2006
Class S
Girls Volleyball
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
First Round
1
Coventry
Bye
@Coginchaug
11/6, 5:00
16
Coginchaug
3
17
O'Brien
0
(25-8 25-12 25-14)
8
Morgan
Bye
9
Lewis Mills
Bye
4
Goodwin Tech
Bye
13
Platt Tech
Bye
5
Terryville
Bye
12
Hale Ray
Bye
2
H-K
Bye
@Classical
11/6, 5:00
15
SMSA
0
18
Housatonic
3
(25-17 25-22 25-17)
7
Abbott Tech
Bye
10
Hyde
Bye
3
Windham Tech
Bye
14
Ellis Tech
Bye
6
Grasso Tech
Bye
11
Ansonia
Bye
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Second Round
@Coventry
11/7, 7:00
1
Coventry
3
16
Coginchaug
0
(25-9 25-5 25-15)
@Morgan
11/7, 5:00
8
Morgan
3
9
Lewis Mills
0
(25-19 25-14 25-18)
@Goodwin Tech
11/7, 5:00
4
Goodwin Tech
3
13
Platt Tech
0
(25-15 25-10 27-25)
@Terryville
11/7, 7:00
5
Terryville
3
12
Hale Ray
0
(25-20 25-21 25-17)
@H-K
11/7, 7:00
2
H-K
3
18
Housatonic
0
(25-10 25-23 25-21)
@Abbott Tech
11/7, 5:00
7
Abbott Tech
0
10
Hyde
3
(25-17 25-19 25-18)
@Windham Tech
11/7, 5:00
3
Windham Tech
3
14
Ellis Tech
0
(25-23 26-24 25-18)
@Grasso Tech
11/7, 5:00
6
Grasso Tech
1
11
Ansonia
3
(25-3 18-25 25-15 25-10)
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Quarters
@Coventry
11/10, 7:00
1
Coventry
3
8
Morgan
0
(25-14 25-8 25-10)
@Goodwin Tech
11/10, 6:00
4
Goodwin Tech
1
5
Terryville
3
(25-21 25-27 25-17 25-6)
@H-K
11/10, 7:00
2
H-K
3
10
Hyde
1
(25-18 26-28 25-17 25-15)
@Windham Tech
11/9, 5:00
3
Windham Tech
0
11
Ansonia
3
(25-6 25-17 25-15)
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Semis
@Plainville
11/15, 5:00
1
Coventry
3
5
Terryville
0
(25-8 25-19 25-14)
@Southington
11/15, 5:00
2
H-K
3
11
Ansonia
1
(25-14 25-16 18-25 26-24)
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Finals
@Newington
11/17, 5:00
1
Coventry
3
2
H-K
0
(25-15 25-12 25-10)
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Rankings
1
Coventry
Record
: 18-0 (1.000)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
2
H-K
Record
: 18-0 (1.000)
3
Windham Tech
Record
: 16-2 (.889)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
4
Goodwin Tech
Record
: 16-2 (.889)
5
Terryville
Record
: 15-2 (.882)
6
Grasso Tech
Record
: 12-2 (.857)
7
Abbott Tech
Record
: 13-3 (.812)
8
Morgan
Record
: 14-4 (.778)
9
Lewis Mills
Record
: 13-5 (.722)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
10
Hyde
Record
: 13-5 (.722)
11
Ansonia
Record
: 12-6 (.667)
12
Hale Ray
Record
: 10-7 (.588)
13
Platt Tech
Record
: 9-7 (.562)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
14
Ellis Tech
Record
: 9-7 (.562)
15
SMSA
Record
: 10-8 (.556)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
16
Coginchaug
Record
: 10-8 (.556)
17
O'Brien
Record
: 9-9 (.500)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
18
Housatonic
Record
: 9-9 (.500)
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings