2017
Class S
Softball
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Qualifying Round
@Old Saybrook
5/27, 12:30
32
Old Saybrook
10
33
Westbrook
14
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
First Round
@East Granby
5/30, 4:00
1
East Granby
9
33
Westbrook
0
@Windham Tech
5/30, 12:30
16
Windham Tech
0
17
Sacred Heart
15
@Stafford
5/30, 4:00
8
Stafford
15
25
O'Brien
0
@St.Paul
5/30, 3:30
9
St.Paul
8
24
St. Bernard
1
@Ellis Tech
5/30, 4:00
4
Ellis Tech
22
29
Whitney Tech
3
@Lyman Mem.
5/30, 4:00
13
Lyman Mem.
8
20
Parish Hill
1
@ND-Ffld
5/30, 4:00
5
ND-Ffld
17
28
Wind.Locks
8
@Coventry
5/30, 4:00
12
Coventry
16
21
Wolcott Tech
1
@Holy Cross
5/30, 4:00
2
Holy Cross
12
31
Bolton
0
@Tourtellotte
5/30, 4:00
15
Tourtellotte
10
18
Abbott Tech
1
@Hale Ray
5/30, 4:00
7
Hale Ray
21
26
HMTCA
0
@Univ. of St. Joseph
5/30, 3:30
10
Two Rivers
12
23
Putnam
22
@Wamogo
5/30, 4:00
3
Wamogo
19
30
SMSA
0
@Somers
5/30, 4:00
14
Somers
6
19
Thomaston
0
@Norwich Tech
5/30, 4:00
6
Norwich Tech
16
27
Capital Prep
1
@Osgood Park
5/30, 2:30
11
Innovation
11
22
MLC
6
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Second Round
@East Granby
5/31, 4:00
1
East Granby
10
17
Sacred Heart
1
@Stafford
5/31, 4:00
8
Stafford
0
9
St.Paul
7
@Ellis Tech
5/31, 4:00
4
Ellis Tech
0
13
Lyman Mem.
16
@ND-Ffld
5/31, 4:00
5
ND-Ffld
4
12
Coventry
11
@Holy Cross
5/31, 4:00
2
Holy Cross
15
15
Tourtellotte
0
@Hale Ray
5/31, 4:00
7
Hale Ray
18
23
Putnam
0
@Wamogo
5/31, 4:00
3
Wamogo
6
14
Somers
0
@Norwich Tech
5/31, 4:00
6
Norwich Tech
18
11
Innovation
3
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Quarters
@East Granby
6/3, 1:00
1
East Granby
3
9
St.Paul
7
@Coventry
6/2, 4:00
13
Lyman Mem.
3
12
Coventry
4
@Holy Cross
6/2, 4:00
2
Holy Cross
4
7
Hale Ray
0
@Wamogo
6/2, 4:00
3
Wamogo
7
6
Norwich Tech
0
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Semis
@West Haven
6/7, 7:00
9
St.Paul
9
12
Coventry
8
@West Haven
6/7, 4:00
2
Holy Cross
2
3
Wamogo
1
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Finals
@West Haven
6/9, 7:00
9
St.Paul
0
2
Holy Cross
4
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Rankings
1
East Granby
Record
: 19-1 (.950)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
2
Holy Cross
Record
: 19-1 (.950)
3
Wamogo
Record
: 17-3 (.850)
4
Ellis Tech
Record
: 16-4 (.800)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
5
ND-Ffld
Record
: 16-4 (.800)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
6
Norwich Tech
Record
: 16-4 (.800)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
7
Hale Ray
Record
: 16-4 (.800)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
8
Stafford
Record
: 16-4 (.800)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
9
St.Paul
Record
: 16-4 (.800)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
10
Two Rivers
Record
: 16-4 (.800)
11
Innovation
Record
: 14-6 (.700)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
12
Coventry
Record
: 14-6 (.700)
13
Lyman Mem.
Record
: 13-7 (.650)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
14
Somers
Record
: 13-7 (.650)
15
Tourtellotte
Record
: 12-8 (.600)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
16
Windham Tech
Record
: 12-8 (.600)
17
Sacred Heart
Record
: 11-9 (.550)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
18
Abbott Tech
Record
: 11-9 (.550)
19
Thomaston
Record
: 10-10 (.500)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
20
Parish Hill
Record
: 10-10 (.500)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
21
Wolcott Tech
Record
: 10-10 (.500)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
22
MLC
Record
: 10-10 (.500)
23
Putnam
Record
: 9-11 (.450)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
24
St. Bernard
Record
: 9-11 (.450)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
25
O'Brien
Record
: 9-11 (.450)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
26
HMTCA
Record
: 9-11 (.450)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
27
Capital Prep
Record
: 9-11 (.450)
28
Wind.Locks
Record
: 8-10 (.444)
29
Whitney Tech
Record
: 7-10 (.412)
30
SMSA
Record
: 8-12 (.400)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
31
Bolton
Record
: 8-12 (.400)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
32
Old Saybrook
Record
: 8-12 (.400)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
33
Westbrook
Record
: 8-12 (.400)
Non-Qualifiers
Shepaug
Record
: 7-12 (.368)
Terryville
Record
: 7-13 (.350)
Derby
Record
: 7-13 (.350)
Immaculate
Record
: 6-14 (.300)
Litchfield
Record
: 6-14 (.300)
Weaver
Record
: 5-14 (.263)
Old Lyme
Record
: 5-15 (.250)
East Windsor
Record
: 4-16 (.200)
Wheeler
Record
: 3-15 (.167)
Cheney Tech
Record
: 3-16 (.158)
Canton
Record
: 3-17 (.150)
Trinity Cath.
Record
: 3-17 (.150)
Gilbert
Record
: 3-17 (.150)
Vinal Tech
Record
: 3-17 (.150)
Kolbe
Record
: 2-15 (.118)
Bloomfield
Record
: 2-17 (.105)
Public Safety
Record
: 2-17 (.105)
Housatonic
Record
: 2-18 (.100)
Holy Family
Record
: 1-14 (.067)
Grasso Tech
Record
: 1-16 (.059)
Windham
Record
: 1-18 (.053)
Portland
Record
: 1-19 (.050)
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings