2021
Class S
Softball
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
First Round
1
ND-Ffld
Bye
@Quirk MS
6/1, 4:00pm
16
Capital Prep
6
17
Civic Leadership
7
8
Cromwell
Bye
@Lyme
6/1, 4:00pm
9
Old Lyme
25
24
Vinal Tech
0
4
Coginchaug
Bye
@Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)
6/1, 4:00pm
13
Holy Cross
7
20
Wheeler
9
5
Thomaston
Bye
@Lyman Mem.
6/1, 4:00pm
12
Lyman Mem.
5
21
East Granby
7
2
Somers
Bye
@Windham Technical
6/1, 4:00pm
15
Windham Tech
27
18
University
14
7
Coventry
Bye
@Stafford
6/1, 4:00pm
10
Stafford
12
23
Hale Ray
0
3
Parish Hill
Bye
@Metropolitan Learning Center
6/1, 3:30pm
14
MLC
3
19
Ansonia
21
6
Immaculate
Bye
@Washington Primary School
6/1, 4:00pm
11
Shepaug
21
22
Ellis Tech
1
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Second Round
@Notre Dame
6/2, 4:00pm
1
ND-Ffld
19
17
Civic Leadership
0
@Cromwell
6/2, 4:00pm
8
Cromwell
4
9
Old Lyme
3
@Coginchaug
6/2, 4:00pm
4
Coginchaug
12
20
Wheeler
0
@Thomaston
6/2, 2:00pm
5
Thomaston
2
21
East Granby
0
@Somers
6/2, 4:00pm
2
Somers
14
15
Windham Tech
0
@Coventry
6/2, 4:00pm
7
Coventry
8
10
Stafford
5
@Parish Hill
6/2, 4:00
3
Parish Hill
6
19
Ansonia
7
@Immaculate
6/2, 4:00pm
6
Immaculate
0
11
Shepaug
2
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Quarters
@Notre Dame
6/5, 12:30pm
1
ND-Ffld
11
8
Cromwell
2
@Coginchaug
6/5, 11:00am
4
Coginchaug
5
5
Thomaston
0
@Somers
6/5, 11:00am
2
Somers
6
7
Coventry
5
@Washington Primary School
6/5, 10:00am
19
Ansonia
6
11
Shepaug
18
(6)
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Semis
@Deluca Field
6/7, 7:00pm
1
ND-Ffld
2
4
Coginchaug
5
@Deluca Field
6/7, 4:00pm
2
Somers
7
11
Shepaug
2
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Finals
@West Haven
6/12, 12:00pm
4
Coginchaug
14
2
Somers
2
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Rankings
1
ND-Ffld
Record
: 16-1 (.941)
2
Somers
Record
: 18-2 (.900)
3
Parish Hill
Record
: 16-2 (.889)
4
Coginchaug
Record
: 15-2 (.882)
5
Thomaston
Record
: 14-4 (.778)
6
Immaculate
Record
: 13-4 (.765)
7
Coventry
Record
: 14-5 (.737)
8
Cromwell
Record
: 13-5 (.722)
9
Old Lyme
Record
: 12-6 (.667)
10
Stafford
Record
: 13-7 (.650)
11
Shepaug
Record
: 9-5 (.643)
12
Lyman Mem.
Record
: 10-6 (.625)
13
Holy Cross
Record
: 11-7 (.611)
14
MLC
Record
: 7-5 (.583)
15
Windham Tech
Record
: 11-8 (.579)
16
Capital Prep
Record
: 8-6 (.571)
17
Civic Leadership
Record
: 10-8 (.556)
18
University
Record
: 7-8 (.467)
19
Ansonia
Record
: 8-10 (.444)
20
Wheeler
Record
: 7-9 (.438)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
21
East Granby
Record
: 7-9 (.438)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
22
Ellis Tech
Record
: 7-9 (.438)
23
Hale Ray
Record
: 8-11 (.421)
24
Vinal Tech
Record
: 6-9 (.400)
Non-Qualifiers
Wolcott Tech
Record
: 7-12 (.368)
Terryville
Record
: 5-9 (.357)
Putnam
Record
: 6-11 (.353)
Canton
Record
: 7-13 (.350)
East Windsor
Record
: 7-13 (.350)
Sacred Heart
Record
: 7-13 (.350)
Bolton
Record
: 6-12 (.333)
Old Saybrook
Record
: 5-13 (.278)
Housatonic
Record
: 4-11 (.267)
Wind.Locks
Record
: 4-13 (.235)
Innovation
Record
: 3-11 (.214)
St.Paul
Record
: 4-16 (.200)
Cheney Tech
Record
: 2-11 (.154)
Tourtellotte
Record
: 2-15 (.118)
NW Catholic
Record
: 2-16 (.111)
Derby
Record
: 2-18 (.100)
Gilbert
Record
: 1-15 (.062)
St. Bernard
Record
: 1-15 (.062)
Kolbe
Record
: 0-17 (.000)
Wright Tech
Record
: 0-11 (.000)
Grasso Tech
Record
: 0-11 (.000)
Westbrook
Record
: 0-16 (.000)
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings