2005
Class S
Softball
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
First Round
1
Hale Ray
Bye
@Canton
5/31, 4:00
16
Canton
22
17
Wilcox Tech
0
@Coginchaug
5/31, 4:00
8
Coginchaug
19
25
Windham Tech
0
@East Windsor
5/31, 4:00
9
East Windsor
12
24
Cromwell
3
@East Hampton
5/31, 4:00
4
East Hampton
4
29
Somers
7
@Shepaug
5/31, 4:00
13
Shepaug
5
20
Gilbert
1
@Litchfield
5/31, 4:00
5
Litchfield
1
28
Old Saybrook
0
@St. Bernard
5/31, 4:00
12
St. Bernard
16
21
SMSA
0
(5)
@Goodwin Tech
5/31, 4:00
2
Goodwin Tech
8
31
Old Lyme
12
@Sacred Heart
5/31, 4:00
15
Sacred Heart
25
18
Abbott Tech
0
(5)
@St.Paul
5/31, 4:00
7
St.Paul
10
26
Housatonic
5
@Parish Hill
5/31, 4:00
10
Parish Hill
1
23
Wind.Locks
6
@Thomaston
5/31, 4:00
3
Thomaston
3
30
Tourtellotte
2
@Vinal Tech
5/31, 4:00
14
Vinal Tech
6
19
Portland
5
@Platt Tech
5/31, 4:00
6
Platt Tech
1
27
Trinity Cath.
16
@Kaynor Tech
6/1, 3:30
11
Kaynor Tech
1
22
Terryville
10
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Second Round
@Hale Ray
6/1, 2:15
1
Hale Ray
8
16
Canton
0
@Coginchaug
6/1, 4:00
8
Coginchaug
10
9
East Windsor
1
@Shepaug
6/1, 4:00
29
Somers
3
13
Shepaug
5
@Litchfield
6/1, 4:00
5
Litchfield
1
12
St. Bernard
2
@Sacred Heart
6/1, 4:00
31
Old Lyme
1
15
Sacred Heart
15
@St.Paul
6/1, 4:00
7
St.Paul
6
23
Wind.Locks
0
@Thomaston
6/1, 4:00
3
Thomaston
6
14
Vinal Tech
1
@Terryville
6/2, 4:00
27
Trinity Cath.
4
22
Terryville
1
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Quarters
@ECSU
6/3, 7:00
1
Hale Ray
0
8
Coginchaug
1
@CCSU
6/3, 4:00
13
Shepaug
1
12
St. Bernard
4
@Plainville
6/4, 10:00
15
Sacred Heart
2
7
St.Paul
1
@West Haven
6/3, 4:00
3
Thomaston
7
27
Trinity Cath.
0
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Semis
@West Haven HS
6/6, 7:00
8
Coginchaug
3
12
St. Bernard
1
(8)
@West Haven HS
6/6, 4:00
15
Sacred Heart
0
3
Thomaston
2
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Finals
@DeLuca Field
6/11, 3:30
8
Coginchaug
3
3
Thomaston
0
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Rankings
1
Hale Ray
Record
: 19-1 (.950)
2
Goodwin Tech
Record
: 13-2 (.867)
3
Thomaston
Record
: 17-3 (.850)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
4
East Hampton
Record
: 17-3 (.850)
5
Litchfield
Record
: 16-3 (.842)
6
Platt Tech
Record
: 16-4 (.800)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
7
St.Paul
Record
: 16-4 (.800)
8
Coginchaug
Record
: 15-4 (.789)
9
East Windsor
Record
: 12-5 (.706)
10
Parish Hill
Record
: 14-6 (.700)
11
Kaynor Tech
Record
: 9-4 (.692)
12
St. Bernard
Record
: 13-7 (.650)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
13
Shepaug
Record
: 13-7 (.650)
14
Vinal Tech
Record
: 12-7 (.632)
15
Sacred Heart
Record
: 12-8 (.600)
16
Canton
Record
: 10-7 (.588)
17
Wilcox Tech
Record
: 11-8 (.579)
18
Abbott Tech
Record
: 10-8 (.556)
19
Portland
Record
: 11-9 (.550)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
20
Gilbert
Record
: 11-9 (.550)
21
Sport and Med. Sci. Ac.
Record
: 9-8 (.529)
22
Terryville
Record
: 10-10 (.500)
23
Wind.Locks
Record
: 9-11 (.450)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
24
Cromwell
Record
: 9-11 (.450)
25
Windham Tech
Record
: 8-10 (.444)
26
Housatonic
Record
: 8-12 (.400)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
27
Trinity Cath.
Record
: 8-12 (.400)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
28
Old Saybrook
Record
: 8-12 (.400)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
29
Somers
Record
: 8-12 (.400)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
30
Tourtellotte
Record
: 8-12 (.400)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
31
Old Lyme
Record
: 8-12 (.400)
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings