2019
Class L
Softball
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
First Round
1
St. Joseph
Bye
@East Haven
5/29, 2:30
16
East Haven
4
17
Daniel Hand
3
@Tunxis Mead Park
5/29, 3:30
8
Farmington
10
25
Mercy
1
@Barlow
5/29, 2:00
9
Barlow
16
24
Torrington
1
4
Brookfield
Bye
@Fisher Meadows
5/29, 4:00
13
Avon
5
20
East Lyme
2
@Windsor
5/29, 3:00
5
Windsor
10
28
Watertown
0
@Naugatuck
5/28, 4:00
12
Naugatuck
5
21
Lyman Hall
8
2
Masuk
Bye
@Brist.Cent.
5/29, 4:00
15
Brist.Cent.
1
18
Foran
5
@Brist.East.
5/29, 2:00
7
Brist.East.
20
26
Bull. Havens
0
@Stratford
5/29, 3:00
10
Stratford
6
23
Pomperaug
15
3
North Haven
Bye
@Rockville
5/28, 4:00
14
Rockville
4
19
New London
3
@Maloney
5/28, 4:00
6
Maloney
17
27
Hartford Pub.
0
@Albertus Magnus
5/29, 3:00
11
SHA
2
22
Platt
0
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Second Round
@St. Joseph
5/30, 3:45
1
St. Joseph
0
16
East Haven
2
@Tunxis Mead Park
5/30, 3:30
8
Farmington
2
9
Barlow
4
@Municipal Stadium
5/31, 10:00am
4
Brookfield
7
13
Avon
0
@Windsor
5/30, 4:00
5
Windsor
14
21
Lyman Hall
3
@Masuk
5/30, 3:15
2
Masuk
14
18
Foran
0
@Casey Field
5/30, 3:00
7
Brist.East.
2
23
Pomperaug
0
@North Haven
5/29, 4:00
3
North Haven
11
14
Rockville
2
@Maloney
5/30, 3:00
6
Maloney
7
11
SHA
5
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Quarters
@Barlow
6/1, 4:00
16
East Haven
12
9
Barlow
2
@Brookfield
6/2, 1:00
4
Brookfield
8
5
Windsor
1
@Masuk
5/31, 4:00
2
Masuk
5
7
Brist.East.
3
@North Haven
5/31, 4:00
3
North Haven
8
6
Maloney
0
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Semis
@DeLuca Field
6/4, 7:00
16
East Haven
11
4
Brookfield
0
@DeLuca Field
6/4, 4:00
2
Masuk
8
3
North Haven
4
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Finals
@DeLuca Field
6/7, 7:00
16
East Haven
0
2
Masuk
2
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Rankings
1
St. Joseph
Record
: 20-0 (1.000)
2
Masuk
Record
: 19-1 (.950)
3
North Haven
Record
: 18-2 (.900)
4
Brookfield
Record
: 16-4 (.800)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
5
Windsor
Record
: 16-4 (.800)
6
Maloney
Record
: 15-5 (.750)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
7
Brist.East.
Record
: 15-5 (.750)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
8
Farmington
Record
: 15-5 (.750)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
9
Barlow
Record
: 15-5 (.750)
10
Stratford
Record
: 14-6 (.700)
11
SHA
Record
: 13-7 (.650)
12
Naugatuck
Record
: 12-8 (.600)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
13
Avon
Record
: 12-8 (.600)
14
Rockville
Record
: 11-9 (.550)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
15
Brist.Cent.
Record
: 11-9 (.550)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
16
East Haven
Record
: 11-9 (.550)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
17
Daniel Hand
Record
: 11-9 (.550)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
18
Foran
Record
: 11-9 (.550)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
19
New London
Record
: 11-9 (.550)
20
East Lyme
Record
: 10-10 (.500)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
21
Lyman Hall
Record
: 10-10 (.500)
22
Platt
Record
: 9-10 (.474)
23
Pomperaug
Record
: 9-11 (.450)
24
Torrington
Record
: 8-12 (.400)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
25
Mercy
Record
: 8-12 (.400)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
26
Bull. Havens
Record
: 8-12 (.400)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
27
Hartford Pub.
Record
: 8-12 (.400)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
28
Watertown
Record
: 8-12 (.400)
Non-Qualifiers
Woodstock
Record
: 7-13 (.350)
Branford
Record
: 7-13 (.350)
WCA
Record
: 7-13 (.350)
Fitch
Record
: 7-13 (.350)
Killingly
Record
: 7-13 (.350)
Guilford
Record
: 7-13 (.350)
Tolland
Record
: 5-15 (.250)
RHAM
Record
: 4-16 (.200)
Bunnell
Record
: 3-17 (.150)
Suffield
Record
: 2-15 (.118)
Crosby
Record
: 2-18 (.100)
Bassick
Record
: 1-19 (.050)
Harding
Record
: 1-19 (.050)
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings