2010
Class M
Boys Soccer
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
First Round
1
Goodwin Tech
Bye
@Windham
11/9, 2:00
16
Windham
0
17
Bethel
4
@Woodland
11/8, 2:00
8
Woodland
3
25
Foran
4
@Abbott Tech
11/8, 2:00
9
Abbott Tech
4
24
Norwich Tech
2
@ECSU
11/8, 2:00
4
Windham Tech
0
29
Weston
1
@Nassahegan Fld
11/9, 4:00
13
Lewis Mills
8
20
Kaynor Tech
2
@Griswold
11/9, 4:00
5
Griswold
3
28
Northwestern
1
@Tolland Middle School
11/9, 2:00
12
Tolland
7
21
Ellis Tech
1
2
Nonnewaug
Bye
@Wolcott
11/8, 4:00
15
Wolcott
0
18
Barlow
5
@Montville
11/9, 5:00
7
Montville
7
26
Stratford
0
@Bull. Havens
11/9, 2:00
10
Bull. Havens
1
23
Stonington
2
3
Suffield
Bye
@Suffield
11/8, 2:00
14
Granby
4
19
Plainfield
0
@Plainville
11/9, 4:00
6
Plainville
2
27
Ansonia
0
@Ellington
11/9, 2:00
11
Ellington
6
22
Whitney Tech
0
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Second Round
@Goodwin Tech
11/12, 2:00
1
Goodwin Tech
0
17
Bethel
5
@Abbott Tech
11/10, 2:00
25
Foran
1
9
Abbott Tech
2
@Nassahegan Fld
11/11, 6:00
29
Weston
1
13
Lewis Mills
0
@Griswold
11/11, 2:00
5
Griswold
2
12
Tolland
1
(PK3-1)
@Nonnewaug
11/10, 2:00
2
Nonnewaug
1
18
Barlow
2
(PK8-7)
@Montville
11/11, 5:30
7
Montville
4
23
Stonington
0
@Suffield
11/10, 2:00
3
Suffield
0
14
Granby
1
(PK3-2)
@Plainville
11/11, 5:00
6
Plainville
1
11
Ellington
2
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Quarters
@Abbott Tech
11/15, 2:00
17
Bethel
1
9
Abbott Tech
0
@Griswold
11/13, 2:00
29
Weston
0
5
Griswold
1
@Montville
11/13, 4:00
18
Barlow
2
7
Montville
3
@Ellington
11/13, 1:00
14
Granby
0
11
Ellington
3
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Semis
@N.Branford
11/17, 4:00
17
Bethel
1
5
Griswold
0
@Middletown
11/16, 6:00
7
Montville
1
11
Ellington
0
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Finals
@West Haven
11/19, 7:00
17
Bethel
1
7
Montville
1
(Co-Champs)
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Rankings
1
Goodwin Tech
Record
: 16-0-0 (1.000)
2
Nonnewaug
Record
: 15-1-0 (.938)
3
Suffield
Record
: 12-1-3 (.844)
Tiebreaker:
Most Wins and Ties
4
Windham Tech
Record
: 13-2-1 (.844)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
5
Griswold
Record
: 13-2-1 (.844)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
6
Plainville
Record
: 13-2-1 (.844)
7
Montville
Record
: 13-3-0 (.812)
8
Woodland
Record
: 12-4-0 (.750)
9
Abbott Tech
Record
: 11-4-1 (.719)
10
Bull. Havens
Record
: 10-5-0 (.667)
11
Ellington
Record
: 9-4-3 (.656)
12
Tolland
Record
: 9-5-2 (.625)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
13
Lewis Mills
Record
: 9-5-2 (.625)
14
Granby
Record
: 8-5-3 (.594)
Tiebreaker:
Most Wins and Ties
15
Wolcott
Record
: 9-6-1 (.594)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
16
Windham
Record
: 9-6-1 (.594)
17
Bethel
Record
: 7-5-3 (.567)
18
Barlow
Record
: 7-5-4 (.562)
19
Plainfield
Record
: 7-6-3 (.531)
Tiebreaker:
Most Wins and Ties
20
Kaynor Tech
Record
: 8-7-1 (.531)
21
Ellis Tech
Record
: 7-7-2 (.500)
Tiebreaker:
Most Wins and Ties
22
Whitney Tech
Record
: 6-6-0 (.500)
23
Stonington
Record
: 7-8-1 (.469)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
24
Norwich Tech
Record
: 7-8-1 (.469)
25
Foran
Record
: 5-7-4 (.438)
Tiebreaker:
Most Wins and Ties
26
Stratford
Record
: 5-7-4 (.438)
Tiebreaker:
Most Wins and Ties
27
Ansonia
Record
: 7-9-0 (.438)
28
Northwestern
Record
: 5-8-3 (.406)
Tiebreaker:
Most Wins and Ties
29
Weston
Record
: 6-9-1 (.406)
Non-Qualifiers
East Haven
Record
: 2-12-2 (.188)
Enfield
Record
: 5-11-0 (.312)
H-K
Record
: 2-14-0 (.125)
Holy Cross
Record
: 5-10-1 (.344)
Law
Record
: 0-16-0 (.000)
Killingly
Record
: 6-10-0 (.375)
Ledyard
Record
: 3-11-2 (.250)
O'Brien
Record
: 1-15-0 (.062)
Rocky Hill
Record
: 2-13-1 (.156)
St. Joseph
Record
: 4-8-4 (.375)
Vinal Tech
Record
: 0-14-2 (.062)
Weaver
Record
: 0-16-0 (.000)
Wilcox Tech
Record
: 3-10-3 (.281)
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings