2002
Class S
Softball
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
First Round
1
Cromwell
Bye
@Westbrook
5/28, 4:00
16
Westbrook
10
17
Litchfield
3
8
Terryville
Bye
9
Valley Reg.
Bye
4
Ellis Tech
Bye
@Weston
5/29, 4:00
13
Weston
4
20
East Windsor
1
5
Coginchaug Reg.
Bye
@Canton
5/28, 4:00
12
Canton
6
21
St. Bernard
1
2
Hale Ray
Bye
@East Hampton
5/29, 4:00
15
East Hampton
1
18
Housatonic Valley
10
7
Platt Tech
Bye
@O'Brien
5/28, 4:00
10
O'Brien
0
23
Kolbe-Cathedral
20
3
Abbott Tech
Bye
@Trinity Cath.
5/28, 4:00
14
Trinity Cath.
7
19
Derby
1
6
Parrish Hill
Bye
@Shepaug
5/28, 4:00
11
Shepaug
9
22
Thomaston
8
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Second Round
@Cromwell
5/29, 4:00
1
Cromwell
6
16
Westbrook
5
(8)
@Terryville
5/28, 4:00
8
Terryville
0
9
Valley Reg.
15
@Ellis Tech
5/30, 4:00
4
Ellis Tech
0
13
Weston
29
(5)
@Coginchaug Reg.
5/29, 4:00
5
Coginchaug Reg.
2
12
Canton
0
@Hale Ray
5/30, 4:00
2
Hale Ray
5
18
Housatonic Valley
0
@Platt Tech
5/29, 4:00
7
Platt Tech
0
23
Kolbe-Cathedral
15
@Abbott Tech
5/29, 4:00
3
Abbott Tech
1
14
Trinity Cath.
26
(5)
@Parrish Hill
5/29, 4:00
6
Parrish Hill
2
11
Shepaug
10
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Quarters
@East Lyme
6/1, 3:00
1
Cromwell
2
9
Valley Reg.
3
@Ryan Field-Derby
5/31, 4:00
13
Weston
1
5
Coginchaug Reg.
7
@Community Field-Southbury
6/1, 3:00
2
Hale Ray
7
23
Kolbe-Cathedral
0
@WCSU
5/31, 4:00
14
Trinity Cath.
13
11
Shepaug
0
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Semis
@Ct. Sportsplex
6/4, 4:00
9
Valley Reg.
2
5
Coginchaug Reg.
3
(8)
@Ct. Sportsplex
6/4, 4:00
2
Hale Ray
9
14
Trinity Cath.
2
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Finals
@DeLuca Field
6/8, 12:00
5
Coginchaug Reg.
2
2
Hale Ray
1
(9)
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Rankings
1
Cromwell
Record
: 17-2 (.895)
2
Hale Ray-E. Haddam
Record
: 17-3 (.850)
3
Abbott Tech-Danbury
Record
: 13-3 (.813)
4
Ellis Tech-Killingly
Record
: 14-4 (.778)
5
Coginchaug Reg.-Durham
Record
: 13-5 (.722)
6
Parish Hill-Chaplin
Record
: 14-6 (.700)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
7
Platt Tech-Milford
Record
: 14-6 (.700)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
8
Terryville
Record
: 14-6 (.700)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
9
Valley Reg.-Deep River
Record
: 12-6 (.667)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
10
O'Brien-Ansonia
Record
: 12-6 (.667)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
11
Shepaug-Washington
Record
: 12-8 (.600)
12
Canton
Record
: 11-8 (.579)
13
Weston
Record
: 10-8 (.555)
14
Trinity Cath.-Stamford
Record
: 10-10 (.500)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
15
East Hampton
Record
: 10-10 (.500)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
16
Westbrook
Record
: 8-9 (.471)
17
Litchfield
Record
: 9-11 (,450)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
18
Housatonic Valley-Falls Village
Record
: 9-11 (.450)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
19
Derby
Record
: 9-11 (.450)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
20
East Windsor
Record
: 8-10 (.444)
21
St. Bernard-Uncasville
Record
: 8-12 (.400)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
22
Thomaston
Record
: 8-12 (.400)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
23
Kolbe-Cathedral
Record
: 8-12 (.400)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings