 12 Wins: Brookfield (5w), Newtown (7w)
Losses: ND-Ffld, Stratford, Masuk, Bunnell, Immaculate, Bethel, New Milford, New.Fair., Weston, Stratford
Stonington .167 2 10 8 Wins: Waterford (7w), Montville (1w)
Losses: Montville, NFA, Fitch, Bacon Acad., New London, St. Bernard, Ledyard, East Lyme, Ledyard, Fitch
Coginchaug .167 2 10 2 Wins: Westbrook (2w), N.Branford (0w)
Losses: Hale Ray, Old Saybrook, Cromwell, East Hampton, Portland, H-K, Old Lyme, Morgan, Valley Reg., H-K
Civic Leadership .167 2 10 0 Wins: Parish Hill (0w), Parish Hill (0w)
Losses: University, Weaver, Innovation, MLC, Classical, Aerospace, Capital Prep, Innovation, University, MLC
Stamford .154 2 11 10 Wins: McMahon (4w), Darien (6w)
Losses: Ffld.Warde, Ridgefield, Westhill, Norwalk, McMahon, Wilton, Greenwich, Staples, Danbury, New Canaan, Bridg.Central
Westbrook .154 2 11 7 Wins: Old Lyme (7w), N.Branford (0w)
Losses: Hale Ray, Old Saybrook, Coginchaug, Portland, Valley Reg., Cromwell, East Hampton, H-K, Morgan, Old Saybrook, Old Lyme
Hamden .154 2 11 6 Wins: Cheshire (5w), North Haven (1w)
Losses: Sheehan, Branford, Lyman Hall, Ffld.Prep, East Haven, Xavier, Ffld.Prep, Daniel Hand, Guilford, Xavier, Xavier
Shelton .154 2 11 3 Wins: Foran (1w), Career (2w)
Losses: ND-WH, Hillhouse, Law, Wilbur Cross, West Haven, Amity, Ffld.Prep, Cheshire, Cheshire, Amity, West Haven
Career Magnet .154 2 11 2 Wins: Foran (1w), North Haven (1w)
Losses: ND-WH, Shelton, Amity, Law, Branford, Ffld.Prep, Branford, Wilbur Cross, West Haven, West Haven, Lyman Hall
HMTCA .143 2 12 4 Wins: East Granby (3w), Coventry (1w)
Losses: East Granby, Granby, SMSA, Granby, Canton, SMSA, Canton, Wind.Locks, Suffield, Wind.Locks, Suffield, East Windsor
Wheeler .125 1 7 2 Wins: Putnam (2w)
Losses: Putnam, Tourtellotte, Griswold, Killingly, Plainfield, Lyman Mem., Woodstock
Remaining: Putnam (2/24,2w), Windham (2/26,5w)
Whitney Tech .111 1 8 4 Wins: Wolcott Tech (4w)
Losses: Wilcox Tech, Wilcox Tech, Kaynor Tech, Goodwin Tech, Wilcox Tech, Cheney Tech, Prince, Wilcox Tech
Remaining: Wolcott Tech (2/16,4w), Abbott Tech (3/25,5w)
Crosby .111 1 8 2 Wins: Torrington (2w)
Losses: Kennedy, Holy Cross, Sacred Heart, Holy Cross, Sacred Heart, WCA, St.Paul, Naugatuck
Remaining: Wilby (3/1,4w), Kennedy (3/5,2w)
Montville .091 1 10 2 Wins: Stonington (2w)
Losses: East Lyme, Fitch, Bacon Acad., New London, St. Bernard, Ledyard, Waterford, NFA, St. Bernard, Stonington
Weston .091 1 10 2 Wins: Pomperaug (2w)
Losses: New Milford, Newtown, New.Fair., Masuk, Kolbe, Stratford, Bunnell, Immaculate, Barlow, Immaculate
Watertown .083 1 11 3 Wins: Wolcott (3w)
Losses: Torrington, St.Paul, Wolcott, Oxford, Naugatuck, Torrington, St.Paul, Seymour, Oxford, Wilby, Sacred Heart
Remaining: Naugatuck (2/16,10w), Derby (3/17,5w)
Gilbert .083 1 11 0 Wins: Housatonic (0w)
Losses: Litchfield, Northwestern, Nonnewaug, Thomaston, Shepaug, Terryville, Litchfield, Northwestern, Nonnewaug, Wamogo, Northwestern
Remaining: Housatonic (3/12,0w), Housatonic (3/17,0w), Nonnewaug (3/24,9w)
North Haven .077 1 12 5 Wins: Cheshire (5w)
Losses: East Haven, Cheshire, Sheehan, Amity, Xavier, Branford, Guilford, Hamden, Lyman Hall, Amity, Daniel Hand, Career
Foran .077 1 12 4 Wins: Sheehan (4w)
Losses: Shelton, Amity, Career, ND-WH, Wilbur Cross, Ffld.Prep, Lyman Hall, Law, Lyman Hall, West Haven, Law, East Haven
Remaining: Hillhouse (2/26,2w)
Coventry .071 1 13 4 Wins: Bolton (4w)
Losses: Ellington, Rockville, Bolton, Somers, East Windsor, Stafford, Ellington, Rockville, Stafford, Somers, East Windsor, East Granby, HMTCA
Wright Tech .000 0 6 0 Losses: Abbott Tech, O'Brien, Abbott Tech, Bull. Havens, Bull. Havens, Abbott Tech
Harding .000 0 7 0 Losses: Ffld.Ludlowe, Danbury, St. Joseph, Bridg.Central, Bassick, Darien, Greenwich
Housatonic Regional .000 0 11 0 Losses: Gilbert, Nonnewaug, Shepaug, Northwestern, Wamogo, Terryville, Thomaston, Litchfield, Terryville, Nonnewaug, Shepaug
Remaining: Gilbert (3/12,1w), Gilbert (3/17,1w), Thomaston (3/20,6w)
Parish Hill .000 0 11 0 Losses: Civic Leadership, Innovation, Classical, Capital Prep, Weaver, MLC, Aerospace, Civic Leadership, University, University, Aerospace
Remaining: Capital Prep (3/17,14w)
Ellis Tech .000 0 12 0 Losses: Grasso Tech, Windham Tech, Norwich Tech, Grasso Tech, Windham Tech, Norwich Tech, Grasso Tech, Windham Tech, Norwich Tech, Grasso Tech, Windham Tech, Norwich Tech
Bulkeley .000 0 13 0 Losses: Platt, Berlin, Newington, Middletown, Wethersfield, Rocky Hill, Maloney, Berlin, Middletown, Rocky Hill, Newington, Tolland, S.Windsor
North Branford .000 0 13 0 Losses: Valley Reg., H-K, Morgan, Cromwell, East Hampton, Portland, Old Saybrook, Old Lyme, Hale Ray, Coginchaug, Westbrook, Valley Reg., Portland
Vinal Tech .000 0 13 0 Losses: Goodwin Tech, Cheney Tech, Prince, Cheney Tech, Prince, Goodwin Tech, Cheney Tech, Prince, Kaynor Tech, Goodwin Tech, Wilcox Tech, Wolcott Tech, Windham Tech

BACK