| 2014 Class L Girls Volleyball | Round to View: 1st | 2nd | Qtrs. | Semis | Finals View Rankings
First Round |
1 Farmington |
Bye |
|
@Kennedy 11/3, 6:00 |
16 Kennedy |
1 |
17 Daniel Hand |
3 |
(26-24, 25-27, 25-21, 25-18) |
|
@Mercy 11/3, 6:00 |
8 Mercy |
3 |
25 Pomperaug |
1 |
(25-16, 25-12, 22-25, 25-15) |
|
@E.O. Smith 11/3, 6:00 |
9 E.O. Smith |
3 |
24 Bunnell |
0 |
(25-19, 25-8, 25-20) |
|
4 Brist.East. |
Bye |
|
@Lyman Hall 11/3, 6:00 |
13 Lyman Hall |
2 |
20 Woodstock |
3 |
(19-25, 25-15, 16-25, 25-22, 16-14) |
|
5 Barlow |
Bye |
|
@Avon 11/3, 6:00 |
12 Avon |
3 |
21 New Canaan |
0 |
(25-15, 25-21, 25-13) |
|
2 RHAM |
Bye |
|
@Holy Cross 11/3, 5:00 |
15 Naugatuck |
3 |
18 Guilford |
1 |
(23-25, 25-15, 25-22, 25-19) |
|
@Fitch 11/3, 6:00 |
7 Fitch |
3 |
26 East Lyme |
0 |
(25-9, 25-16, 25-19) |
|
@Platt 11/3, 6:00 |
10 Platt |
3 |
23 Branford |
0 |
(25-14, 25-8, 25-13) |
|
3 Ledyard |
Bye |
|
@Maloney 11/3, 6:00 |
14 Maloney |
3 |
19 Wethersfield |
0 |
(25-16, 25-9, 25-14) |
|
@Masuk 11/3, 6:00 |
6 Masuk |
3 |
27 Bacon Acad. |
0 |
(25-8, 25-17, 25-13) |
|
@Torrington 11/3, 6:00 |
11 Torrington |
3 |
22 SHA |
0 |
(25-21, 25-15, 25-17) |
| Round to View: 1st | 2nd | Qtrs. | Semis | Finals View Rankings |
Second Round |
@Farmington 11/6, 6:00 |
1 Farmington |
3 |
17 Daniel Hand |
0 |
(25-15, 25-17, 25-12) |
|
@Mercy 11/6, 6:00 |
8 Mercy |
3 |
9 E.O. Smith |
0 |
(25-11, 25-17, 25-19) |
|
@Brist.East. 11/6, 5:00 |
4 Brist.East. |
3 |
20 Woodstock |
1 |
(24-26, 25-20, 25-14, 26-24) |
|
@Barlow 11/6, 6:00 |
5 Barlow |
3 |
12 Avon |
1 |
(25-22, 19-25, 25-22, 25-18) |
|
@RHAM 11/6, 6:00 |
2 RHAM |
3 |
15 Naugatuck |
0 |
(25-12, 25-9, 25-20) |
|
@Fitch 11/6, 6:00 |
7 Fitch |
3 |
10 Platt |
0 |
(25-20, 25-16, 25-23) |
|
@Ledyard 11/6, 6:00 |
3 Ledyard |
3 |
14 Maloney |
0 |
(25-15, 25-17, 25-13) |
|
@Masuk 11/6, 6:00 |
6 Masuk |
3 |
11 Torrington |
0 |
(25-17, 25-19, 25-19) |
| Round to View: 1st | 2nd | Qtrs. | Semis | Finals View Rankings |
Quarters |
@Farmington 11/8, 4:00 |
1 Farmington |
3 |
8 Mercy |
0 |
(25-14, 25-5, 25-13) |
|
@Brist.East. 11/8, 2:00 |
4 Brist.East. |
3 |
5 Barlow |
2 |
(25-22, 25-7, 22-25,17-25, 15-7) |
|
@RHAM 11/8, 6:00 |
2 RHAM |
3 |
7 Fitch |
0 |
(25-16, 25-23, 25-14) |
|
@Ledyard 11/8, 6:00 |
3 Ledyard |
3 |
6 Masuk |
1 |
(25-16, 30-32, 25-19, 26-24) |
| Round to View: 1st | 2nd | Qtrs. | Semis | Finals View Rankings |
Semis |
@New Britain 11/13, 6:00 |
1 Farmington |
3 |
4 Brist.East. |
2 |
(25-20, 17-25, 25-12, 17-25, 15-5) |
|
@NFA 11/13, 6:00 |
2 RHAM |
3 |
3 Ledyard |
2 |
(25-21, 27-29, 25-18, 19-25, 15-12) |
| Round to View: 1st | 2nd | Qtrs. | Semis | Finals View Rankings |
|