2012
Class S
Softball
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
First Round
1
Cheney Tech
Bye
@Wheeler
5/29, 4:00
16
Wheeler
15
17
Abbott Tech
0
@Canton
5/29, 4:00
8
Canton
5
25
Old Saybrook
3
@ECSU
5/29, 4:00
9
Windham Tech
17
24
Norwich Tech
7
@Wilcox Tech
5/29, 4:00
4
Wilcox Tech
2
29
Trinity Cath.
6
@Platt Tech
5/29, 4:00
13
Platt Tech
3
20
St. Bernard
14
@Stafford
5/29, 4:00
5
Stafford
9
28
Westbrook
0
@Terryville
5/29, 4:00
12
Terryville
0
21
Wamogo
1
2
Coginchaug
Bye
@Kaynor Tech
5/29, 4:00
15
Kaynor Tech
6
18
Holy Family
11
@University
5/29, 4:00
7
University
2
26
East Hampton
22
@Lyman Mem.
5/29, 4:00
10
Lyman Mem.
1
23
Thomaston
0
3
Goodwin Tech
Bye
@Hale Ray
5/29, 3:00
14
Hale Ray
6
19
Coventry
7
(9)
@Morgan
5/29, 4:00
6
Morgan
4
27
Kolbe
1
@SMSA
5/29, 4:00
11
SMSA
6
22
East Granby
9
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Second Round
@Cheney Tech
5/30, 4:00
1
Cheney Tech
0
16
Wheeler
18
@Canton
5/30, 4:00
8
Canton
10
9
Windham Tech
1
@St. Bernard
5/30, 4:00
29
Trinity Cath.
2
20
St. Bernard
4
@Stafford
5/30, 4:00
5
Stafford
6
21
Wamogo
3
@Coginchaug
5/30, 4:00
2
Coginchaug
15
18
Holy Family
0
(5)
@Lyman Mem.
5/30, 4:00
26
East Hampton
0
10
Lyman Mem.
13
@Goodwin Tech
5/30, 4:00
3
Goodwin Tech
0
19
Coventry
11
@Morgan
5/30, 4:00
6
Morgan
6
22
East Granby
5
(8)
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Quarters
@Canton
6/1, 4:00
16
Wheeler
4
8
Canton
9
@Stafford
6/1, 4:00
20
St. Bernard
5
5
Stafford
2
(9)
@Coginchaug
6/1, 4:00
2
Coginchaug
7
10
Lyman Mem.
0
@Morgan
6/1, 2:30
19
Coventry
0
6
Morgan
2
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Semis
@DeLuca Field
6/5, 4:00
8
Canton
0
20
St. Bernard
8
@West Haven
6/4, 7:00
2
Coginchaug
8
6
Morgan
2
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Finals
@West Haven
6/8, 7:00
20
St. Bernard
0
2
Coginchaug
6
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Rankings
1
Cheney Tech
Record
: 18-2 (.900)
2
Coginchaug
Record
: 16-4 (.800)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
3
Goodwin Tech
Record
: 16-4 (.800)
4
Wilcox Tech
Record
: 14-4 (.778)
5
Stafford
Record
: 15-5 (.750)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
6
Morgan
Record
: 15-5 (.750)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
7
University
Record
: 15-5 (.750)
8
Canton
Record
: 14-5 (.737)
9
Windham Tech
Record
: 14-6 (.700)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
10
Lyman Mem.
Record
: 14-6 (.700)
11
SMSA
Record
: 13-7 (.650)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
12
Terryville
Record
: 13-7 (.650)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
13
Platt Tech
Record
: 13-7 (.650)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
14
Hale Ray
Record
: 13-7 (.650)
15
Kaynor Tech
Record
: 12-7 (.632)
16
Wheeler
Record
: 12-8 (.600)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
17
Abbott Tech
Record
: 12-8 (.600)
18
Holy Family
Record
: 10-8 (.556)
19
Coventry
Record
: 11-9 (.550)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
20
St. Bernard
Record
: 11-9 (.550)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
21
Wamogo
Record
: 11-9 (.550)
22
East Granby
Record
: 9-8 (.529)
23
Thomaston
Record
: 10-9 (.526)
24
Norwich Tech
Record
: 10-10 (.500)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
25
Old Saybrook
Record
: 10-10 (.500)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
26
East Hampton
Record
: 10-10 (.500)
27
Kolbe
Record
: 9-11 (.450)
28
Westbrook
Record
: 8-12 (.400)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
29
Trinity Cath.
Record
: 8-12 (.400)
Non-Qualifiers
Grasso Tech
Record
: 6-11 (.353)
Bolton
Record
: 7-13 (.350)
Wolcott Tech
Record
: 7-13 (.350)
Somers
Record
: 7-13 (.350)
Derby
Record
: 7-13 (.350)
Ellis Tech
Record
: 6-14 (.300)
Gilbert
Record
: 6-14 (.300)
St.Paul
Record
: 6-14 (.300)
Portland
Record
: 6-14 (.300)
Vinal Tech
Record
: 5-12 (.294)
O'Brien
Record
: 5-14 (.263)
Housatonic
Record
: 5-14 (.263)
ND-Ffld
Record
: 5-15 (.250)
Bloomfield
Record
: 4-16 (.200)
Tourtellotte
Record
: 4-16 (.200)
Whitney Tech
Record
: 3-15 (.167)
Shepaug
Record
: 3-16 (.158)
Old Lyme
Record
: 3-16 (.158)
Litchfield
Record
: 3-16 (.158)
Wind.Locks
Record
: 3-17 (.150)
Sacred Heart
Record
: 3-17 (.150)
Parish Hill
Record
: 2-18 (.100)
East Windsor
Record
: 1-16 (.059)
Putnam
Record
: 1-19 (.050)
Immaculate
Record
: 0-18 (.000)
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings