2019
Class L
Boys Soccer
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
First Round
1
Brist.East.
Bye
@Bunnell
11/11, 4:00pm
16
Bunnell
3
17
Torrington
1
@Guilford
11/11, 6:00pm
8
Guilford
1
25
Foran
0
@Wilcox Tech
11/11, 2:00pm
9
Wilcox Tech
0
24
Masuk
2
4
Daniel Hand
Bye
@Rockville
11/11, 2:00pm
13
Rockville
3
20
Brookfield
0
5
Fitch
Bye
@Pomperaug
11/11, 4:30pm
12
Pomperaug
3
21
East Lyme
1
2
Platt Tech
Bye
@Barlow
11/11, 4:00pm
15
Barlow
1
18
Windsor
0
(PK8-6)
@Ellis R V Tech School
11/11, 2:00pm
7
Ellis Tech
1
26
Maloney
4
@Wilton HS
11/11, 4:30pm
10
Wilton
3
23
Branford
0
3
Prince/University
Bye
@Brist.Cent.
11/11, 4:00pm
14
Brist.Cent.
4
19
Bethel
0
6
Wethersfield
Bye
@Bassick
11/11, 2:00pm
11
Bassick
1
22
ND-WH
2
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Second Round
@Brist.East.
11/13, 2:00pm
1
Brist.East.
3
16
Bunnell
0
@Guilford
11/13, 2:00pm
8
Guilford
4
24
Masuk
0
@Madison Surf Club
11/13, 6:00pm
4
Daniel Hand
4
13
Rockville
0
@Poquonnock Plains Park
11/13, 2:00pm
5
Fitch
1
12
Pomperaug
2
(PK5-3)
@Platt Tech.
11/13, 2:00pm
2
Platt Tech
0
15
Barlow
6
@Wilton HS
11/13, 4:30pm
26
Maloney
0
10
Wilton
3
@Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field
11/13, 2:00pm
3
Prince/University
0
14
Brist.Cent.
4
@Wethersfield
11/13, 6:30pm
6
Wethersfield
2
22
ND-WH
0
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Quarters
@Brist.East.
11/15, 2:00pm
1
Brist.East.
0
8
Guilford
1
@Madison Surf Club
11/15, 2:00pm
4
Daniel Hand
3
12
Pomperaug
1
@Wilton HS
11/15, 4:00pm
15
Barlow
1
10
Wilton
5
@Wethersfield
11/15, 4:00pm
14
Brist.Cent.
0
6
Wethersfield
1
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Semis
@Middletown
11/18, 6:30pm
8
Guilford
1
4
Daniel Hand
2
(PK4-3)
@Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)
11/18, 6:00pm
10
Wilton
2
6
Wethersfield
1
(PK4-2)
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Finals
@Dillon Stadium
11/23, 3:00pm
4
Daniel Hand
4
10
Wilton
3
(2OT)
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Rankings
1
Brist.East.
Record
: 14-0-2 (.938)
2
Platt Tech
Record
: 14-1-1 (.906)
3
Prince/University
Record
: 13-2-1 (.844)
4
Daniel Hand
Record
: 11-1-4 (.812)
5
Fitch
Record
: 12-3-0 (.800)
6
Wethersfield
Record
: 12-3-1 (.781)
7
Ellis Tech
Record
: 11-3-2 (.750)
Tiebreaker:
Pt. Rnk.
8
Guilford
Record
: 9-1-6 (.750)
9
Wilcox Tech
Record
: 11-4-1 (.719)
10
Wilton
Record
: 8-2-6 (.688)
11
Bassick
Record
: 10-5-1 (.656)
Tiebreaker:
Opp. W/T
12
Pomperaug
Record
: 10-5-1 (.656)
Tiebreaker:
Opp. W/T
13
Rockville
Record
: 10-5-1 (.656)
14
Brist.Cent.
Record
: 9-5-2 (.625)
Tiebreaker:
Pt. Rnk.
15
Barlow
Record
: 8-4-4 (.625)
Tiebreaker:
Head-to-Head
16
Bunnell
Record
: 8-4-4 (.625)
17
Torrington
Record
: 9-6-1 (.594)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
18
Windsor
Record
: 9-6-1 (.594)
19
Bethel
Record
: 7-5-3 (.567)
20
Brookfield
Record
: 8-6-2 (.562)
Tiebreaker:
Opp. W/T
21
East Lyme
Record
: 8-6-2 (.562)
22
ND-WH
Record
: 7-6-3 (.531)
23
Branford
Record
: 7-7-2 (.500)
Tiebreaker:
Pt. Rnk.
24
Masuk
Record
: 6-6-4 (.500)
Tiebreaker:
Opp. W/T
25
Foran
Record
: 6-6-4 (.500)
26
Maloney
Record
: 6-9-1 (.406)
Non-Qualifiers
Avon
Record
: 4-9-3 (.344)
Berlin
Record
: 2-13-1 (.156)
Cheney Tech
Record
: 3-13-0 (.188)
East Haven
Record
: 1-15-0 (.062)
Hartford Pub.
Record
: 3-12-1 (.219)
Kaynor Tech
Record
: 3-10-3 (.281)
Lyman Hall
Record
: 4-11-1 (.281)
New Canaan
Record
: 3-9-4 (.312)
New London
Record
: 0-16-0 (.000)
North Haven
Record
: 3-9-4 (.312)
Platt
Record
: 1-15-0 (.062)
RHAM
Record
: 6-10-0 (.375)
Stratford
Record
: 1-15-0 (.062)
Wilby
Record
: 1-14-1 (.094)
Woodstock
Record
: 1-12-3 (.156)
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings