| 2019 Class S Girls Volleyball | Round to View: 1st | 2nd | Qtrs. | Semis | Finals View Rankings
First Round |
1 Coventry |
Bye |
|
@Eli Whitney RVTS 11/12, 4:00pm |
16 Whitney Tech |
0 |
17 Wolcott Tech |
3 |
(25-11, 25-20, 25-11) |
|
@SMSA 11/11, 5:00pm |
8 SMSA |
3 |
25 O'Brien |
0 |
(25-21, 25-8, 25-18) |
|
@Coginchaug 11/11, 6:00pm |
9 Coginchaug |
3 |
24 Canton |
0 |
(25-14, 25-19, 25-17) |
|
4 Hale Ray |
Bye |
|
@Cheney Tech. 11/12, 4:00pm |
13 Cheney Tech |
1 |
20 Holy Cross |
3 |
(24-26, 27-25, 25-22, 25-20) |
|
@Bolton 11/11, 6:00pm |
5 Bolton |
3 |
28 Abbott Tech |
0 |
(25-12, 25-10, 25-14) |
|
@St.Paul 11/11, 6:30pm |
12 St.Paul |
3 |
21 Innovation |
0 |
(25-16, 25-13, 25-16) |
|
2 Aerospace |
Bye |
|
@Civic Leadership 11/11, 6:00pm |
15 Civic Leadership |
1 |
18 HMTCA |
3 |
(25-22, 22-25, 25-23, 25-15) |
|
@Cromwell 11/11, 6:00pm |
7 Cromwell |
3 |
26 Classical |
0 |
(25-9, 25-12, 25-13) |
|
@Bethel 11/11, 4:00pm |
10 Immaculate |
3 |
23 East Hampton |
1 |
(25-13, 18-25, 25-21, 25-22) |
|
3 Lyman Mem. |
Bye |
|
@Windham 11/11, 3:30pm |
14 Windham |
0 |
19 Oxford |
3 |
(25-23, 25-14, 25-19) |
|
@Goodwin Tech 11/11, 5:00pm |
6 Goodwin Tech |
3 |
27 Vinal Tech |
0 |
(25-14, 25-16, 25-9) |
|
@Griswold 11/11, 5:00pm |
11 Griswold |
3 |
22 Montville |
0 |
(25-21, 25-16, 25-13) |
| Round to View: 1st | 2nd | Qtrs. | Semis | Finals View Rankings |
Second Round |
@Coventry 11/14, 5:00pm |
1 Coventry |
3 |
17 Wolcott Tech |
0 |
(25-7, 25-8, 25-16) |
|
@Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA) 11/13, 4:00pm |
8 SMSA |
3 |
9 Coginchaug |
2 |
(21-25, 20-25, 25-15, 25-17, 15-5) |
|
@Nathan Hale Ray 11/13, 6:00pm |
4 Hale Ray |
3 |
20 Holy Cross |
0 |
(25-20, 25-21, 25-15) |
|
@Bolton 11/13, 6:00pm |
5 Bolton |
3 |
12 St.Paul |
2 |
(20-25, 25-8, 25-19, 13-25, 15-13) |
|
@Academy of Aerospace and Engineering 11/13, 5:30pm |
2 Aerospace |
3 |
18 HMTCA |
1 |
(25-16, 25-23, 19-25, 25-23) |
|
@Cromwell 11/13, 6:00pm |
7 Cromwell |
2 |
10 Immaculate |
3 |
(26-28, 25-15, 25-18, 23-25, 15-5) |
|
@Lyman Mem. 11/13, 4:30pm |
3 Lyman Mem. |
3 |
19 Oxford |
0 |
(25-9, 25-11, 25-15) |
|
@Goodwin Tech 11/13, 6:00pm |
6 Goodwin Tech |
0 |
11 Griswold |
3 |
(25-10, 25-13, 25-15) |
| Round to View: 1st | 2nd | Qtrs. | Semis | Finals View Rankings |
Quarters |
@Coventry 11/15, 6:00pm |
1 Coventry |
2 |
8 SMSA |
3 |
(25-12, 12-25, 16-25, 26-24, 15-8) |
|
@Nathan Hale Ray 11/15, 5:00pm |
4 Hale Ray |
3 |
5 Bolton |
1 |
(18-25, 25-23, 25-22, 26-24) |
| |
@Lyman Mem. 11/15, 5:00pm |
3 Lyman Mem. |
3 |
11 Griswold |
0 |
(25-12, 25-16, 25-13) |
| Round to View: 1st | 2nd | Qtrs. | Semis | Finals View Rankings |
|