2009 CLASS MM CT HS FOOTBALL SCHEDULES/RESULTS Courtesy of The Hartford Courant, Bristol Press, Connecticut Post, Danbury News-Times, Manchester Journal Inquirer, Middletown Press, New London Day, New Haven Register, Norwich Bulletin, Stamford Advocate, Torrington Register-Citizen, Waterbury Republican-American. This page was loaded at . It will automatically refresh every 10 minutes. Change Division: LL | L | MM | M | SS | S | |||||||||||
SCHOOL (Record) | SEPT. 15-22 | SEPT. 23-29 | SEP.30-OCT. 6 | OCT. 7-13 | OCT. 14-20 | OCT. 21-27 | OCT.28-NOV.3 | NOV. 4-10 | NOV. 11-17 | NOV. 18-24 | NOV. 25-26 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BRISTOL EASTERN (5-5-0) Pts: For-227, Against-184 Home games at Muzzy Field, Bristol |
(19) at Weaver W 40-0 |
(25) Rocky Hill W 17-14 |
(4) at Northwest Catholic L 0-14 |
(9) Platt W 48-33 |
(16) at Windsor L 14-27 |
(23) at Wethersfield L 14-35 |
(30) Berlin L 3-21 |
(6) at Tolland L 14-20 |
(13) Maloney W 42-7 |
(26) Bristol Central W 35-13 |
|
BUNNELL (4-6-0) Pts: For-207, Against-257 |
(17) at Newtown L 6-27 |
(25) Immaculate W 32-20 |
(2) at New Milford W 18-8 |
(9) Pomperaug L 14-43 |
(17) Weston W 41-21 |
(23) at Oxford L 18-36 |
(30) New Fairfield L 22-26 |
(6) Notre Dame-Fairfield L 12-13 |
(14) Masuk L 6-49 |
(26) at Stratford W 38-14 |
|
DANIEL HAND (5-5-0) Pts: For-217, Against-193 Home games at Strong Field, Surf Club, Madison |
(17) Hamden L 0-21 |
(25) Fairfield Prep W 35-7 |
(2) at Sheehan W 38-13 |
(9) at West Haven L 17-35 |
(16) North Haven W 21-6 |
(23) at Cheshire L 13-31 |
(30) Notre Dame-West Haven L 14-28 |
(6) Wilbur Cross W 35-21 |
(14) at Shelton L 13-31 |
(25) at Guilford W 31-0 |
|
DARIEN (7-3-0) Pts: For-247, Against-65 Home games at Brien McMahon H.S. |
(17) at Fairfield Warde L 0-14 |
(26) Danbury W 31-0 |
(3) at St. Joseph L 10-21 |
(10) Wilton W 35-7 |
(17) Trinity Catholic W 35-6 |
(23) at Attleboro (MA) W 23-0 |
(31) at Bassick W 47-0 |
(7) Westhill W 37-0 |
(14) at Norwalk W 22-3 |
(26) at New Canaan L 7-14 |
|
E.O. SMITH (2-8-0) Pts: For-107, Against-320 |
(17) at Fermi W 14-7 |
(25) at Bloomfield L 28-58 |
(3) Rockville L 6-27 |
(10) at East Catholic L 0-40 |
(16) at Bristol Central L 0-28 |
(24) Plainville W 27-8 |
(30) at Maloney L 6-41 |
(7) at RHAM L 14-15 |
(14) Wethersfield L 6-42 |
(25) at Tolland L 6-54 |
|
EAST LYME (9-1-0) Pts: For-300, Against-64 |
(15) Enfield W 34-7 |
(25) St. Bernard/Norwich Tech W 47-0 |
(5) at Woodstock Academy W 35-0 |
(9) at New London L 13-14 |
(17) at Norwich Free Academy W 34-10 |
(23) Ledyard W 21-19 |
(30) at Fitch W 14-6 |
(6) Bacon Academy W 33-2 |
(13) Stonington W 27-6 |
(26) at Waterford W 42-0 |
|
FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE (6-4-0) Pts: For-159, Against-183 |
(17) at Bridgeport Central L 28-53 |
(25) at Ridgefield L 6-21 |
(2) New Canaan L 19-35 |
(10) Harding W 28-6 |
(16) at Norwalk W 13-9 |
(23) Brien McMahon W 20-7 |
(30) Staples L 0-38 |
(7) Randolph (NY) W 1-0 Forfeit |
(14) at Westhill W 20-0 |
(26) Fairfield Warde W 24-14 |
|
FAIRFIELD WARDE (5-5-0) Pts: For-173, Against-191 |
(17) Darien W 14-0 |
(25) Wilcox Tech W 41-8 |
(2) at Bassick W 19-6 |
(9) at New Canaan L 13-35 |
(16) Wilton L 13-21 |
(23) Trinity Catholic W 20-14 |
(30) St. Joseph L 18-49 |
(6) at Stamford L 7-21 |
(13) at Danbury W 14-13 |
(26) at Fairfield Ludlowe L 14-24 |
|
FERMI (3-7-0) Pts: For-177, Against-322 |
(17) E.O. Smith L 7-14 |
(25) RHAM W 28-19 |
(2) Maloney L 14-48 |
(9) at Rockville L 16-30 |
(17) Farmington W 42-28 |
(23) East Catholic L 14-47 |
(31) at Plainville W 42-8 |
(6) at Bloomfield L 6-52 |
(13) at Berlin L 0-48 |
(26) Enfield L 8-28 |
|
KENNEDY (1-9-0) Pts: For-122, Against-264 |
(19) at Watertown L 0-40 |
(26) Woodland L 0-44 |
(3) Wilby L 6-14 |
(9) at Sacred Heart L 20-34 |
(16) at Torrington L 22-24 |
(24) St. Paul/Goodwin Tech L 8-26 |
(30) at Naugatuck W 24-14 |
(7) Holy Cross L 6-7 |
(13) at Wolcott L 8-27 |
(26) Crosby L 28-34 |
|
MALONEY (3-7-0) Pts: For-237, Against-295 Home games at Ceppa Field, Meriden |
(18) Plainville W 42-14 |
(25) at Rockville L 14-39 |
(2) at Fermi W 48-14 |
(9) RHAM L 26-29 |
(16) South Windsor L 15-35 |
(23) at Bloomfield L 0-48 |
(30) E.O. Smith W 41-6 |
(6) East Catholic L 21-35 |
(13) at Bristol Eastern L 7-42 |
(26) at Platt L 23-33 |
|
NEW CANAAN (9-1-0) Pts: For-329, Against-166 |
(17) Bassick W 50-7 |
(25) Trinity Catholic W 41-12 |
(2) at Fairfield Ludlowe W 35-19 |
(9) Fairfield Warde W 35-13 |
(16) at Seymour W 35-0 |
(24) St. Joseph W 35-25 |
(30) at Wilton W 42-7 |
(6) at Greenwich W 35-34 |
(13) at Bridgeport Central L 7-42 |
(26) Darien W 14-7 |
|
NORTH HAVEN (7-3-0) Pts: For-275, Against-166 |
(17) at Branford L 3-19 |
(25) Hillhouse W 20-18 |
(2) at Wilton W 21-7 |
(9) Foran W 45-15 |
(16) at Daniel Hand L 6-21 |
(23) Sheehan W 48-14 |
(30) Cheshire L 17-27 |
(6) at East Haven W 48-13 |
(13) Jonathan Law W 46-13 |
(26) at Amity W 21-19 |
|
PLATT TECH (4-6-0) Pts: For-275, Against-300 |
(18) at Torrington L 0-39 |
(26) Branford L 18-49 |
(3) Wilcox Tech W 39-6 |
(10) at Capital Prep/Classical Magnet W 22-14 |
(17) at Prince Tech L 20-24 |
(23) Cheney Tech L 34-46 |
(30) Abbott Tech W 44-20 |
(6) Bullard Havens Tech L 42-54 |
(14) at SMSA L 16-18 |
(19) at Wilcox Tech W 40-30 |
|
RHAM (4-6-0) Pts: For-184, Against-228 |
(19) Bloomfield L 13-28 |
(25) at Fermi L 19-28 |
(5) Plainville W 30-14 |
(9) at Maloney W 29-26 |
(17) Bulkeley W 33-6 |
(24) Rockville L 16-22 |
(30) at East Catholic L 14-21 |
(7) E.O. Smith W 15-14 |
(13) at Platt L 12-27 |
(26) at Bacon Academy L 3-42 |
|
ST. PAUL/GOODWIN TECH (8-2-0) Pts: For-268, Against-216 Home games at Muzzy Field, Bristol |
(18) at Derby/O'Brien Tech W 14-13 |
(26) Holy Cross L 0-20 |
(2) Watertown W 32-29 |
(9) Naugatuck W 28-18 |
(15) at Sacred Heart W 60-29 |
(24) at Kennedy W 26-8 |
(31) Woodland W 28-27 |
(6) at Ansonia L 29-45 |
(13) at Torrington W 26-20 |
(26) Rocky Hill W 25-7 |
|
TORRINGTON (5-5-0) Pts: For-200, Against-191 |
(18) Platt Tech W 39-0 |
(25) at Naugatuck L 6-25 |
(2) Seymour W 20-14 |
(8) at Holy Cross L 0-19 |
(16) Kennedy W 24-22 |
(23) at Woodland L 12-34 |
(1) at Wilby L 14-30 |
(5) Sacred Heart W 35-14 |
(13) St. Paul/Goodwin Tech L 20-26 |
(26) at Watertown W 30-7 |
|
VINAL TECH/COGINCHAUG (9-1-0) Pts: For-300, Against-163 Home games at Palmer Field, Middletown |
(17) Windsor Locks/Suffield W 47-0 |
(26) Hyde Leadership W 28-21 |
(3) at Nonnewaug W 1-0 Forfeit |
(10) Wolcott Tech W 45-14 |
(16) at Haddam-Killingworth W 43-26 |
(23) Morgan W 28-19 |
(30) at North Branford W 29-19 |
(6) Old Saybrook/Westbrook W 35-21 |
(13) at Valley Regional/Old Lyme W 24-19 |
(25) at Cromwell L 20-24 |
|
WEAVER (1-9-0) Pts: For-68, Against-403 |
(19) Bristol Eastern L 0-40 |
(25) at Tolland L 14-41 |
(2) at Berlin L 0-43 |
(10) Northwest Catholic L 0-47 |
(17) Southington L 8-44 |
(23) at Platt L 8-41 |
(31) Wethersfield L 0-42 |
(6) at Rocky Hill L 0-39 |
(13) at Bulkeley W 30-20 |
(26) Hartford Public L 8-46 |
|
WETHERSFIELD (5-5-0) Pts: For-300, Against-214 Home games at Cottone Field at WHS |
(19) Berlin L 7-34 |
(25) at Platt L 27-34 |
(3) Tolland W 59-34 |
(9) at Rocky Hill L 21-40 |
(17) Hall W 36-6 |
(23) Bristol Eastern W 35-14 |
(31) at Weaver W 42-0 |
(7) at Northwest Catholic L 21-26 |
(14) at E.O. Smith W 42-6 |
(26) Newington L 10-20 |
|
WILBY (6-4-0) Pts: For-220, Against-237 |
(18) at Holy Cross L 6-28 |
(26) Wolcott L 20-38 |
(3) at Kennedy W 14-6 |
(9) at Ansonia L 28-49 |
(16) at Crosby W 34-28 |
(25) Seymour W 41-12 |
(1) Torrington W 30-14 |
(7) Derby/O'Brien Tech W 13-7 |
(13) at Watertown L 8-33 |
(25) Sacred Heart W 26-22 |
|
WILTON (2-8-0) Pts: For-96, Against-273 |
(17) Trumbull L 7-13 |
(25) St. Joseph L 6-35 |
(2) North Haven L 7-21 |
(10) at Darien L 7-35 |
(16) at Fairfield Warde W 21-13 |
(23) Bassick W 21-0 |
(30) New Canaan L 7-42 |
(7) at Staples L 6-37 |
(13) Ridgefield L 0-31 |
(26) at Trinity Catholic L 14-46 |
|
WOODSTOCK ACADEMY (3-7-0) Pts: For-135, Against-227 |
(17) at Plainfield L 6-7 |
(25) at New London L 0-40 |
(5) East Lyme L 0-35 |
(10) Putnam W 28-0 |
(17) Killingly L 0-6 |
(24) Bacon Academy L 16-48 |
(31) at Norwich Free Academy W 21-18 |
(7) Windham L 29-33 |
(14) at Fitch L 7-40 |
(26) at Tourtellotte/Ellis Tech W 28-0 |